Blind Date

Portland, OR
October 19, 2011

Part of the Blind Date

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 20, 2011 at 6:32 AM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Howard Voght 24:44
2 Drew Coleman 25:03
3 Mark Langston 25:13
4 Jeff Holmes 25:21
5 Peter Hettinga 25:22
6 Jamie Laird 25:22
7 Tom Palke 25:23
8 Ron Cheechov 25:28
9 eugene rinehart 25:35
10 Bruce Siefker 25:38
11 Evan Wilson 25:44
12 Ken Finch 25:53
13 Brian Malloy 25:53
14 Daniel Carter 25:57
15 Chad Butler 26:04
16 R Dean Bailey 26:05
17 Jan Paraiso 26:09
18 Jamie Laird 26:29
19 Greg Witt 26:41
20 Jeff Chochon 26:47
21 William Parry 26:47
22 Billy Holcomb 26:48
23 Andrew Smith 26:50
24 cole Wilson 26:53
25 Dan Anderson 26:57
26 eric lockovitch 27:03
27 Justin Myers 27:11
28 David Miller 27:14
29 Andy Casebeer 27:18
30 Michael Kosmala 27:19
31 David Backes 27:19
32 Bjoern Brunner 27:26
33 ian gleason 27:27
34 Josh Spivey 27:30
35 ben green 27:31
36 Mark Jenkins 27:35
37 Nathan Miller 27:43
38 Dan Johnson 27:47
39 Joshua Hatch 27:48
40 Brennan Gilbert 27:49
41 Devin Bailly 27:54
42 Bryan Trueworthy
43 Nick Schoeps 27:58
44 Aaron Williard 28:03
45 Ryan Paddock 28:06
46 Quasar Bennett 28:07
47 thom weeks 28:07
48 Craig Moerer 28:08
49 David Smith 28:10
50 John Moyer 28:15
51 Dean Lee 28:16
52 Jim McGuire 28:27
53 Andrew Nemecek 28:27
54 Michael Graham 28:32
55 Scott Van Bergen 28:50
56 Tim Scott 28:51
57 Rubin Field 28:51
58 Chris Ray 29:05
59 Gary Holm 29:07
60 John Morehead 29:12
61 Arthur Blumenkron 29:21
62 Edward Knight 29:21
63 Chris Valencia 30:00
64 Jeremy Hudson 30:04
65 Doug Bredall 30:53
66 Zachary Goude 31:14
67 Charles Donaldson II 31:30
68 Aaron Abrams 33:18
69 Andrew Coleman 24:36
70 Grayson Bailey 25:27
71 David Upson 29:46
72 Jamie Mitchell 30:43
73 Foster Finch 27:41
DNF Conner Nelson

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 michelle WEEK 27:19
2 Jennifer Johnson 27:43
3 Kate Newton-Cromwell 27:52
4 Brooke Mittermann 28:11
5 Michelle Blackwood 28:13
6 Kara Matson 28:29
7 Cristina Mihaescu 28:30
8 Jennifer Haliewicz 28:33
9 barbara nelson 28:57
10 Leila Barker 29:12
11 JJ Heldmann 29:15
12 Sara Westermeyer 29:48
13 Jill Cronk 29:55
14 Alisha Madrone 30:00
15 Liz Welle 30:04
16 Karie Mawer 30:05
17 Diane Smith 30:15
18 susan moerer 30:22
19 PJ Houser 30:23
20 Cory Parker 30:26
21 Susan Koonce 30:26
22 Nita Galambos 30:27
23 Vanessa Usui 30:36
24 Juntu Oberg 30:41
25 Julie Deal 24:16
26 Maria Patla 26:23
27 Rubieann Rodarte 31:00

Junior U14

Name
1 Keelan Ontiveros
2 Tom Fitzgerald
3 Brian Hart Jr.
4 Quinlan McIntire
5 Rubin Field
6 Elkin Parker
7 Conner Nelson
8 Linus Clark
9 Clayton Bakken
10 Orion York
11 Zach Durst-Lang
12 Asher Woods
DNF OR P Justin Day

Junior U18

Name
1 Kevin Phomma
2 Emerson Webb
3 Trevor Schauer
4 Zach Vergillo
5 Cameron Millar-Griffin
6 Mark Van Bergen
7 Brady Harmon
8 Miles Scheuering
DNF Kent Ross

Junior Women U14

Name
1 Natalie Shaw
2 Janessa Wilson
3 Annika Sandaine

Junior Women U18

Name
1 Sharon Hart
2 Susannah Hart
3 Emma Koenig
4 kali woodard
5 Hannah Hart

Masters C 35+

Name Time
1 Matt Radich 30:23
2 steve tyrrill 30:53
3 Ronald Kizziar 31:19
4 John Prosser 31:20
5 Gregg Rice 31:24
6 Sean Riley 31:25
7 Greg Shaffer 31:37
8 Bjorn Clouten 31:40
9 Raymond Crepeau 31:47
10 Seth Daniels 31:50
11 Cesar Villanueva 31:50
12 Michael Finan 31:54
13 Matt Savage 32:13
14 David Doughty 32:18
15 Todd Mobley 32:22
16 Ed Fischer 32:24
17 Steve Shaw 32:28
18 Dave Burnard 32:33
19 David Szymanski 32:35
20 Steve Van Bergen 32:35
21 Charles David 32:38
22 Scott Currie 26:51
23 Paul Barlow 26:53
24 Mark Hildebrandt 26:56
25 Chad Hartley 26:57
26 Kris Schamp 26:59
27 Lloyd Connelly 26:59
28 David Andres 27:01
29 Mark McMurtry
30 Jeff Steiner 27:05
31 Terry Campbell 27:08
32 Eric Aldinger 27:10
33 Brent Richford 27:11
34 Carl Davison 27:13
35 Charles Barrett 27:14
36 Chris Leach 27:16
37 Peter Rueegger 27:18
38 Tom Palke 27:18
39 Peter Gutwald 27:20
40 Michael Clark 27:27
41 Brandon Bohling 27:29
42 Ron Silverman
43 Steve Porter 27:31
44 Drew Tracy 27:34
45 John Vincent 27:37
46 Thomas Schoenborn 27:43
47 Kevin Dickson 27:45
48 Sean Stroup 27:49
49 Eric Scheuering 27:59
50 Aaron Campbell 27:59
51 Mike Lurie 28:03
52 Michael Krasovech 28:05
53 David Bussey 28:11
54 Victor Duong 28:12
55 Brian D. Hart Sr 28:12
56 Todd Bauch 28:17
57 Charles Henderson 28:17
58 Joe Gomez 28:17
59 Pascal Chureau 28:22
60 danny klube 28:23
61 Ben Salzberg 28:25
62 Dean Durfee 28:38
63 John Abel 28:42
64 Tom Bird 28:43
65 William Glasson 28:45
66 Vincent Plaza 28:48
67 William Waring 29:02
68 Mark Reis 29:04
69 Dana Swisher 29:17
70 Troy Theriot 31:19
71 Andrew Kaylor 31:41
72 Einar Traa 31:44
73 James Webb 33:10
74 Shetha Nolke 33:19
75 Bill Alsup 33:45
76 Jose Sandoval
DNF Ed Kreefer
DNF John Martin
DNF Matt Haughey

Masters Men 40+

Name Time
1 John Mitchem 1:00:47
2 Jeffery Otto 1:00:51
3 John Weathers 1:00:53
4 Eddie French 1:01:19
5 Erik Voldengen 1:01:31
6 Justin Serna 1:02:54
7 Paul Zagacki 0:57:50
8 James Tervo 0:58:45
9 Jeff Parker 0:59:15
10 David Pryor 1:01:06
11 Csaba Kormendy 0:57:53
12 Douglas Smith 0:58:39
13 Tom James 1:01:03
14 Brian Hansen 0:58:36

Men A

Name Time
1 James Ceccorulli 0:57:23
2 Christopher Bagg 0:57:25
3 Joshua Liberles 0:57:28
4 Steven Hunter 0:57:33
5 Joel Madrone 0:58:40
6 David Boerner 0:59:59
7 Mike Kath 1:00:09
8 Dave Cockburn 1:00:23
9 Julian Deiss 1:01:36
10 Brent Casady 1:02:08
11 jimmy udall 0:57:44
DNF Chris Snyder
DNF Andrew Willis

Men B

Name Time
1 Jeremy Garbellano 43:08
2 Zachary Utz 43:38
3 Benjamin Farver 43:43
4 Andrew Yeoman 43:44
5 Ben Guernsey 44:07
6 Jason Borum 44:16
7 Barry O'Connor 44:17
8 Todd Stewart 44:27
9 Kameron Vaughn 44:49
10 Roger Meier 44:59
11 Rob Anderson 45:06
12 Dylan Robbins 45:06
13 Danny Weikel 45:14
14 Shannon Boroff 45:16
15 Eric Stolberg 45:36
16 Ryan Mauk 45:46
17 Ben Johnson 45:47
18 Jens MacAller 45:48
19 Shane Gibson 45:52
20 Aaron Lee 45:52
21 Andy Schlict 45:56
22 Zach Rotstein 46:03
23 Johnny Burrell 46:04
24 Doug Minarik 46:05
25 David Sterry 46:27
26 Michael Girard 46:29
27 Jay Wisowaty 46:39
28 James Bradley 46:42
29 Richard Desmond 46:44
30 Sterling Hill 46:45
31 Mike Hall 46:51
32 Steve O'Neill 47:40
33 Aaron Ufferman 41:00
34 Nathan Hilmer 41:04
35 Troy Sexton 41:06
36 John Ayres 41:08
37 Gary Szalay 41:09
38 Jonathan Vinson 41:13
39 Tyler Bump 41:30
40 Sage Brown 41:30
41 Javad Simonsen 41:39
42 Matthew Smith 41:43
43 Andy Meeks 41:51
44 Adam Swail 42:22
45 Eric Schmidt 42:53
46 Nick Wagner 42:57
47 Matt D'Elia 43:22
48 Steve Lacey 44:12
49 Richard Fattic 47:40
DNF Kevin Condron

Men C

Name Time
1 Killian Bailey 30:02
2 Richard Horacek 30:10
3 Zach Vergillo 30:19
4 justin Burton 30:20
5 Eric Fischer 30:22
6 David Rasca 30:25
7 Daniel Kappes 30:31
8 Mark Widlund 30:47
9 Sean Kellogg 30:52
10 Shane Parker 30:54
11 Emerson Webb 30:58
12 Nicolas Meier 30:58
13 31:00
14 Sean McGhee 31:03
15 Tige Harmon 31:18
16 Bryan Mullaney 31:26
17 Marc Riera 31:44
18 Erik Denninghoff 31:49
19 Bill Garcia 31:58
20 Robert Stefanowicz 32:19
21 Killian Funk 32:25
22 Bill Klingler 32:32
23 David Hymans 33:05
24 Joseph French 33:20
25 Edward Groth 26:57
26 Kyle McCall 26:59
27 Daniel Esterling 27:17
28 Dave Wrast 27:31
29 Scott Hillson 27:32
30 Jon Chayse 27:45
31 Daniel Boatright 29:12
32 Brian Hart Jr. 30:04

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Leland Gilmore 41:00
2 Seth Patla 41:06
3 Joe Santos 41:12
4 Ryan Weaver 41:13
5 Walton Brush 41:14
6 Trevor Spahr 41:20
7 Alex Criss 42:06
8 Nat Johnson 42:07
9 Mat Barton 42:08
10 Geoff Rice 43:30
11 Anthony Matson 43:32
12 Chip Sloan 43:48
13 Brian Tobin 44:09
14 Cody Gervasi 44:14
15 Greg Adams 44:20
16 Nathan Gibson 44:23
17 Tony Kic 44:25
18 Wade Goff 44:45
19 Christian Reed 45:01
20 Scott Jerger 45:02
21 Chauncey Curl 45:03
22 Christopher Ryan 45:15
23 John Walrod 45:34
24 Scott Barker 45:52
25 Sean Reynolds 46:00
26 Justin Cox 46:23
27 Kyle VonHuetzendorff 46:26
28 John Gulick 46:35
29 christopher brown 46:36
30 Mark Biedrzycki 41:24
31 Ed Worcester 41:32
32 steve tyrrill 41:46
33 Chevil Knevil 41:51
34 Jamie Fitzgerald 42:31
35 Arlo Varri 42:39
36 Erin Playman 42:51
37 Damon Dimick 43:39
38 Cristina Mihaescu 45:22
DNF Shawn Small
DNF Nick Groesz

Women A

Name Time
1 Megan Chinburg 1:00:19
2 Mielle Blomberg 1:02:07
3 Kim Matheson 1:02:33
4 Kristen Minarik 1:02:48
5 Amy Rice 1:02:56
6 Brigette Brown 1:03:02
7 Ann Kennedy 1:03:11
8 Sarah Eustis 0:58:01
9 Dani Dance 0:59:04

Women B

Name Time
1 Jen Powell 24:12
2 Suzanne Marcoe 24:32
3 Remy Maguire 24:41
4 Erica Lurie 24:41
5 Sarah Hunter 24:48
6 Kate Ayres 25:01
7 Amy VanTassel 25:18
8 Leah de Forest 25:25
9 Kathleen Martin 25:31
10 Lana Pressey 25:35
11 Susannah Hart
12 Anna Kuhlow 25:47
13 Sarah LoGiudice 25:53
14 Nicette Quintero 25:56
15 Trish Kirchhoff 26:02
16 Heather VanValkenburg 26:02
17 Sharon Hart 26:09
18 Gabi Miller 27:09
19 Tonya Roe 27:15
20 Sheilagh Griffin 27:28
21 Amy Gervasi 27:45
22 jennifer donnelly 28:06
23 Valerie Pioszak 28:40
DNF Amy Shepard-Emoff
DNF Shirlee Denmead