USGP of Cyclocross

Portland, OR
December 10, 2011

Part of the USGP of Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated December 10, 2011 at 4:20 PM

Beginner Men

Name
1 patrick Terry
2 Jay Palubeski
3 Mark Bender
4 Justin Calvo
5 Chris Wherity
6 Joseph Togoan
7 Kevin Rosmanitz
8 David Rasca
9 Aaron Adelstein
10 Rip Clayton
11 Jeffery Cota
12 Ryan Larson
13 Tim Shannon
14 BRANDON SCHUMACHER
15 Sean Stroup
16 Bill Klingler
17 Brian Sheadel
18 Michael Smelser
19 John Lulich
20 Bart Qualls
21 Billy Holcomb
22 Timothy Beard
23 Joe Gray
24 David Bowman
25 Jamie Laird
26 Corey Qualls
27 Michael Kosmala
28 Colin Ferguson
29 Dan Brobst
30 Alex Cosina
31 Kern Reynolds
32 David Szymanski
33 Charles Linke
34 Michael Coe
35 Craig Russillo
36 James Webb
37 Ryne Christen
38 Seth May
DNF Travis Dutton
DNF Rob Jordan
DNF Brandon Thomson
DNF Lael Gregory
DNF Alec Milller

Beginner Women

Name
1 Natalie Koncz
2 Theresa Harding
3 Wendy STREDWICK
4 Lori Smith
5 Jessica Sterner
6 Vicky Sama
7 Tina WANG
8 Katie ELLIS
9 Lynda Palubeski
10 Michelle Blackwood
11 Lori Brazel
12 Nancy Odle
13 Jill Weir
14 Robbie Phillips
15 Colleen Gibson
16 Sara Rigel
17 Kerry Weymouth
18 Katie Duncan Rabien
19 Patti Wolfe
20 Flo Leibowitz
21 Andi ODEN
DNF Sarah BENDER

Category B Men

Name
1 Tyler FRASCA
2 Cory Bolen
3 Ben Storrar
4 Brandon CROSS
5 Barney Gill
6 Chris ELLIS
7 Ryan Ness
8 Gabriel Linn
9 Jordi CORTES
10 Wade Goff
11 James Williams
12 Joey JOHNSON
13 Dillon CHARLTON
14 Sean CRUICKSHANK
15 Matt Dooley
16 Sam Rosenberg
17 Ben Guernsey
18 Regan PRINGLE
19 Trevor Pratt
20 Christopher Bagg
21 Kyle McGilvray
22 Brian Walburn
23 Ryan Mauk
24 Alex Wilson
25 Zack Phillips
26 Alan Adams
27 Justin BERNDT
28 Jon Mason
29 sean eslinger
30 Brent Mattison
31 Peter Vraniak
32 Alex Walker
33 chuck meyer
34 Eric Stolberg
35 Brian Jorgensen
36 Matt Soja
37 Sean Corey
38 Matt Hickey
39 Nathan Solomon
40 Ryan McKean
41 Christian Martin
42 Colton Hlavinka
43 Kevin Donnelly
44 Cory Tanler
45 Dmitri KEATING
46 Franz Bruggemeier
47 Shane Parker
48 Craig Armstrong
49 Roland Rabien
50 Hijori McKINSTRY
51 Niels Thogersen III
52 Ryan Altman
53 Jeff Johnston
54 Robert Thayer
55 Mike Taylor
56 Ian Kennedy
57 John LIVINGSTON
58 Jeremiah Williams
59 Michael Thornton
60 Eric Schmidt
DNF J Devon ALVAREZ
DNF Brian Holcombe
DNF David Volkert

Junior Men 10-14

Name
1 Lance Haidet
2 Cameron Beard
3 Benedikt Toeldte
4 Matteo Jorgenson
5 Ryan GAERTNER
6 Keenan Reynolds
7 Mitchell THORNTON
8 Donovan Birky
9 Jarrett Aregger
10 Gideon BENDER
11 Henry Geary
12 Alex Walentynowicz
13 Jack ALESSI
14 Brian Hart Jr.
15 Hugh ALESSI
16 Ian Wilson
17 George Jackson IV
18 Alec MILLER
19 Titus BENDER
Nathan Limbaugh

Junior Men 15-16

Name
1 Landen BECKNER
2 Nolan BRADY
3 William Barta
4 Ethan Reynolds
5 Sam Rosenberg
6 Dawson Stallings
7 Javier Colton
8 Jake Perrin
9 Harrison Devine
10 John CURTIS
11 Anders Nystrom
12 Mitchell Stevens
13 Evan Geary
14 Emerson Webb
15 Adam Oliver
16 eric botos
17 Bridger FIORE

Junior Women 10-14

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Haley Wilson
3 Kate Ballantyne

Junior Women 15-18

Name
1 Sharon Hart

Masters Men 45+

Name
1 Michael MCSHANE
2 Tim Butler
3 Sean Kelsey
4 Rich Cramer
5 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI
6 Russell Thorstrom
7 Rocky Crocker
8 William Sullivan
9 michael brazel
10 Philip SIMS
11 Mike Wilson
12 Paul Lennon
13 Jeff Standish
14 Mark Bradley
15 bill reed
16 Jim Gentes
17 Peter WELLSMAN
18 Michael Nyberg
19 Bob Ling
20 Paul LASTAYO
21 Rick HECKENLAIBLE
22 John Fiore
23 Alan Petrie
24 Alan Ott
25 edwin RAMBUSKI
26 Chris SHOTWELL
27 John Wilson
28 Charles Stearns
29 Justin Bannerman
30 Don Wright
31 Joseph Hoerner
32 Peter KRUMINS
33 Mark HUBBARD
34 Jay Palubeski
35 Mike Henry
36 Robert Trombley
37 Jamie EMERY
38 Todd Schock
39 John Kittredge
40 Doug Perrin
41 Tim Turk
42 Art WEICHBRODT
43 Matthew Lasala
44 Mark Reinecke
45 David Anderson
46 George JACKSON
47 Mark Backus
48 Mike Murphy
49 Michael Rosenberg
50 Greg MUELLER
51 Peter BARLOW
52 Dan Davis
53 Todd Gill
54 Alan Thomason
55 Charles Thomas
56 Marc DiTommaso
DNF Brian Glass

Masters Men 55+

Name
1 Steve Yenne
2 Cosmic Miller
3 Brook Watts
4 Gary Klingler
5 Don Leet
6 Dan MacNaughton
7 Robin WILLARD
8 David Bennett
9 Paul SADOFF
10 Ken Rodgers
11 Rick Gregory
12 Ralph Tolli
13 Steve Lacey
14 Tim HOLBROOK
15 Mark Hildebrandt
16 Brian Volkert
17 Craig Mavis
18 Bob CARTWRIGHT
DNF Flo Leibowitz

Singlespeed

Name
1 Craig Etheridge
2 Scotty Carlile
3 Ross Brody
4 John Rollert
5 Tom Keller
6 Landon ERICKSON
7 Cordino Longiotti
8 Al SENFT
9 Travis KEEN
10 Sal Collura
11 Matthew POLLARD
12 Jeff KONCZ
13 greg heath
14 Dylan Carney
15 Derik Archibald
16 Brian Koder
17 Scott Barker
18 Jeff Merwin
19 Brandon Wagner
20 Dan Cheever
21 alex rocco
22 Bradley Wormer
23 Jason SOBOTTKA
24 Erik Rath
25 Stan Kiefer
26 John Howe
27 Wendy Simms
DNF JT Fountain

Women B

Name
1 Alice Drobna
2 Allison Halpin
3 rebeccah bieri
4 Judy Harlton
5 MALLORY BURDA
6 Janna Gillick
7 Kim Matheson
8 Michelle Bazemore
9 Kristi Carver
10 Mary Skrzynski
11 Mielle Blomberg
12 Amy VanTassel
13 Tamara Donnelly
14 Aimee Furber
15 Ivy Audrain
16 Shellie Heggenberger