GPMC: Hood River Double Cross

Hood River, OR
September 17, 2011

Part of the GPMC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 21, 2011 at 1:17 PM

Beginner

Name Time
1 Dan Baier 40:42
2 Jonathan Nelson 40:52
3 Ben Braxley 41:17
4 R Dean Bailey 42:43
5 nathaniel wells 42:43
6 Don Wells 42:55
7 Chad Butler 43:48
8 Charles Linke 44:17
9 Alex Barton 44:18
10 Yutaka Yokote 45:09
11 Thomas J Meier 45:09
12 Dan Grabski 40:52
13 Chantal Angot 41:29
14 Quasar Bennett 41:54
15 Charles Donaldson II 42:55
DNF Dante Solano

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Jill Peterson 37:33
2 Shelley Dunlop 38:30
3 Laurie Middleton 39:03
4 Erin Chipps 39:54
5 Elisabeth Mahoney 39:55
6 Carly Heron 40:16
7 Lori Brault 40:25
8 Brooke Mittermann 41:03
9 Traci D'Elia 41:09
10 Kristin Bott 41:20
11 Cory Parker 41:45
12 Amy Dunn 41:49
13 Kara Matson 43:07
14 Melissa Chureau 43:14
15 Diana Sephens 46:16
16 elizabeth gintz 46:25
17 Brandee Dudzie
18 Marie Major 37:43
19 Rosie Thomas-Wiley 38:43
DNF Amanda Gilchrist
DNF Tanya Langdon
DNF Rebecca Cross

Category A

Name Time
1 Donald Reeb 0:56:58
2 Steve Carwile 0:58:21
3 Brett Luelling 0:58:21
4 Molly Cameron 0:58:55
5 Michael Benno 0:59:22
6 Ross Brody 0:59:23
7 dave davis 0:59:58
8 Ian Leitheiser 1:00:08
9 Matt Fox 1:00:15
10 Chad Swanson 1:00:34
11 Nat Johnson 1:00:40
12 Seth Hosmer 1:00:49
13 Zach Winter 1:00:54
14 Joel Madrone 1:01:01
15 Eric Sheagley 1:01:07
16 Doug Wilmes 1:01:32
17 Erol Chandler 1:02:54
18 Cole Sprague 0:57:06
19 David Boerner 1:01:05
DNF Chris Swan

Category B

Name Time
1 Kevin Andrews 41:38
2 Lance Nelson 42:00
3 Colin Dunlap 42:01
4 Brian Tobin 42:14
5 Kenneth Reed 42:32
6 David Caughlin 42:55
7 Anthony Broadman 42:56
8 Anthony Matson 43:14
9 Jordan Norris 43:38
10 David Sterry 44:28
11 chuck meyer 44:28
12 Franz Bruggemeier 44:32
13 Dustin Miller 44:46
14 Austin Crenshaw 44:54
15 Danny Weikel 44:57
16 Nathan Agalzoff 45:06
17 Andrew Yeoman 45:09
18 Dave Gulick 46:29
19 Sage Brown 47:11
20 Nathan Hilmer 47:46
21 Isaac Frost 48:48
DNF Nick Hardin
DNF justin Burton
DNF christopher brown
DNF Aaron Tarnow

Category C

Name Time
1 Jonathan Miller 40:37
2 Steve Williams 40:41
3 Craig Armstrong 41:05
4 Killian Bailey 41:28
5 David Rasca 41:29
6 John Baldwin 41:36
7 Robert K Brown 41:40
8 Dan Dellitt 41:50
9 Gary Szalay 41:52
10 Brent Hansen 42:28
11 Jonathan Penfold 42:29
12 Eric Fischer 42:37
13 Brian Petrucci 42:41
14 Mark Widlund 43:22
15 Bradley Buselli 43:29
16 Christopher Dieringer 43:30
17 soren clark 43:44
18 Paul Souders 43:51
19 Brent Butler 44:01
20 Isaac Frost 44:31
21 Todd Davis 45:35
22 Bryan McGreeny 45:49
23 Ryan Schimpf 46:04
24 Thomas Schoenborn 46:04
25 grant collins 39:05
26 Erik Denninghoff 39:42
27 Chris Barney 41:07
28 Chris Cortez 41:36
DNF Ryan Morrisey
DNF Adam Holt

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Tony Dirks 43:28
2 John Lombard 43:30
3 Todd Stryker 43:51
4 Matthew Lasala 44:31
5 Sean McGhee 44:56
6 Jose Rodriguez 45:02
7 Andrew Hayes 45:48
8 Amory Cheney 47:16
9 Shane Gibson 39:05
10 Evan Wilson 39:12
11 Ron Silverman 39:30
12 Mark Frost 40:36
13 Matt Mongouguette 40:41
14 Benjamin Herring 42:29
DNF Matt Brownfield
DNF Matt Wilkin
DNF Mike Estes

Junior Men

Name Time
1 Sam Rosenberg 44:46
2 Lance Haidet 45:22
3 Zach Vergillo 47:40
4 Killian Bailey 48:40
5 Emerson Webb 42:19
6 Cameron Beard 42:21
7 Connor Dunn 42:45
8 Zach Mikkelson 44:03
9 Sam Wiley 44:58
10 Rubin Field 45:05
11 Tim Stanley 45:36
12 Keenan Reynolds 46:54
13 Elkin Parker 47:38
14 Ben Borton 48:21
15 Brady Harmon 48:36
16 Griffin Brenner 42:22
17 Quin McIntyre 45:02
18 Grayson Bailey 47:29
19 Nathan Limbaugh 28:00

Junior Women

Name Time
1 Taylor Tyynismaa 40:08
2 Sarah Raulston

Masters 35+ A

Name Time
1 Tre Hendricks 1:00:38
2 William Sullivan
3 John Mitchem 1:01:48
4 John Limbaugh 1:02:06
5 Thomas Cody 1:02:44
6 Todd Rosier 1:03:37
7 Jeff Standish 0:56:55
8 Russell Cree 0:57:03
9 Sean Haidet 0:57:04
10 Christopher Van Tilburg 0:57:26
11 Mathew Braun 0:57:44
12 Erik Bergstrom 0:57:59
13 David Prause 0:58:06
14 Robert Uetrecht 0:58:15
15 Terry Knight 0:58:47
16 Eric Lanners 0:58:48
17 Mike Martin 0:58:51
18 David Saltzberg 0:59:06
19 Buzz Truitt 0:59:13
20 Tim Schauer 1:00:57
21 Chad Sage 1:01:56
22 Paul Formiller 1:04:53
23 David Hart 0:58:10
24 Brian Marcroft 0:58:24
DNF Brent Casady
DNF Patt Kudszus

Masters 35+ B

Name Time
1 Jesse Luckett 42:35
2 Brent Wallace 42:54
3 Eric Stolberg 43:06
4 Andy Barczak 43:08
5 John Foulston 43:57
6 Jon Pearson 44:01
7 Michael Lindley 44:02
8 Roger Meier 44:09
9 Murray Carlisle 44:09
10 Sean Vergillo 44:25
11 Matthew Martel 44:25
12 Karl Mikkelson 44:33
13 Luke Sosnowski 44:35
14 Steve Dale 44:36
15 Kevin Condron 44:47
16 Eric Teel 44:51
17 Salvatore Bondi 44:54
18 Todd Sprague 44:54
19 Jeff Sakacsi 45:03
20 Hugh Gapay 45:15
21 Ken Benderly 45:16
22 Robert DeClerk 45:20
23 Javad Simonsen 45:36
24 Eric Larsen 45:56
25 Quinn Jackson 46:11
26 Mike Petersen 46:12
27 Casey Davidson 46:16
28 Tom Strodtbeck 46:18
29 Travis Purser 46:20
30 Dan Werle 47:02
31 Scott Ballard 47:06
32 Jimmy Gantz 47:06
33 Matt D'Elia 47:21
34 Amit Kobrowski 47:22
35 Brian Lynch 47:24
36 Jason Zadow 47:25
37 Peter Casey 47:28
38 Jeff Wolf 47:29
39 Eric Moody 47:51
40 Charles Thomas 47:56
41 Craigan Usher 48:13
42 Dave Dezellem 48:18
43 Paul Blackburn 41:50
44 Brett Johnson 42:32
45 Saul Lopez 42:52
DNF Paul Formiller
DNF Drew Holmes
DNF Alan Reaume

Masters 35+ C

Name Time
1 Chris Nelson 44:36
2 Judson McCauley 45:29
3 Brad Ryhlick 45:51
4 Andy Leritz 46:24
5 Rob Kerr 46:31
6 Michael Dehner 46:48
7 Evan Freedman 46:51
8 Jesse Saks 46:58
9 Lloyd Connelly 47:00
10 Michael Kender 47:05
11 Raymond Crepeau 47:12
12 Matt Savage 47:29
13 Tom Chaimov 47:31
14 Bob Crow 47:32
15 John Lombard 47:33
16 Steve Shaw 48:13
17 David Dorocke 48:38
18 Rick Boston 48:42
19 Jeff Steiner 50:04
20 Tom Niland 50:25
21 Chris Roberts 50:29
22 Tim Ragan 50:30
23 Tim Shannon 50:30
24 Charles Barrett 50:40
25 Rick Zimmerman 51:00
26 John Martin 51:04
27 David Lofstead 42:49
28 Jason Skelton 42:50
29 Dante Solano 43:51
30 Russ Rainforth 44:06
31 Colonel Reynolds 44:36
32 Alex Croy 45:16
33 Kevin Wolfe 45:31
34 Brad Foster 45:32
35 Darren Pennington 45:45
36 Matt Haughey 45:56
37 Matthew O'rourke 46:08
38 Olivier Ganry 46:23
39 James Webb 46:57
40 Kevin Vassily 48:42
41 Andrew Kaylor 49:13
DNF Craig Broberg
DNF Chris Kayser
DNF Kristopher Langdon
DNF Burk Webb

Masters 50+

Name Time
1 Evan Griffiths 44:30
2 John Wilson 44:36
3 Chris Tauscher 45:12
4 Kurt Robinson 45:15
5 Alan Ott 45:26
6 Joseph Hoerner 45:39
7 Doug Smith 45:40
8 Jeff Parker 46:10
9 Steve Peterson 46:18
10 Michael Nyberg 46:22
11 Gregg Leion 46:22
12 Johnny Vergis 46:24
13 Dan MacNaughton 46:58
14 Robert Dobrey 47:06
15 David Luoma 47:23
16 Kevin O'Connell 47:52
17 Tim Ellerbruch 47:52
18 Bruce Cannon 48:18
19 Clint Ebert 48:23
20 Steve Lacey 49:16
21 Richard Desmond 41:29
22 Brian Smith 41:45
23 Michael Rosenberg 42:20
24 Jeff Tedder 43:03
25 john nicholas 43:39
26 David Gratke 43:39
27 Paul Bascom 47:03
28 Bob Brenner 48:26
29 Gary Smith 47:00

Masters 60+

Name Time
1 Ron Strasser 48:39
2 Amory Cheney 41:57
3 Ken Rodgers 42:34
4 Richard Marantz 43:08
5 Russell Speirn 43:49
6 Terry Atwood 45:17
7 Einar Traa 49:45

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Time
1 Renee Scott 39:26
2 Elise Huggins 40:09
3 Amy Rice 40:11
4 Stephanie Uetrecht 40:31
5 Beth Burns 40:47
6 Angela Mart 44:10
7 Laura Trace 38:37
8 Jennifer Wardell 39:29

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Time
1 Kristi Carver 41:52
2 Susan Parsons 43:30
3 Ellen Miller 43:45
4 Gwyn Blanton 44:54
5 Elaine Prause 46:24
6 Amy Tarnow 37:44
7 Becky Rice 37:45
8 Kathleen Martin 38:04
9 Cassie Nobbs 38:53
10 Carol Petersen 39:50
11 Tonya Roe 41:34
12 Tacia Miller 41:48
13 Robyn Pfeifer 44:40

Masters Women 45+

Name Time
1 Ina McLean 43:12
2 Karen Kenlan 44:11
3 Cary Schwartz 45:00
4 Pam Reid 45:15
5 Maggie Rising 45:15
6 Martina Ralle 38:05
7 Tina Rainforth 38:11
8 Carey Macnaughton 39:28
9 Bonnie Rosenfeld 47:38
DNF Loraine Blake

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Matt Hutchinson 43:16
2 Cole Sprague 43:25
3 John Lin 43:41
4 Sal Collura 43:52
5 Geoff Rice 43:55
6 Greg Adams 44:07
7 Ross Brody 44:10
8 Chris Swan 44:18
9 Erik Hofland 44:46
10 Terry Keele 44:56
11 Brooke Hoyer 44:58
12 Scott Barker 45:08
13 Brian Kesselman 45:11
14 Neil Green 45:25
15 Craig Armstrong 46:10
16 Brandon Rothauge 46:12
17 Chase Banna 46:26
18 Gregg Rice 47:16
19 Andrew Morphis 48:08
20 Richard Rosko 48:10
21 Jason Uland 49:18
22 James Webb 50:22
DNF Devin Flynn
DNF Mat Barton

Women A

Name Time
1 Heather Clark 1:01:29
2 Brigette Brown 1:04:03
3 Beth Ann Orton 0:56:59
4 Jennifer Cree 0:57:56
5 Taylor Shekell 0:57:57
6 Alexandra Burton 0:57:59
7 Mielle Blomberg 0:58:10
8 Audrey Brown 1:00:54
9 Lindsay Kandra 1:01:49

Women B

Name Time
1 Laurie Hotovy 40:36
2 hannah moore 40:49
3 Erin Goodall 41:16
4 Stephanie Chase 41:50
5 Remy Maguire 41:50
6 DeeAnn Burton 42:53
7 Suzanne Marcoe 42:53
8 Anna Saltonstall 43:21
9 Heidi Swift 43:42
10 Krissy Brunsman 46:22