CrossAflixion Cup

Bend, OR
November 12, 2011

Part of the CrossAflixion Cup

If you have questions or corrections, please email Gina Miller.

Updated November 14, 2011 at 1:19 PM

Beginner

Name
1 Adam Short
2 Ben Swanson
3 Tim Beard
4 Shea Hawes
5 Dan Brobst
6 Don Patch
7 Jay Marsh
8 Jay Plattner

Beginner Women

Name
1 Melodie Buell
2 Sha Marie Brown
3 Michelle Thorstrom
4 Laurie Ness
5 Mika Mast
6 Patti Wolfe
7 Molly Cogswell-Kelley
8 Dani Hinkley
9 Karen sullivan
10 Katey Kelley

Category A Men

Name
1 Scott Gray
2 Cody Pederson
3 Bart Bowen
4 Ben Thompson
5 Ryan Ness
6 Eric Martin
7 William Warburton
8 Andrew Boone

Category A Men - Masters 35+

Name
1 Tim Jones
2 John Rollert
3 mike brown
4 Derek Stallings
5 Andrew Sargent
6 Wade Miller
7 Robert Uetrecht
8 Mike Martin
9 Chad Sage
10 Doug Perrin

Category B

Name
1 Jay Palubeski
2 Ryan Sperring
3
4 Jurgen Fennerl
5 Cory Tanler
6 Aaron Tarnow
7 Lynda Palubeski

Category C

Name
1 Chris J Zanger
2 David Anderson
3 Tige Harmon
4 Juan Ramirez
5 Andy Barram
6 Mike Taylor
7 John Livingstom
8 Jeff Monson
9 Mark Douglas
10 Craig Mavis
11 Colonel Reynolds
12 Burke Selbst
13 Trent Gardner
14 Tim Shallberger
DNF Jeff Johnston

Junior Men

Name
1 Lance Haidet
2 Mitchell Stevens
3 Zach Colton
4 Donovan Birky
5 Alex Yount
6 Brady Harmon
7 Carson Westberg
8
9 Alex Harmon
DNF Keenan Reynolds
DNF Dawson Stallings

Junior Women

Name
1 Ivy Taylor
2 Hannah Mavis

Masters 35+ A Women

Name
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Ina McLean
3 Michelle Bazemore
4 Joanne Stevens
5 Karen Kenlan
6 Mary Skrzynski
7 Andrea Thomas

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 David Sjogren
2 Henry Abel
3 Lauren McCarthy
4 Jay Palubeski
5 Darren Smith
6 Adam Carroll
7 Eric Birky
8 Grant Carson
9 Rob Angelo
10 Robert Schumacher
11 Jurgen Fennerl
12 Mark Backus
13 George Hegarty
14 Bradley Pfeiffer
15 Michael Mara
16 Steve Helt
17 Dave Cielowski
18 Ryan Altman
19 William Myers
20 David Dorocke
DNF Matthew Lasala
DNF Drew Holmes
DNF Todd Grover

Masters 50+

Name
1 Michael Nyberg
2 Doug Smith
3 Gary Klingler
4 Thane Jennings
5 Rich Wolf
6 Dan Davis
7 Billy Farfig
8 Stan Kiefer
9 David Bowman
10 Amory Cheney
11 Alan Thomason
12 Ralph Tolli

Masters Women 35+ B

Name
1 Anne Linton
2 Holly Pfeiffer
3 Lynda Palubeski
4 Diana Spring
5 Nicole Strong

Singlespeed

Name
1 Joshua Johnston
2 Derek Stallings
3 Chad Willems
4 Jeff Merwin
5 Brent Chapman

Women A

Name
1 Brenna Lopez-Otero
2 Brooke Blackwelder
3 Kelsey Kelley
4 jaini VS-Crawford
5 Taylor Skekell
DNF Heather Clark

Women B

Name
1 Allison Halpin