Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race

The Dalles, OR
April 3, 2011

Part of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp. Members of a USAC or OBRA team with paid 2011 dues and the team name is missing, please email Kenj

Updated April 5, 2011 at 10:13 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 john rogers 2:17:56
2 Nick Zylkowski 2:17:56
3 William Barta 2:17:59
4 Cary Miller 2:18:05
5 William Laubernds 2:18:05
6 Rusty Dodge 2:18:05
7 Mark Vergari 2:18:05
8 Max COLEMAN 2:18:05
9 alex wentz 2:18:08
10 Evan Siroky 2:18:23
11 Phelan Kostur 2:18:38
12 Byron Anson 2:19:07
13 Zachary Utz 2:19:27
14 Adam Kaufman 2:20:04
15 Andrew Utz 2:20:53
16 Erik Hofland 2:20:53
17 Jackson LONG 2:21:06
18 Matt Fox 2:21:09
19 Zac Strode 2:22:15
20 Doug Turnbull 2:22:15
21 Travis Monroe 2:22:24
22 Alexander Clemens 2:22:26
23 Alex Telitsine 2:22:26
24 Joseph Skokan 2:22:32
25 Al Urbanski 2:24:03
26 Cort Buchholz 2:24:23
27 Jeff Dunn 2:24:33
28 Tj Paskewich 2:24:35
29 Tom Scales 2:24:35
30 Ted Chauvin 2:24:36
31 Spencer Newell 2:24:36
32 Eric Hinderager 2:24:36
33 Brian Walburn 2:27:21
34 Mike Bene 2:27:24
35 Max Toeldte 2:27:33
36 Tony Coca 2:27:33
37 Rob Angelo 2:28:28
38 Robert McDaniel 2:28:52
39 Tony Brugliera 2:30:28
40 Chris Eagon 2:33:04
41 Don Stimson 2:33:35
42 Andy James 2:33:35
43 Kolben Preble 2:34:33
44 Jeff Brown 2:34:38
45 Chad Richmond 2:36:37
46 Benjamin Weaver 2:38:15
47 Zach Bowden 2:39:10
48 Niels Thogersen III 2:39:31
DNF Kyle Brown
DNF Michael Gordon
DNF Joe Santos
DNF Zqwan Peterson
DNF Dan JORAN
DNS David Sherman

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Sara Fletcher 1:59:16
2 Brianna Walle 1:59:42
3 Anna Christiansen 1:59:47
4 Rosalyn Rombauer 1:59:50
5 Morgan Cabot 1:59:52
6 Anona Whitley 2:06:38
7 Amanda Atwill 2:07:35
8 Jessica Kaplan 2:07:35
9 Rhonda Morin 2:07:35
10 Courtenay McFadden 2:07:35
11 Tara O'Brien 2:07:35
12 Tawnie Mcdonald 2:07:42
13 Maire Osborn 2:07:44
14 Colleen Mcclenahan 2:08:00
15 Katie Poinier 2:11:45
16 Erin Playman 2:12:35
17 Katherine Scott-Smith 2:12:53
18 Sarah Tisdale 2:13:49
19 Molly Mullane 2:13:51
20 Stephanie Croy 2:15:04
21 Erin Goodall 2:15:37
22 Stephanie Chase 2:17:08
23 Anna Vaughn 2:20:08
24 Susan Grandjean 2:20:21
25 Kristin Wille 2:20:23
26 Ruth Kostur 2:20:31
27 Erica Loder 2:20:40
28 Alice Chang 2:21:32
29 2011-01-01 00:00:00 -0800 MOSS 2:25:33
30 Robin Sheedy 2:26:24
31 Abra McNair 2:27:23
DNF Lisa Toner
DNF Jenn Levo
DNF Ivy Audrain
DNF Mirna Nieto
DNS Judy Richardson

Category 4 Men

Name Time
1 Bennett Shane 1:50:50
2 Louis Paolella 1:50:54
3 Timothy Lang 1:50:59
4 Ethan Reynolds 1:53:53
5 Andy Barczak 1:54:47
6 Josh Cady 1:55:10
7 Kelly Spady 1:55:28
8 Matthew Neff 1:55:40
9 eric odem 1:55:49
10 Greg Sanders 1:57:19
11 jeff spaulding 1:58:02
12 Jack Rising 1:58:48
13 Matthew Smith 1:59:02
14 Andrew Sprott 1:59:05
15 Calon Russell 1:59:11
16 Shane Johnson 1:59:35
17 John Prosser 2:00:02
18 Stephan Niquet 2:00:35
19 Brandon Macemon 2:00:57
20 Mark Portin 2:01:00
21 Keith Levesque 2:01:05
22 Jeff Pfost 2:01:05
23 Tim Whiteaker 2:01:09
24 David MEYERS 2:01:09
25 Allen Butler 2:01:18
26 Erik Spring 2:01:31
27 darcy reno 2:01:57
28 Michael Dennis 2:02:20
29 David Mackintosh 2:04:27
30 Edward Rosenberg 2:04:42
31 Tony Pletcher 2:04:47
32 chuck meyer 2:04:47
33 Mark Koller 2:05:48
34 Stephen Evans 2:06:37
35 Rob Fleskes 2:12:03
36 Thomas Pastor 2:12:03
37 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 2:16:01
38 Dustin Harder 2:16:48
39 Chris Johns 2:21:35
40 Andrew Hayes 2:30:16
DNF Daniel Milner
DNS Jamie Fitzgerald
DNS Brad Ryhlick

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 tamasin reno 1:35:44
2 Eryn Maris 1:35:57
3 Laura Winberry 1:37:22
4 Anna Clark 1:37:35
5 Erica Mikesh 1:37:38
6 Cristina Mihaescu 1:37:46
7 Meghan Grant 1:39:10
8 Annika Johannesen 1:39:57
9 Eryn Barker 1:41:36
10 Martina Ralle 1:42:22
11 Jennifer McMahon 1:42:28
12 Shawna Donaldson 1:43:07
13 leigh lewis 1:44:22
14 Sarah Hunter 1:46:07
15 Trish Kirchhoff 1:49:10
16 Sally Landham 1:49:36
17 Casey Arendt 1:49:42
18 Linda Fanning 1:49:54
19 Christine Jerko 1:50:06
20 Angela Horton Gapay 1:51:31
21 Karin Wohlert 1:52:27
22 Erica McKenzie 1:52:44
23 Allison Medellin 1:53:13
24 Gabi Miller 1:53:20
25 Sara Stiles 1:59:44
26 Michelle Kunec 2:11:29
DNS Katy Pranian

Masters 40+

Name Time
1 David Zimbelman 2:52:33
2 Karsten Hagen 2:52:33
3 Nick THEOBALD 2:54:26
4 Daniel Martin 2:55:08
5 Mick Walsh 2:57:21
6 Michael Benno 2:58:33
7 Jeff ANGERMANN 2:58:38
8 Daniel Quirk 2:58:42
9 Brad Kilcline 2:58:46
10 Matthew Slater 2:58:49
11 Richard Albrow 2:58:55
12 Scott Browning 2:59:01
13 Scott POWELL 2:59:25
14 Steve Wright 3:01:46
15 Tre Hendricks 3:01:46
16 Martin Criminale 3:05:02
17 David Masuda 3:05:04
18 Derek Stallings 3:06:32
19 Michael Dunn 3:08:49
20 Gregory Kauper 3:08:53
21 John O'Brien 3:09:08
22 David Hecht 3:09:15
23 Steve Schwaeber 3:09:39
24 Mark Krause 3:09:51
25 Nick Blacklock 3:14:43
26 Nathan Hobson 3:15:55
27 Doug SMITH 3:17:03
28 David Jackson 3:17:09
29 mark sasser 3:20:13
30 Casey Davidson 3:24:49
31 Mickey Mcdonald 3:24:52
32 Roger Joys 3:29:01
33 David Miller 3:35:56
34 John Kenney 3:36:16
35 Joseph Holcomb 3:36:50
36 Evan Cumpston 3:37:52
37 Guy Fenner 3:40:33
DNF Nikos Mills
DNF Mark Magilner
DNF Karl Choltus
DNF Erik Scheller
DNF Tony Dirks
DNF Nate Magaret
DNF Chad Smeltzer
DNF Todd Gallaher
DNF William Zale
DNS Marcus Nedelmann
DNS Michael Larsen

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 eric riggs 3:21:45
2 Morgan Schmitt 3:21:49
3 Craig Logan 3:21:50
4 Steve Fisher 3:22:01
5 Ian McKissick 3:22:25
6 Taylor Kneuven 3:22:50
7 Sean Passage 3:22:50
8 Scott Gray 3:24:12
9 Diego Yepez 3:24:13
10 Kristo Jorgenson 3:24:14
11 Cody Canning 3:25:29
12 Kyle Farrell 3:25:59
13 Colin Gibson 3:26:11
14 Brian Williams 3:30:22
15 Brian Hitchcock 3:30:46
16 jonathan McCoy 3:31:27
17 patrick stanko 3:31:33
18 Chris Swan 3:31:34
19 Logan Owen 3:32:39
20 Ben Rathkamp 3:33:24
21 Dustin Hahn 3:33:24
22 Daniel Vasichek 3:33:25
23 Adam Thuss 3:33:57
24 Shawn Ongers 3:35:13
25 Michael Jasinski 3:36:05
26 Shannon MARIS 3:36:08
27 Ryan Carlson 3:36:10
28 Adam Edgerton 3:38:51
29 Michael Palmer 3:38:52
30 Spencer Paxson 3:40:07
31 Cliff Heaberlin 3:40:17
32 Josh Howard 3:40:21
33 Joshua Liberles 3:40:34
34 Karl Cunningham 3:42:37
35 Kyle Valenta 3:42:51
36 Elijah Romer 3:42:52
37 Gabe Varela 3:44:23
38 Sean Babcock 3:45:22
39 Andrew BATES 3:46:34
40 Joe Baum 3:46:34
41 Christopher Dubois 3:46:35
42 Aaron Sander 3:46:36
43 Benjamin Swedberg 3:47:51
44 Jordan Campbell 3:49:49
45 Brent Emoff 3:51:06
46 Mark Blackwelder 3:51:09
47 James Adamson 3:51:14
48 Andrew Willis 3:51:16
49 Garrett McAllister 3:51:21
50 Brian Ecker 3:51:26
51 Jacob Turner 3:51:28
52 Chad Swanson 3:51:30
53 Alan Schmitz 3:51:31
54 David Muecke 3:51:34
55 Brian Zimny 3:51:36
56 Robert Hoene 3:51:44
57 brad winn 3:51:45
58 Joe Kafka 4:01:21
59 Spencer Gray 4:09:13
60 Robb Folth 4:15:01
DNF Mike Hone
DNF Joe Prettyman
DNF Brendon Gallant
DNF Daniel FARINHA
DNF Armando AGUILAR
DNF Steven Beardsley
DNF Craig Jones
DNF David GILLAM
DNF Bart LUDBROOK
DNF Christopher Wingfield
DNF Alan Adams
DNF Colin Krebsbach
DNF Colby Wait-Molyneux
DNF Colin Westbrook
DNF Mark RAINER
DNF David Wells
DNF Josh Tack
DNF Andrew Boone
DNF Robin Wessel
DNF Jim Anderson
DNF Luke Pennington
DNF Brant Buchholz
DNF Bryson Bowers
DNF Marcel Aarden
DNF Charles Warner
DNF Jake Hansen
DNF Mike Kath
DQ James Stangeland

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Jessica Hannah 2:16:00
2 Jenny Lehmann 2:17:53
3 Jade Wilcoxson 2:17:57
4 Jasmin Glaesser 2:18:09
5 Tricia Bailey 2:18:16
6 Megan Chinburg 2:18:18
7 Katy Curtis 2:18:36
8 Jessica Cutler 2:18:53
9 Lisa Turnbull 2:19:00
10 Allison Beall 2:28:10
11 Jennifer Gaertner 2:28:10
12 Stephanie Peters 2:30:42
13 Sandra Walter 2:30:48
14 Kimberley Turner 2:31:03
15 Heather Hill 2:33:38
16 Lindsay Fox 2:34:49
17 Cathy Varland 2:34:53
18 Lindsy Campbell 2:39:53
19 Lana Atchley 2:40:28
20 Karey Swan 2:46:27
21 Alicia Boland 2:49:35
22 Martha Walsh 3:03:06
DNF Erin Redl
DNF Kathleen Taylor
DNS Leia Tyrrell
DNS Jadine Riley