High Cascades 24

Bend, OR
September 8, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Doug Cleavenger.

Updated September 13, 2012 at 7:52 AM

Duo 40+ Men

Name Time
1 Todd Schock 23:36:09.263
1 Chuck Thomas
2 Corey Crain 24:39:35.094
2 Jim Yourdon

Duo Co-ed

Name Time
1 benjamin weaver 23:42:44.861
1 Katie Weaver
2 Melanie Norris 7:21:33.023
2 Paul Norris

Duo Men Open

Name Time
1 Mark Kacmarcik 25:20:30.617
1 Aaron Goodwin
2 Chris Latura 24:27:20.993
2 Robert Spies

Duo Singlespeed Men

Name Time
1 James Philp 23:40:03.99
1 Michael Thomas

Duo Women

Name Time
1 Emmy Andrews 20:25:33.347
1 Melissa Byrd
2 Juntu Oberg 22:42:54.682
2 wynne lobel

Open 3/4-Person Co-ed

Name Time
1 Jon Hansen 23:54:34.233
1 Jane Quinn
1 Chris Bowman
1 Dan McGanigle
2 Joel Wilson 25:17:21.513
2 Brooke Bauer
2 Peter Moe
2 Kurtis Kekkonen
3 Jason Condon 12:11:10.287
3 Meredith Condon
3 Carol Hansen
3 Nick Hansen

Open 3/4-Person Men

Name Time
1 Javier Colton 24:05:18.205
1 Lance Haidet
1 Sean Haidet
1 Sebastian Lopez-Otero
2 brett andres 25:17:01.906
2 ronald kizziar
2 Richard Horacek
2 Bjorn Clouten
3 Josh Bryant 23:31:09.122
3 Damon Runbreg
3 Brent Poole
3 Paul Hynes
4 Eric Lamanna 24:04:50.140
4 Ben Landsman
4 Max Stevens
5 Edwin Carmack 24:11:18.687
5 Chris Larsen
5 Jason Loewen
5 Jeff Monson
6 Chad Atkinson 24:26:17.276
6 Curtis Burrill
6 jon burrill
6 Jason Peters
7 Brad Bassi 23:35:05.466
7 Roland Vilett
7 Jason Snook
7 Jared Hanley
8 Elkin Parker
8 Brandon Ortiz
8 Brian Hart Jr. 23:40:33.799
9 Scott Fleck
9 David Gawlik
9 Justin Weber
10 Brian Holland 17:30:01.867
10 Brian Rix
10 Hoyt Wilson

Open 3/4-Person Men 40+

Name Time
1 Eric Antink 24:11:33.999
1 Rich MCCHRYSTAL
1 Tim Phillips
1 Brian Price
2 Dan Bittick 23:39:06.661
2 Ron Laverty
2 Bill Matson
2 Brian Sheadel

Open 3/4-Person Women

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 25:35:52.969
1 Susannah Hart
1 Cassie Ross

Open 5-6-Person Co-ed

Name Time
1 Rheannon Arvidson 24:26:24.336
1 Brad Barnett
1 Samantha Pharris
1 Gregg Rouse
1 Julia Sparks
1 Sandra Uesugi

Open 5-6-Person Men

Name Time
1 Tim Baumgarte 24:48:31.087
1 Brian Gerow
1 CHRIS MATTSON
1 Brian McNamara
1 John Williams
2 Russell Grayson 24:36:17.786
2 Jeff Kleihauer
2 Tracey March
2 Rodney Trepass
2 Mike Taylor
2 Tony Percich
3 Jeff Johnston
3 Dennis Bennett
3 Jimmy Clarke
3 Stephen Crozier
3 Frank Fleetham
3 David Anderson 25:26:14.991
4 Dean Badeaux 25:23:41.768
4 Chad Cottrail
4 Dodd COUTTS
4 Brian HARPE
4 Lance Harpe
4 Toby Shell
5 Dave Schneider 24:07:06.834
5 Paul Schneider
5 Jared Schneider Schneider
5 Brian Staudenger
5 Ken Thorp
6 John Billard 25:12:50.568
6 Gabe Hertzler
6 John Macafley
6 Jerami McKinlay
6 Jamie Minshall
6 Scott Young
7 Damon Anagnos 22:44:08.719
7 Robert Andrews
7 Mike Hale
7 Jim Larson
7 Robert Vissers
8 Damon Anagnos 24:25:00.565
8 Robert Andrews
8 Mike Hale
8 Jim Larson
8 Robert Vissers

Open 5-6-Person Women

Name Time
1 Tori Bortman 25:09:02.974
1 Tara Carlson
1 Stephanie Edman
1 Adrienne Fischl
1 Megan Schubel
2 Karly Barrett 25:09:30.226
2 Michelle bassi
2 Erin Hooten
2 Emily Pfefer
2 Amanda Morris
2 Kim McGovern
3 Andi Ripley 25:02:22.115
3 Alysia Cohen
3 Amanda Hoffus
3 Stephanie Rouse
3 Kendra Sharp
3 Ellene Smith

Solo 40+ Men

Name Time
1 John Monroe 24:44:27.660
2 Mark Miskowiec 25:45:03.728
3 John Zebrack 24:23:49.729

Solo Men

Name Time
1 Owen Murphy 24:46:17.274
2 Danny Warner 24:07:55.174
3 Seth Barnard 21:01:09.182
4 Mark Hofer 10:50:52.448

Solo Men 50+

Name Time
1 Jim Clafline 23:38:32.341
2 William Dunkum 21:34:03.009

Solo Singlespeed Men

Name Time
1 Jeff Wood 25:03:14.403
2 Dominic Guinto 24:38:46.265

Solo Women

Name Time
1 Erin Reis 23:14:36.689