Spring Brake Super D

Sandy Ridge, OR
March 20, 2011

Part of the Spring Brake Super D

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated March 22, 2011 at 9:52 PM

Category 1 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Darrin Seeds 13:48
2 Trevor Pratt 14:14
3 Justin Ferry 14:19
4 Landon Masterfield 14:28
5 James Graham 15:05
6 Shane Beers 15:05
7 Tyler Gilsdorf 15:06
8 andrew fiore 15:16
9 Jacob Furniss 15:35
10 Ryan Sperring 15:37
11 Nolan Richards 15:37
12 Jamie Baxter 15:37
13 Bernie Grysen 16:23
14 Ian Brown 17:23
15 Chris Milucky 17:44
DNS Erol Chandler

Category 1 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Michael Keep 14:39
2 Seth Daniels 14:54
3 Joe Partridge 15:40
4 Bari Stockton 15:49
5 Todd Olsen 16:14

Category 2 Junior Men 13-18

Name Time
1 Corey Craig 13:53
2 Mylan Smith 16:25
3 Brian Hart Jr. 18:20
4 Trentyn Fraley 18:50
5 Jake Horgan 20:33

Category 2 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Todd Anderson 14:39
2 Boone Tompkins 14:57
3 Ben Schepper 15:13
4 Ryan Hicks 15:15
5 Sean Burles 15:18
6 Spencer Callahan 15:19
7 Stephen Street 15:46
8 Wade Striedieck 15:48
9 Lee peterson 16:01
10 Killiam Funk 16:21
11 Michael Adee 17:05
12 Todd Schierscher 17:12
13 Matt Savage 17:18
14 Todd Burnette 17:25
15 Jeff Castro 17:45
16 Andrew Adee 18:25
17 chris long 19:09

Category 2 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Evan MacKenzie 15:46
2 Ted Dodd 16:13
3 Terry Craig 16:47
4 Rick Gale 19:29
DNS corey martin

Category 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Rachel DeLateur 23:14
2 Melissa Boyd 30:40

Category 2 Women U35

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 17:39
2 Christine MacKenzie 19:56
3 Tanesha Milucky 22:12

Category 3 Men Open

Name Time
1 Chris Ware 16:01
2 Joe Larson 16:52
3 phil avery 17:12
4 Carlo Castoro 18:02
5 Chad Hartley 18:18
6 Eric Mellencamp 18:19
7 Jesse Lewis 19:13
8 Brian Stanton 19:37
9 grant collins 19:42
10 Logan Fraley 21:10
11 Adam Engelmeyer 21:30
12 Thomas Daly 23:31

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Matthew Slaven 13:15
2 Matt Jagger 13:29
3 Nick Gibson 13:47
4 Alexander McGuinnis 13:58
5 brant ness 14:00
6 joel armstrong 14:16
7 Eirik Schulz 14:16
8 Jared Hobbs 14:18
9 Steven Beardsley 15:13
10 Matt Eisiminger 16:45

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Nicole Rose 24:16

Ridged Men Open

Name Time
1 Jim Stuck 23:00