Echo Red to Red MTB XC

Echo, OR
March 12, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated March 13, 2011 at 10:12 PM

Category 1 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Cole Sprague 2:42:06
2 Timothy Jaynes 3:23:49

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Joshua Johnston 2:22:30
2 Daniel Cooley 2:23:31
3 Michael Gordon 2:26:47
4 Shane Johnson 2:27:38
5 Tyson Lashbrook 2:30:04
6 Aaron Edwards 2:31:36
7 Trevor Pratt 2:33:49
8 Tyler Matheson 2:35:18
9 Adam Wirth 2:35:18
10 Ethan Stehley 2:35:19
11 Brian Schultz 2:35:49
12 Chris Johnston 2:36:57
13 Ryan Eisele 2:37:33
14 Nat Johnson 2:39:11
15 Seth Patla 2:40:23
16 Erol Chandler 2:40:25
17 Larry Ehmke 2:41:22
18 Julien Jaborska 2:47:36
19 Spencer Callahan 2:51:42
20 Jon DeLeonardo 2:51:59
21 brian cimmiyotti 3:17:49
22 Sean Lewis 3:19:54
23 Matthew Case 3:39:50
DNF Ben Bronson

Category 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Jason Jablonski 2:15:03
2 John Weathers 2:16:05
3 Mike Gaertner 2:17:19
4 Doug Krumperman 2:19:23
5 Kevin Donovan 2:19:24
6 Trevor Norland 2:20:12
7 Doug HERLOCKER 2:25:45
8 Andy Filler 2:29:27
9 Dave Cockburn 2:30:31
10 Andy Perry 2:31:38
11 Damion Miller 2:32:30
12 Rick Uhlrich 2:32:31
13 John Limbaugh 2:33:59
14 Carl Zamora 2:34:47
15 Parker LUND 2:35:02
16 Seth Graham 2:35:10
17 Armando Mireles 2:35:14
18 Michael BROXSON 2:35:20
19 David Prause 2:35:32
20 Jason VANDERSLUIS 2:35:35
21 James Chung 2:36:41
22 Eric Stolberg 2:36:42
23 Todd Lang 2:37:21
24 David Baker 2:37:22
25 Derwyn Harris 2:38:12
26 Arn Allemand 2:40:09
27 Mark Schafer 2:41:08
28 Daniel DIETZMAN 2:42:56
29 Craig Ruby 2:46:03
30 TJ Henshall 2:46:10
31 Todd Embree 2:47:31
32 Chip Sloan 2:49:38
33 Alex Accetta 2:50:35
34 James Chandler 2:57:25
35 Ira Ryan 3:06:35
36 paul zweigart 3:06:36
37 Mike Ripley 3:28:20
DNF Bruce Rogers
DNS Bruce Rogers
DNS jason saunders

Category 1 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Greg Turpen 2:13:34
2 Tim Butler 2:17:01
3 Jeffery Otto 2:20:17
4 Anthony Ohotto 2:31:00
5 Todd Rosier 2:32:10
6 Justin Bannerman 2:39:51
7 Jeff Standish 2:39:56
8 Timothy Elliott 2:39:58
9 David Caplan 2:40:18
10 Jim Kysela 2:46:11
11 Hugh Gapay 2:47:29
12 Mike Wilkins 2:53:16
13 Dan Wolnick 2:56:06
14 mark robinson 2:57:50
15 Eric Shultz 2:59:55
16 William Sullivan 3:01:30
17 Ken Maahs 3:05:56
18 Ron Baker 3:26:02
DNF Jim Niece
DNS Frank Bretl
DNS Brian Taylor

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 Jennifer Gaertner 2:42:19
2 Abby Watson 2:43:35
3 Brooke McDermid 2:44:36
4 Megan Chinburg 2:47:34
5 MaryEllen LaBerge 2:47:37
6 Melissa Norland 2:52:07
7 Mary BROWN 2:58:02
8 Cassandra Goude 2:58:40
9 Jodi Line-Bailey 2:58:49
10 Elaine Bothe 2:59:43
11 Rachel Bagley 3:02:15
12 Lindsay Jones 3:06:58
13 Susan Sherman 3:12:31
14 Lisa Belair 3:16:38
15 Laura Brayfield 3:20:40
DNF Sarah Sturdy

Category 2 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Stephan Roberts 2:00:13
2 John Clark 2:13:12
DNF John Davis Bodfish
DNS Kendall Smith

Category 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Gabriel Linn 1:39:14
2 Matt Hutchinson 1:40:43
3 Loren Mason-Gere 1:41:22
4 Austin Riba 1:42:16
5 Ryan Garner 1:42:17
6 Dustin Miller 1:43:20
7 Robert Gilbert 1:43:45
8 Lenny NELSON 1:44:36
9 Sean Corey 1:45:00
10 Bryan WARNOCK 1:45:53
11 David Krause 1:45:56
12 Justin Barnhart 1:46:19
13 Macauley Berg 1:49:05
14 Joshua ALLEN 1:49:35
15 Brian Tobin 1:49:41
16 Christian Reed 1:50:33
17 Cory HATCHER 1:52:10
18 Rory Sullivan 1:54:48
19 Brian Buskirk 1:55:29
20 Nick Groesz 2:04:01
21 Michael Ellis 2:05:05
22 Joseph Bell 2:05:40
23 Richard Hall 2:07:55
24 Mathew Quigley 2:17:36
25 Arthur Kehas 2:22:14
26 K PAWLEY 2:27:27
DNS Christian Reed

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Wade Miller 1:40:46
2 Dave MIROUS 1:43:20
3 Dave Condon 1:43:21
4 Kenneth Reed 1:44:57
5 Salvatore Bondi 1:45:35
6 Kale Chalmers 1:45:55
7 Tim Schauer 1:46:34
8 Hal MILLER 1:47:57
9 Jeff Stevens 1:48:06
10 Joe Klemmer 1:48:22
11 James Buckroyd 1:49:31
12 Kevin Thompson 1:49:33
13 Scott McKnight 1:50:49
14 Lee Bauck 1:51:03
15 Jerry Fox 1:51:44
16 Mark Miskowiec 1:52:04
17 David Rosen 1:53:20
18 Matt Leith 1:54:04
19 Sean Warner 1:54:37
20 Shane DeMars 1:54:38
21 jason saunders 1:55:39
22 Jason Butler-Brown 1:56:32
23 Sean Denney 1:57:06
24 David Sinclair 1:57:37
25 Jason Reed 1:58:57
26 Chad Sage 2:01:46
27 Chris DiStefano 2:02:53
28 Charles Barrett 2:04:25
29 Russ School 2:04:27
30 Jeff Minch 2:07:14
31 Ryan Hartman 2:14:26
32 Vaughn Aldredge 2:15:23
33 Jason Miranda 2:15:26
34 Chad Toomey 2:19:45
35 Alan Sutton 2:25:59
36 Mike Engelmann 2:32:11

Category 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 Page Rost 1:43:31
2 Thane Jennings 1:44:09
3 Jeff Tedder 1:44:25
4 Todd Sprague 1:46:33
5 William Goritski 1:49:32
6 Charles Stanger 1:52:09
7 paul hurlburt 1:52:14
8 Michael Kender 1:54:47
9 Jeff Parker 1:55:57
10 Paul Kelly 1:57:59
11 Tim Goss 2:02:11
12 Vern Ward 2:02:15
13 Gregg Leion 2:05:15
14 Russell Gober 2:12:28
15 Bruce James 2:12:34
DNF Eric Anderson
DNF David English
DNF Scott Ballard
DNS Dennis Bigness

Category 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 Cosmic Miller 1:38:42
2 Mark Miller 1:45:54
3 Don Leet 1:48:13
4 David Morrison 1:50:23
5 John Bodfish 1:53:31
6 Bill Matson 1:55:36
7 Patrick Coughlin 1:57:29
8 Vincent Sikorski 2:00:16
9 Ron Strasser 2:00:48
10 Craig Groendyke 2:05:03
11 Clinton Andring 2:07:09
12 Russell Speirn 2:09:15
13 Darell Provencher 2:20:11
14 Richard Marantz 2:20:36
15 Gary Moyer 2:36:49

Category 2 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Sarah Tingey 1:47:45
2 beth steen 1:54:49
3 Britney Wimberly 1:57:06
4 Allison Halpin 1:57:07
5 Marylynn King 2:03:31
6 Tuuli Hakala 2:03:37
7 Natalie McGowan 2:09:39
8 Michelle Rear 2:14:56
9 Michelle Kunec 2:16:34
10 Emily McKissock 2:20:58

Category 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Jill Hardiman 1:47:25
2 Ina McLean 1:55:11
3 Angela Mart 1:58:30
4 Cinda Strauch 1:59:16
5 Virginie Calme 2:02:16
6 Mielle Blomberg 2:02:28
7 Renee Scott 2:03:23
8 Angela Horton Gapay 2:05:40
9 Julie Jennings 2:06:22
10 Sarah Tisdale 2:14:25
11 sara Yellick 2:18:45
12 Gina Miller 2:23:15
13 Renee Pype 2:31:50
14 Julia Fudge 2:32:23

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Alec MILLER 1:01:44
2 Brian Hart Jr. 1:05:03
3 Jim ELLIOTT 1:10:27
4 John Elliott 1:11:15
5 Keenan Reynolds 1:15:41
6 Tom Fitzgerald 1:23:33
7 Elkin Parker 1:44:56
8 Adam Chandler 2:04:08

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Trevor Schauer 0:59:33
2 Keith Fawcett 1:00:48
3 Ian Mastenbrook 1:52:27

Category 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Chase Banna 1:54:53
2 josip belavic 1:57:39
3 Dustin Harder 1:57:47
4 Armando Calonje Jr 2:01:18
5 Jacques Lafortune 2:02:03
6 Clayton Lindsay 2:09:27
7 David Eliopulos 2:09:48
8 Greg HAM 2:11:56
9 Matija BELAVIC 2:15:02
10 Adam Engelmeyer 2:17:11
11 Rob Jordan 2:30:51
12 Isaac Frost 2:58:16
DNS Cory HATCHER
DNS Arthur Kehas

Category 3 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Michael VANDIVER 1:50:07
2 Daniel Ray 1:53:40
3 Dodd COUTTS 1:54:55
4 Bradley Pfeiffer 1:56:15
5 Brandon Eisele 2:00:10
6 Richard Rosko 2:00:36
7 Kevin GUSTAFSON 2:00:40
8 Jeffrey EVANS 2:01:10
9 Mike Liefeld 2:01:20
10 Jesus Mendoza 2:03:15
11 Jimmy Candelaria 2:07:20
12 Derek McCammon 2:07:23
13 Terry Hamness 2:08:32
14 Buzz VICKERY 2:10:35
15 josh LIGHTFOOT 2:11:24
16 Gary Parker 2:11:40
17 Joe Wright 2:12:15
18 Jamaal Folsom 2:17:06
19 Brian Johnson 2:17:50
20 Jeremy Morris 2:22:32
21 Adam Gomez 2:34:02
DNS Shane DeMars
DNS Dan Ray
DNS Michael Whiteis

Category 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Ben Volk 1:52:56
2 Jamie Fitzgerald 1:57:35
3 Andrew Peterson 1:59:30
4 Brian HARPE 2:00:33
5 Dan BALL 2:03:24
6 Brad Foster 2:06:46
7 Bart Barlow 2:07:00
8 Mark Lambert 2:07:19
9 Brian D. Hart Sr 2:11:01
10 Alan COLBURN 2:11:09
11 Jonathan Pierce 2:11:12
12 Don BUTCHER 2:15:18
13 Ron Hale 2:16:02
14 Robert Jaynes 2:17:06
15 Tim Blankenship 2:26:13
16 Cory Fawcett 2:32:46
17 Paul Bascom 2:39:23
18 Colonel Reynolds 2:42:46
DNF Mark GIOMI
DNS arnold JAHN

Category 3 Women 10-18

Name Time
1 Hannah Hart 1:02:03
2 Susannah Hart 1:02:26
3 Sharon Hart 1:07:43
4 Sierra Reid 1:22:14

Category 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Jade Koide 2:04:29
2 Suzanne Marcoe 2:16:25
3 Leah Schaab 2:16:23
4 Rebecca Miller 2:20:07
5 Courtney Gould 2:22:10
6 Sandra Apling 2:31:23
7 Petra Whitacre 2:32:04
8 hannah moore 2:34:38
9 Diana Stephens 2:54:07
10 Krissy Brunsman 2:54:41
11 Sarah Hunter 3:00:54
12 Phaedra Booth 3:43:40

Category 3 Women 35-44

Name Time
1 Tiffani Snyder 1:56:13
2 Vernita Ediger 2:05:40
3 Becky Wilson 2:08:13
4 Geneva AYARRA 2:24:53
5 Zan Gibbs 2:43:48
6 Shilo BLANKENSHIP 2:52:27
7 Juntu Oberg 3:03:30
DNF Cassie Nobbs

Category 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Jan Moss 2:07:24
2 Candy Walker 2:14:08
3 Pam Reid 2:15:04
4 Maggie Rising 2:17:33
5 Melissa Boyd 2:17:45
6 Michelle Thorstrom 2:20:47
7 Pam Barlow 2:22:22
8 Lynne Cuevas 2:27:13
9 Lori GOLZE 2:36:37
DNF Kristina Calonze
DNF Karen Wagner

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Mark Sturges 1:52:59
2 Adam Swail 1:57:05
3 Charlie Wilcox 1:57:54
4 Tony NELSON 1:58:52
5 Dwayne King 2:02:22
6 James Peale 2:03:49
7 Felix Espana 2:05:06
8 Charles Henderson 2:07:54
9 Scott Pierce 2:09:34
10 Al Potter 2:09:52
11 Michael Smelser 2:11:54
12 Sean KABANUK 2:16:09
13 Darren Smith 2:18:42
14 Josh Cobb 2:19:32
15 Scott GRAVES 2:22:19
16 Norm STEWART 2:22:27
17 Duane Crockett 2:22:42
18 Jess McLoud 2:37:03
19 Russ BURTNER 2:44:26
20 Chris Brown 2:45:50
21 Terry Blankenship 2:53:51
DNF Charles Shawley

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Kevin Bradford-Parishe 2:13:35
2 Nick Gibson 2:14:54
3 Nelson Snyder 2:15:22
4 brant ness 2:16:03
5 Justin Finn 2:16:08
6 Eric Atwood 2:16:44
7 Chad Swainson 2:17:20
8 Kris Holden 2:18:50
9 Doug Wilmes 2:19:48
10 Chris Snyder 2:20:16
11 aaron mickels 2:22:26
12 Matt Fox 2:23:47
13 Jonathan Myers 2:24:35
14 Evan Plews 2:27:56
15 Steven Beardsley 2:30:22
16 Darren LIGHTFIELD 2:31:37
17 Tony Kic 2:35:24
18 Shawn Rader 2:39:53
19 dave HARRISON 2:52:09
DNS Marcus Benton
DNS Nathan Bannerman

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Sue Butler 2:31:26
2 Rebecca Rusch 2:32:09
3 Serena Bishop Gordon 2:43:31

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Dejay Birtch 2:12:53
2 Cordino Longiotti 2:22:43
3 Tom Keller 2:23:48
4 John Bravard 2:24:43
5 luke demoe 2:29:23
6 Ian Eglitis 2:30:41
7 Tom Letsinger 2:31:04
8 Jake Rosenfeld 2:31:35
9 Alex Phipps 2:31:50
10 Roger Wimberly 2:32:19
11 Brian Gerow 2:33:46
12 Nathan R Frechen 2:39:06
13 Erik Weeman 2:40:53
14 John Lin 2:42:08
15 Michael Kennedy 2:42:13
16 Michael Thomas 2:45:00
17 Jason Britton 2:50:36
18 Jason Crago 2:50:45
19 Amy Hunter-Dillinger 2:56:56
20 Thor Tingey 2:57:40
21 Frank Benish 3:06:23
22 David Deatherage 3:18:54
23 Steven Basden 3:19:36
24 David Yurk 3:27:23
25 Frankie MCFAST 3:35:19
26 Nicole Cimmiyotti 3:46:33
DNF Chad Smeltzer
DNS Donovan Grabowski
DNS Trevor Hall
DNS Brian Larson