Jack Frost Time Trial

Vancouver, WA
February 20, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated February 21, 2011 at 8:35 AM

Jr Men 10-12

Name Time
1 Aaron King 0:42:16
2 Alex White 0:43:08
3 Grayson Bailey 0:45:06
4 Paul Furst 0:46:46
5 Ben Kaufman 1:04:26

Jr Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Grant McElroy 31:14
2 Keegan O'Neill 35:23
3 Tyler Labatte 43:07
DNF Tom Fitzgerald
DNS Erik Hammerquist

Jr Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Jack Rising 30:37
2 Killian Bailey 32:17
3 Emerson Webb 32:47
4 Kent Ross 35:10

Jr Men 17-18

Name Time
1 Joe Prettyman 29:42
2 Tyler Boadway 31:30

Jr Women 13-14

Name Time
1 Hannah McDade 36:02
2 Susannah Hart 36:53

Jr Women 15-16

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 40:19

Jr Women 17-18

Name Time
1 Claire DeVoe 36:29
2 Kendra Parkinson 46:33

Masters Men 30-39

Name Time
1 Carl Hoefer 28:26
2 Jeff Harwood 29:22
3 Stephen McDade 29:58
4 Cameron Vander Stoep 30:55
5 Kevin Thompson 31:45
6 Curtis Loeb 32:26
7 Tucker Mortensen 34:43
8 Troy Logue 35:01
9 Stewart Campbell 35:10
DNS Will Cortez

Masters Men 40-49

Name Time
1 Todd Gallaher 26:44
2 Rob Annen 27:14
3 Mitch Lee 27:57
4 Todd Rosier 28:06
5 Ron Babcock 28:10
6 Chris Berry 28:21
7 Mark Magilner 28:25
8 Nathan Hobson 28:46
9 Thomas Morgan 28:49
10 Joseph Holcomb 28:55
11 Allen Kraft 28:56
12 Craig Broberg 29:50
13 Jake VanderZanden 30:03
14 Nick Blacklock 30:06
15 David Hart 30:11
16 Saul Lopez 30:15
17 Hugh Gapay 30:16
18 Paul Anderson 30:19
19 Bryant Howard 30:29
20 Craig Austin 30:35
21 Ian Penner 30:43
22 Dean Anderson 30:53
23 Danny Burns 30:55
24 Tom Meese 30:59
25 David Lofstead 31:00
26 David Cowperthwaite 31:07
27 Mark Boguslawski 31:15
28 Neil Hatler 31:20
29 Chuck Woosley 31:30
30 Kevin Billingsley 31:38
31 Tim White 31:40
32 Bryan Curry 31:46
33 Bob Croucher 31:48
34 Kyle Remington 31:58
35 Greg Kempthorn 31:58
36 Michael Girard 32:03
37 Larry Holzman 32:10
38 Jamie Fitzgerald 32:15
39 Mike Gilbert 32:16
40 Darren Smith 32:36
41 Aaron Zarosinski 33:10
42 Robert White 33:40
43 Ron Silverman 33:54
44 Darol Tuttle 34:11
45 Hugh Davis 34:35
46 Richard Mularski 34:53
47 James Webb 34:57
48 Frank Stevens 35:28
49 John Oh 35:36
50 Peter Nielsen 35:41
51 Erik Haunold 35:58
52 Ricky Gray 36:11
53 Craig Preston 40:55
DNS Jim Martin
DNS Ronald Brigham
DNS Rick Jones
DNS Robert Bigwood
DNS David Doughty
DNS Casey Davidson
DNS Sean Rees
DNS Roland Carfagno
DNS Michael Pruitt
DNS Michael Horwitz
DNS john rodgers
DNS Dan Lautenbach

Masters Men 50-59

Name Time
1 David Zimbelman 26:53
2 Evan Cumpston 29:11
3 John O'Brien 29:11
4 Jeff Tedder 29:12
5 Gregory Hartman 29:28
6 Alan Whitney 29:51
7 Jeff Buck 30:08
8 David Jackson 30:21
9 Rick Kercheski 30:31
10 Larry Baker 30:55
11 Tim Winestorfer 31:24
12 Darell Provencher 31:49
13 Dan Gilden 31:51
14 Jim Hinkley 31:52
15 Joe Rothery 31:55
16 Ralph Medica 32:07
17 Robert Burney 32:32
18 Donald Geddes 32:32
19 Steve Johnson 33:25
20 James Bell 33:28
21 John Henry Maurice 33:59
22 John Connors 35:18
23 Chris Luby 35:25
24 Joe Cipale 35:32
25 Mark Forrest 35:43
26 Tom Rosenthal 36:08
27 William Toepper 36:18
28 Croswell Bill 45:49
29 Chris Hosman 46:18
DNF Dennis Sibilia-Young
DNF David Stabler
DNS William Zale
DNS Tom Andersen
DNS Rod Bonacker
DNS Michael Daggett

Masters Men 60+

Name Time
1 Lance Brigman 30:45
2 Mark Underwood 30:54
3 Dale Harless 31:17
4 Ken Rodgers 32:04
5 Buck Lorts 34:07
6 Peter Russell 34:36
7 Malcolm Johnson 34:50
8 Bill Nicolai 35:42
9 Einar Traa 35:47
10 Dick Richardson 36:20
11 Clark Henry 36:36
12 Robert Mandelson 37:10
13 Jay Rideout 37:24
14 Edward Lanton 40:07
DNF David Philbrick
DNS Ron Magnus

Masters Women 30-39

Name Time
1 Alice Chang 32:18
2 Katie Jordan 34:21
3 Erin Glover 34:44
4 Jennifer McClellan 36:23
5 Minna Kim 38:55
DNS Monika Lackey
DNS Tonya Roe

Masters Women 40-49

Name Time
1 Sarah Tisdale 30:40
2 Kim Rueter 31:25
3 Brenda Spinney 31:57
4 Jodie Bolt 32:19
5 Michelle Mishoe 33:56
6 Susan Moote 34:02
7 Sarah Havlik 34:54
8 Denise Croucher 35:08
9 leigh lewis 35:10
10 Angela Horton Gapay 35:16
11 Lisa Sullivan 35:29
12 Susan Otcenas 35:40
13 Karin Wohlert 35:53
14 Marie Gansemer 36:33
15 Kathleen Richardson 38:52
DNS sarah echternkamp
DNS Tiffonie Carroll

Masters Women 50-59

Name Time
1 Janet Howard 32:34
2 Karon Rakoz 33:34
3 Pam Reid 34:15
4 Cindy McCasker 35:15
5 Terri Anderson 39:08
6 Renee Way 39:32
7 Melissa Boyd 39:39
8 Lori Bernardini 44:38
DNF Allison Couch

Masters Women 60+

Name Time
1 Julia Shea 37:31
2 Nori La Rue 39:53
DNS Cathey Philbrick

Men 1/2

Name Time
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux 25:53
2 Joshua Liberles 26:03
3 Daniel Bechtold 26:48
4 Mark Krause 26:59
5 Colin Gibson 27:04
6 Aaron Sander 27:11
7 Jacob Turner 27:11
8 Robb Floth 27:25
9 Trevor Spahr 27:49
10 Daniel Quirk 27:56
11 Josh Howard 28:17
12 Jacob Rathe 28:23
13 Ben Jacobsen 28:24
14 Carl Hoefer 28:25
15 Robert Hoene 28:48
16 Mark Gyulafia 29:25
DNF Elijah Romer

Men 3

Name Time
1 John Banks 27:03
2 Jeffrey Pollock 27:08
3 William Laubernds 27:25
4 Cort Buchholz 27:42
5 Cole Hilton 27:49
6 Alex Telitsine 27:54
7 Guy Tucker 28:26
8 Gerrik Latta 28:36
9 Jeff Brown 28:53
10 john rogers 29:22
11 Scott Goodrich 29:29
12 Nathan Starnes 29:36
13 Zac Strode 29:46
14 Erik Hofland 29:46
15 Zach Bowden 30:37
16 Phelan Kostur 30:45
17 Tony Coca 30:52
18 Karl Choltus 31:08
19 Kolben Preble 31:28
20 Erik Voldengen 31:41
21 Dave Aldersebaes 31:44
22 Al Urbanski 34:19
DNF Brian Parker
DNS Grant Folske
DNS Kenneth Philbrick

Men 4/5

Name Time
1 Philippe Kozub 26:47
2 Kyle Medlin 27:39
3 Eric Lagerstrom 28:04
4 TAYLOR MCCLUNG 28:11
5 Bill Thompson 28:14
6 Adam Kennedy 28:19
7 Nathan Ansbaugh 28:34
8 Chris Boudreaux 28:56
9 Richard Sather 29:08
10 Jake Linford 29:39
11 Denny Burnett 29:54
12 Garret CASTER 30:02
13 Brandon Bruins 30:03
14 george althaus 30:07
15 Joel Rosinbum 30:11
16 Jeremy Hyatt 30:25
17 Kevin Short 30:25
18 Chris Heron 30:31
19 Darrin Guitreau 30:44
20 Mark Biedrzycki 30:49
21 Mike Emerson 30:54
22 Kyle Resnik 31:13
23 Joe Tysoe 31:19
24 Terron Whitney 31:23
25 Matthew Smith 31:37
26 Jeff Marain 31:40
27 Vince Blaney 31:55
28 Will Harden 31:58
29 Giovanni Bencomo 31:59
30 David Embree 32:00
31 Andrew Lorente 32:17
32 Daniel Brown 32:18
33 Travis Dutton 32:27
34 David Prats 32:32
35 Zach Rose 32:41
36 Rob Fleskes 32:43
37 Mike Zollitsch 32:47
38 Jerome Leedy 33:16
39 James Dean 33:21
40 Stefan Furst 33:32
41 earl patrick 33:51
42 Greg Nyhus 34:03
43 Bukie Mabayoje 34:10
44 Tom Dempsey 34:14
45 Matt Meskill 34:18
46 Tim Maguire 34:24
47 grant collins 34:31
48 Justin Watkins 34:40
49 dennis bley 34:48
50 Craig Carter 34:56
51 Dustin Harder 34:57
52 Michael Richardson 35:57
53 Kody Phillis 36:27
54 Jose Sandoval 36:35
55 Kevin Talley 36:42
56 Joe Olson 36:44
57 Gus Stiner 37:07
58 john Stiner 37:55
59 Alexander Goldman 38:05
60 Dan Grabski 38:47
61 Brian Duhon 41:18
DNS Spencer Follen
DNS Tommy Cardwell

Recumbent

Name Time
1 Jeff Wills 35:52

Tandems

Name Time
1 Gerry/John Ellis/Hatfield 28:41
2 Steve/Jeffrey Matson/Patterson 29:39
3 Tim/Georgia Winestorfer/Winestorfer 30:08
4 William/Elena Zale/Zale 31:00

Women 3

Name Time
1 Anna Christiansen 30:00
2 Erica Loder 31:35
3 Erin Goodall 34:10
4 Stephanie Chase 36:27
5 Ruth Kostur 37:42
6 Elena Larson 38:15

Women 4

Name Time
1 Casey Arendt 32:55
2 Lindsay Quinn 33:08
3 Jill Martinez 33:14
4 Cara Jacobsen 33:49
5 Melissa Welker 33:54
6 Annie Bencomo 34:01
7 Martina Ralle 34:27
8 RENAE MCCLUNG 34:48
9 Jennifer Thompson 35:22
10 Sandra Clark 35:35
11 Cristina Mihaescu 35:45
12 Brittany Olsen 35:53
13 Sharon Anderson 36:16
14 Tess Weir 37:10
15 Carly Heron 37:16
16 Amy McAuley 37:31
17 Katina Fischer 38:00
18 Theresa Olson 39:03
19 Sara Stiles 39:41
20 Jennifer Liu 40:03
DNS Margaret Heald
DNS Alanna Woods