GPMC: Apple Core Cross

Salem, OR
November 5, 2011

Part of the GPMC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated November 5, 2011 at 5:50 PM

Beginner Men

Name
1 Chad Butler
2 Joseph Penner
3 Yutaka Yokote
4 Tim Beard
5 John Gill
6 Mark Castle
7 Jarod Seaman
8 Mitch Gold
9 Lucas Bakker
10 James McKian
11 Jamie Laird
12 R Dean Bailey
13 Adam Bergerson
14 Todd Hubbell
15 Quasar Bennett
16 Alaric Trousdale
17 Rolland Hayden
18 Emanuel McGladrey
19 Scott Work
20 Travis Talton
21 Marcus Dealba
22 George Waun
23 Danny Pettix
24 Charles Donaldson II
25 Tammy Talton
26 Sean Fox
27 Sivan Fox

Beginner Women

Name
1 Carly Heron
2 Kristin Bott
3 Leila Barker
4 Kristen Williams
5 anne Siler
6 Tanya Langdon
7 Carrie Rasca
8 Tammy Talton
9 Vanessa Usui
10 Brooke Fitzgerald

Category A

Name
1 Ross Brody
2 Brett Luelling
3 Jeff Ballantine
4 Zach Winter
5 Ian Leitheiser
6 Kenneth Reed
7 Colin Dunlap
8 Molly Cameron

Category B

Name
1 Brian Tobin
2 Nic Sedor
3 Wally Hockman
4 Craig Armstrong
5 Steve Williams
6 Jordan Norris
7 Aaron Nett
8 David Rasca
9 Jeremy Warnicke
10 Rick Jones
DNF Ryan Eisele
DNF Dustin Miller

Category C

Name
1 Ben Braxley
2 Alex Turpin
3 Dan Dellitt
4 Nick Maslen
5 Jeremiah Williams
6 Joe Cooper
7 Mark Schroeder
8 Tyler Barrett

Clydesdale

Name
1 Shane Gibson
2 John Lombard
3 Tige Harmon
4 Earl Hazekamp
5 Peter Eschbach
6 Karl Winston

Junior Men

Name
1 Cameron Beard
2 Emerson Webb
3 Zach Vergillo
4 Brady Harmon
5 Aaron Lopez
6 Johnny Karner
7 Jeremy Karner
8 Sean Fox
9 Sivan Fox
10 Elizabeth Fromhurz

Junior Women

Name
1 Marisa Reid

Masters 35+ A

Name
1 Andrew Sargent
2 Derwyn Harris
3 Adnan Kadir
4 jared Roy
5 Doug Laplaca
6 PAT KUDSZUS
7 James Shingleton
8 Brian List
9 Mike Stockton
10 Mathew Braun
11 Caan Zarosinski
12 Scott Mares
13 Russell Cree
14 David Saltzberg
15 William Sullivan
16 David Hart
17 Dennis Hahn
DNF Robert Uetrecht

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Ken Benderly
2 Barry O'Connor
3 Roger Meier
4 Ted Lamb
5 Saul Lopez
6 Chris Wherity
7 Drew Holmes
8 Michael Lindley
9 Sean Vergillo
10 Murray Carlisle
11 Gregory Gohman
12 Matt D'Elia
13 Erik Haunold
14 Sasha Lacey
15 Amit Kobrowski
16 Dylan McNamee
DNF Ian Penner

Masters 35+ C

Name
1 Craig Broberg
2 Chris Miller
3 Michael Dehner
4 Brad Sigurdson
5 chapell miller
6 Ryan Francesconi
7 Drew Coleman
8 Sean Stroup
9 David Doughty
10 James Webb
11 Clayton Allen
12 Craig Ball
13 Andrew Kaylor
14 Travis Talton

Masters 50+

Name
1 Steve Yenne
2 Johnny Vergis
3 Joseph Hoerner
4 Dan MacNaughton
5 Steve Lacey
6 Clint Ebert
7 Kevin O'Connell
8 Mike Mercer
9 Jay Rathe
10 Michael Gohman
11 Tracy Marks
12 John Ramey
13 Dave Groner
14 Gil Ormerod
15 Dean Lee

Masters 60+

Name
1 Ron Strasser
2 Ken Rodgers
3 Steve Rearden
4 Richard Marantz
5 Robert Fox
6 Malcolm Johnson
7 Robert Luoma
8 Edward Lanton
9 Philip Litchfield

Masters Women 35+ A

Name
1 Elise Huggins
2 Sarah Tisdale
3 Beth Burns
4 Amy Rice
5 Kristi Carver
6 Becky Rice
7 Stephanie Yenne

Masters Women 35+ B

Name
1 Holly Kotsovos
2 Elsa Bro
3 Tonya Roe

Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Pam Fairchild
2 Jan Moss
3 Pam Reid
4 Martina Ralle
5 Melanie Pratt
6 Christie Scheer
7 Penny Olsson
8 Flo Leibowitz
9 Bonnie Rosenfeld

Singlespeed

Name
1 Matt Hutchinson
2 Geoff Rice
3 Galen Mittermann
4 Jesse Luckett
5 Brandon Wagner
6 John Lin
7 Terry Keele

Women A

Name
1 Tina Brubaker
2 Alexandra Burton
3 Susan Peithman
4 Jennifer Cree
5 Stephanie Uetrecht
DNF Rhonda Morin

Women B

Name
1 Amy VanTassel
2 Shelley Dunlop
3 Brooke Mittermann
DNF Suzanne Marcoe