OUCH

Corbett, OR
August 5, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Tony Dirks 1:16:12
2 Mark Campillo 1:33:19
3 Thomas Orth 1:40:51

Junior Boys 10-12

Name Time
1 Ben Clark 1:31:36

Junior Boys 13-14

Name Time
1 Braden Fridell 1:18:07
2 Adam Valls 1:18:56
3 Justin Ziehnert 1:22:46

Junior Boys 15-16

Name Time
1 Erik Hahn 1:09:21
2 Riley McCammon 1:11:51
3 Emerson Webb 1:12:41
4 Alex Valls 1:27:29

Junior Girls 10-12

Name Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert 2:06:09

Masters Men 35-39

Name Time
1 Shawn Rader 1:03:26
2 Ruben Markstrom 1:08:16
3 Jason Pinkerton 1:08:37
4 Jeff Brock 1:10:00
5 Richard Lorenz 1:10:41
6 Chris Davis 1:22:33
7 Matt Solhjem 1:25:34

Masters Men 40-44

Name Time
1 Brad Ryhlick 1:07:30.00
2 Brett Donis 1:08:23.00
3 Mike Abel 1:11:36.00
4 jeff Marsh 1:12:15.17
5 Christopher Tuttle 1:12:15.64
6 Thomas Moritz 1:12:54.00
7 Joss Moore 1:13:40.00
8 Montgomery Hill 1:15:35.00
9 Randall Dollens 1:16:08.00
10 Yuji Sumimoto 1:17:56.00
11 Anthony O'Donnell 1:18:28.00
12 Thomas Orth 1:40:51.00

Masters Men 45-49

Name Time
1 Tim Butler 1:02:22
2 Todd Rosier 1:05:18
3 Tom Hill 1:08:18
4 Peter Drake 1:08:26
5 stephen Holmes 1:10:17
6 Hugh Potter 1:13:02
7 John Prosser 1:13:53
8 Patrick Hultgren 1:14:01
9 Nick Blacklock 1:14:05
10 James Jonke 1:19:36
11 Guy Polson 1:20:25
12 James Webb 1:23:21
13 Mike Murphy 1:28:07

Masters Men 50-54

Name Time
1 Mick Walsh 1:06:06
2 Joseph Hoerner 1:08:57
3 John Kenney 1:10:01
4 Dan Gilden 1:11:03
5 Robert Huff 1:11:08
6 Mark Bradley 1:12:27
7 Rick Upton 1:14:08
8 Kurt Robinson 1:14:41
9 Thane Jennings 1:20:49
10 mark kuechel 1:21:32
11 Paul Mautner 1:23:24
12 Chuck Woosley 1:26:50
13 Mark Campillo 1:33:19

Masters Men 55-59

Name Time
1 David Zimbelman 0:59:33
2 Luis Valls 1:07:26
3 Ray Anderson 1:12:26
4 Dan MacNaughton 1:12:28
5 Gregory Hartman 1:12:48
6 Steve Long 1:14:44
7 Kim Neve 1:19:32
8 Michael Knapp 1:21:47
9 Russ Patterson 1:22:13
10 Dave Faust 1:35:18
11 John Henry Maurice 1:43:52
DNS Sid Noyes

Masters Men 60+

Name Time
1 Jeff Golden 1:07:04
2 Tom Webb 1:11:01
3 Jeff Buck 1:13:25
4 Richard Daifuku 1:15:38
5 Lance Brigman 1:16:43
6 David Stabler 1:17:00
7 Tim Rich 1:17:40
8 Bob Daugherty 1:19:54
9 Vincent Sikorski 1:20:39
10 Tom Andersen 1:20:41
11 Roger Nelson 1:21:34
12 Richard Marantz 1:21:50
13 Einar Traa 1:32:19
14 Martin Stabler 1:34:13
15 Bill Nicolai 1:34:29
16 Malcolm Johnson 1:38:19

Masters Women 30-34

Name Time
1 Jennifer Leonard 1:34:52

Masters Women 40-44

Name Time
1 Jennifer Burtner 1:13:18

Masters Women 45-49

Name Time
1 Melanie Clark 1:24:32
2 Anne Zoormajian 1:31:25

Masters Women 50-54

Name Time
1 Martha Walsh 1:14:23
2 Renata Hahn 1:31:12
3 Constance White 1:45:45
DNS Carey MacNaughton

Masters Women 60+

Name Time
1 Joanne Heilinger 1:41:05
2 Kathleen Richardson 2:02:09

Men Category 1/2

Name Time
1 Matthew Karre 0:58:07
2 Ryan Miller 1:00:00
3 Jeffrey Pollock 1:00:42
4 Ryan Carlson 1:01:38
5 Timothy Lang 1:01:45
6 Joshua Liberles 1:02:25
7 Brandon Smith 1:03:11
8 Daniel Quirk 1:04:30
9 Alex Telitsine 1:05:26
10 Mark Gyulafia 1:06:39
11 Scott Powell 1:07:17
12 Mathew Braun 1:12:36

Men Category 3

Name Time
1 Tim Smith 1:01:45
2 David Masuda 1:04:42
3 Keith Levesque 1:07:36
4 TORY KNAUS 1:08:18
5 Michael Wise 1:11:47
6 Tony Dirks 1:16:12

Men Category 4

Name Time
1 Rogier Ducloo 1:05:22
2 Joe Tysoe 1:06:34
3 Ryan Francesconi 1:08:43
4 Nick Gilbert 1:09:04
5 Eric McMurtry 1:09:36
6 Steve Popp 1:13:26
7 John Williams 1:14:28
8 Andrew LaVeine 1:15:19
9 kevin short 1:16:57
10 James Bradley 1:17:10
11 Jorge Kaufmann 1:21:23
12 Brian Hansen 1:22:48
13 Gerard Smith 1:30:55
DNF Bukie Mabayoje

Men Category 5

Name Time
1 Ken Reed 1:02:34
2 David Tarries 1:04:08
3 Scott Kocher 1:05:59
4 Benjamin Drucker 1:06:03
5 Will Hawkins 1:08:36
6 Joshua Mitchell 1:08:54
7 Todd Arnold 1:13:01
8 william welch 1:14:00
9 Tom Simonson 1:14:06
10 Michael Elser 1:14:07
11 Brett Kelver 1:14:14
12 Cory Duncan 1:15:56
13 Connor Donahue 1:16:11
14 John Abcarius 1:16:30
15 Scott Grinsell 1:17:54
16 Stephen Salter 1:19:13
17 Michael Cole 1:20:02
18 Maxwell Merkle 1:21:00
19 Darrell Roberts 1:22:19
20 Choon Leong 1:22:22
21 Ron Silverman 1:22:48
22 Lance Caldwell 1:24:29
23 Jason Schuman 1:25:01
24 David Scott 1:28:38
25 John Prada 1:28:46
26 James Thompson 1:43:44
DNF Michael Graham

Tandem

Name Time
1 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 1:12:50

Women Category 1/2

Name Time
1 Lisa Magness 1:08:00
2 Stefanie Bergh 1:12:28

Women Category 3

Name Time
1 Laura Trace 1:15:44
2 Eloise Zimbelman 1:20:42

Women Category 4

Name Time
1 Heather Daniel 1:15:40
2 Adrienne Fischl 1:19:27
3 Trish Jilot 1:21:46
4 Johanna Zimbelman 1:25:49
5 Kristy Huffman 1:27:47
6 Tiffonie Carroll 1:30:02
7 Jenny Nicole 1:31:35
8 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 1:35:53