Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium

Portland, OR
July 2, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 3, 2011 at 9:09 PM

Category 3

Name Points
1 luke demoe 35
2 Joe Dengel 17
3 Daniel Penner 16
4 Chris Ward 9
5 Brian Engelhard 5
6 Brian Ratliff 5
7 Cameron Duff 3
8 Stephen McDade 3
9 Mark Crawford 2
10 Jeremy Garbellano 2
11 Joseph Ferron 2
12 David Godfrey
13 Joel Crouch
14 Andrew Utz
15 Geoffrey Huber
16 Zach Bowden
17 Evan Siroky
18 Zachary Utz
19 Bret Berner
20 Nathan Spear
21 Antonio Castaneda
22 Tim Mayer
23 Stephan Niquet
24 John Lance
25 Dave Dezellem
26 Joseph Boquiren
27 Dave Aldersebaes
28 Stephen Glass
29 John Lombard
30 Marc Riera
31 Norrene Godfrey

Junior 10-13

Name
1 Aaron King
2 Ben Clark
3 Braden Fridell
4 Blake McElroy
5 Tom Fitzgerald
6 Kristina Owen
7 Willy Campbell
8 Greg Campbell

Junior 14-18

Name Points
1 Grant McElroy 12
2 Dey Shaun Lee 10
3 Kent Ross 7
4 Ian Mastenbrook 6
5 Keegan O'Neill 6
6 Emerson Webb 3
7 Harry Zimba
8 Stephan Roberts
9 Naiqwan Pellman
10 Austin Alling
11 Danni Bernardini

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Name Points
1 Corey Stayton 23
2 Paul Bourcier 16
3 Joshua Liberles 14
4 Brad Gebhard 13
5 Gerrik Latta 13
6 Mark Ginsberg 9
7 Peter Drake 5
8 T. Kenji Sugahara 4
9 Joel Crouch 4
10 Nate Magaret 4
11 David Root 3
12 Yann Blindert 3
13 christian tresser 2
14 Sal Collura 1
15 tom ghilarducci
16 Mark Crawford
17 Michael Girard
18 David Ripp
19 Justin Serna
20 Aaron Coker
21 jim moore
22 Matt Willhite
23 william Henterly
24 Bret Berner
25 Jonathan Harbin
26 Michael Lujan
27 DL Byron
28 Chris Alling
29 Danny Knudsen
30 Kent Johnston
31 Bryan Curry
DNF Joe Cipale
DNF Dave Aldersebaes
DNF Brian Engelhard
DNF Dave Dezellem
DNF Alan Whitney
DNF Marc Riera

Masters 50+

Name Points
1 Scott Harman 5
2 Evan Griffiths 1
3 Steven R Holland 1
4 J.Michael Manning
5 William Zale
6 Dickie Mallison
7 Richard Desmond
8 Tim Mayer
9 Roger Joys
10 Darell Provencher
11 John Forbes
12 Paul Mautner
13 Mike Adams
14 Steve Long
DNF Gordy bolstad

Masters Category 4/5

Name Points
1 Stephen Kocher 28
2 Jonathan Nelson 14
3 Brion Barnett 6
4 William McBride 4
5 John Prosser 4
6 Jeff Vinson 3
7 Kevin Billingsley 3
8 Richard Rosko 2
9 David Thielen II 1
10 Eric Anderson 1
11 Peter Casey 1
12 Wayne Boyle
13 Steve Thompson
14 Jim Stuck
15 Ben Needham
16 John Porter
17 Michael Lehman
18 Marc Riera
19 mike osier
20 Fergus Kinnell
21 Kevin Short
22 Timothy Miller
23 Jonathan Modie
24 Chris O'Neill
DNS Peter Casey
DNS Andrew Nemecek

Men Category 4/5

Name Points
1 Brian Kesselman 18
2 Stephen Kocher 14
3 Aaron Aikin 4
4 Bradley Whetstone 2
5 Dustin Harder 2
6 Justin Acciavatti 2
7 Jason Borum 1
8 Randy Paschall 1
9 David McCasker
10 Alexander Chow
11 Emerson Webb
12 Jeff Crawford
13 Peter Smith
14 dave davis
15 Byron Breeden
16 Karole J. Durkee Jr
17 Rob Fleskes
18 Carl Dreyer
19 Andrew Dillon
20 Edward DeLisle
21 Michael Lehman
22 Yonsoo Lee
23 Joseph Ryan
24 Jamie Fitzgerald
25 Richard Rosko
26 Robert Grunau
27 David Thielen II
28 Kevin Short
29 Adam Angert
30 Danny Lopez
31 Adam Engelmeyer
32 Scott Smith
33 Timothy Miller
34 John W Siwinski
35 alistair corkett
36 Joe Leineweber
37 Dey Shaun Lee
38 Keegan O'Neill
39 James Webb
40 Kent Ross
41 Naiqwan Pellman
42 Stephan Roberts
43 Jerome Leedy
44 Nils Tillstrom
45 James Owen
46 Flo Leibowitz
47 Eric Anderson

Senior Men

Name Points
1 Stephen Bedford 56
2 Joshua Liberles 28
3 Colby Wait-Molyneux 24
4 Eric Sheagley 19
5 Paul Bourcier 12
6 David Wells 8
7 Nick Skenzick 7
8 Lee Ordonez 6
9 Carl Hoefer 5
10 David Sherman 5
11 Brad Gebhard 3
12 Sal Collura 3
13 Graham Howard 3
14 Ryan Carlson 2
15 christian tresser 1
16 Steven R Holland
17 Peter Drake
18 Corey Stayton
19 Erik Hofland
20 Scott Harman
21 Eddie French
22 David Root
23 Ross Bowden
24 Dickie Mallison
25 Nate Magaret
26 Kent Johnston
27 Yann Blindert
DNF Joe Prettyman
DNS DL Byron
DNS Brendon Gallant

Women 1/2/3

Name Points
1 Anna Christiansen 46
2 Sarah Tisdale 24
3 Jan Moss 23
4 Michelle Cunha 13
5 Amy Campbell 10
6 Maire Osborn 8
7 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire 8
8 Erin Goodall 7
9 Lindsay Fox 3
10 Pam Massey 1
11 Lindsay Kandra
12 Tamara Metz
13 Tessa Sugahara
DNS Norrene Godfrey

Women Category 4

Name Points
1 Kristi Carver 12
2 Aleah Davis 7
3 Karin Wohlert 5
4 Sandra Clark 4
5 Alexandria Schultz 3
6 Hannah McDade 2
7 Martina Ralle
8 Tracy Clow
9 Justine Saudan
10 Suzanne Girard Eberle
11 Anne Heiner
12 Christi Kenyon
13 Lori Brault
14 Cindy McCasker
15 Amanda Durkee
16 Danni Bernardini
17 Flo Leibowitz
DNF Vivian Satterfield
DNF Janet Gillis