CrossAflixion Cup

Bend, OR
September 24, 2011

Part of the CrossAflixion Cup

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 28, 2011 at 8:22 AM

Beginner

Name
1 Shea Hawes
2 Thomas J Meier
3 Robert Burch
4 Joel Kent
5 Keith Labmow

Beginner Women

Name
1 Marsha Ford
2 Laurie Ness
3 Marny Musielak
4 Rachel Wray
5 Patti Wolfe
DNF Amy Mitchell
DNS Ellyn Lindquist

Boys 10-12

Name
1 Jett Ballantyne
2 Donovan Birky
3 Joseph Lukens
4 Orion York
5 Walton Lafky
6 Harrison Helt
7 Grayson Bailey
8 Nicholas Paesler

Boys 13-14

Name
1 Sam Rosenberg
2 Lance Haidet
3 Cameron Beard
4 Ian Wilson
5 Keenan Reynolds
6 Aaron Lopez
7 Ian Steigerwald
8 Jackson Wellen
9 Quin McIntyre
10 Ian Lafky

Boys 15-16

Name
1 Javier Colton
2 Naiqwan Pellman
3 Killian Bailey
4 Emerson Webb
5 Connor Dunn
6 Sam Wiley
7 Cameron Millar-Griffin
8 Kyle Miller
9 Steven Gilstrap
10 Justin Wallace
11 Aaron Brownfield
12 David Lozano
13 Anthony Vanderylden
14 Adam Oliver
15 Levi Riley
16 Dale Wolfe
17 Dawson Stallings
DNF Cameron Carrick

Boys 17-18

Name
1 Colin Dunlap
2 Cary Adams
3 Adam Artner
4 Zach Colton
5 Brandon Moore
6 Kiona Siewell
7 Henry Peterson
8 Timothy Jaynes
9 Clayton Hall
10 Ian Mastenbrook
11 Joshua Savage
12 Luis Contreras
13 Justice Turya
DNF Lorne Bulling
DNF Larry Meyers

Category A

Name
1 Ben Thompson
2 Cody Peterson
3 Bart Bowen
4 Scotty Carlile
5 Brennan Wodtli
6 Eric Martin
7 James Williams
8 Austin Line
DNF Chris Sheppard

Category B

Name
1 Anthony Broadman
2 Brook Gardner
3 Steve Langenderfer
4 Montgomery Hill
5 Sean Lewis
6 Stephen Helt
7 Aaron Tarnow
DNF chuck meyer
DNF Cory Tauler
DNF Scott Gray

Category C

Name
1 Kyle Dale
2 David Anderson
3 Rob Bingham
4 Brent Butler
5 Juan Ramirez
6 Chris J Zanger
7 Lucas Freeman
8 Andy Barram
9 Jeff Monson
10 Craig Mavis
11 Burke Sellbst
12 Michael McLandress
13 Kyle Mills
14 Jeff Johnston
15 Kern Reynolds

Girls 10-12

Name
1 Haley Wilson
2 Annika Sandaine
3 Isabella Jacobs
4 Sierra Kelly

Girls 13-14

Name
1 Lafevre Katie
2 Kate Ballantyne
3 Ivy Taylor

Girls 15-16

Name
1 Maddy Cripe
2 Kelsey Wilson
3 Anna Peterson
4 Erynne Vanzee

Girls 17-18

Name
1 Taylor Tyynismaa
2 Kara Doescher
DNF Haley Leuband

Masters 35+ A

Name
1 Tim Jones
2 Andrew Sargent
3 Derek Stallings
4 Bob Jacobs
5 John Rollert
6 Ryan McKean
7 Matt Engel
8 George Wescott
9 Sean Rogers
10 Dennis Hahn
DNF Robert Uetrecht
DNF Chad Sage

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Jeff Nielsen
2 Lauren McCarthy
3 karl haunold
4 Eric Birkey
5 Dan Wolnick
6 Rob Angelo
7 Grant Carson
8 Darren Smith
9 Henry Abel
10 Jay Palubeski
11 Rob Kerr
12 Todd Schock
13 Seth Graham
14 Paul Kelly
15 Charles Thomas
16 Drew Holmes
17 David Dorocke
18 Beny Ambauen
19 Erik Haunold
20 Matthew Lasala
21 Rick Peters
22 Mark Augustyniewicz
23 Ryan Ness

Masters 50+

Name
1 John Wilson
2 Mark Bradley
3 Dan Davis
4 Thane Jennings
5 Ralph Tolli
6 Michael Rosenberg
7 Brian Smith
8 Rich Wolf
9 David Bowman
10 Amory Cheney
11 Paul Mautner

Masters Women 35+ A

Name
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Renee Scott
3 Michelle Bazemore
4 Karen Kenlan
5 Angela Mart
6 Joanne Stevens

Masters Women 35+ B

Name
1 Diana Spring
2 Shellie Haggenberger
3 Mary Ramos
4 Lynda Palubeski
5 Jodi Line-Bailey
6 Amy Tarnow
7 Marna Kagele
8 Sheilagh Griffin

Singlespeed

Name
1 luke demoe
2 Derek Stallings
3 Jeff Merwin
4 Chad Willems
5 Jon Hansen
6 James Webb
DNF Brent Chapman
DNF Richard Lorenz

Women A

Name
1 Serena Bishop Gordon
2 Brenna Lopez-Otero
3 Karen Oppenheimer
DNF Heather Clark

Women B

Name
1 Allison Halpin
2 Amber Clark
3 Kelsey Kelley