OBRA Uphill TT

OR
August 21, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Timothy Lang 26:24
2 andy martin 27:47
3 Kyle Medlin 29:03
4 Kyle Brown 29:46
5 Michael Wise 31:53
6 Tony Coca 33:20

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Stefanie Bergh 32:15
2 Kristina Lackner 34:01

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Kenneth Reed 28:17
2 Wil Catlin 30:44
3 Andi Greisel 32:56
4 Colin Daniel 32:58
5 Mark Koller 33:03
6 Dave Kosanke 33:37
7 Larry Chow 33:41
8 Matthew Westermeyer 33:56
9 Randy Bogan 34:03
10 Matt Meskill 35:41
11 Charles Reneau 36:15
12 Christian Martin 37:28
13 Yutaka Yokote 40:11
14 Bukie Mabayoje 41:23
DNS Jim Stuck
DNS James Buckroyd
DNS Yuji Sumimoto

Junior Men 10-12

Name Time
1 Adam Valls 41:29
DNS Willy Campbell
DNS Ben Clark

Junior Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Grant McElroy 29:52
2 Keegan O'Neill 38:30
3 Alex Valls 42:22
4 Erik Hammerquist 44:36

Junior Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Kent Ross 33:55
2 Naiqwan Pellman 36:51
3 Dey Shaun Lee 37:58
DNS Emerson Webb

Junior Women 13-14

Name Time
1 Hannah McDade 42:57

Junior Women 17-18

Name Time
1 Danni Bernardini 52:49

Masters Men 30-34

Name Time
1 Nils Tillstrom 39:46

Masters Men 35-39

Name Time
1 Jeffrey Pollock 27:35
2 Adam Kennedy 29:52
3 Stephen McDade 32:04

Masters Men 40-44

Name Time
1 Andreas Gute 29:32
2 David Hart 30:39
3 Brad Ryhlick 31:30
4 Scott Wagnon 32:23
5 John Prosser 33:37
6 Scott McKnight 34:04
7 Sean Bergman 34:33
8 Jim Mazzoni 34:41
9 Troy Clear 35:35
10 Patrick Hultgren 37:49
11 Csaba Kormendy 40:35
DNS Montgomery Hill

Masters Men 45-49

Name Time
1 Todd Rosier 28:46
2 Dan Packman 29:12
3 erik huston 29:15
4 Tom Will 30:02
5 Tony Coca 30:58
6 Todd Hutchings 31:38
7 Allen Kraft 31:39
8 Vincent Gonsalves 33:28
9 Hugh Potter 33:32
10 David Saltzberg 34:15
11 Craig Austin 34:43
12 Tony Dirks 35:16
13 Rowan Brown 39:30
DNS Michael Cooper
DNS Melanie Clark

Masters Men 50-54

Name Time
1 Joseph Hoerner 29:46
2 Mark Schafer 29:48
3 matt allen 30:53
4 John O'Brien 31:21
5 John Kenney 32:05
6 Robert Dobrey 32:22
7 Luis Valls 32:26
8 Cal Stone 32:59
9 Paul Mautner 35:19
10 Chris O'Neill 48:08
DNS Ken Gatter
DNS Peter Serrurier

Masters Men 55-59

Name Time
1 David Jackson 31:49
2 jamie cobb 31:56
3 Ray Anderson 32:24
4 Dan MacNaughton 32:59
5 Russ Patterson 37:22
6 Mike Forrest 39:21
7 Darell Provencher 41:06
DNS Vern Krist

Masters Men 60+

Name Time
1 Terry Brown 30:16
2 Lance Brigman 30:51
3 Steve Vander Waal 33:48
4 Steve Troseth 34:08
5 Ken Rodgers 34:20
6 Roger Nelson 36:16
7 Ron Strasser 38:05
8 Michael Resnick 40:54
9 Don Hanson 43:07
10 Malcolm Johnson 43:36
11 Einar Traa 45:13
DNS Terry Atwood

Masters Women 30-34

Name Time
1 Jennifer Leonard 39:35

Masters Women 35-39

Name Time
1 Stacy Westbrook 41:54

Masters Women 40-44

Name Time
1 Sarah Havlik 41:41

Masters Women 45-49

Name Time
1 Laura Trace 35:04
2 Lisa George 46:06

Masters Women 50-54

Name Time
1 Mary Ross 35:03
2 Patricia Gierga Brown 38:28
3 Trish Kirchhoff 40:25
4 Carey Macnaughton 40:55

Masters Women 55-59

Name Time
1 Melissa Boyd 44:56
DNS Jill Josselyn

Senior Men

Name Time
1 Davis Shepherd 25:34
2 Rob English 25:49
3 Brendan Treacy 25:54
4 Jonathan Myers 26:48
5 Alex Telitsine 30:06
DNS Matthew Karre
DNS Jake Hansen

Tandem

Name Time
1 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann 35:11
2 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 36:40
3 Robert/Daphne Burney/Moore 45:22