Sisters Stampede MTB XC

Sisters, OR
May 29, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Doug Cleavenger.

Updated June 7, 2011 at 10:44 PM

Category 1 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Nick Creswick 2:12:25.2
2 Timothy Jaynes 2:19:58.1

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Jeff Dengel 1:49:34.4
2 Ross Brody 1:50:10.1
3 Seth Patla 1:52:22.9
4 Connor McCutcheon 1:52:32.7
5 Doug Turnbull 1:54:47.2
6 Gabriel Linn 1:55:57.2
7 Ryan Eisele 1:56:05.4
8 Shane Johnson 1:56:17.7
9 Cole Sprague 1:56:42.4
10 Andrew Boone 1:57:38.5
11 Rand Shoaf 1:59:10.5
12 Taylor Bushnell 1:59:33.3
13 Loren Mason-Gere 1:59:45.7
14 Aaron Hagge 1:59:48.0
15 William Warburton 2:00:04.6
16 Austin Line 2:00:27.0
17 Brent Mattison 2:00:50.8
18 Austin Riba 2:00:56.0
19 Sean Lewis 2:10:00.6
20 Samuel Nicoletti 2:21:19.3

Category 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Tim Jones 1:52:16.1
2 Trevor Norland 1:52:37.9
3 Bart Bowen 1:52:47.5
4 Andrew Sargent 1:53:22.7
5 Bruce Rogers 1:53:27.0
6 Joe Santos 1:53:34.6
7 Ian Leitheiser 1:55:24.8
8 Martin Baker 1:55:41.6
9 mike olson 1:56:25.3
10 David Cloninger 1:56:41.2
11 Sean Haidet 1:59:13.0
12 Robert Uetrecht 2:00:40.1
13 Doug Evans 2:00:47.1
14 Michael Szwaya 2:01:26.1
15 Patrick Ramirez 2:01:34.4
16 Jess Palacius 2:03:16.1
17 David Baker 2:04:59.8
18 Tom Taylor 2:05:51.2
19 Alex Accetta 2:07:05.9
20 Mike Martin 2:08:09.4
21 Derek Faller 2:11:11.8
22 Todd Embree 2:18:25.3

Category 1 Men 45+

Name Time
1 William Sullivan 1:48:42.7
2 Gregg Strome 1:51:53.8
3 Jeffery Otto 1:56:41.4
4 todd raudy 1:56:43.5
5 Eric Martin 1:59:00.7
6 david hill 1:59:41.3
7 John Mitchem 1:59:50.5
8 Gregg Leion 2:00:15.1
9 Todd Rosier 2:00:19.8
10 Jeff Parker 2:01:11.6
11 Dan Wolnick 2:01:27.4
12 Jeff Standish 2:02:20.4
13 Wayne Tonning 2:03:58.4
14 Dan Packman 2:05:14.7
15 David Caplan 2:08:31.0
16 John Wilson 2:08:39.5
17 Marc Fortier 2:11:37.9
18 James Wellington 2:12:35.5
19 James Jonke 2:13:40.7

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 peggy boggs 1:58:53.2
2 Shawna Palanuk 1:59:40.7
3 Brenna Lopez-Otero 1:59:57.3
4 Brooke McDermid 2:01:37.4
5 Jill Hardiman 2:01:55.8
6 Melissa Norland 2:02:57.2
7 Erin Ford 2:04:19.9
8 Lisa Turnbull 2:04:45.4
9 Megan Chinburg 2:05:08.5
10 Julie Browning 2:05:47.8
11 Stephanie Uetrecht 2:06:36.3
12 Karen Oppenheimer 2:07:16.0
13 Erin Playman 2:11:45.7
14 Lindsay Jones 2:12:50.5
15 Beth Kobza 2:15:43.7
DNF Elaine Bothe 0:00:00.0

Category 2 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Tyler Fox 2:02:16.3
2 Stephan Roberts 2:04:49.0
3 Javier Colton 2:05:00.1
4 Keenan O'Hern 2:33:46.9
DNF Adam Oliver 0:00:00.0

Category 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Robert Gilbert 1:55:37.8
2 James Kerr 1:58:32.1
3 Bjorn Kjellst 2:01:11.9
4 Matt Simeti 2:03:46.7
5 Christopher Ryan 2:04:08.5
6 Cory Tanler 2:04:54.6
7 Lee Ordonez 2:05:15.4
8 Macauley Berg 2:05:26.1
9 Ryan Garner 2:05:30.4
10 Jack Mahler 2:05:44.6
11 Wally Hockman 2:09:03.4
12 Matt Fredback 2:09:58.0
13 Spencer Fransway 2:10:14.8
14 john stevenson 2:10:17.4
15 Andrew Cissua 2:11:35.7
16 sam chally 2:11:56.5
17 Garret Caster 2:13:12.8
18 Dave Murray 2:14:33.8
19 Brian Fawcett 2:16:20.8
20 Sean Corey 2:16:24.5
21 Joe Hawkins 2:16:42.9
22 Dustin Miller 2:17:19.8
23 Derrick Strang 2:19:02.6
24 Ryan McHugh 2:19:36.5
25 Ben Edwards 2:27:46.0
26 Leland Gilbert 2:34:14.7
27 Ben Chinburg 2:44:19.8
28 Jacob Pace 3:28:11.5
DNF Branden Taggart 0:00:00.0

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Tj Paskewich 1:55:17.0
2 Kale Chalmers 1:56:04.4
3 Matt Engel 1:56:35.9
4 Doug Laplaca 1:58:27.6
5 Richard Himmel 1:58:56.1
6 Richard Horacek 2:02:12.7
7 Eric Birky 2:02:26.0
8 Eric Stolberg 2:02:44.3
9 Sean Rogers 2:03:32.5
10 Scott Brennan 2:03:41.3
11 David Rosen 2:04:01.9
12 Scott Hill 2:04:59.7
13 Mandon Welch 2:05:03.1
14 Ryan Russell 2:05:22.3
15 Salvatore Bondi 2:05:35.1
16 Sean Denney 2:06:13.9
17 Marc Lutz 2:06:30.6
18 Kevin Donnelly 2:07:08.3
19 Jerry Fox 2:07:20.7
20 Eric Moran 2:07:36.7
21 Matt Leitheiser 2:07:41.4
22 Beny Ambauen 2:08:08.5
23 Rob Kerr 2:08:49.8
24 Peter Wheary 2:09:13.3
25 Shane DeMars 2:09:22.3
26 T. Kenji Sugahara 2:09:24.1
27 Sebastian Lopez-Otero 2:09:28.3
28 Mark Miskowiec 2:09:28.8
29 Spencer White 2:09:31.8
30 Christian Martin 2:09:46.9
31 Bruce Haserot 2:09:54.1
32 Rob Russell 2:10:26.1
33 Dennis Stafford 2:10:34.7
34 Jason Reed 2:10:58.6
35 Mike Petersen 2:11:25.2
36 chapell miller 2:12:01.4
37 Sean Warner 2:13:00.3
38 Loyal Bassett 2:13:38.0
39 Jason Albert 2:13:42.3
40 Alan Brandt 2:14:34.4
41 Dave Pickhardt 2:15:49.5
42 Charles Barrett 2:16:29.7
43 Nathan Harris 2:17:54.7
44 Shea Macnab 2:17:55.7
45 Gary O'Connell 2:18:10.0
46 Bob Crow 2:20:37.7
47 Moon Mullins 2:21:23.8
48 Thomas Holt 2:21:24.6
49 mike boddington 2:21:46.7
50 anthony colistro 2:21:56.1
51 Richard Rosko 2:22:55.2
52 David Sinclair 2:41:38.0
53 Tim Schallberger 2:58:10.9

Category 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 Bob Jacobs 1:58:22.7
2 Todd Sprague 2:02:23.9
3 David Gilchrist 2:02:35.0
4 Michael Kender 2:02:38.8
5 Greg O'Brien 2:05:31.3
6 Tom Strodtbeck 2:06:13.3
7 Mike Reightley 2:07:29.2
8 David Luoma 2:07:57.2
9 John Sorlie 2:08:43.4
10 Torsten Kjellstrand 2:09:05.3
11 Marcel Russenbarger 2:09:08.5
12 Owen Twitchell 2:09:26.8
13 Trig Rogers 2:09:48.4
14 Stephen Crozier 2:09:49.9
15 Vern Ward 2:12:47.6
16 Karl Choltys 2:13:36.0
17 paul hurlburt 2:16:26.9
18 Dan Davis 2:17:11.6
19 Cliff McCann 2:17:51.1
20 Paul Kelly 2:22:02.5
21 harvey childress 2:24:35.8
22 Mark Palmer 2:28:37.0
23 Jeff Spencer 2:33:14.7
24 Bill Sundermeier 2:33:59.5
25 Sean Lemoine 2:39:21.2
26 Paul Bascom 2:44:14.6
27 Bob Nash 3:03:53.0

Category 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 Don Leet 2:02:32.7
2 Steve Lacey 2:07:25.1
3 Eric Buckland 2:08:27.3
4 Dan MacNaughton 2:09:24.5
5 Mark Miller 2:10:37.7
6 Rick Gregory 2:12:16.1
7 Stan Kiefer 2:14:14.0
8 charlie janz 2:15:42.3
9 Patrick Coughlin 2:18:44.1
10 Vincent Sikorski 2:18:54.6
11 Vern Krist 2:20:28.3
12 Chuck Humphreys 2:23:29.9
13 Russell Speirn 2:33:31.5
14 Michael Daggett 2:39:22.7
15 Rob Nichols 3:03:53.2

Category 2 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Maire Osborn 2:11:25.8
2 solana kline 2:18:34.6
3 Britney Wimberly 2:19:48.5
4 Remy Maguire 2:19:52.4
5 Michelle Kunec 2:32:14.1
6 LeSlie BucheR 2:34:03.9
7 Allison Medellin 2:38:33.1
8 Ellene Smith 2:52:11.9
9 Lindsay Kandra 2:57:10.5
DNF Beth Ann Orton 0:00:00.0

Category 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Tiffani Snyder 2:10:54.0
2 Angela Mart 2:10:58.4
3 Mielle Blomberg 2:11:17.7
4 cherie touchette 2:11:40.3
5 Laura Trace 2:14:05.1
6 Gretchen Raynak 2:16:40.9
7 Virginie Calme 2:20:17.4
8 Laura Hagen 2:21:15.5
9 Mary Skrzynski 2:21:28.4
10 Michelle Bazemore 2:21:46.8
11 Sarah Tisdale 2:22:07.7
12 Ann Kennedy 2:22:10.0
13 Mary Ramos 2:24:51.0
14 Joanne Schmitz 2:25:20.8
15 Lillian Schiavo 2:27:09.6
16 Julie Donnelly 2:29:03.8
17 Karen Kenlan 2:33:21.1
18 Maggie Rising 2:34:22.4
19 Janis Morgan 2:37:39.0
20 Ronda Sundermeier 2:43:44.3
21 Stephanie Rouse 2:47:06.9
22 Anne Linton 2:57:10.7
DNF Sherry Janz 0:00:00.0

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Lance Haidet 0:50:10.6
2 Massimo Larsen 0:54:18.6
3 Cameron Beard 0:55:02.3
4 Will Churchill 0:56:04.0
5 Thomas Wimberly 0:56:19.1
6 Ryan Carr 0:59:26.7
7 Elkin Parker 1:00:19.9
8 Leo Lukens 1:00:26.6
9 Justin Ziehnert 1:02:10.7
10 Donovan Birky 1:02:11.1
11 Keenan Reynolds 1:03:04.0
12 Jack Pepper 1:04:14.6
13 Jett Ballantyne 1:06:13.0
14 Ian Churchill 1:06:21.3
15 Kyle Gustafson 1:10:37.4
16 Joseph Lukens 1:11:38.8
17 Henry Jones 1:12:10.2
18 Owen Szwaya 1:13:36.5
19 Alex Sundermeier 1:13:49.1
20 Jerry McGlide 1:13:58.0
21 Camden Hammer 1:14:06.1
22 Nicolas Campbell 1:14:22.9
23 Christian Hunt 1:20:25.1
24 Zach Jones 1:21:19.7
25 Daniel Hunt 1:22:22.3
26 Tyndall Wells 1:31:05.0
27 Gus Gyogyfalvy 1:40:10.5
28 Jack Wiseman 1:45:43.0

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Ian Mastenbrook 0:50:01.5
2 Zachary Perrin 0:50:02.0
3 Cameron Carrich 0:51:59.9
4 Keith Fawcett 0:55:11.9
5 Standish Zachary 0:56:17.1
6 Greg Vermeer 0:59:52.4
7 Andrew Scott 0:59:52.9
8 Trevor Elson 1:11:47.5
9 Ryan Linder 1:16:43.1
10 Dallas Rogers 1:35:51.3

Category 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Andy Armstrong 0:50:00.8
2 sean eslinger 0:50:33.4
3 David Eliopulos 0:52:30.7
4 Jacques Lafortune 0:54:39.6
5 Dustin Harder 0:56:13.7
6 Charles Reneau 0:56:17.3
7 Luke Smith 0:59:03.4
8 Chris McElfresh 1:00:07.4
9 Chris Holm 1:01:10.7
10 Kicfer Palm 1:01:32.1
11 Adam McIntuff 1:03:41.8
12 Joseph Herriman 1:08:51.5

Category 3 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Craig Snyder 0:50:29.2
2 Michael Girard 0:51:11.3
3 John Prosser 0:51:35.0
4 Bradley Pfeiffer 0:51:46.1
5 Michael Fisher 0:52:18.0
6 Tobin Guild 0:52:30.5
7 Adam Beebe 0:52:44.5
8 Brian Cannon 0:52:56.8
9 Jeffrey D Evans 0:54:26.7
10 Drake Tollenaar 0:55:23.7
11 Derek McCammon 0:55:36.9
12 Nathan Stiewig 0:55:52.6
13 Abram Hernandez 0:58:38.6
14 Stanley Dehiya 0:58:49.3
15 Daniel Hammer 0:59:29.3
16 Jay Davenport 0:59:58.7
17 Brandon Eisele 1:00:01.8
18 Adam Gomez 1:01:08.9
19 Tony Percich 1:01:39.1
20 Josh Cosci 1:01:54.5
21 Victor Duong 1:02:58.3
22 Matt Kern 1:03:26.5
23 Chad Stadeli 1:04:04.6
24 Michael Lindsey 1:05:44.6
25 Craig Towell 1:13:00.4
26 Mike Ziehnert 1:14:28.8
27 Judd Feldman 1:14:38.2
28 Brian Tompkins 1:29:58.9

Category 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 John O'Brien 0:50:48.9
2 Hiroji M. McKinstry 0:54:15.6
3 Ian Kennedy 0:54:50.2
4 Philip Carr 0:54:58.3
5 David Anderson 0:55:29.8
6 Brent Wesenberg 0:55:39.5
7 Brad Foster 0:56:10.3
8 Michael Smith 0:56:23.1
9 Ted Ostrye 0:57:22.8
10 Jed Dackert 0:58:19.4
11 Robert Jaynes 0:58:32.4
12 Jonathan Pierce 0:58:50.2
13 Jeff Monson 0:59:05.6
14 Brian Mellander 0:59:10.2
15 Bill Stidham 0:59:18.6
16 Sam Ford 1:00:06.4
17 Colonel Reynolds 1:00:26.0
18 Dale Webster 1:00:43.3
19 Tom Dempsey 1:02:20.7
20 Malcolm Johnson 1:02:28.9
21 Cory Fawcett 1:03:57.4
22 Mike Taylor 1:05:00.1
23 Bryan Scholz 1:05:12.3
24 Raden Sumantri 1:05:25.8
25 Jeff Macy 1:06:16.2
26 Rich Edwards 1:07:40.4
27 Erik Eastland 1:07:55.2
28 John Walkenhorst 1:09:21.5

Category 3 Women 10-18

Name Time
1 Kylie Haidet 1:13:23.1
2 Amy Ziehnert 1:13:28.6
3 Kate Ballantyne 1:15:40.1
4 Ivy Taylor 1:19:48.3
5 Lauren Ziehnert 1:50:49.7

Category 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Stephanie Chase 0:58:08.9
2 Tiffany Gregg 0:59:10.0
3 Beth Flanagan 0:59:58.0
4 Meagan Masten 1:00:07.9
5 Erin Goodall 1:01:16.6
6 Sunny Schumacher 1:03:47.8
7 Haley Brownson 1:17:15.1
8 Kayla Herriman 1:46:20.7

Category 3 Women 35-44

Name Time
1 Kendra Duong 1:04:31.9
2 Vonda Derksen 1:06:38.9
3 Amanda Wirth 1:07:01.9
4 Carol Petersen 1:08:35.3
5 Cari Bailey 1:10:39.9
6 Juntu Oberg 1:13:37.6
7 Danica Lindsey 1:35:51.1
8 Shawn Potapoff 1:47:48.1
9 Brooke Ziehnert 1:50:50.2

Category 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 shoshana foxwell 1:00:19.5
2 Jill Ballantyne 1:03:00.1
3 Michelle Thorstrom 1:03:02.1
4 Ruth Williamson 1:03:15.9
5 Susan Hopkins 1:03:26.4
6 Abigail Spring 1:04:57.1
7 Mary Winters 1:08:49.2
8 Jill Josswlyn 1:10:34.0
9 Mary Ellen Fitzgerald 1:10:40.1
10 Sue Hanna 1:10:58.8
11 Loraine Blake 1:11:01.2
12 Melissa Boyd 1:23:09.9
13 Flo Leibowitz 1:23:19.0
14 Pamela Hurlburt 1:25:44.1

Clydesdale 210+ Men

Name Time
1 Matt Wilkin 2:06:43.2
2 Scott Pierce 2:09:14.3
3 Paul Patton 2:10:14.8
4 Mark DeJohn 2:12:25.2
5 Wayne Nussbaum 2:15:00.0
6 Winslow Lewis 2:16:47.7
7 Scott Michall 2:18:31.2
8 Charles Henderson 2:22:46.1
9 Dan Lautenbach 2:38:51.0
10 Eric Beckwith 2:44:29.6
11 Scott Huntsman 2:50:03.2
12 Travis Taylor 3:13:56.4

Men Pro

Name Time
1 Chris Sheppard 1:41:15.6
2 Carl Decker 1:42:17.2
3 Brig Brandt 1:46:11.3
4 Brent Pontius 1:47:11.3
5 James Williams 1:47:26.9
6 Brennan Wodtli 1:47:45.2
7 Michael Gallagher 1:49:05.7
8 Matt Russell 1:49:37.5
9 Damian Schmitt 1:50:07.3
10 Chris Snyder 1:50:52.4
11 Bruce Cole-Baker 1:52:05.8
12 James Ceccorulli 1:53:39.6
13 Shawn Rader 1:53:41.9
14 Cliff Heaberlin 1:53:47.9
15 Steve Carwile 1:55:13.6
DNF Ben Thompson 0:00:00.0

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Serena Bishop Gordon 1:59:36.4
2 Pia Oravetz 2:02:04.1
3 Tina Brubaker 2:05:44.7

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Cordino Longiotti 1:50:06.2
2 John Bravard 1:50:06.6
3 Michael Benno 1:50:17.7
4 Wade Goff 1:56:12.3
5 Brian Gerow 1:56:44.1
6 Scott Barker 1:57:09.6
7 Tom Keller 1:58:07.1
8 Aaron Edwards 2:01:11.0
9 John Lin 2:02:23.9
10 Ken Thorp 2:02:35.0
11 Geoff Raynak 2:06:19.1
12 Dax Turner 2:06:22.5
13 Greg Adams 2:06:23.0
14 John Maestas 2:09:17.7
15 Craig Austin 2:11:11.5
16 M Wilkins 2:11:12.1
17 Adam Burwell 2:11:14.4
18 Carl Gurney 2:12:49.1
19 Roger Wimberly 2:15:43.6
20 edwin brown 2:19:45.6
21 Erik Hofland 2:26:18.3
22 Devin Flynn 2:26:35.4
23 Henry Amy Mitchell 2:35:04.5