Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:57 AM

Category 2 Men

Name Time
1 Colin Gibson 2:36:44
2 Rob English 2:36:47
3 Colter Young 2:36:47
4 Ryan Carlson 2:36:47
5 Michael Hand 2:36:51
6 Marcus Smith 2:36:53
7 Brian Hitchcock 2:36:53
8 Andrew J Bosco 2:36:53
9 jonathan McCoy 2:36:53
10 John Sindell 2:36:53
11 Jackson C Long 2:36:53
12 Wes Holloway 2:36:53
13 Connor Simmons 2:36:53
14 Matthew J Farnham 2:36:53
15 John A Salskov 2:36:53
16 Chris Mackay 2:36:53
17 David Kuhns 2:36:53
18 Travis T 2:36:53
19 Tyler Stearns 2:36:53
20 Ariel Herrmann 2:36:53
21 Rob Evans 2:36:53
22 john rogers 2:36:53
23 Christopher D Burnham 2:36:53
24 Peter Christoff 2:36:53
25 Matt L Russell 2:36:53
26 Nathanael Christensen 2:36:53
27 George Cyrus 2:36:53
28 Nate King 2:36:53
29 Alex R Brookhouse 2:36:53
30 Jon Moro 2:36:53
31 Christopher Dubois 2:36:53
32 Ryan Miller 2:36:53
33 Benny J Breck 2:36:53
34 Matthew J Shackley 2:36:53
35 Garrett S Mcallister 2:36:53
36 Mark Vergari 2:36:53
37 Nick Newcomb 2:36:53
38 Matt Seeley 2:36:53
39 Ryan Wilcoxson 2:36:53
40 Joe Prettyman 2:36:53
41 Jonathan J Moskowitz 2:36:53
42 Luke Ramseth 2:36:53
43 Gabriel Murray 2:36:53
44 William E Barta 2:36:53
45 Elliot Hawkes 2:36:53
46 Peter Vraniak 2:36:53
47 Billy E Crane 2:37:06
48 Connor McCutcheon 2:37:38
49 Charles "Mac" M Cassin 2:37:39
50 Michael R Gil 2:37:39
51 Josh Howard 2:37:43
52 Brendan Treacy 2:37:59
53 Keith T Wong 2:38:06
54 Daniel Folmar 2:38:10
55 Andrew M Hemesath 2:38:10
56 Kevin J Masterson 2:38:39
57 Kolben Preble 2:38:39
58 Max A O'Neal 2:38:39
59 Evan Cooper 2:38:49
60 Patrick Torres 2:39:23
61 Robb Floth 2:39:23
62 Thomas Blonkowski 2:41:08
63 Greg Davis 2:41:56
64 Joe B Baum 2:42:11
65 Craig A Jones 2:51:38
66 William Laubernds 2:51:38
67 Andre McNulty 2:51:38
68 Damian Schmitt 2:51:46
69 Jonathan W Hines 2:52:47
70 Mark J Rainer 2:53:52
71 Rand Shoaf 2:53:52
72 Michael A Williams 2:53:57
73 Elliot Jaramillo 2:53:59
74 Shwan M Howard 2:54:47
75 Chris Kutach 2:54:52
76 Jake R Turner 2:55:54
77 Joe Kafka 2:55:54
78 Robert Hoene 2:55:54
79 Brandon Correia 3:01:54
80 Alex Telitsine 3:15:48
DNF Branden Russell
DNF Michael Niemi
DNF Daniel Koski-Karell
DNF Davis Shepherd
DNF Colin J Krebsbach
DNF Travis Monroe
DNF Lee Ordonez
DNF Marcel deLisser
DNF Joe S Dickerson
DNF Jason S Moore
DNF Robert Burnett
DNF Ben Monoghan
DNF Michael R Stoner
DNF David Welsh
DNF Taylor Clements
DNF Tosh Clements
DNF Andrew M Lanier Jr.
DNS Spencer Collom
DNS Erik Hofland

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Justin Mauch 2:51:31
2 Robert Carver 2:51:31
3 Alan B Jacob 2:51:31
4 Chris Winans 2:51:31
5 Paul Waner 2:51:31
6 Mckenzie B Sampson 2:51:31
7 Chad Nelson 2:51:31
8 PHILLIP SOMERS 2:51:31
9 Andy Holmwood 2:51:31
10 Brandon Macemon 2:51:31
11 Randy Fuller 2:51:31
12 Zac T Strode 2:51:31
13 Chris W Becker 2:51:31
14 Ryan S Spaulding 2:51:31
15 Perry Hall 2:51:31
16 Steven N Grandy 2:51:31
17 Bruce Cole-Baker 2:51:31
18 Ryan Ness 2:51:31
19 David I Bangor 2:51:31
20 Simon Sterling 2:51:31
21 Jeffrey D Pettis 2:51:31
22 Kenny J Mcdaniel 2:51:31
23 Jeff Dunn 2:51:31
24 Mike Brown 2:51:31
25 Brian Parker 2:51:31
26 Joel Palanuk 2:51:31
27 Kaler Marshall 2:51:31
28 Brian Randall 2:51:31
29 Nick Pollack 2:51:31
30 Robert McDaniel 2:51:31
31 Marcel Appelman 2:51:31
32 David Mesa 2:51:31
33 Dillon Caldwell 2:51:31
34 elliot salmon 2:51:31
35 Ian Moore 2:51:31
36 Andy Su 2:51:41
37 jacob berkman 2:51:44
38 Steve Henry 2:52:19
39 George Pinney 2:52:19
40 Erik Peterson 2:52:19
41 Bennett Shane 2:52:27
42 Ted Chauvin 2:52:31
43 Steven Case 2:52:33
44 Aaron C Wise 2:52:33
45 Byron Anson 2:52:33
46 Rob Angelo 2:52:33
47 Tj Paskewich 2:52:33
48 Doug Laplaca 2:52:33
49 Scot A Mclean 2:52:45
50 Musa B Zaid 2:52:58
51 Jason R Berens 2:53:03
52 Evan Siroky 2:53:06
53 Taylor Benz 2:53:10
54 Josh Carter 2:53:23
55 Matthew Abdalah 2:53:47
56 Austin C Line 2:53:56
57 Murat A Ozgur 2:53:56
58 Brent J Neill 2:54:01
59 Joseph Ison 2:54:03
60 Brooks Stevenson 2:54:17
61 Greg M Miller 2:55:08
62 Naveen Molloy 2:55:47
63 Courtney Larsen 2:57:20
64 Joseph Ferron 2:58:25
65 Ambrose Su 2:58:35
66 Jeffrey Pollock 3:01:11
67 Jesse Kroll 3:10:53
68 Stephen Szufnarowski 3:10:53
69 Ron E Sines 3:10:53
70 Eric O Schusterman 3:24:29
71 Shane H Scoggin 3:27:43
DNF Sean Haidet
DNF Adam Artner
DNF Steven Zeliadt
DNF David H Kirske
DNF Jonathan Christensen
DNS Wes Jerman
DNS Chris Thomas

Category 4 Men

Name Time
1 Curtis Hong 2:10:07
2 Cory Custer 2:10:07
3 Lane H Seeley 2:10:07
4 Roger Lee 2:10:09
5 Mark Sherman 2:10:09
6 Ryan Malm 2:10:09
7 Chris Roots 2:10:09
8 Aaron Griffith 2:10:09
9 Carson Jeffres 2:10:09
10 Nicholas E Moroz-Koops 2:10:09
11 Mickey Mcdonald 2:10:09
12 Ryan Alvey 2:10:09
13 Gabriel Holmes 2:10:09
14 Michael Dennis 2:10:09
15 Winter Lewis 2:10:09
16 Kevin Hoffman 2:10:09
17 Shane Johnson 2:10:09
18 Calon Russell 2:10:09
19 Rocky Fletcher 2:10:36
20 Nathan Abel 2:10:51
21 eric balog 2:10:51
22 Dean Jasper 2:10:51
23 Dana Skriver 2:10:51
24 Darren Smith 2:10:51
25 Andrew Eisen 2:10:51
26 Casey fallon 2:11:30
27 Garth Jackson 2:11:44
28 Jesse Nofziger 2:11:57
29 Chris D Schaper 2:11:57
30 Joshua Rudiger 2:11:57
31 Jeff Slaton 2:11:57
32 Daniel Poggi 2:12:00
33 Patrick Hampton 2:12:06
34 Shawn T Rader 2:12:46
35 Nathanael Dunn 2:12:53
36 Todd Berger 2:14:08
37 Daniel M Lebson 2:14:20
38 Ron A Meskis 2:17:07
39 William Darrah 2:17:22
40 Steve Wursta 2:17:54
41 David Caplan 2:18:01
42 Tim Whiteaker 2:18:28
43 Mason Cooley 2:18:28
44 Randy Manion 2:24:53
45 Justin D Bledsoe 2:25:11
46 Cliff G Allen 2:25:11
47 Devinderjit Singh 2:26:29
48 Eddie Sahyoun 2:26:42
49 Ye Tian 2:27:04
50 Nelson Frink 2:27:10
51 Kyle Wills 2:28:08
52 Eddie Wang 2:28:57
53 Chuck C Meyer 2:29:36
54 Jeffrey L Rippey 2:37:15
DNF Matthew Lasala
DNF Daniel Madruga
DNF Kevin Bernstein
DNF Jack Mahler
DNF Cary Schwarz
DNS Cameron Carrick
DNS John Sorlie

Masters 35+ Men

Name Time
1 Andres Gil 2:40:34
2 Paul Bourcier 2:40:34
3 Jason Walker 2:40:34
4 Kyle Wuepper 2:40:34
5 Matthew Carinio 2:40:34
6 Ben Thompson 2:40:34
7 Jason Tavakolian 2:40:36
8 Michael Benno 2:40:36
9 Sam Krieg 2:40:36
10 Craig Nunes 2:40:36
11 Sloane Anderson 2:40:36
12 Chris Lyman 2:40:36
13 Christopher Phipps 2:40:36
14 Brian Choi 2:40:36
15 Edward Micek 2:40:36
16 Jonathan Eropkin 2:40:36
17 Ken Gallardo 2:40:36
18 Bart Bowen 2:40:36
19 Eric Sheagley 2:41:29
20 Karsten Hagen 2:41:34
21 Jeff Gaeckle 2:41:34
22 Thomas H Brown 2:41:37
23 Richard Albrow 2:41:40
24 Tim Root 2:41:46
25 Patrick S Mcclurg 2:41:46
26 Tim Smith 2:41:58
27 David Gordon 2:42:01
28 Mike Sutter 2:42:53
29 Brian Seguin 2:42:58
30 Michael Larsen 2:42:58
31 Nate A Erickson 2:45:03
32 Brenon Daly 2:45:11
33 Paul Dyrwal 2:46:12
34 Jared Nelson 2:47:12
35 glen MITCHELL 2:47:16
36 Scott POWELL 2:47:43
37 Corey Scobie 2:48:54
38 Craig Roemer 2:48:54
39 Derek Stallings 2:48:54
40 Jeff Albert 2:48:59
41 Damon Pettinger 2:49:03
42 Jeffrey Hoppert 2:49:05
43 Paul J Berry 2:49:49
44 Daniel Quirk 2:49:49
45 Jason Boynton 2:50:00
46 Sal Collura 2:52:55
47 Greg VanScholten-Crawford 3:00:10
48 John-Christian Flack 3:04:03
49 Duane Coughlan 3:04:16
50 Nathan Spear 3:04:28
51 Joel A Wilson 3:06:33
52 Jurgen Fennerl 3:06:33
53 Mitch Denham 3:06:33
54 wes wahlin 3:12:57
55 Scott Wagnon 3:21:15
56 Matthew Neff 3:27:14
57 Josh M Lebus 3:27:14
58 Stephen Kocher 3:31:30
59 Joseph Holcomb 3:36:28
DNF Hans Bielat
DNF Ian Penner
DNF Ron Castia
DNF Gregory S Anderson
DNF Robert Campbell
DNF Brad Halstead
DNF Keith Chugg
DNF Eben Benade
DNF Tim Jones
DNF Robert MacNeill
DNF Erik B Bergstrom
DNF Michael Hernandez
DNS Douglas Reid

Masters 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Arthur Jones 2:51:34
2 Eric Martin 2:51:58
3 Michael R Pugh 2:51:58
4 Roger Worthington 2:51:58
5 Matthew Slater 2:51:58
6 Todd H Gallaher 2:51:58
7 Jeff Konsmo 2:52:01
8 Todd Sanders 2:52:01
9 Tim Butler 2:52:01
10 Jonathan Laine 2:52:01
11 William Simmons 2:52:01
12 John Ford 2:52:01
13 Thomas J Coulter 2:52:01
14 Scott Wienker 2:52:01
15 Dan Palmer 2:52:01
16 Scott Browning 2:52:01
17 Gregg Strome 2:52:01
18 Alex Osborne 2:52:01
19 Scott Seaton 2:52:01
20 Michael King 2:52:01
21 Tom Peichel 2:52:01
22 Shawn Daly 2:52:01
23 Cale Reeder 2:52:01
24 David Zimbelman 2:52:01
25 Marc Hamlin 2:52:08
26 Greg Berlind 2:53:28
27 Doug Smith 2:53:52
28 William Watkins 2:54:06
29 Bradley Taylor 2:55:54
30 Doug Perrin 2:55:54
31 Fred Schnaars 2:59:06
32 Stefano Schiaffino 3:02:20
33 Michael Rosenberg 3:03:27
34 Alan Roberts 3:03:27
35 Ivan Meadors 3:03:35
36 Dave Montgomery 3:03:52
37 Shawn A Miller 3:03:52
38 David Root 3:04:38
39 Vern Cole 3:08:28
40 Darryl S Smith 3:22:14
41 Tim Roberts 3:22:14
DNF Doug Gonda
DNF Rick B Benson
DNF Steve McCaw
DNF Robert Sheasby
DNF Dave Skinkle
DNF Dan Smith
DNF Bob Downs
DNF Michael Claxton
DNF Jeffrey A Griffo
DNF Steven R Holland
DNF Michael S Burdo
DNF John Kelly
DNS Todd Schock
DNS Jerry D Markee