Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 8, 2011

Part of the Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated October 24, 2011 at 4:05 PM

Juniors

Name Time
1 Lance Haidet 33:13
2 Cameron Beard 33:37
3 Mitchell Stevens 34:22
4 Massimo Larsen 35:19
5 Keenan Reynolds 39:55
6 Zach Colton 30:12
7 Donovan Birky 31:38
8 Hannah Mavis 35:25
9 Carson Westberg 36:28
10 Ian Lafky 37:02
11 Ivy Taylor 40:47
12 Walter Lafky 45:23

Men A

Name Time
1 Brennan Wodtli 44:07
2 Carl Decker 44:28
3 Ben Thompson 44:30
4 Bart Bowen 44:40
5 Cody Peterson 44:58
6 Scotty Carlile 45:35
7 Damian Schmitt 45:48
8 Eric Martin 46:04
9 Kendal Johnson 46:13
10 Michael Dennis 46:20
11 Mike Brown 47:04
12 Matt Fox 47:09
13 Chris Winans 47:11
14 John Rollert 47:29
15 Ian Eglitis 48:20
16 Ryan Miller 48:35
17 Erik Bergstrom 48:44
18 Kyle Wuepper 49:08
19 Mike Schindler 50:08
20 Ryan McKean 50:23
21 James Williams 51:26
DNF Tim Jones 29:14

Men A 40+

Name Time
1 Andrew Sargent 46:14
2 Derek Stallings 46:27
3 Wade Miller 48:40
4 Brian Seguin 48:53
5 Sal Collura 49:48
6 Doug Smith 49:54
7 George Wescott 51:35
8 David Baker 43:42
9 Ralph Tolli 44:07
10 Sean Haidet 45:57
DNF Mike Martin 23:56

Men B

Name Time
1 Gabriel Linn 48:04
2 Brian Jorgensen 49:16
3 Ryan Ness 49:59
4 Colin Dunlap 50:05
5 Peter Vraniak 50:10
6 Darren Smith 50:18
7 chuck meyer 51:36
8 Jeff Merwin 42:39
9 Eric Blankenship 42:54
10 Geoff Raynak 43:01
11 Rob Angelo 43:03
12 Brook Gardner 43:13
13 Chad Willems 43:21
14 zack phillips 43:26
15 devin mast 43:45
16 Matt Hickey 43:53
17 Aaron Tarnow 43:57
18 Steve Langenderfer 44:23
19 Joe Bell 44:40
20 Beny Ambauen 45:05
21 Ben Lewis 45:08
22 Mandon Welch 45:31
23 Cory Tanler 45:37
24 Sean Kiger 45:49
25 Ryan Sperring 46:02
26 Kevin Donnelly 46:07
27 Dave Cieslowski 46:33
28 Sean Lewis 46:37
29 alex rocco 47:37
DNF Lauren McCarthy 13:48
DNF Robert DeClerk 14:39
DNF Seth Graham 32:50
DNF Ryan McGlone 33:01
DNF Daniel Brewster 00:00
DNF Brett Golden 00:00
DNF Aaron Ogorzalek 00:00
DNS Shawn Rockie 00:00

Men B 40+

Name Time
1 Dan Wolnick 50:40
2 Eric Birky 51:25
3 Todd Schock 42:15
4 Henry Abel 43:12
5 Jay Palubeski 43:13
6 Michael Mara 43:26
7 Rob Kerr 43:29
8 Derek Faller 43:31
9 Mark Backus 43:55
10 walter mcknight 44:29
11 Matthew Lasala 44:33
12 Dan Davis 44:58
13 Brian Smith 45:02
14 Rene Bates 45:06
15 Robert Winnenberg 46:12
16 Stephen Crozier 46:54
17 daniel stroud 48:00
18 Amory Cheney 48:21
DNS Mike Reightley 00:00

Men C

Name Time
1 Jason Oman 32:56
2 sean eslinger 33:39
3 Sean Wilson 34:34
4 Ryan Altman 34:40
5 Steve Helt 34:59
6 Todd Grover 35:20
7 Samuel Stumbo 35:37
8 Chris J Zanger 35:43
9 Andrew Hayes 36:08
10 Evan Olson 36:09
11 Kyle Mills 36:19
12 Lucas Freeman 37:01
13 Ken Johnson 38:37
14 John LIVINGSTON 38:43
15 Ben Swanson 39:27
16 Mike Randolph 39:31
17 Jeff Johnston 39:49
18 Dawson Stallings 39:54
19 Chris Sterry 33:09

Men C 40+

Name Time
1 Andrew Steiner 34:17
2 Patrick Hansen 34:33
3 Steve Decker 34:52
4 David Anderson 35:10
5 Bradley Pfeiffer 35:42
6 Jeff Monson 36:20
7 David Dorocke 36:54
8 Michael McLandress 37:09
9 Burke Selbst 37:17
10 Juan Ramirez 37:35
11 Yon Olson 37:42
12 Kyle Gorman 38:00
13 Kern Reynolds 39:08
14 Michael Coe 39:16
15 Tim Gogolski 39:17
16 John Powell 39:53
17 Curt Grant 40:00
18 Billy Farwig 40:02
19 Craig Mavis 40:25
20 Shawn Gerdes 40:54

Women A

Name Time
1 Serena Bishop Gordon 50:12
2 Heather Clark 52:11
3 Renee Scott 45:05
4 Taylor Shekell 45:23
DNF Brenna Lopez-Otero 32:40
DNS Patricia Dowd 00:00

Women B

Name Time
1 Laura Hagen 46:18
2 Allison Halpin 46:47
3 Mary Ramos 46:59
4 Cary Schwarz 47:37
5 Diana Spring 47:39
6 angelina salerno 47:41
7 Andrea Thomas 48:09
8 Nicholle Kovach 48:54
9 Shellie Heggenberger 49:59
10 Lynda Palubeski 50:50
11 amy lundstrom 51:15
12 Gina Miller 51:57
13 Liz Book 53:19
14 Kate Dunning 44:15
DNF Amber Clark 00:00

Women C

Name Time
1 MEREDITH BRANDT 39:29
2 Holly Pfeiffer 40:00
3 Mika Mast 31:28
4 Amber Linn 33:51
5 Amy Mitchell 34:57