CrossAflixion Cup

Bend, OR
October 9, 2011

Part of the CrossAflixion Cup

If you have questions or corrections, please email Gina Miller.

Updated October 9, 2011 at 7:48 PM

Beginner

Name
1 Adam Short
2 Shea Hawes
3 Dan Brobst
4 Michael Cunnien
5 Ron Patch
6 Tim Peterson
7 Jay Marsh
8 Chris Sterry
9 Jay Plattner

Beginner Women

Name
1 Holly Pfeiffer
2 Marsha Ford
3 Lauren Mork
4 Melodie Buell
5 Marny Musielak
6 Katy Stienmetz
7 Amber Linn
8 Amy Mitchell
9 Karen sullivan

Category A Men

Name
1 Ben Thompson
2 Matt Russell
3 Cody Peterson
4 Connor McCutcheon
5 Andrew Boone
6 Eric Martin
7 Andrew Willis
8 William Warburton

Category B

Name
1 Ryan McGlone
2 Ryan Ness
3 Robert DeClerk
4 Javier Colton
5 Rob Angelo
6 chuck meyer
7 Evan Olson
8 Hiroji M. McKinstry
9 Drew Holmes
10 Ryan Altman
DNF Jim Lindsey
DNF sean eslinger
DNF Peter Vraniak
DNF Anthony Broadman
DNF Dawson Stallings
DNF Sean Lewis

Category C

Name
1 Paul Trout
2 David Anderson
3 Andrew Steiner
4 Chris J Zanger
5 Andy Barram
6 Juan Ramirez
7 Kyle Mills
8 Jeff Monson
9 Tim Beard
10 Mike Taylor
11 Jeff Johnston
12 Michael McLandress
13 Burke Selbst
14 William Myers
15 Nathan Boddie
16 Kern Reynolds
17 Tim Schlallberger
18 Nathan Agalzoff

Category Masters A Men

Name
1 Derek Stallings
2 Mike Schindler
3 Wade Miller
4 Robert Uetrecht
5 Mike Martin
6 todd raudy

Junior Men

Name
1 Dawson Stallings
2 Zach Colton
3 Cameron Karrick
4 Thomas Wimberly
5 Jake Perrin
6 Donovan Birky
7 Will Beaudry
8 Joseph Lukens

Junior Women

Name
1 Ivy Taylor

Masters 35+ A

Name
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Michelle Bazemore
3 Ina McLean
4 Joanne Stevens
5 Laura Hagen
6 Angela Mart
7 Karen Kenlan
8 Sami Fournier
DNF Cynthia Engel

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Dan Wolnick
2 Ryan Ness
3 David Sjogren
4 Henry Abel
5 George Wescott
6 Adam Carroll
7 Darren Smith
8 Jay Palubeski
9 Todd Grover
10 Rob Angelo
11 Jurgen Fennerl
12 Beny Ambauen
13 Bradley Pfeiffer
14 Whit Bazemore
15 Mark Backus
16 Brett Golden
17 Charles Thomas
18 David Dorocke
19 Matthew Lasala
20 Steve Helt
21 Kent Cramer
22 Dave Pickhardt
23 Adam Williams
DNF Todd Schock
DNF Eric Birky
DNF Drew Holmes

Masters 50+

Name
1 Doug Smith
2 Doug Perrin
3 Gary Klingler
4 Thane Jennings
5 Dan Davis
6 Ralph Tolli
7 Rich Wolf
8 Brian Smith
9 Amory Cheney
10 Craig Mavis
11 Alan Thomason

Masters Women 35+ B

Name
1 Andrea Thomas
2 angelina salerno
3 Anne Linton
4 Nicole Strong
5 Lynda Palubeski
6 Kate Dunning
7 Jill Ballantyne
10
DNF Diana Spring
DNF Amy Tarnow

Singlespeed

Name
1 Chad Willems
2 Derek Stallings
3 Jeff Merwin
4 John Hansen
5 Brent Chapman
6 Chris Murray

Women B

Name
1 Allison Halpin
2 Michelle Mills
3 Veronica Vega
4 Liz Book
5 Michelle Kovach