Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Dufur TT

The Dalles, OR
April 2, 2011

Part of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp. Members of a USAC or OBRA team with paid 2011 dues and the team name is missing, please email Kenj

Updated April 28, 2011 at 9:50 PM

Cat 3 Men

Name Time
1 Doug Turnbull 26:15.88
2 Alex Telitsine 26:23.46
3 Max COLEMAN 26:54.30
4 William Barta 27:02.69
5 john rogers 27:04.15
6 alex wentz 27:04.48
7 Travis Monroe 27:07.86
8 William Laubernds 27:13.22
9 Jackson LONG 27:24.70
10 Byron Anson 27:28.52
11 Jeff Dunn 27:31.51
12 Matt Nuffort 27:33.67
13 Rusty Dodge 27:34.33
14 Spencer Newell 27:43.37
15 Adam Kaufman 27:52.67
16 Brian Walburn 27:57.44
17 Cort Buchholz 27:59.74
18 Erik Hofland 28:01.52
19 Ted Chauvin 28:10.23
20 Jeff Brown 28:26.16
21 Zachary Utz 28:28.97
22 Tony Brugliera 28:29.93
23 Mark Vergari 28:38.15
24 Michael Gordon 28:56.60
25 Tj Paskewich 29:07.56
26 Matt Fox 29:14.40
27 Chad Richmond 29:23.55
28 Kyle Brown 29:25.86
29 Tom Scales 29:26.93
30 Zac Strode 29:28.57
31 Evan Siroky 29:32.77
32 Robert McDaniel 29:33.57
33 Eric Hinderager 29:36.16
34 Nick Zylkowski 29:40.06
35 Joseph Skokan 29:42.97
36 Andy James 29:43.08
37 Max Toeldte 29:44.27
38 Rob Angelo 29:45.48
39 Niels Thogersen III 29:51.01
40 Kolben Preble 30:00.28
41 Tony Coca 30:02.32
42 Alexander Clemens 30:18.70
43 Phelan Kostur 30:36.58
44 Mike Bene 30:54.81
45 Zach Bowden 31:04.87
46 Cary Miller 31:16.76
47 Dan Doran 31:36.92
48 Andrew Utz 31:38.45
49 Scott Hill 31:58.15
50 Zqwan Peterson 31:58.55
51 Al Urbanski 32:15.97
52 Don Stimson 32:34.57
53 Benjamin Weaver 33:14.89
54 Chris Eagon 38:09.73
55 Joe Santos 41:29.79
56 David Sherman 49:16.48

Cat 3 Women

Name Time
1 Anna Christiansen 28:22.80
2 Morgan Cabot 29:56.28
3 Rosalyn Rombauer 30:15.54
4 Brianna Walle 30:16.26
5 Erica Loder 30:27.64
6 Sara Fletcher 30:42.27
7 Sarah Tisdale 30:44.52
8 Amanda Atwill 30:48.82
9 Jessica Kaplan 31:19.20
10 Erin Goodall 31:35.12
11 Anona Whitley 31:38.59
12 Tawnie Mcdonald 31:43.85
13 Ivy Audrain 31:46.28
14 Katie Poinier 31:47.63
15 Maire Osborn 31:56.97
16 Anna Vaughn 32:08.29
17 Alice Chang 32:09.71
18 Colleen Mcclenahan 32:16.17
19 Erin Playman 32:20.00
20 Mirna Nieto 32:25.32
21 Katherine Scott-Smith 32:26.24
22 Jan Moss 32:41.83
23 Rhonda Morin 32:51.69
24 Courtenay McFadden 32:56.41
25 Robin Sheedy 33:04.78
26 Tara O'Brien 33:20.87
27 Molly Mullane 33:23.20
28 Stephanie Croy 33:34.61
29 Sara youmans 34:04.74
30 Judy Richardson 34:39.87
31 Abra McNair 35:00.25
32 Kristin Wille 35:06.59
33 Jenn Levo 35:21.93
34 Lisa Toner 35:43.35
35 Stephanie Chase 36:26.06
36 Ruth Kostur 36:26.35
37 Susan Grandjean 37:02.86
DNF Amy Shepard-Emoff

Cat 4 Men

Name Time
1 Matthew Neff 27:31.90
2 eric odem 27:40.77
3 Michael Dennis 27:51.14
4 Keith Levesque 27:54.28
5 Josh Cady 27:57.91
6 Louis Paolella 28:13.77
7 Calon Russell 28:24.21
8 Daniel Milner 28:26.63
9 Mark Portin 28:49.74
10 Kelly Spady 28:53.70
11 Erik Spring 29:05.92
12 Timothy Lang 29:14.20
13 Jeff Pfost 29:18.73
14 Bennett Shane 29:24.87
15 Brandon Macemon 29:33.76
16 Edward Rosenberg 29:36.75
17 Andrew Sprott 29:45.24
18 darcy reno 29:47.53
19 Andy Barczak 29:59.94
20 Tony Pletcher 30:00.16
21 Stephen Evans 30:01.43
22 Greg Sanders 30:08.06
23 Matthew Smith 30:10.90
24 David MEYERS 30:11.23
25 Jack Rising 30:16.55
26 Brad Ryhlick 30:26.01
27 chuck meyer 30:43.65
28 Stephan Niquet 30:45.18
29 jeff spaulding 30:47.52
30 Ethan Reynolds 30:51.16
31 Andrew Hayes 31:03.51
32 Rob Crocker 31:16.65
33 Shane Johnson 31:26.52
34 Tim Whiteaker 31:37.86
35 Rob Fleskes 31:44.32
36 Allen Butler 32:01.12
37 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 32:12.26
38 Mark Koller 32:52.02
39 Jamie Fitzgerald 32:52.77
40 John Prosser 33:02.70
41 Chris Johns 33:07.43
42 Thomas Pastor 33:49.94
43 Bukie Mabayoje 34:34.11
44 David Mackintosh 35:08.71
45 Dustin Harder 35:33.39

Cat 4 Women

Name Time
1 tamasin reno 32:07.08
2 Meghan Grant 32:46.73
3 Martina Ralle 32:50.89
4 Cristina Mihaescu 33:10.70
5 Erica Mikesh 33:14.83
6 Anna Clark 33:29.73
7 Casey Arendt 33:39.30
8 Shawna Donaldson 33:49.61
9 Jennifer McMahon 33:51.95
10 Annika Johannesen 34:07.59
11 leigh lewis 34:12.82
12 Sarah Weber 34:46.61
13 Laura Winberry 34:52.47
14 Angela Horton Gapay 35:19.69
15 Eryn Barker 35:28.35
16 Sally Landham 35:31.50
17 Katy Pranian 35:56.91
18 Linda Fanning 36:07.47
19 Sarah Hunter 36:10.81
20 Allison Medellin 36:29.22
21 Karin Wohlert 36:59.30
22 Eryn Maris 37:53.58
23 Gabi Miller 38:11.65
24 Trish Kirchhoff 38:29.34
25 Erica McKenzie 38:46.70
26 Christine Jerko 39:24.64
27 Michelle Kunec 40:25.88
28 Sara Stiles 41:24.93
DNS Judith Davis

Masters 40+

Name Time
1 Karsten Hagen 25:05.23
2 Mark Krause 25:38.29
3 Todd Gallaher 25:55.61
4 Daniel Martin 26:00.09
5 Brad Kilcline 26:02.67
6 David Zimbelman 26:13.99
7 Jeff ANGERMANN 26:27.71
8 Martin Criminale 26:33.88
9 Mark Magilner 26:34.16
10 Steve Wright 26:34.41
11 Matthew Slater 26:58.83
12 Daniel Quirk 27:02.68
13 Scott Browning 27:21.49
14 David Masuda 27:23.31
15 Tre Hendricks 27:25.05
16 Nikos Mills 27:27.99
17 Mick Walsh 27:29.31
18 Gregory Kauper 27:31.62
19 Derek Stallings 27:32.67
20 David Hecht 27:46.27
21 Nate Magaret 27:57.79
22 Nick THEOBALD 27:58.25
23 Michael Dunn 28:03.13
24 Richard Albrow 28:03.84
25 Nathan Hobson 28:07.29
26 Michael Larsen 28:09.61
27 Joseph Holcomb 28:24.28
28 Michael Benno 28:26.69
29 John O'Brien 28:30.57
30 William Zale 28:37.64
31 Mickey Mcdonald 28:41.14
32 Doug SMITH Doug 28:55.99
33 Roger Joys 29:17.53
34 David Miller 29:19.40
35 Casey Davidson 29:20.92
36 Nick Blacklock 29:29.76
37 Marcus Nedelmann 29:33.20
38 mark sasser 29:42.81
39 David Jackson 29:56.31
40 John Kenney 30:05.67
41 Karl Choltus 30:08.93
42 Evan Cumpston 31:11.48
43 Douglas Mercer 31:23.49
44 Chad Smeltzer 32:33.07
45 Steve Schwaeber 32:36.22
46 Tony Dirks 33:00.78
47 Jon Gallagher 33:42.93
48 Guy Fenner 34:23.63
49 Scott POWELL 34:28.61
50 Erik Scheller 34:51.13
DNS Doug Perrin

Pro 1-2 Men

Name Time
1 Ian McKissick 24:19.79
2 Colby Wait-Molyneux 24:48.99
3 James Stangeland 25:22.16
4 Kristo Jorgenson 25:36.76
5 Morgan Schmitt 25:48.21
6 Taylor Kneuven 25:51.84
7 patrick stanko 25:58.38
8 Sean Passage 26:13.71
9 Joshua Liberles 26:17.75
10 Mike Hone 26:25.43
11 Craig Logan 26:33.00
12 Bryson Bowers 26:33.12
13 Colin Gibson 26:37.97
14 Logan Owen 26:42.99
15 Brian Ecker 26:44.80
16 Daniel Vasichek 26:47.83
17 Brian Williams 26:49.75
18 Gabe Varela 26:51.54
19 Kyle Farrell 26:52.63
20 Ben Rathkamp 26:54.48
21 Karl Cunningham 27:02.72
22 Adam Thuss 27:04.21
23 Christopher Wingfield 27:07.77
24 Brian Hitchcock 27:20.10
25 Spencer Gray 27:20.19
26 Robb Folth 27:21.08
27 Andrew Boone 27:21.41
28 Steve Fisher 27:25.86
29 Dustin Hahn 27:26.50
30 Brant Buchholz 27:28.74
31 Alan Adams 27:33.03
32 eric riggs 27:34.48
33 Joe Kafka 27:39.30
34 Brent Emoff 27:43.09
35 Andrew BATES 27:43.64
36 Jake Turner 27:45.11
37 David Wells 27:45.34
38 Aaron Sander 27:47.76
39 Joe Prettyman 28:05.61
40 Jake Hansen 28:08.74
41 Spencer Paxson 28:16.72
42 Craig Jones 28:16.83
43 Kyle Valenta 28:28.06
44 Josh Tack 28:30.45
45 jonathan McCoy 28:33.42
46 Brendon Gallant 28:38.71
47 Shawn Ongers 28:42.60
48 Elijah Romer 28:43.22
49 Robert Hoene 28:46.79
50 Josh Howard 28:50.70
51 Benjamin Swedberg 28:56.00
52 Cody Canning 28:57.23
53 Scott Gray 29:02.73
54 Jim Anderson 29:15.59
55 Chris Swan 29:17.95
56 David Muecke 29:18.13
57 Garrett McAllister 29:28.18
58 Michael Jasinski 29:30.69
59 Joe Baum 29:35.65
60 Brian Zimny 29:42.88
61 Ryan Carlson 29:44.04
62 Shannon MARIS 29:54.13
63 Bart Ludbrook 30:00.36
64 Jordan Campbell 30:07.29
65 Diego Yepez 30:18.59
66 Mark RAINER 30:22.61
67 Luke Pennington 30:26.06
68 Andrew Willis 30:28.27
69 Christopher Dubois 30:30.79
70 Mark Blackwelder 30:38.03
71 Armando AGUILAR 30:57.40
72 James Adamson 30:59.02
73 Michael Palmer 31:15.69
74 Colin Westbrook 31:21.06
75 Sean Babcock 31:24.64
76 Robin Wessel 31:26.70
77 Alan Schmitz 31:41.73
78 Colin Krebsbach 31:43.30
79 David GILLAM 31:51.71
80 Mike Kath 32:10.39
81 Cliff Heaberlin 32:31.59
82 Chad Swanson 32:44.79
83 Marcel Aarden 32:49.77
84 Steven Beardsley 33:28.38
85 Adam Edgerton 33:35.00
86 Armando Pagaza 33:39.05
87 brad winn 34:59.21
88 Daniel FARINHA 36:01.91
89 Charles Warner 37:29.08

Pro 1-2 Women

Name Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson 27:54.11
2 Tricia Bailey 28:10.26
3 Allison Beall 28:53.17
4 Jessica Cutler 28:58.22
5 Leia Tyrrell 29:32.75
6 Megan Chinburg 29:36.56
7 Jasmin Glaesser 29:48.41
8 Jessica Hannah 29:54.02
9 Jennifer Gaertner 29:59.83
10 Lisa Turnbull 30:14.74
11 Cathy Varland 30:15.83
12 Lana Atchley 30:53.40
13 Anne Davis Usher 31:00.92
14 Martha Walsh 31:02.93
15 Stephanie Peters 31:03.69
16 Karey Swan 31:19.51
17 Jenny Lehmann 31:40.19
18 Heather Hill 31:58.25
19 Sandra Walter 32:27.19
20 Erin Redl 32:49.02
21 Kathleen Taylor 32:55.19
22 Katy Curtis 33:01.54
23 Jadine Riley 33:12.83
24 Lindsy Campbell 33:13.32
25 Lindsay Fox 34:05.41
26 Kimberley Turner 34:20.86
27 Sarah CONEY 36:45.06
28 Alicia Boland 37:39.99
DNS Jen Akeroyd