Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue

Eugene, OR
August 26, 2011

Part of the Eugene Celebration

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated August 27, 2011 at 10:41 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Timothy Lang 10:56.90
2 Jeffrey Pollock 11:48.30
3 Eric Lagerstrom 11:48.80
4 Larry Jackson 11:51.90
5 Doug Laplaca 11:58.60
6 Evan Siroky 12:01.50
7 Courtney Wood 12:07.90
8 Kenneth Philbrick 12:15.50
9 ryan spaulding 12:18.50
10 Adam Artner 12:22.90
11 Rob Angelo 12:23.10
12 Nicholas Alden 12:26.50
13 Chris Winans 12:31.50
14 Patrick Gerke 12:31.50
15 Andrew Neill 12:38.30
16 Brion Barnett 12:41.40
17 Dillon Caldwell 12:41.90
18 Cordino Longiotti 12:42.50
19 Alexander Clemens 12:48.00
20 Rob Anderson 12:48.40
21 Michael Girard 12:50.30
22 Kevin Johnson 12:51.90
23 Alex Turpin 12:56.60
24 Ron Sines 12:56.60
25 Brian Vollmer-Buhl 13:00.00
26 Chris Johnson 13:02.00
27 Ron Babcock 13:09.70
28 Sam Rosenberg 13:12.90
29 Brian Walburn 13:14.70
30 Tony Coca 13:17.10
31 Tyler Mangum 13:23.70
32 Jack Rising 13:27.42
33 Edward Rosenberg 14:34.80

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Matt Hawkyard 12:15.8
2 Nathan Abel 12:20.2
3 Peter Burrows 12:44.2
4 Mickey Mcdonald 12:49.2
5 Sky McKinley 12:49.5
6 Josef Carlson 12:55.7
7 Jesse Coombs 12:58.2
8 Robert Grunau 13:13.3
9 Sean Bagshaw 13:31.8
10 Bryant Howard 13:32.2
11 Billy Holcomb 13:34.2
12 Dan Mahoney 13:39.7
13 Joshua Hanselman 13:51.7
14 Okon Udosenata 13:52.9
15 Rob Bingham 13:54.4
16 Matthew White 13:58.2
17 Ken Rodgers 14:06.1
18 Chris Jackson 14:12.8
19 August Frank 14:18.8
20 Eric Archambault 14:38.5
21 Dennis Sibilia-Young 14:52.4
22 Kyle Resnik 14:52.7
23 Eric Getz 14:57.9
24 John Osborne 14:59.2
25 Mark Armstrong 15:24.0
26 Nathan Beach 15:55.2
27 Matthew Erdelt 16:02.0
28 Alexander Chow 17:13.0

Masters 40+/50+

Name Time
1 Dave Campbell 12:29.5
2 Greg Canfield 12:38.9
3 Dan Vrijmoet 12:48.1
4 Steven R Holland 13:04.0
5 John O'Brien 13:11.8
6 David Jackson 13:18.7
7 Scott Goldstein 13:44.2
8 Steve Swanson 14:55.0

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Rob English 10:30.70
2 Carl Decker 10:37.50
3 Scott Gray 10:44.70
4 Davis Shepherd 10:55.00
5 Galen Mittermann 10:55.80
6 Mark Vergari 11:15.60
7 David Wells 11:17.00
8 Paul Bourcier 11:32.20
9 Christopher Dubois 11:36.80
10 Elijah Romer 11:38.00
11 Tim Butler 11:48.80
12 Matthew Slater 11:55.95
13 Michael Brunelle 12:04.60
14 Garrett McAllister 12:08.50
15 Lee Ordonez 12:09.40
16 Shannon MARIS 12:10.20
17 William Laubernds 12:15.60
18 Carl Hoefer 12:17.30
19 Karsten Hagen 12:19.40
20 Michael Rosenberg 12:44.60
21 Lonny Knabe 13:05.20
22 Nick Skenzick 13:05.40
23 McKenzie Thramer 13:16.80
24 Jim Anderson 14:16.90
25 Marcel deLisser 14:31.70
26 David Kuhns 16:56.10

Women 1/2/3

Name Time
1 Sue Butler 13:16.4
2 Tina Brubaker 13:36.2
3 Aleah Davis 14:14.9
4 Anna Vaughn 14:22.8
5 Kristina Lackner 14:33.2
6 Sydney Running 14:49.3
7 Mary Ramos 15:59.6
8 Eryn Maris 16:21.0

Women 4

Name Time
1 Janet Howard 14:17.2
2 Maureen Kavanagh 14:48.8
3 Danielle Curran 15:35.8
4 Sandra Clark 15:48.2
5 Eryn Barker 16:02.4
6 Christine Jerko 16:07.6
7 Sarah Hunter 16:08.3
8 Michelle Mishoe 16:46.5
9 Karin Wohlert 16:55.6
10 Kim Frank 16:56.5
11 Maggie Rising 17:54.3
12 deven smith 18:22.9
13 Kelly Sandow 18:47.7