Spring Thaw DH

Ashland, OR
May 15, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 25, 2011 at 4:02 PM

Category 1 Junior Men 18+

Name Time
1 Sean Kelly 04:34.29
2 Austin Hoeft 04:38.50
3 CASEY SOLARI 04:52.43

Category 1 Men 19-24

Name Time
1 Trevor Pratt 04:28.55
2 Marshall Eames 04:34.09
3 Soren Young 04:36.86
4 Fred Giffels 04:39.30
5 Arbor Johnson 04:40.18
6 JOHN NICOLINI 04:46.07
7 Dillon Thigpen 04:46.38
8 Tom Casson 04:51.04
9 Matt Difani 04:51.55
10 Brian O'Leary 04:52.29
11 Kevin Barrett 04:54.19
12 ALEX COCCO 04:54.89
13 Scott Punt 04:55.76
14 COLBY SOLARI 04:56.01
15 DANIEL MOORE 04:56.97
16 Ben Jones 04:58.54
17 SCOTT ELBERT 05:03.21
18 JACOB HINLICKY 05:03.80
19 Cameron Budd 05:07.75
20 JOEL GRAVES 05:11.45
21 JEFF BANDEL 05:15.99
22 Kyle Smelcer 05:16.21
23 Eddie McDonald 05:33.05
24 Cameron Kreuz 06:03.35

Category 1 Men 25-29

Name Time
1 Will Fain 04:34.07
2 Casey Quinn 04:38.25
3 ERIK HATCH 04:43.90
4 Erich Weidenkeller 04:50.64
5 Lucas Padilla 04:56.58
6 TERRY SCHRECKER 05:13.33

Category 1 Men 30-39

Name Time
1 John Ford 04:44.74
2 Chad Borean 04:53.12
3 John Frey 04:58.11
4 Josh Wiesen 05:06.24
5 don thuren 05:06.87
6 Adam Andrade 05:09.39
7 Shane Swanson 05:10.18
8 DAVE RUMMEL 05:14.08
9 Sean McGuire 05:15.18
10 Chris Quintero 05:15.43
11 CHRISTIAN KOBLITZ 05:19.55
12 Ryan Carr 05:27.48
13 TIM THUREN 05:38.24
14 Scott Slattery 05:39.40
15 Todd Rogers 05:42.69

Category 1 Men 40+

Name Time
1 William Roussel 04:33.91
2 Matthew Snyder 04:44.98
3 Todd Hoeft 04:48.76
4 Joe Joerger 04:56.54
5 Kirk Linder 05:01.33
6 Anthony Smith 05:05.29
7 Richard Bontrager 05:09.84
8 Neal Clay 05:14.25
9 Jon Martin 05:21.12
10 Roger Lopez 05:35.22

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 Elaine Bothe 06:26.49
DNS Adrian Hopkins

Category 2 Junior Men 14+

Name Time
1 LOUIS MOLLETT 05:28.44
2 Kyle Sigetich 05:52.37
3 Noah Catropa 05:57.66
4 MARCELLO ROMANO 05:58.01
5 KYLE WEINBERG 06:23.75

Category 2 Junior Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Andrew Blocher 05:04.03
2 Weston Stroud 05:10.06
3 SAM SABINI 05:11.93
4 Joe Hill 05:26.29
5 Spencer Ewing 05:27.49
6 COLE WEST 05:43.49
7 Jimmy Lucchesi 05:46.92
8 stephen gann 05:55.89
9 Peter Schwartz 06:17.80

Category 2 Men 19-24

Name Time
1 ryan vance 04:52.06
2 Tim Smith 05:18.17
3 Chris Seymour 05:20.41
4 Fred Broadbent 05:21.24
5 ALEX SMITH 05:40.16
6 ELLIOT PINSKY 06:03.99
7 EDWIN LEE 06:19.97

Category 2 Men 25-29

Name Time
1 RYAN THYM 05:11.36
2 Gary Nagle 05:47.19
3 ROBERT HANCOCK 05:52.89
4 LEVI POPE 06:04.71
5 Michael Martin 06:17.04
6 Evan Bell 06:22.45

Category 2 Men 30-39

Name Time
1 ROBERT BEAUPRE 05:00.58
2 BRAD HOWELL 05:06.65
3 Taylor Williams 05:16.41
4 BRANDON NICOR 05:27.32
5 STEVEN FINLEYSON 05:34.96
6 Eduardo Lamothe 05:45.15
7 Chad Burke 05:46.99

Category 2 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Brian Woodring 05:24.53
2 Michael Takahashi 05:43.43
3 DON FALLGREEN 05:53.44
4 Cosmic Miller 05:55.10
5 Timothy Harrington 06:03.01
6 mike krnacik 06:09.92

Category 2 Neb 30-39

Name Time
1 ROBERT BEAUPRE 05:00.58
2 BRAD HOWELL 05:06.65
3 Taylor Williams 05:16.41
4 BRANDON NICOR 05:27.32
5 STEVEN FINLEYSON 05:34.96
6 Eduardo Lamothe 05:45.15
7 Chad Burke 05:46.99

Category 2 Women 30+

Name Time
1 KIRSTIE DOUGLASS 06:02.76
2 Natalie Gentry 06:26.99
3 HEIDI SUCHARD 06:53.76
4 Melissa Boyd 09:57.15
DNS REBECCAH BIERL

Category 3 Junior Men 14+

Name Time
1 RUSSEL GRIM 05:43.15
2 William Lamer 05:48.15
3 Collin Sirianni 06:12.22
4 Austin Lancaster 06:40.23
5 DENNY SNYDER 07:07.84
6 JONAS GLATTE 08:28.29
7 Stone Swanson 11:12.26
DNF Will Reinking

Category 3 Junior Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Daniel Hacking 05:05.76
2 JOEY FULLER 05:14.40
3 David Carter 05:28.85
4 Jeremy Axelrod 05:56.73
5 NEIL SEIBERT 05:58.71
6 Brandon Moore 06:03.09
7 RYLEE RENTSCHLER 06:24.04
8 Kevin Axelrod 06:33.07
9 Jason Trisler 06:33.80
10 NAV LEKEHRER 06:42.84
11 JOSIAH GRETZ 07:14.39
DNF CLAYTON POORE

Category 3 Men 19-29

Name Time
1 Jonathan Ellis 06:10.35
2 Trevor Goff 06:33.73
3 AUSTIN WILEY 06:55.55
4 JAYSON AULT 07:00.64
5 DARREN GRAHAM 07:02.57

Category 3 Men 30+

Name Time
1 Zak Milligan 05:42.86
2 Matt Thompson 05:51.39
3 MIKE FLYNN 06:02.53
4 John Lamer 06:08.61
5 LOREN TEAGUE 06:09.18
6 Russell Lancaster 06:19.86
7 MILO SHUBAT 06:52.44
8 BOBBY MCMULLEN 07:24.16
9 Stephen Rogers 08:53.50
DNF JASON SNEE

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 McCall Schilling 06:04.31
2 KRISTEN FELLERS 06:16.09
3 Nickie Lunt 06:40.33
4 Ruby Tidd 06:41.64
5 SARAH FREITAS 07:03.76
6 WILLA MOEN 09:07.34

Category T1 Men 30-39

Name Time
1 John Ford 04:44.74
2 Chad Borean 04:53.12
3 John Frey 04:58.11
4 Josh Wiesen 05:06.24
5 don thuren 05:06.87
6 Adam Andrade 05:09.39
7 Shane Swanson 05:10.18
8 DAVE RUMMEL 05:14.08
9 Sean McGuire 05:15.18
10 Chris Quintero 05:15.43
11 CHRISTIAN KOBLITZ 05:19.55
12 Ryan Carr 05:27.48
13 TIM THUREN 05:38.24
14 Scott Slattery 05:39.40
15 Todd Rogers 05:42.69

Hardtail

Name Time
1 Nathan Riddle 04:27.47
2 Lyle Owens 05:23.38
3 Trevor Pratt 06:09.64
4 DEREK SOUSA 06:44.78
5 KURTIS SEMPH 07:02.12
DNF SAMUEL MARKLING

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Nathan Riddle 04:12.50
2 Mark Weir 04:15.88
3 Casey Coffman 04:16.79
4 Ben Cruz 04:16.82
5 Aaron Bradford 04:17.10
6 Jeff Kendall-Weed 04:17.88
7 RYAN CONDRASHOFF 04:19.39
8 Jared Kessler 04:19.98
9 Jacob Dore 04:20.53
10 TYLER MARSHALL 04:21.43
11 Scott Fellers 04:22.43
12 SCOTT CHAPIN 04:23.10
13 Jordan Lopez 04:25.21
14 Kevin Albert 04:25.46
15 Josh Brown 04:25.46
16 Kenny Burt 04:25.61
17 Joshua Cleveland 04:27.01
18 Ryan Cornilsen 04:27.44
19 Justin Graves 04:27.52
20 Jon Wilson 04:28.25
21 Cody Kaiser 04:29.48
22 JASON JOCOBS 04:31.05
23 James Brown 04:32.34
24 Ryan Kresich 04:32.80
25 kevin pabinquit 04:33.52
26 Matt Wittler 04:35.55
27 Nate Byrom 04:36.29
28 Caleb Doane 04:41.69
29 Jesse Chuse 04:48.06
30 Robert Rhall 04:51.90
31 Jake Wixon-Genack 04:57.12
32 Matthew Slaven 05:02.45
33 Joshua Williams 05:10.22
DNF Evan Ames

Pro Women

Name Time
1 GRETCHEN JOHNSON 05:29.3