Pickett's Charge

Bend, OR
June 26, 2011

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 27, 2011 at 9:37 PM

CAT 1 19-34 MEN

Name Time
1 Will McDonald 1:49:33.76
2 Andrew Boone 1:55:46.55
3 Gabriel Linn 1:56:05.38
4 Taylor Bushnell 1:56:17.14
5 Seth Patla 1:56:48.89
6 Brian Jorgensen 1:57:05.59
7 David Heerschap 1:59:07.41
8 Cole Sprague 1:59:57.93
9 Ryan Evans 2:01:12.56
10 Shane Johnson 2:01:33.94
11 Chris Johnston 2:02:15.84
12 Trevor Pratt 2:03:03.98
13 Austin Riba 2:03:50.04
14 Brent Mattison 2:03:53.76
15 Loren Mason-Gere 2:05:28.08
16 Sean Lewis 2:24:22.49
17 Chad Davidson 2:25:58.24
18 Adam Aguilar 2:27:48.72
19 Austin Line 2:41:00.85

CAT 1 MEN 15-18

Name Time
1 Timothy Jaynes 1:56:27.16
2 Tyler Fox 2:05:39.26

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Trevor Norland 1:50:52.56
2 Bruce Rogers 1:50:52.56
3 Bart Bowen 1:51:38.32
4 Kale Chalmers 2:01:49.13
5 Patrick Ramirez 2:02:18.05
6 Joe Chaves 2:03:57.02
7 Dave Cockburn 2:05:17.01
8 David Baker 2:13:18.81
DNF Andrew Sargent

Cat 1 Men 45+

Name Time
1 William Sullivan 1:52:05.97
2 Tim Butler 1:52:52.47
3 todd raudy 1:56:47.41
4 Scott Seaton 1:57:33.50
5 Dan Wolnick 2:03:52.49
6 Dan Packman 2:04:22.67
7 Todd Sprague 2:08:51.90
8 Todd Rosier 2:09:24.91
9 David Caplan 2:10:56.01
10 Marc Fortier 2:11:04.83
11 Gregg Leion 2:16:12.26
12 James Wellington 2:17:49.34
DNF Jeff Parker
DNF Mark Reinecke

Cat 1 Women 19+

Name Time
1 Jill Hardiman 2:06:36.95
2 Brooke McDermid 2:10:32.50
3 Megan Chinburg 2:18:15.94
4 Elaine Bothe 2:26:00.14
5 Taylor Shekell 2:27:20.04

Cat 2 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Javier Colton 2:15:46.48
2 Stephan Roberts 2:24:36.72
3 Nicholas Hannan 2:47:47.68
4 Adam Oliver 3:02:44.79

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Chris Roots 2:02:22.13
2 Robert Gilbert 2:04:00.83
3 Conner Burck 2:05:18.23
4 Christopher Ryan 2:10:37.77
5 Jack Mahler 2:13:35.34
6 Ryan Garner 2:15:04.51
7 Jonathan Fleury 2:18:17.02
8 Stephen Holmberg 2:30:19.84
9 Nicolas Yopp 2:36:26.86
10 Steve Langenderfer 2:38:45.22
11 Nick Groesz 2:45:00.00
12 Andrew Vaughn 2:48:39.75
DNF McKenzie Thramer
DNF Andrew Cissna
DNF Christopher Dubois
DNF Jeff Scarberry

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Peter Wheary 2:00:48.34
2 Matt Engel 2:01:52.55
3 zack jones 2:05:19.02
4 Eric Birky 2:07:14.19
5 Wade Miller 2:07:35.38
6 Alan Brandt 2:09:53.46
7 Jason Albert 2:12:23.62
8 Scott McKnight 2:13:37.36
9 Jerry Fox 2:14:33.27
10 Eric Lilley 2:15:14.04
11 Kyle Gomez 2:16:31.62
12 Matt Leitheiser 2:18:44.92
13 Beny Ambauen 2:18:50.52
14 Erin Basinger 2:20:01.11
15 Scott Willson 2:20:22.33
16 Mark Miskowiec 2:20:40.73
17 Eric Moran 2:21:01.52
18 Erin Kelly 2:22:13.52
19 Loyal Bassett 2:26:51.69
20 Scott Hill 2:27:47.04
21 Rob Crocker 2:27:59.49
22 Salvatore Bondi 2:30:38.27
23 Charles Barrett 2:31:53.80
24 Marc Romano 2:35:03.26
25 Gary O'Connell 2:38:27.02
26 Brian Oliver 2:46:08.08

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 joseph fricke 2:10:35.97
2 Michael Mara 2:11:38.25
3 Michael Kender 2:12:45.48
4 Jay Palubeski 2:14:14.34
5 John Lulich 2:15:28.06
6 Marcel Russenbarger 2:15:48.95
7 Jim Kysela 2:18:10.80
8 David Luoma 2:18:30.20
9 Thane Jennings 2:19:30.21
10 Rich Wolf 2:20:05.26
11 Paul Greenwalt 2:20:27.65
12 Doug Headrick 2:20:56.60
13 Mike Reightley 2:22:21.59
14 paul hurlburt 2:24:55.86
15 Dieter Hoffmann 2:27:28.04
16 Stephen Crozier 2:28:01.66
17 Paul Kelly 2:29:10.85
18 Jim Kafruoni 2:30:20.57
19 Ken Lynn 2:44:08.05
20 Paul Bascom 2:59:59.14
21 Douglas Kile 3:00:09.95
22 Kyle Gorman 3:03:28.02
23 Brian Mellander 3:13:07.29
DNF Bob Reininger
DNF Greg Phillips
DNS Paul Hart

Cat 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 Don Leet 2:10:15.94
2 Cosmic Miller 2:13:40.20
3 Mark Miller 2:15:02.99
4 Stan Kiefer 2:18:23.08
5 Steve Lacey 2:20:34.76
6 Brent Wesenberg 2:28:12.01
7 Vincent Sikorski 2:32:41.67

Cat 2 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Britney Wimberly 2:25:40.68
2 Meagan Masten 2:31:41.91
3 Ellene Smith 2:47:04.62
4 Natalie Evans 3:10:53.99
5 Michelle Kunec 3:17:48.33

Cat 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Laura Trace 2:20:43.80
2 Mielle Blomberg 2:22:30.84
3 Teri Sheasby 2:30:39.94
4 Laura Hagen 2:30:58.43
5 Mary Skrzynski 2:31:22.32
6 Tiffani Snyder 2:37:02.73
7 Ann Kennedy 2:39:00.00
8 K. Sharp 2:45:43.72
9 Lynda Palubeski 2:50:58.40
10 Lillian Schiavo 2:56:10.44
11 Janis Morgan 3:01:15.93
DNF Karen Kenlan
DNF Gina Miller
DNF Maggie Rising

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Cameron Beard 1:08:38.72
2 Peyton Logue 1:14:25.59
3 Donovan Birky 1:15:06.37
4 Will Churchill 1:16:58.85
5 Justin Ziehnert 1:18:03.95
6 Elkin Parker 1:18:33.28
7 Leif Kytola 1:20:56.49
8 Ryan Carr 1:21:33.17
9 Keenan Reynolds 1:29:31.81
10 Evander Reyes 1:37:29.43
11 Ian Steigerwald 1:40:54.01

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Zachary Perrin 1:06:52.42
2 Andrew Scott 1:06:52.42
3 Dawson Stallings 1:08:05.68
4 Rich Jackson 1:09:22.66
5 Cameron Carrick 1:10:47.64
6 Keith Fawcett 1:10:55.57
7 Jake Perrin 1:17:10.03
8 Greg Vermeer 1:20:19.17

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Ren Walkenhurst 1:16:46.08
2 Josh Meguiar 1:17:36.40
DNF David Eliopulos

Cat 3 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Jason Prinster 1:05:14.84
2 Joseph Spampinato 1:06:02.26
3 Bradley Pfeiffer 1:08:14.37
4 Adam Beebe 1:09:22.66
5 Todd McQuillin 1:10:10.68
6 Travis Smith 1:11:12.81
7 Gregory Dixon 1:11:30.00
8 Nathan Stiewig 1:13:21.45
9 Fred Reyes 1:14:22.21
10 Thomas Holt 1:16:01.29
11 Dennis Bennett 1:21:35.09
12 Kevin Bauer 1:31:39.59
13 Mike Ziehnert 1:53:37.10

Cat 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 John O'Brien 1:12:00.88
2 Michael Smith 1:12:20.74
3 Ian Kennedy 1:13:46.64
4 David Anderson 1:14:17.29
5 Jim Denison 1:14:35.75
6 Philip Carr 1:19:32.54
7 Jonathan Pierce 1:20:38.01
8 Colonel Reynolds 1:21:27.20
9 Robert Jaynes 1:24:20.50
10 Todd Siegel 1:29:13.28
11 Brian Scholz 1:33:52.11
12 John Walkenhurst 1:35:49.49

Cat 3 Women 10-18

Name Time
1 Maddie Chaves 1:28:15.15
2 Jessica Steigerwald 1:45:45.92
3 Amy Ziehnert 1:53:27.95
4 Lauren Ziehnert 2:37:17.98

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Leah Schaab 1:18:38.96
2 Lauren Heerschap 1:24:18.69
3 Sarah Stiewig 2:08:05.86
4 Brooke Ziehnert 2:37:21.20
DNF Allison Halpin

Cat 3 Women 35-44

Name Time
1 Laura O'Connell 1:21:31.81
2 Erica Miller 1:23:54.18
3 Jana Stone 1:33:22.72
4 Vonda Derksen 1:37:24.17
5 Juntu Oberg 1:54:23.49

Cat 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Michelle Thorstrom 1:20:33.40
2 Melissa Boyd 1:31:05.15
3 shelia Steigerwald 1:41:05.39
4 Loraine Blake 1:44:51.59

Clydesdale 200lbs.+

Name Time
1 Bradley Taylor 2:16:59.97
2 Matthew Lasala 2:29:45.94
3 Sean Kiger 2:31:22.71
4 Duane Dehiya 2:56:36.37
5 Wayne Nussbaum 3:02:57.99
DNF Scott Pierce

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Chris Sheppard 1:41:19.62
2 Sloane Anderson 1:44:46.93
3 Matt Russell 1:44:49.83
4 James Williams 1:47:28.70
5 Bear Perrin 1:47:52.03
6 Cody Peterson 1:49:19.26
7 Chris Snyder 1:49:34.91
8 Bruce Cole-Baker 1:49:38.21
9 Jonathan Myers 1:50:26.96
10 James Ceccorulli 1:50:37.74
11 Kendal Johnson 1:51:20.19
12 Greg Oravetz 1:51:52.05
13 Ben Thompson 1:52:05.97
14 Tyler Miller 1:52:28.61
15 Shawn Rader 1:53:01.28
16 Marcus Benton 1:54:57.17
17 Nelson Snyder 1:54:57.79
18 Matt Lyons 1:55:11.36
DNF Brennan Wodtli
DNF Brig Brandt

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Serena Bishop Gordon 2:02:30.11
2 Pia Oravetz 2:10:53.83

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Tom Keller 1:53:44.43
2 Wade Goff 1:59:04.40
3 Doug Striley 2:00:00.60
4 Ian Eglitis 2:01:40.34
5 Dax Turner 2:02:40.47
6 Ken Thorp 2:09:15.57
7 Brian Gerow 2:12:52.06
8 Geoff Raynak 2:13:22.17
9 Jason Oman 2:51:08.37
DNF Mike Wilkins