OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 18, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Junior Girls 15-16

Name
1 Hannah McDade
2 Susannah Hart
3 Gillian Bergmann

Junior Men 10-12

Name
1 Ben Clark
2 Nathanael Hart
3 Santo Mallon

Junior Men 13-14

Name
1 Grant McElroy
2 Justin Ziehnert
3 Braden Fridell
4 Brian Hart Jr.
5 Grayson Bailey

Junior Men 15-16

Name
1 Kent Ross
2 Erik Hahn
3 Harry Zimba
4 Keegan O'Neill
5 Noah Beggs
DNF Killian Bailey

Junior Women 13-14

Name
1 Maya Bergmann

Junior Women 17-18

Name
1 Sharon Hart

Married Couples Team Sprint

Name Time
1 Christopher Kessler 42.84
1 Lara Kessler 42.84
2 Tim Luther 43.78
2 Hilary Luther 43.78
3 Paul Mautner 48.59
3 Meg Mautner 48.59

Men Team Pursuit

Name Time
1 Christopher Kessler 04:05.43
1 Daryl Hemenway 04:05.43
1 Patrick Jacks 04:05.43
1 Peter Drake 04:05.43
2 Russell Cree 04:32.67
2 Justin La Vigne 04:32.67
2 Ian Compton 04:32.67
2 Dennis Petross 04:32.67
3 Paul Mautner
3
3
3
4 Tim Bergmann 04:43.33
4 Kent Ross 04:43.33
4 Noah Beggs 04:43.33
4 Keegan O'Neill 04:43.33
5 Gary Meinhardt 04:45.77
5 Robert Bigwood 04:45.77
5 Mike Murray 04:45.77
5 Stephen McLaughry 04:45.77
6 Chad Butler
6 Sharon Hart
6 Hannah Hart
6 Susannah Hart

Men Team Sprints

Name Time
1 Ryan Hieb 00:55.16
1 Dan Birman 00:55.16
1 Stephen McLaughry 00:55.16
2 Brian Ratliff 00:58.30
2 Tim Luther 00:58.30
2 Christopher Kessler 00:58.30
3 Vincent Plaza 00:59.73
3 Chris Deardorff 00:59.73
3 Nils Tillstrom 00:59.73
4 Russell Cree 01:01.66
4 T. Kenji Sugahara 01:01.66
4 Brian Engelhard 01:01.66
5 Gary Meinhardt 01:01.68
5 Patrick Jacks 01:01.68
5 Robert Bigwood 01:01.68
6 Noah Beggs 01:04.39
6 Kent Ross 01:04.39
6 Keegan O'Neill 01:04.39
7 Chad Butler 01:13.63
7 Sharon Hart 01:13.63
7 Brian Hart Sr. 01:13.63
8 Tim Bergmann 01:13.80
8 Gillian Bergmann 01:13.80
8 Maya Bergmann 01:13.80
9 Maya Bergmann 01:22.75
9 Nathanael Hart 01:22.75
9 Brian Hart Jr. 01:22.75

Women Team Pursuit

Name Time
1 Amy Shepard 04:46.56
1 Lana Atchley 04:46.56
1 Lara Kessler 04:46.56
2 Amy Shepard
2 Alynda Lingwood
2 Heather VanValkenburg
3 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey 04:58.30
3 Meg Mautner 04:58.30
3 Jasmine Zamora 04:58.30

Women Team Sprints

Name Time
1 Alissa Maglarty 40.54
1 Jen Featheringill 40.54
2 Jasmine Zamora 45.24
2 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey 45.24
3 Lana Atchley 46.70
3 Amy Shepard 46.70
4 Sharon Hart 47.41
4 Susannah Hart 47.41
5 Gillian Bergmann 52.51
5 Maya Bergmann 52.51