Spring Thaw MTB XC

Ashland, OR
May 14, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 25, 2011 at 4:02 PM

Cat 1 Junior Men 18 & Under

Name Time
1 Timothy Jaynes 1:59:35

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Ben Cruz 1:46:34
2 Seth Patla 1:53:32
3 Marshall Eames 1:55:48
4 Austin Riba 1:56:53
5 Doug Turnbull 1:58:17
6 Joel Palanuk 1:58:19
7 Matt Cline 1:59:06
8 Jordan Anderson 1:59:36
9 Taylor Bushnell 2:00:15
10 Trevor Pratt 2:00:17
11 Loren Mason-Gere 2:00:55
12 Ben Bronson 2:01:57
13 Shane Johnson 2:02:58
14 luke todd 2:05:00
15 Ryan Evans 2:05:59
16 Eric Brockway 2:07:28
17 Jed Pope 2:14:42
18 Rand Shoaf 2:18:14
19 Zach Gilmour 2:19:43
20 Sean Lewis 2:20:18
21 Jeremy Rollins 2:26:13

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Trevor Norland 1:50:31
2 James Shingleton 1:56:53
3 Dave Cockburn 1:58:18
4 Dan Shepherd 2:00:56
5 Joe Chaves 2:04:15
6 Seth Barnard 2:04:42
7 Andrew Sargent 2:06:11
8 Robert Uetrecht 2:13:28
9 David Baker 2:13:31
10 Benjamin Webster 2:14:08
11 Alan Vos 2:15:55
12 Mike Ripley 2:21:05
13 Justin Price 2:21:06
14 James Wellington 2:28:56
15 Brian Bertolini 2:33:07

Cat 1 Men 45+

Name Time
1 William Sullivan 1:50:21
2 Chris Kovash 1:55:57
3 Brian Dwyer 1:57:12
4 david hill 1:59:11
5 Paul Lennon 1:59:37
6 Dan Packman 2:09:08
7 Jeff Standish 2:09:27
8 Jack Sullivan 2:10:32
9 Glen Gann 2:19:35
10 Scott Toll 2:23:55
11 Bob Grover 2:31:35
12 KARL BURKHAUSER 3:06:55

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 Shawna Palanuk 2:12:57
2 FERNANDA MEJIA 2:19:47
3 Melissa Norland 2:19:48
4 Heather Clark 2:23:10
5 Lindsay Jones 2:24:06
6 Elaine Bothe 2:25:10
7 Kristi Green 2:28:57
8 Jodi Line-Bailey 2:41:20
9 Michelle Hannaford 3:06:50

Cat 2 Junior Men 18 & Under

Name Time
1 Nicholas Hannan 1:58:57
2 Andrew Blocher 2:01:43
3 Adam Oliver 2:10:25

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Zane Houshour 1:37:44
2 Robert Gilbert 1:39:34
3 Troy McCrae 1:40:45
4 James Kerr 1:42:30
5 Brian Buskirk 1:44:37
6 RYAN THYM 1:46:47
7 JOEL FORTY 1:46:58
8 Matthew Cook 1:48:25
9 DERRICK KLEINER 1:52:04
10 Jeff Rubin 1:54:25
11 Jake Wixon-Genack 1:59:49
12 Gary Nagle 2:15:34
13 Trevor Goff 2:18:07

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Sean Bagshaw 1:39:33
2 Mark Williams 1:39:33
3 Barton Carter 1:39:34
4 Jason Peters 1:39:35
5 John Miller 1:39:39
6 Anthony Smith 1:41:31
7 Scott Brennan 1:43:11
8 MICHAEL STINGER 1:43:15
9 Michael Davis 1:44:25
10 Brian Davis 1:45:47
11 Chad Thorson 1:51:17
12 Eric Iversen 1:54:41
13 CHRIS GLATTE 1:54:56
14 Salvatore Bondi 1:55:20
15 Matthew Karre 1:55:27
16 Justin Rinefort 1:58:40
17 David Szymanski 1:59:21
18 Shawn Logue 2:00:00
19 John Fargason 2:03:23
20 Jason Anderson 2:11:32
21 Josh Barnes 2:13:24
22 GREG YECHONT 2:15:31
23 Marcus Stones 2:24:43
DNF Jon Dahlin
DNF Jason Singleton

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 Marty Cochran 1:39:35
2 Paul Hart 1:44:22
3 William Roussel 1:44:37
4 Michael Kender 1:48:13
5 Tim Tidball 1:49:32
6 Bill Meyers 1:53:59
7 ADAM SWALL 1:58:24
8 Doug Headrick 1:58:49
9 David Walker 1:59:37
10 GREG REDFERN 2:03:49
11 Cliff McCann 2:05:03
12 Jonathan Pierce 2:12:58
13 Ed Schneider 2:49:12
DNF Ken Jerin 1:47:07

Cat 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 Dave Goodier 1:43:12
2 Cosmic Miller 1:44:10
3 Don Leet 1:46:17
4 Mark Miller 1:48:57
5 Cameron Wogan 1:53:42
6 PAUL BEGBIE 1:58:27
7 Vincent Sikorski 2:00:39
8 ROB EWING 2:22:15
DNF Terry Knight

Cat 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 MELYSSA GLATTE 1:58:01
2 Ina McLean 1:58:29
3 Angela Mart 1:58:55
4 Tiffani Snyder 1:59:00
5 Mallory Pierce 2:14:39
6 Lillian Schiavo 2:18:36
7 Kathleen Kane 2:18:50
8 Sara Yellich 2:22:56
9 Linda Hopkins 2:23:48
10 Janis Morgan 2:25:02
11 Renee Pype 2:40:53

Cat 2 Women Up To 34

Name Time
1 Britney Wimberly 1:52:57
2 Laurel Genzoli 2:11:13
3 Natalie Evans 2:30:33

Cat 3 Junior Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Peyton Logue 0:51:45.00
2 William Lamer 0:58:26.00
3 IAN RINEFORT 1:04:19.19
4 BRYAN KANE 1:04:19.48
5 RUSSEL GRIM 1:07:49.00
6 Evander Reyes 1:09:14.00
7 ETHAN ELMORE 1:10:39.00
8 Keenan Reynolds 1:11:10.00
9 JONAS GLATTE 1:19:34.00

Cat 3 Junior Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Zachary Perrin 0:48:13
2 Andrew Scott 0:49:15
3 Keith Fawcett 0:49:37
4 Greg Vermeer 0:54:54
5 Brandon Moore 1:09:29

Cat 3 Junior Women 18 & Under

Name Time
1 WILLA MOEN 1:32:46

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Nick Dunbar 0:49:36
2 Dustin Harder 0:54:01
3 TIM KRUPP 0:58:17
4 DAVID RATTY 0:59:46
5 DAMLEY OLIVER 1:00:42

Cat 3 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 JASON SNEE 0:54:09
2 Fred Reyes 0:54:54
3 Nathan Stiewig 0:55:00
4 Mark Moore 1:22:57

Cat 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 ERIK GLATTE 0:57:40
2 Robert Jaynes 0:58:39
3 Ty Katibah 1:01:36
4 Russell Holtsberg 1:01:40
5 MILO SHUBAT 1:03:46
6 CONLONEL REYNOLDS 1:04:44
7 Cory Fawcett 1:04:45
8 Larry Henninger 1:13:36
9 PAUL MOEN 1:57:10
10 Carlyle Stout 3:37:18
11 Art Buck 3:37:42

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Constance CLARK 1:14:50
2 Sarah Stiewig 1:32:18

Cat 3 Women 35-44

Name Time
1 Teri Callison 1:17:09
DNF Jacklyn Moore

Cat 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Melissa Boyd 1:07:36
2 Deanie Hanlon 1:21:09

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Scott Pierce 1:59:19
2 Curtis Burrill 2:10:47
3 Chad Atkinson 2:15:30

Pro Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Chris Sheppard 1:37:43
2 Aaron Bradford 1:39:13
3 SCOTT CHAPIN 1:42:45
4 Nathan Riddle 1:43:34
5 Mark Weir 1:44:15
6 Matt Russell 1:46:18
7 Aren Timmel 1:46:32
8 Kenny Burt 1:47:01
9 Shawn Rader 1:47:17
10 Scotty Carlile 1:47:29
11 Bruce Cole-Baker 1:49:22
12 Jonathan Myers 1:50:26
13 Marcus Benton 1:51:20
14 Cody Kaiser 1:51:35
15 Jordan Lopez 1:51:59
16 Bear Perrin 1:52:40
17 Tseiro Alleyne 1:53:14
18 Jared Kessler 1:53:38
19 Nate Byrom 1:55:23
20 Brett Luelling 1:57:36

Pro Women (Open)

Name Time
1 Serena Bishop Gordon 2:17:32
2 Pia Oravetz 2:18:27

Single Speed Open

Name Time
1 Tom Keller 1:51:44
2 Cordino Longiotti 1:53:14
3 Ryan Eisele 2:02:30
4 Doug Striley 2:02:48
5 PHILLIP LEGAULT 2:07:51
6 David Bisers 2:22:02
7 Brian Long 2:39:14
DNF Dax Turner
DNF Page Morgan
DNF Jace Ives
DNF Roger Wimberly