Piece of Cake Road Race

Amity, OR
March 26, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated March 27, 2011 at 6:31 PM

Juniors 13-15

Name
1 Grant McElroy
2 Kent Ross
3 Keegan O'Neill
4 Jake Perrin
5 Gus Elder
DNS Tom Fitzgerald

Juniors 16-18

Name
1 August Frank

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Name
1 Nate Magaret
2 Tim Butler
3 Todd Rosier
4 Mark Magilner
5 Tre Hendricks
6 Ivan Meadors
7 Mark Reinecke
8 Rick Metz
9 Wade Goff
10 Nick Blacklock
11 Doug Perrin
12 Daryl Hemenway
13 Robert Huff
DNF Brian Abers
DNF Darell Provencher
DNF Saul Lopez
DNF Phil de la Motte
DNF Rob Annen
DNF Chad Smeltzer
DNF John O'Brien
DNF Ron Babcock
DNF Scott Browning
DNF Robert Vigeant
DNF Jason Mauer
DNF Craig Hamilton
DNF Tony Dirks
DNF Dan Houghton

Masters 40+ 4/5

Name
1 Peter Burrows
2 Eric Schusterman
3 William Sullivan
4 Jonathan Nelson
5 Matthew Lasala
6 Matthew Martel
7 Mickey Mcdonald
8 David Doughty
9 Rob Bingham
10 Kevin Billingsley
11 Jon Gornick
12 Will Harden
13 Eric Anderson
14 Damon Schaefer
15 Lee Bauck
DNF James Medeiros
DNF Geoff Talbot
DNF Greg Russell
DNF Scott Ballard

Men 1/2

Name
1 Jake Hansen
2 Jacob Rathe
3 Chris Swan
4 Zach Winter
5 Elijah Romer
6 Adam Edgerton
7 Brant Buchholz
8 James Adamson
9 Brendon Gallant
10 Steven Beardsley
11 Aaron Coker
12 Andrew Willis
13 Colby Wait-Molyneux
14 Michael Palmer
15 Joe Prettyman
16 Kristo Jorgenson
17 David Muecke
18 David Root
19 Brendan Treacy
20 Andrew Boone
21 Sage Freeman
DNF Brent Emoff
DNF Scott Gray
DNF Jason Riffle
DNF Brandt Hueser
DNF Robin Wessel
DNF Tim Jones
DNF Cliff Heaberlin
DNF Adam Blanchard
DNF Matt Willhite
DNF Kyle Valenta
DNF Evan Plews
DNF Jim Anderson
DNF Graham Howard
DNF Patrick Marzullo
DNF Mark Blackwelder
DNF Donald Reeb

Men 3

Name
1 David Sherman
2 Cort Buchholz
3 Tj Paskewich
4 Kolben Preble
5 Erik Hofland
6 Doug Turnbull
7 Ross Brody
8 william Henterly
9 Matt Fox
10 Stephen Fitzgerald
11 Rand Shoaf
12 Todd Dye
13 Brian Ratliff
14 Alexander Clemens
15 Scott Goodrich
16 Tony Coca
17 Matt Baumann
18 Andrew Utz
19 Spencer Newell
20 Joe Santos
21 Shawn Cecotti
22 Clint Culpepper
23 Jeff Harwood
25 Al Urbanski
26 Chris Winans
27 Travis Monroe
28 Jeremy Dunn
29 Jackson Long
30 Jeff Standish
31 Dave Aldersebaes
32 Benjamin Weaver
DNF Slate Olson
DNF James Shingleton
DNF Mark Crawford
DNF Scott Hill
DNF Brice Gary
DNF Stephen McDade
DNF Rob Angelo
DNF Nathan R Frechen
DNF Peter Moe
DNF Joel Crouch
DNF Caan Zarosinski
DNF Alex Kroman
DNF Steve DeHaart
DNF Peter Christoff

Men 4

Name
1 Kyle Medlin
2 Timothy Lang
3 Lance Nelson
4 Greg Sanders
5 Antonio Castaneda
6 Isaac Potoczny-Jones
7 Tyler Rupe
8 Bryan Smith
9 Brian Kesselman
10 Jamie Fitzgerald
11 Ian Mastenbrook
12 Dustin Harder
13 Andrew Hayes
DNF Chipp Ross
DNF Kevin Williams
DNF Richard Rosko
DNF Greg O'Brien
DNF Shaun Conley
DNF Steven Potter
DNF Ben Johnson
DNF Brad Foster
DNF Jack Rising

Men 5

Name
1 Daniel Sharp
2 Aaron Edwards
3 Patrick Palmer
4 Chase Banna
5 Steve Williams
6 Trevor Yates
7 Robert Grunau
8 Ben Bauman
9 Winslow Lewis
10 paul zweigart
11 Greg Kempthorn
12 Robert K Brown
13 John Baldwin
14 douglas sproston
15 Scott McCanna
16 Michael Partridge
17 Bill Valenta
18 Kenny Prowse
19 Jeremy Weinman
20 Dan Grabski
21 Jeremy Cantrell
22 Peter Smith
23 Ryan McCracken
24 Dylan Cernitz
25 Scott Rath
26 Louis Carrieri
27 Joseph Penner
28 Bukie Mabayoje
29 Martin Klebes
30 John Cyrus
31 Luis Palacios
32 Mike Reitmajer
33 Nathaniel D Buckner
DNF Eric Nelson

Women 1/2

Name
1 Sue Butler
2 Jen Akeroyd
3 Anne Davis Usher
4 Lindsay Fox
5 Mindy Simmons
6 Elise Huggins
7 Kristen Hetzel
8 Tina Brubaker
9 Lisa Reeve
DNF Karey Swan

Women 3

Name
1 Anna Christiansen
2 Sara Fletcher
3 Brianna Walle
4 Anona Whitley
5 Erin Goodall
6 Stephanie Chase
7 Jessica Kaplan
8 Sarah Tisdale
9 Stephanie Croy
10 Tawnie Mcdonald
11 Jan Moss
12 Abra McNair
13 Cary Schwarz
14 Susan Grandjean
15 Ruth Kostur
DNF Lindsay Kandra
DNF Judy Richardson
DNF Amanda Atwill
DNF Mary Ramos
DNF Heather VanValkenburg
DNF Michelle Cunha
DNF Jenn Levo
DNF Amy Shepard-Emoff

Women 4

Name
1 Cristina Mihaescu
2 Anna Clark
3 Alexandra Burton
4 Annika Johannesen
5 Brooke Bauer
6 Sharon Anderson
7 Sandra Clark
8 Tracy Clow
9 Allison Medellin
10 Meagan Masten
11 Katy Pranian
12 Gabi Miller
DNF Casey Arendt

Women Masters 40+

Name
1 Julie Carter
2 Elaine Bothe
3 Lisa George
4 Kim Frank
5 Christine Jerko
6 Maggie Rising
7 Melissa Boyd
DNF Lori Bernardini