GPMC: David Douglas CX #2

Vancouver, WA
October 29, 2011

Part of the GPMC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated October 29, 2011 at 5:38 PM

Beginner Men

Name
1 Daniel Carter
2 Brian Hart Jr.
3 Baker Lyon
4 Yutaka Yokote
5 Chad Butler
6 nathaniel wells
7 Chris Wold
8 Devin Bailly
9 Jeff Holmes
10 Brennan Gilbert
11 Matthew Huxley
12 Tim Bellis
13 anthony sands
14 Jason Ladwig
15 Brian Wielenga
16 Kurt Snyder
17 Michael Graham
18 Jan Paraiso
19 Quasar Bennett
20 Peter Swallen
21 Jerome Leedy
22 Brian Caprico
23 Yuji Sumimoto
24 Tony Halford
25 Jonathan Kuipers
26 Eugene Ezman
27 Bjoern Brunner
28 Christie Scheer
29 Edward Knight
30 seamus hartman
31 Jeremy Pfaff
32 Todd Hubbell
33 Patrick Gibson
34 crystal eppinger
35 John Morehead
36 matt thierfelder
37 Michael Andersen
38 Isaac Daily
39 michael gilbert

Beginner Women

Name
1 Christana Martin
2 Katie Ahrens
3 Carly Heron
4 Kristin Bott
5 Melissa Chureau
6 Vanessa Usui
7 Jennifer Chalmers
8 rebecca miller
9 Tanya Langdon
10 Jen Ochsner

Category A

Name
1 Brett Luelling
2 Zach Winter
3 Samuel Nicoletti
4 Colin Rowan
5 Seth Hosmer
6 Clint Culpepper
DNF Zachary Utz

Category B

Name
1 Todd Stewart
2 Patrick Croasdaile
3 Rex Larsen
4 justin Burton
5 Brian Austin
6 Dominic Gerbo
7 Aaron Ufferman
8 Byron Breeden
DNF Brian Ratliff

Category C

Name
1 Robert K Brown
2 Robert Thayer
3 Daniel Kappes
4 Cullen Guinn
5 Eric Fischer
6 Shane Parker
7 David Heddy
8 Nathan Agalzoff
9 Michael Selinger
10 Scott Gerwig
11 Nick Maslen
12 Michael Kutansky
13 Philip Van Peursem
14 Eric Schmidt
15 sam harrison
16 Travis Dutton
17 Tom Nilan
18 Peter Bryant
19 Todd Davis
20 Ashan Korala
21 Patrick Vinograd
22 Scott Hillson
23 Dan Saunders
24 Josh Spivey
25 Josh Matthews

Clydesdale

Name
1 Shane Gibson
2 Kevin Thompson
3 Tony Dirks
4 Tige Harmon
5 John Lombard
6 Bryan Smith
7 Matt Brownfield
8 Todd Bauch
9 Ron Silverman
10 Mike Chombeau
11 Jose Rodriguez
12 Charles Henderson
13 Nathan Petz
14 Paul Toufar
15 Tyse van Luik

Junior Men

Name
1 Stephan Roberts
2 Zach Vergillo
3 Tristan Kern
4 Brady Harmon
5 Brian Hart Jr.
6 Linus Clark
7 Paul Furst
8 Alex White

Junior Women

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Hannah Hart
3 Emma Koenig
4 Marisa Reid

Masters 35+ A

Name
1 Derwyn Harris
2 Patrick Wilder
3 william Henterly
4 Mathew Braun
5 Andy Barczak
6 Harald Graham
7 Aaron Sander
8 Buzz Truitt
9 Tom Will
10 Paul Anderson
11 Brian List
12 David Saltzberg
13 Neil Green
14 Scott Mares
15 Brian Spears
DNF Eddie French
DNF Caan Zarosinski
DNF Russell Cree

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Jesse Luckett
2 Ken Benderly
3 Barry O'Connor
4 Luke Sosnowski
5 Edward (Ted) Chaplain
6 Jonathan Vinson
7 Johnny Burrell
8 Sean Vergillo
9 Shannon Boroff
10 Murray Carlisle
11 Sasha Lacey
12 Jake Linford
13 Ted Lamb
14 Marcelo silva
15 Jim Mudd
16 Mark Proia
17 Robert Christensen
18 Scott Ballard
19 Tim Turk
20 Gregory Gohman
21 ILe Powell
22 Pete Conklin
23 Trig Rogers
24 Saul Lopez
25 Erik Haunold
26 Javad Simonsen
27 Jeff Boehlke
28 jim moore
29 Sean Denney
30 Tom Palke
31 David Andres

Masters 35+ C

Name
1 Tim Shannon
2 Paul Kelly
3 Michael Dehner
4 Chris Miller
5 Eric Albertson
6 Tom Chaimov
7 Troy Clear
8 Tony Wolf
9 Michael Finan
10 chris brannen
11 John Prosser
12 David Szymanski
13 Ed Fischer
14 Kevin Dickson
15 Peter Rueegger
16 Vincent Gonsalves
17 Rick Jones
18 Barry Kundert
19 Rick Boston
20 Dan Silvernail
21 Alan Hamilton
22 Charles Barrett
23 Brent Sherry
24 Chris Roberts
25 Michael Krasovech
26 ben green
27 Oliver Fritsch
28 Brian D. Hart Sr
29 Jeremy Zane
30 tom brougham
31 Rich Hannah
32 Chris Meilinger
33 Ken Finch
34 Matt Brown
35 Robert Kulp
36 Daniel Johnson
37 grant collins
38 Mark Jenkins
39 Matt Haughey
40 Tracy Wilder
41 Matt Capozzi
42 Tim White
43 Chris Cortez
44 matthew cordeiro
45 Kevin Wolfe
46 Andrew Kaylor
DNF Clayton Allen
DNF Michael Cromeans

Masters 50+

Name
1 Johnny Vergis
2 Joseph Hoerner
3 Dave Burnard
4 Michael Mann
5 Steve Lacey
6 Cal Stone
7 Clint Ebert
8 Kevin O'Connell
9 David Gast
10 Richard Desmond
11 Rick Upton
12 Andrew Meigs
13 Tracy Marks
14 David Thielen II
15 Bob Brenner
16 Gil Ormerod
17 Bill Alsup

Masters 60+

Name
1 Ron Strasser
2 Steve Rearden
3 Richard Marantz
4 Patrick Cross
5 Larry Stryker

Masters Women 35+ A

Name
1 Anna Vaughn
2 Michelle Mishoe

Masters Women 35+ B

Name
1 Holly Kotsovos
2 Katina Fischer
3 Bonnie Hildebrand

Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Pam Reid
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld

Singlespeed

Name
1 Samuel Nicoletti
2 Matt Hutchinson
3 John Lin
4 Brooke Hoyer
5 Scott Barker
6 Greg Mylet
7 Jason Uland
8 Chris Boeholt
9 Simon Apostol
10 Richard Rosko
11 Edward Groth
12 Eddie Wang
13 Dan Silvernail
14 Lisa Belair

Women A

Name
1 Rhonda Morin
2 Susan Peithman
3 Jennifer Cree
4 Joanna Mensher

Women B

Name
1 Lisa Belair
2 Jeanne Beko
3 Silke Kleinhenz
4 Jill Hutchinson
5 Sharon Hart
6 Erinne Goodell
7 Shelley Dunlop
8 Tiah Keever