Humbug Hurryup

Yreka, OR
June 9, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Collier.

Updated June 12, 2012 at 7:14 PM

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Jason Barber 1:49:29.2
2 Tracy Wilder 1:51:14.0
3 DEVIN SPENCER 2:35:44.2
DNF NOLAN HENRY 0:00:00.0

MEN PRO

Name Time
1 Jonathan Myers 1:45:49.7
2 CO BOZ 1:51:20.9
3 CJ Johnson 2:02:30.3

Men Cat 1 15-18

Name Time
1 Brandon Dillard 1:42:56

Men Cat 1 19-34

Name Time
1 TREVOR DERUISE 1:44:57.6
2 Matt Dooley 1:48:45.0
3 Jordan Anderson 1:56:14.0
4 Jed Pope 1:58:07.3
5 ERIC WEBSTER 1:58:53.2

Men Cat 1 35-44

Name Time
1 Todd Dodds 1:48:33.4
2 Cordino Longiotti 1:49:00.0
3 PAUL JANNEY 1:50:45.1
4 Jonz Norine 1:52:24.4
5 Robert Uetrecht 1:57:21.7
6 Joe Chaves 2:00:17.7
7 Joe Baker 2:02:21.6
8 TJ Henshall 2:06:59.7
9 Alex Hayes 2:08:00.0
10 PABLO HERRERA 2:34:06.2
11 JARRET YOUNT 2:34:33.4
12 TIM LARSON 2:38:15.9
13 DALE DWYER 2:44:39.8

Men Cat 1 45+

Name Time
1 Paul Lennon 1:53:01.3
2 JOHN FRIESON 1:58:55.7
3 Brian Dwyer 2:00:25.5
4 Dave Masessa 2:14:10.4
5 Mike Paula 2:32:43.3
6 Bob Grover 2:35:05.3
DNF Adam Pressman 0:00:00.0

Men Cat 2 15-18

Name Time
1 Tanner Lujan 1:47:39.9

Men Cat 2 19-34

Name Time
1 Zane Houshour 1:24:53.9
2 JEREMY KELLOGG 1:30:33.0
3 KENNETH SUMNER 1:38:58.1
4 JEAN-PHILLIPPE JESTIN 1:53:42.4
5 NICHOLAS LEJEUNE 1:53:42.6
6 WES HOWARD 3:01:43.5

Men Cat 2 35-44

Name Time
1 David Tarries 1:28:56.8
2 Ian Bagshaw 1:28:58.8
3 Jason Singleton 1:36:17.9
4 DEVON WILLIAMS 1:40:19.3
5 Eric Iversen 1:42:15.7
6 DARREL COLLINS 1:56:09.9
7 POKEY MCFARLAND 1:59:27.7
8 Simon Mendenhall 2:23:10.4
9 James Randall 2:35:22.4

Men Cat 2 45-54

Name Time
1 Larry Chow 1:34:42.4
2 Robert Dudley 1:34:46.3
3 Steve Law 2:20:46.1
4 Ed Schneider 2:24:09.1
DNF Jim Freeze 0:00:00.0

Men Cat 2 55+

Name Time
1 BRAD DORKEN 1:41:03.2
2 Curt Dooley 1:48:55.9
3 Ron Boese 1:56:54.8
4 Larry Henninger 2:04:05.6
5 STEVE SANFILIPPO 2:11:55.7
6 Dave Dunwoody 3:01:43.2

Men Cat 3 10-14

Name Time
1 Zach Williams 36:47.2
2 Dane Neitsch 40:52.2
3 Payson Collins 41:33.6
4 Asher Neitsch 43:18.0
5 Ryder Uetrecht 43:53.0

Men Cat 3 15-18

Name Time
1 LEVI WILLIAMS 36:47.7
2 SPENCER BRUHNS 44:51.9
3 JONATHAN HANNA 52:21.0
DNF Drew Nevala 00:00.0

Men Cat 3 19-34

Name Time
1 Jacob Hammond 0:46:50.7
2 CHAZ MCKENNA 1:07:23.9

Men Cat 3 35-44

Name Time
1 Aaron Mock 0:37:04.2
2 Robert Perry 0:40:52.0
3 Aaron Keno 0:41:32.0
4 Gregg Neitsch 0:43:19.0
5 Rod Dowse 0:44:09.7
6 DAVID DELLALANA 0:45:19.3
7 CHRIS HARRIS 0:45:55.6
8 John Robustellini 0:47:07.2
9 Brad Briggs 0:55:33.0
10 JEROME DECROIX 1:49:55.1

Men Cat 3 45+

Name Time
1 STEVE RENNER 0:37:48.0
2 Dave Parsons 0:40:33.2
3 MIKE WEBER 0:54:28.7
4 Mike McLean 0:55:50.2
5 Chuck Knight 1:09:33.6
NS SPENCE PALMER 0:00:00.0

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Doug Striley 1:24:19.8

Women Cat 1

Name Time
1 rebeccah bieri 2:08:47.8
2 Fernanda Mejia 2:11:26.8
3 Kristi Green 2:33:45.5
4 Stephanie Uetrecht 2:33:54.9
5 Kelly Baker 2:36:53.8
DNF Ina McLean 0:00:00.0

Women Cat 2 19-34

Name Time
1 Maddie Chaves 1:48:11.1
DNF Cathleen Benson 0:00:00.0

Women Cat 2 35+

Name Time
1 Christie Simms 1:46:38.0
2 Maria Durazo 1:47:14.5
3 Lillian Schiavo 1:56:00.9
4 MICHELE BENJAMIN 1:56:55.6
5 Hilari Freeman 1:58:44.0
6 Teri Callison 2:05:42.3

Women Cat 3 10-18

Name Time
1 SAVANAH BENJAMIN 1:02:55.4

Women Cat 3 19-34

Name Time
1 BRENDA NYSTROM 54:39

Women Cat 3 35-44

Name Time
1 Jill Harris 0:53:02.2
2 THERESA DELLALANA 0:53:34.1
3 Alison Willis 1:27:26.8

Women Cat 3 45+

Name Time
1 Deni Duncan 0:44:54.5
2 Shelley Starkey 1:03:02.3