Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race

Eugene, OR
September 1, 2012

Part of the Eugene Celebration

If you have questions or corrections, please email Miles Crumley.

Updated September 3, 2012 at 7:10 PM

Master 40+/50+/60+

Name Time
1 Dave Campbell 2:30:38
2 Paul Bourcier 2:30:38
3 Mark Stadick 2:30:42
4 Steven R Holland 2:31:31
5 Peter Drake 2:37:41
6 Daniel Quirk 2:37:41
7 Jim Pennington 2:37:41
8 Doug Smith 2:37:42
9 John Prosser 2:43:32
10 Dan Packman 2:47:12
11 Kent Johnston 2:49:03
12 Steve Troseth 2:51:50
13 Robert MacCracken 2:52:54
DNF Mike Rogers

Men 1/2

Name Time
1 Max O'Neal 3:09:11
2 Colby Wait-Molyneux 3:09:11
3 Rob English 3:09:12
4 Brendan Sullivan 3:09:12
5 Lee Ordonez 3:09:33
6 Galen Mittermann 3:09:33
7 Carl Hoefer 3:09:34
8 Evan Siroky 3:09:37
9 Todd Robertson 3:09:59
10 Larry Marti 3:14:22
11 Peter Young 3:14:49
12 Sam Rosenberg 3:15:31
13 Dwayne Farr 3:15:32
14 Kyle Medlin 3:15:32
15 Samuel Nicoletti 3:15:32
16 Brian Hitchcock 3:15:32
17 David Wells 3:15:32
18 Timothy Lang 3:15:33
19 Kuhns David 3:15:34
20 Andrew Utz 3:16:13
21 Nick Skenzick 3:18:32
22 Nick Zylkowski 3:22:41
23 Adam Artner 3:22:42
24 Cort Buchholz 3:23:39
25 John Hartnett 3:23:39
26 Warren Atkey 3:35:20
27 Robert Pilz 3:55:24
DNF William O'Donnell
DNF Marcel J Delisser
DNF Russell Cree
DNF Scott Gray

Men 3

Name Time
1 Larry Jackson 2:21:51
2 Scott Goldstein 2:22:26
3 Patrick Jacks 2:22:27
4 Jed Barden 2:22:27
5 Alex Yale 2:22:27
6 Nathan Gibson 2:22:28
7 Joe Chaves 2:22:30
8 Tj Paskewich 2:22:34
9 Kevin Wythe 2:22:35
10 Nate Pitts 2:22:35
11 Ron Sines 2:22:35
12 James Jorgensen 2:22:35
13 Cordino Longiotti 2:22:35
14 Coutrney Wood 2:22:35
15 Antonio Castaneda 2:22:35
16 Tyler Mangum 2:22:35
17 Doug Laplaca 2:22:36
18 Mark Williams 2:22:36
19 Davis Hand 2:22:36
20 Calon Russell 2:22:37
21 Logan Evans 2:22:37
22 Zachary Utz 2:23:33
23 Tony Coca 2:23:34
24 Justin Tutor 2:23:34
25 Marcus Biancucci 2:23:38
26 Rob Angelo 2:24:33
27 Neil Byzick 2:24:33
28 Joseph Ferron 2:24:33
29 Sean Bagshaw 2:30:47
30 Ian Bagshaw 2:30:48
31 Dave Masessa 2:30:48
32 Chris Johnson 2:30:48
33 Jurgen Fennerl 2:31:33
34 Robert Grunau 2:31:45
35 Cole Hilton 2:34:44
36 Adam Kennedy 2:34:44
37 Kevin Johnson 2:39:41

Men 4/5

Name Time
1 Josef Carlson 2:27:38
2 Neil Friedrich 2:27:39
3 Ryan Gracey 2:27:39
4 Adam Oliver 2:27:40
5 Cameron Clark 2:27:43
6 John Paden 2:27:45
7 Erich Wegschneider 2:27:58
8 John Porter 2:27:59
9 Nathan Etzel 2:28:30
10 Cody Gray 2:28:32
11 Tyler Rupe 2:28:32
12 Peter King 2:28:33
13 Troy McCrae 2:28:33
14 Steve Popp 2:28:33
15 Birkin Owart 2:28:34
16 Jon Marshall 2:29:16
17 August Frank 2:29:42
18 Ben Chinburg 2:30:58
19 Paul Brown 2:41:51
20 Joseph Bell 2:44:01
21 Martin Klebes 2:49:11
22 Gus Elder 2:49:14
23 Eric Getz 2:52:11
24 Kyle Gorman 2:54:50
25 John Osborne 2:55:35
26 Guy Polson 2:56:19
27 Alex Wilson 2:58:35
28 Dennis Sibilia-Young 3:08:41
29 Bukie Mabayoje 3:12:34
30 Joshua Hanselman 3:16:30
31 John Merrill 3:17:40
DNF Brick Lantz

Women 1/2

Name Time
1 Leia Tyrrell 2:49:01
2 Maire Osborn 2:49:01
3 Sydney Running 2:49:01
4 Rosalyn Zylkowski 2:49:01
5 Kristina Hughes 2:49:01
6 Katherine Reinhart 2:49:02
7 Sarah Tisdale 2:54:49
8 Sara youmans 3:11:57
DNF Stacy Westbrook
DNS Courtney Gould

Women 4

Name Time
1 Rachel Lee 1:56:46
2 Brooke Bauer 1:57:43
3 Helen Kennedy 1:57:45
4 Erica Zaworski 1:57:46
5 Christine Jerko 1:57:46
6 Vivian Satterfield 1:58:19
7 Jennifer Haliewicz 1:58:30
8 Rachel Dana 2:00:11
9 Kim Frank 2:00:48
10 Virginia Xing 2:09:02
11 Ruth Robertson 2:13:01
12 Betty Tucker 2:23:57
13 Flo Leibowitz 2:23:57