Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race: Eugene Celebration-GC after Stage 1

OR
August 27, 2011

Part of the Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race

Updated August 27, 2011 at 10:40 PM

Cat 3 Men

Name Time
1 Timothy Lang 2:37:12.9
2 Jeffrey Pollock 2:37:54.3
3 Eric Lagerstrom 2:37:54.8
4 Larry Jackson 2:38:07.9
5 Doug Laplaca 2:38:14.6
6 Evan Siroky 2:38:17.5
7 Courtney Wood 2:38:23.9
8 Kenneth Philbrick 2:38:34.5
9 ryan spaulding 2:38:34.5
10 Adam Artner 2:38:38.9
11 Rob Angelo 2:38:39.1
12 Chris Winans 2:38:47.5
13 Brion Barnett 2:38:57.4
14 Dillon Caldwell 2:38:57.9
15 Cordino Longiotti 2:38:58.5
16 Patrick Gerke 2:38:59.5
17 Alexander Clemens 2:39:04.0
18 Ron Sines 2:39:12.6
19 Nicholas Alden 2:39:17.5
20 Chris Johnson 2:39:18.0
21 Brian Walburn 2:39:30.7
22 Rob Anderson 2:39:42.4
23 Andrew Neill 2:39:43.3
24 Michael Girard 2:40:04.3
25 Alex Turpin 2:40:04.6
26 Brian Vollmer-Buhl 2:40:05.0
27 Sam Rosenberg 2:40:06.9
28 Tony Coca 2:40:22.1
29 Kevin Johnson 2:40:29.9
30 Tyler Mangum 2:43:52.7
31 Ron Babcock 2:45:27.7
32 Edward Rosenberg 3:03:06.8

Cat 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Matt Hawkyard 2:50:36.8
2 Nathan Abel 2:50:38.2
3 Peter Burrows 2:51:02.2
4 Mickey Mcdonald 2:51:07.2
5 Sky McKinley 2:51:10.5
6 Josef Carlson 2:51:13.7
7 Jesse Coombs 2:51:16.2
8 Sean Bagshaw 2:51:49.8
9 Bryant Howard 2:51:50.2
10 Robert Grunau 2:52:28.3
11 Chris Jackson 2:53:01.8
12 Rob Bingham 2:53:05.4
13 Dan Mahoney 2:53:38.7
14 Billy Holcomb 2:54:39.2
15 Ken Rodgers 2:55:45.1
16 Matthew Erdelt 2:58:09.0
17 August Frank 2:58:49.8
18 Matthew White 2:59:11.2
19 Kyle Resnik 3:04:33.7
20 John Osborne 3:04:40.2
21 Mark Armstrong 3:05:05.0
22 Eric Getz 3:06:18.9
23 Joshua Hanselman 3:09:07.7
24 Eric Archambault 3:16:16.5
25 Dennis Sibilia-Young 3:25:40.4
26 Nathan Beach 3:26:43.2
27 Okon Udosenata 3:28:07.9
28 Alexander Chow 3:31:28.0

Master 40+/50+

Name Time
1 Dan Vrijmoet 2:52:31.1
2 Steven R Holland 2:52:38.0
3 Greg Canfield 2:57:44.9
4 Dave Campbell 3:01:15.5
5 John O'Brien 3:03:55.8
6 Steve Swanson 3:15:58.0

Pro 1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Rob English 3:28:40.70
2 Carl Decker 3:28:47.50
3 Scott Gray 3:28:54.70
4 Davis Shepherd 3:29:05.00
5 Galen Mittermann 3:29:05.80
6 Mark Vergari 3:29:25.60
7 David Wells 3:29:27.00
8 Paul Bourcier 3:29:42.20
9 Elijah Romer 3:29:44.00
10 Christopher Dubois 3:29:46.80
11 Tim Butler 3:29:58.80
12 Matthew Slater 3:30:05.95
13 Garrett McAllister 3:30:18.50
14 Shannon MARIS 3:30:20.20
15 William Laubernds 3:30:25.60
16 Carl Hoefer 3:30:27.30
17 Karsten Hagen 3:30:29.40
18 Nick Skenzick 3:31:15.40
19 David Kuhns 3:35:06.10
20 Michael Brunelle 3:38:34.60
21 Lee Ordonez 3:38:39.40
22 Michael Rosenberg 3:39:14.60
23 Jim Anderson 4:03:50.90

Women 1/2/3

Name Time
1 Sue Butler 2:55:08.4
2 Tina Brubaker 2:55:28.2
3 Kristina Lackner 2:56:26.2
4 Sydney Running 2:56:42.3
5 Aleah Davis 2:59:45.9
6 Anna Vaughn 3:10:22.8
7 Eryn Maris 3:12:22.0
8 Mary Ramos 3:26:09.6

Women 4

Name Time
1 Janet Howard 2:07:41.2
2 Maureen Kavanagh 2:08:54.8
3 Danielle Curran 2:10:57.8
4 Eryn Barker 2:13:09.4
5 Christine Jerko 2:13:44.6
6 Sandra Clark 2:17:39.2
7 Kim Frank 2:22:46.5
8 Karin Wohlert 2:24:30.6
9 Sarah Hunter 2:23:43.3
10 Michelle Mishoe 2:26:57.5
11 deven smith 2:31:49.9
12 Kelly Sandow 2:35:13.7
DNS Maggie Rising