Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 25, 2011

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:04 AM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name
1 Erol Chandler
2 Mat Barton
3 Chris Johnston
4 Kolben Preble
5 Greg Adams
6 Thor Tingey
7 Paul LaCava
8 Sean Corey

Category 1 Men 35+

Name
1 Joe Santos
2 John Bravard
3 Derwyn Harris
4 Daniel Sprouse
5 Michael Szwaya
6 Dave Condon
7 Anthony Ohotto
8 Jesse Lea
9 Chris Chapman
10 David Hemming
11 Paolo Dabbeni
12 Johnny Vergis
13 Hugh Gapay
14 Javad Simonsen
15 Brian Marcroft
16 James Jonke
17 Gregg Leion
18 mark Emry

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name
1 Tim Schauer
2 Eric Stolberg
3 David Roulo
4 Mike Alligood
5 Tony Daversa
6 John Droege
7 Johnny Burrell
8 Nicholas Leritz
9 Jonathan Maus
10 Geoff Grummon
11 Curtis Loeb
12 Kevin Condron
13 Sean Vergillo
14 Andrew Holder
15 Ted Byram
16 Jake Linford
17 Aaron Lee
18 Andrew Arnsberg
19 Eric Wittinger
20 brett boyles
21 John Gulick
22 Jon Coney
23 steve tyrrill
24 James Malcarne
25 Eric Albertson
26 Todd Stryker
27 Danny Lopez
28 Michael Clark
29 Scott Gerwig
30 Jay Wisowaty
31 Mike Rosenfeld
32 Eric Aldinger
33 Chris Nelson
34 Csaba Kormendy
35 Keith Levesque
36 Rob Russell
37 Chris Smith
38 ILe Powell
39 Andy Platt
40 Ed Fischer
41 Brian Johnson
42 Scott Hamness
43 Chris DiStefano
44 Keith Martin
DNF Mike Ruff

Category 2 Men 45+

Name
1 Harald Graham
2 Terry Knight
3 Jeff Tedder
4 Jeff Standish
5 Greg O'Brien
6 David Saltzberg
7 Jon Pearson
8 Matthew Martel
9 Chauncey Curl
10 Ted Lamb
11 Trig Rogers
12 David Luoma
13 Steve Lacey
14 mark damon
15 William Waring
16 Ron Strasser
17 Paul Anderson
18 Wayne Nussbaum
19 Gary Cornilles
20 Joe Hamilton
21 Scott Ballard
22 Gary Smith
23 Tracy Marks
24 Tom Ricciardi
25 Russell Gober
26 Judd Eustice

Category 2 Men U35

Name
1 Benjamin Farver
2 Michael Wise
3 Steve O'Neill
4 Jordan Norris
5 Brian Tobin
6 Andrew Yeoman
7 Brian Buskirk
8 Gabe Doebler
9 Christian Reed
10 Jon DeLeonardo
11 Aaron Nett
12 David Heddy
13 Jack Olsen
14 Wally Hockman
15 Anthony Monteleone
16 Ben Chinburg
17 Stephen Holmberg
18 Nathan Hilmer
19 Jeff Garrett

Category 2 Women 35-44

Name
1 Laura Trace
2 Mielle Blomberg
3 Carolyn Gutsick
4 Ann Kennedy
5 Virginie Calme
6 Dawn Guildner
7 jennifer donnelly
8 Julia Shea
DNF Beth Burns

Category 2 Women 45+

Name
1 Pam Reid
2 Jan Moss
3 Pam Fairchild
4 Loraine Blake
5 Renata Hahn
6 Sue Hanna

Category 2 Women U35

Name
1 Joy Armagost
2 Ellene Smith
3 hannah moore
4 Michelle Kunec
5 Kim Matheson
6 Erinne Goodell
7 Sarah Hunter
8 Courtney Gould

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name
1 Keelan Ontiveros
2 Brian Hart Jr.
3 Justin Ziehnert
4 Keegan O'Neill
5 Wyatt Thompson
6 Brady Stotts
7 Linus Clark
8 Owen Szwaya
9 Jakob Young
10 Skyler Gober
11 Kade Coons
12 Nathan Rubin
13 Grayson Goodwin
14 Ian Steigerwald
15 Isamu Richmond
16 Brandon Hughes
17 R Brycen Priddy
18 Amadi Hayes
19 Andrew DiStefano
20 Willy Campbell
DNF Evan Mobley
DNF Andrew Lehman
DNF Eric Tervo

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name
1 Zach Vergillo
2 Trevor Schauer
3 Standish Zachary
4 Billy Waring

Category 3 Men 19+

Name
1 Andy Leritz
2 Jimmy Gantz
3 Judson McCauley
4 Scott Trautman
5 Mark Koller
6 Jesse Saks
7 soren clark
8 Larry Chow
9 David Pryor
10 Jeff Smith
11 Mark Widlund
12 Michael Scalzo
13 Matthew Huxley
14 Bryan Smith
15 Bradley Buselli
16 Brent Misfeldt
17 Michael Dehner
18 Michael Finan
19 Tim Schoonmaker
20 David Szymanski
21 Matt Savage
22 Greg Stiles
23 Nick Wagner
24 Jeff Birdsall
25 Victor Duong
26 Abram Hernandez
27 Scott Edgar
28 Matthew Cox
29 Matthew Oleson
30 Adam Gomez
31 Matt Stuemke
32 Matt Richmond
33 Robert Anderson
34 Thomas Schoenborn
35 Paul Souders
36 Brian D. Hart Sr
37 Tommy Fieweger
38 Ricardo Velasco
39 Marcelo Heredia
40 Robert Stefanowicz
41 Russ Rainforth
42 Christopher Ellsworth
43 Raymond Egan
44 Mark Chasse
45 Stewart Johnson
46 Dave Wrast
47 Bret Berner
48 Ken Pliska
49 Blaine Krueger
50 Ron Craig
51 Bill Klingler
52 Stephan Morris
53 Mark Kuhn
54 Brian Sisk
55 Kevin Veaudry Casaus
56 Chris Cortez
57 Bjoern Brunner
58 Edward Knight
59 Jonathan Arnett
60 Shane Sipe
61 Rob Perry
62 Brendan O'Connor
63 Edward Rubin
64 Dean Lee
65 Brian Peterson
DNF Todd Mobley
DNF Tim Lundholm
DNF Larry Coates
DNF JACK YOUNG
DNF Otto Durant
DNF Eric Mellencamp

Category 3 Women 10-14

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Amy Ziehnert
3 Lauren Ziehnert
4 Samantha Schauer
5 Sarah Arnett
6 Mikaela Saltzberg
DNF Catherine Lehman

Category 3 Women 15-18

Name
1 Sharon Hart
2 Hannah Hart
3 Sierra Reid

Category 3 Women 19+

Name
1 Linda Caporicci
2 Tina Rainforth
3 Anne Marie Untalan
4 Cara VanGorder Lasof
5 Jennifer Pereau
6 Kendra Duong
7 Birch Clark
8 Katina Fischer
9 Cory Parker
10 michelle WEEK
11 Cammia Kalimanis
12 Sara Siwanowicz
13 Laura Lehman
14 Dara Sim
15 Carla Bray
16 Juntu Oberg
17 Jenny Johnson
18 Devora Rubin

Pro Men

Name
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Josh Kelley
3 Aaron Tuckerman
4 Steve Carwile
5 Will McDonald
6 James Ceccorulli
7 Jonathan Myers
8 Ryan Dorsey
9 Doug Wilmes
10 Martin Baker
11 Darrin Seeds

Pro/Category 1 Women

Name
1 Brooke McDermid
2 Christy Love
3 Catlin Lauren
4 Abra McNair
5 Susan Grandjean
6 Elaine Bothe
7 Kristin Wille
8 Michelle Kunec
DNF Sarah Tingey

Singlespeed Men

Name
1 Joe Santos
2 Darrin Seeds
3 Ryan Weaver
4 Nat Johnson
5 Mat Barton
6 John Bravard
7 John Lin
8 Jake Rosenfeld
9 Greg Adams
10 Michael Szwaya
11 Dan Porter
12 Johnny Vergis
13 James Tervo
14 Christopher Ryan
15 Mike Rabinowitz
16 Shawn Small
17 Davd Bisers
18 John Gulick
19 James Jonke
20 Mike Rosenfeld
21 tony pereira
22 David German
23 Michael Fisher
24 Todd Sexton
25 Jeffrey O'Malley
26 Noel Bergren-Dizon
DNF Leland Gilmore

Singlespeed Women

Name
1 Laurie Hotovy
2 Susan Sherman
3 Lisa Belair
4 Julie Kramer
5 Shawn Postera
6 beth hamon