Cascade Chainbreaker

Bend, OR
May 8, 2011

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated May 10, 2011 at 7:35 AM

Category 1 Men 15-18

Name
1 Kolben Preble
2 Timothy Jaynes

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name
1 Ross Brody
2 Tyler Miller
3 Seth Patla
4 Gabriel Linn
5 Doug Turnbull
6 Connor McCutcheon
7 Cole Sprague
8 Joel Palanuk
9 Brian Schultz
10 Ryan Evans
11 Taylor Bushnell
12 Brian Jorgensen
13 Aaron Edwards
14 Austin Riba
15 Shane Johnson
16 Jason Barber
17 Brent Mattison
18 Sean Lewis
19 Trevor Pratt
20 luke todd
DNF Dillon Caldwell
DNF Patrick Charlton
DNF Shawn Raley

Category 1 Men 35-44

Name
1 Bart Bowen
2 Edward Micek
3 TJ Henshall
4 Matt Williams
5 Todd Davis
6 Dave Cockburn
7 David Prause
8 Todd Embree
9 Doug Evans
10 David Baker
11 Derek Faller
12 Justin Price
13 Mike Ripley
DNF David Hemming
DNF Trevor Norland
DNF Marcus Biancucci
DNF Tim Jones
DNF Ken Simms

Category 1 Men 45+

Name
1 Tim Butler
2 William Sullivan
3 Gregg Strome
4 todd raudy
5 todd raudy
6 Eric Martin
7 Anthony Ohotto
8 Jeffery Otto
9 Dan Packman
10 Jeff Standish
11 Sean Olmstead
12 David Caplan
13 James Wellington
14 Timothy Elliott
DNS Dave Masessa

Category 1 Women 19+

Name
1 Jill Hardiman
2 Brooke McDermid
3 Lisa Turnbull
4 Stephanie Uetrecht
5 Heather Clark
6 Abby Watson
7 Melissa Norland
8 Jodi Line-Bailey
9 Elaine Bothe
10 Karen Oppenheimer
11 Helen Grogan
12 Lisa Belair
13 Kristin Wille

Category 2 Men 15-18

Name
1 Jerry Fox
2 Stephan Roberts
3 Colin Dunlap
4 Adam Oliver

Category 2 Men 19-34

Name
1 William Warburton
2 Ryan Garner
3 Robert Gilbert
4 Dustin Miller
5 James Kerr
6 Christopher Ryan
7 Jack Mahler
8 Rory Sullivan
9 Sean Corey
10 David Kelle
11 Brian Evans
12 Brian Fawcett
13 chuck meyer
14 Matthew Simeti
15 Ryan Carrasco
16 joseph hawkins
17 Brian Buskirk
18 Seth Gehman
19 Steven Carlino
20 Armando Calonje Jr
21 Wally Hockman
22 Cory Tanler
23 Jacob Schreiber
24 Hogan McDonald
25 Matthew Jones
26 Eric Taylor
DNF Justin Graybeal

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name
1 Tj Paskewich
2 Karsten Hagen
3 Matt Engel
4 Sean Rogers
5 Eric Birky
6 Larry Moulton
7 Rob Schumacher
8 Dustin Whitaker
9 David Masuda
10 Daniel Sharp
11 Patrick Miller
12 Salvatore Bondi
13 Ryan Ness
14 Kyle Gomez
15 Alan Brandt
16 Mike Brown
17 Rere Bates
18 Jason Albert
19 Kevin Donnelly
20 Lee Bauck
21 Doug Laplaca
22 Shane DeMars
23 David Rosen
24 A. Cordoba
25 Mark Miskowlec
26 Matt Leitheiser
27 Jason Reed
28 Kevin Thompson
29 Jerry Fox
30 Bruce Haserot
31 Rob Kerr
32 Eric Moran
33 David Sinclair
34 Seth Schreiber
35 Charles Barrett
36 Richard Rosko
37 Shawn Logue
38 Emil Teague
39 Jeff Minch
DNF Christian Martin
DNF George Wescott
DNF Kyle Schmid
DNS Eric Bradley

Category 2 Men 45-54

Name
1 Jeff Parker
2 Gregg Leion
3 Eric Schusterman
4 Michael Mara
5 Bob Jacobs
6 Michael Kender
7 Paul Hart
8 Chauncey Curl
9 Todd Sprague
10 Rich Wolf
11 Bob Reininger
12 Owen Twitchell
13 Stephen Crozier
14 Chuck Kenlan
15 Doug Headrick
16 David Luoma
17 Mike Webb
18 Shannon Claywell
19 Tim Kibler
20 David English
21 Cliff McCann
22 Tim Gogolski
23 Tim Gogolski
24 Paul Bascom
DNF Brian Mellander

Category 2 Men 55+

Name
1 Cosmic Miller
2 Don Leet
3 Mark Miller
4 David Morrison
5 Rick Gregory
6 Steve Lacey
7 Amory Cheney
8 Tim Coffey
DNS Ron Strasser

Category 2 Women 19-34

Name
1 Unicon Magic
2 Emily McKissock
3 Amber Clark
4 Natalie Evans
5 Ellene Smith
DNF Annika Johannesen
DNF solana kline

Category 2 Women 35+

Name
1 cherie touchette
2 Angela Mart
3 Mielle Blomberg
4 Tiffani Snyder
5 Cinda Strauch
6 Ann Leitheiser
7 Michelle Bazemore
8 Laura Hagen
9 Mary Skrzynski
10 Karen Kenlan
11 Maggie Rising
12 Janis Morgan
13 Renee Pype
DNF Lillian Schiavo
DNF Sara Yellich

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name
1 Lance Haidet
2 Massimo Larsen
3 Gus Gyorgyfalvy
4 Peyton Logue
5 Donovan Birky
6 Elkin Parker
7 John Elliott
8 Evander Reyes
9 Keenan Reynolds
10 James Elliott
11 Jett Ballantyne
12 River COOK

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name
1 Zachary Perrin
2 Keith Fawcett
3 Keenan Branch
4 Greg Vermeer
5 Jesse Wittmer
6 Andrew Scott
DNF Dawson Stallings
DNF Cameron Carrick
DNS Skylar Kenna

Category 3 Men 19-34

Name
1 sean eslinger
2 Andy Armstrong
3 Guy Olson
4 Dustin Harder
5 Daniel Ciaglo
6 Scott Hubbs
7 Ryan McMahon
8 Ben Stevenson
9 Andrew Hayes
10 Jacques Lafortune
11 alexander jole
DNS Kyle Baxter
DNS Jason Johnson

Category 3 Men 35-44

Name
1 Craig Snyder
2 Bradley Pfeiffer
3 Michael Fisher
4 Loyal Bassett
5 Jeffrey D Evans
6 Matt Savage
7 Robert Winnenberg
8 Fred Reyes
9 Cesar Villanueva
10 Andy Barram
11 Thomas Holt
12 Adam Williams
13 Nathan Stiewig
14 Joe Wright
15 Ralph Tadday
16 Shawn Gore
17 Matt Cloninger
18 Joshua Schreiber
19 Timothy Peterson
20 Jake Bell
21 Lael Gregory
22 Scott Huntsman
23 Victor Duong
24 Kevin Bauer
25 Kevin Bauer
26 Anthony Cook
DNF Adam Beebe

Category 3 Men 45+

Name
1 John Lulich
2 Mike Reightley
3 Stan Kiefer
4 Hiroji M. McKinstry
5 Jon Pearson
6 Michael Smith
7 David Anderson
8 Ian Kennedy
9 Jonathan Pierce
10 Frank Pride
11 Mark Borgers
12 Robert Jaynes
13 Alan Thomason
14 Colonel Reynolds
15 Jed Dackert
16 Cory Fawcett
17 Gerald Wonnacott
18 Bryan Scholz

Category 3 Women 19-34

Name
1 Cristina Mihaescu
2 JAMIE ROUGEUX
3 Sarah Stiewig

Category 3 Women 35-44

Name
1 Ann Kennedy
2 Julie Donnelly
3 Tori Bortman
4 Kendra Duong
5 Vonda Derksen
6 Autumn Wirth

Category 3 Women 45+

Name
1 Michelle Thorstrom
2 Jill Ballantyne
3 Melissa Boyd
4 Loraine Blake
5 Kathy Hovermale
6 Ann Hanson
DNF Ina McLean
DNF Cary Schwarz
DNS Joanne Leyva
DNS lynn albrow

Clydesdale 200+

Name
1 Jonathan Soronen
2 Mark DeJohn
3 Sean Kiger
4 Adam Short
5 Scott Pierce
6 Dwayne King
7 Wayne Nussbaum
8 Charles Henderson

Pro Men

Name
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Brig Brandt
3 Greg Oravetz
4 Justin Finn
5 Scotty Carlile
6 Brennan Wodtli
7 Chris Brandt
8 Chris Snyder
9 Jonathan Myers
10 Matt Russell
11 Shawn Rader
12 Matt Fox
13 Damian Schmitt
14 Scott Bradway
15 Matt Wittler
16 Bear Perrin
17 Brett Luelling
DNF Bruce Cole-Baker
DNF Timmy Evans

Pro Women

Name
1 Alice Pennington
2 Sue Butler
3 Serena Bishop Gordon

Singlespeed

Name
1 luke demoe
2 John Rollert
3 Cordino Longiotti
4 Jeff Dengel
5 Derek Stallings
6 Tom Keller
7 Patrick Jackson
8 mike olson
9 Scott Barker
10 Jake Rosenfeld
11 Rob Landauer
12 Dax Turner
13 Roger Wimberly
14 Grant Carson
15 Thor Tingey
16 Andrew Bennett
17 Mike Wilkins
18 David Bisers
19 David Bisers
20 Jimmy Clarke
21 ralph sweeney
22 Marcus Fortier
23 Page Morgan
24 Mike Randolph
25 Charley Simak
26 Alice Drobna
DNF Chris Boeholt

Tandem

Name
1 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel
DNF John/Kim Kennedy/Kennedy