Spring Thaw XC

Ashland, OR
May 19, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 19, 2012 at 7:33 PM

Category 1 Junior Men U18

Name Time
1 Lance Haidet 1:39:33
2 Tyler Fox 1:44:31
3 Timothy Jaynes 1:44:45
4 Javier Colton 1:47:03
5 Adam Oliver 1:55:24
6 Keith Fawcett 1:58:52

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 John Merrill 1:33:29.00
2 CASEY HILL 1:36:52.00
3 Austin Riba 1:37:06.00
4 RYAN CONDRASHOFF 1:38:51.00
5 Marshall Eames 1:39:23.00
6 Jordan Anderson 1:39:40.00
7 RUSS FORTHUBER 1:40:02.00
8 Austin Line 1:40:02.11
9 Patrick Jackson 1:40:11.00
10 Ethan Stehley 1:40:26.00
11 Ryan Eisele 1:42:44.00
12 Loren Mason-Gere 1:43:06.00
13 Jeremiah Newman 1:43:15.00
14 Casey Coffman 1:43:19.00
15 Matt Dooley 1:44:30.00
16 Brent Mattison 1:44:32.00
17 DEREK YARRA 1:44:36.00
18 Trevor Pratt 1:45:21.00
19 Jed Pope 1:45:22.00
20 Robert Gilbert 1:45:24.00
21 JORDAN SMOKE 1:45:25.00
22 Kolben Preble 1:53:18.00
23 Taylor Bushnell 1:56:27.00
24 Isaac Johnson 1:56:51.00
25 BOBBY ZIDEK 1:57:36.00
26 Stephen Staha 1:58:08.00
27 Gideon Francisco 2:16:49.00

Category 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 stosh bankston 1:38:00
2 Joe Chaves 1:39:01
3 CHUCK ROSS 1:41:10
4 Seth Barnard 1:42:39
5 Tom Keller 1:42:49
6 Jesse Coombs 1:43:04
7 James Shingleton 1:43:42
8 Eric Brockway 1:44:29
9 Jason Peters 1:47:51
10 Anthony Smith 1:48:08
11 Jess Palcios 1:49:37
12 eric kytola 1:50:10
13 John Ford 1:50:40
14 Robert Uetrecht 1:59:34
15 Alex Hayes 2:00:31
16 DEVON WILLIAMS 2:07:13
17 SAMUEL GREENWOOD 2:07:29
18 Ron Laverty 2:09:53
19 DANIEL MOORE 2:58:49

Category 1 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Trevor Norland 1:41:57
2 Paul Lennon 1:46:42
3 Brian Dwyer 1:46:50
4 Tim Turk 1:48:43
5 david baker 1:49:39
6 Larry Moulton 1:50:37
7 Rich Maile 1:50:43
8 John Friesen 1:54:28
9 Eric Schehen 1:56:19
10 Jerry Fox 1:56:48
11 Daniel Fisher 1:56:50
12 Terry Knight 1:56:52
13 Mike Ripley 1:59:49
14 James Wellington 2:04:43
15 Bob Grover 2:13:02

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 Melissa Norland 1:49:57
2 Erin Alders 1:56:38
3 Fernanda Mejia 1:58:55
4 Elaine Bothe 2:05:05
5 Britney Wimberly 2:14:55
6 ROBYN EMBREY 2:15:44

Category 2 Junior Men U18

Name Time
1 Andrew Scott 2:01:21

Category 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Peter Lucas 1:41:47.00
2 Zane Houshour 1:48:19.00
3 JOEY FALLON 1:49:03.00
4 Troy McCrae 1:52:43.00
5 Ryan Hill 1:55:01.00
6 Nick Wood 1:56:13.00
7 Charles Strickler 1:56:43.00
8 Derek Mohler 1:57:17.00
9 Brian Buskirk 1:59:43.54
10 ERIC WEBSTER 1:59:43.79
11 ANDREY KOBZAR 2:00:28.00
12 Nathan Granados 2:00:40.00
13 ERAN OLSON 2:02:55.00
14 Danny Stevens 2:02:56.00
15 PRZEMEK ANTCZAK 2:04:03.00
16 Josh Wiesen 2:04:30.00
17 KIT WOLVERTON 2:07:35.00
18 Meadow Lacy 2:08:45.00
19 Hollis Brake 2:09:42.00
20 DERRICK KLEINER 2:16:43.00
21 Michael Johnson 2:24:12.00
22 DAVID RATTY 2:29:18.00
23 RON LEE 2:33:03.00
24 Daniel Reichert 2:37:23.00
25 Trevor Goff 2:39:27.00
26 RUSTY RESTAD 2:50:21.00
27 KORY ALLEN 2:53:34.00

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Barton Carter 1:46:26
2 John Miller 1:48:52
3 Richard Albrow 1:49:08
4 Ron Sines 1:52:21
5 jon burrill 1:53:57
6 James Kerr 1:55:00
7 Scott Brennan 1:55:10
8 Robert Schumacher 1:55:11
9 Allan Goffe 1:55:57
10 Alan Brandt 1:56:57
11 Michael Stringer 1:58:05
12 Brian Davis 2:01:21
13 Brian Bowles 2:01:23
14 Andrew Maddox 2:02:56
15 Justin Adams 2:04:15
16 Chad Thorson 2:05:03
17 Eric Moran 2:07:36
18 BRIAN KEDAN 2:07:46
19 John Hinke 2:08:45
20 Tony Colistro 2:09:45
21 Chris Holzshu 2:13:38
22 SAMUEL BLICKEL 2:17:05
23 Rob Wilson 2:17:37
24 Brian Bertolini 2:21:50
25 JAY HARLAND 2:26:40
26 Tim Krupp 2:27:55
27 John Fargason 2:28:41
28 Marty Coatney 2:32:08
29 Bill Whitley 3:12:56

Category 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 Mark Bradley 1:54:54
2 Michael Davis 1:58:04
3 William Roussel 2:00:56
4 Bill Meyers 2:01:22
5 Rich Wolf 2:01:28
6 Scott Toll 2:03:21
7 John Lulich 2:03:53
8 GREG REDFERN 2:06:34
9 Robert Dudley 2:07:15
10 DAN LEE 2:10:34
11 DAN ALLEN 2:11:23
12 ERIK GLATTE 2:17:34
13 ANDREY ANDERSON 2:18:20
14 TIM BARNACK 2:21:47
15 PHILIP COVINGTON 2:26:03
16 ROBERT GRIM 2:29:09
17 Steve Law 2:33:00
18 Cliff McCann 2:36:54

Category 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 MARTY COCHREN 1:56:54
2 David Morrison 1:59:43
3 Mark Miller 2:00:56
4 chris stapleton 2:05:33
5 Dieter Hoffmann 2:10:24
6 Robbin Lacy 2:11:16
7 MICHAEL SCHAAF 2:11:25
8 Ken Embrey 2:12:54
9 Cameron Wogan 2:14:27
10 DOUG MACKINNON 2:26:21
11 KARL BURKHAUSER 2:33:10
12 DOUG MASON 3:12:22
13 WAYNE EBERT 3:20:07

Category 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Sheri Zwagerman 2:13:34
2 Lillian Schiavo 2:22:59
3 Jenny Jackson 2:24:03
4 Kathleen Kane 2:27:07
5 Linda Hopkins 2:29:10
6 Vonda Derksen 2:39:44
7 Kim Whitley 2:52:20
8 Sara Boyles 3:19:52

Category 2 Women U34

Name Time
1 rebeccah bieri 2:03:12
2 Joy Armagost 2:05:25
3 Molly MacGraw 2:07:31
4 Elizabeth Gruber 2:17:34
5 Erin Hooten 2:36:19
6 Jill Lovrin 2:39:47
7 Constance CLARK 2:43:03

Category 3 Junior Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Donovan Birky 41:52
2 Leif Kytola 43:32
3 Peyton Logue 43:55
4 RUSSEL GRIM 45:48
5 JONAS GLATTE 54:57
6 ETHAN ELMORE 57:24

Category 3 Junior Men 15-18

Name Time
1 LEVI WILLIAMS 0:42:43
2 Greg Vermeer 0:44:26
3 Noah Catropa 0:45:02
4 Keenan Reynolds 0:47:25
5 Austin Dowse 0:51:06
6 THOR BRAAD 1:04:31
7 Drew Nevala 1:08:43
8 SPENCER BRUHNS 1:13:05
9 WILLIAM WHITLEY 1:16:08

Category 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Brett Stevens 0:37:30
2 Mark Holden 0:43:27
3 Sean McGillivray 0:43:52
4 ROBERT LEVORSE 0:43:56
5 CODY GRAHN 0:44:13
6 JACOB KULYN 0:53:34
7 Kellan Cullan 0:58:06
8 Jacob Hammond 1:00:21

Category 3 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 JOSEPH KAUTH 0:42:47
2 Josh Pounds 0:43:53
3 Matt Thompson 0:47:50
4 Aaron Mock 0:49:49
5 Brian Woodring 1:00:48

Category 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Steve Troseth 0:41:36
2 Jonathan Pierce 0:46:15
3 Colonel Reynolds 0:50:39
4 Russell Lancaster 0:50:48
5 Cory Fawcett 0:54:21
6 Robert Jaynes 0:55:57
7 Ed Schneider 1:02:01
8 Rod Dowse 1:02:06

Category 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Jessica Smith 0:44:58
2 Jen Schenk 0:55:28
3 Michelle Wimberly 0:59:42
4 Maegan Johnson 1:00:13

Category 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Mallory Pierce 0:54:52
2 Melissa Boyd 0:57:19
3 Deanie Hanlon 1:18:41

Clydesdale (200+lbs)

Name Time
1 Thom Kneeland 1:58:52
2 D MASON SMITH 2:04:56
3 Justin Rinefort 2:10:46
4 Peter Winnick 2:11:40
5 Darell Jarvis 2:15:31
6 Gary Nagle 2:16:35
7 Curtis Burrill 2:19:39
8 MATT KANE 2:26:33
9 Zak Milligan 2:28:10
10 MATT DIEDERICH 2:43:08

Pro Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Carl Decker 1:31:14.00
2 Brennan Wodtli 1:31:30.00
3 Josh Kelley 1:32:35.00
4 Marcus Benton 1:32:52.06
5 Aren Timmel 1:32:52.28
6 MATT SCHIFF 1:32:53.00
7 Kenny Burt 1:33:21.00
8 SCOTT CHAPIN 1:33:28.00
9 Jonathan Myers 1:34:40.00
10 MAX HOUTZAGER 1:36:01.00
11 JARED KESSLOR 1:36:11.02
12 Patrick Means 1:36:11.59
13 Mark Weir 1:36:25.00
14 William Sullivan 1:37:04.00
15 Cody Kaiser 1:37:18.00
16 James Williams 1:38:40.00
17 Bear Perrin 1:40:39.00
18 ANDREW JUILIANO 1:41:09.00
19 mason bond 1:48:04.00
20 Jason Moeschler 1:53:32.00

Singlespeed Open

Name Time
1 Cordino Longiotti 1:37:44
2 Ryan Gracey 1:43:09
3 Doug Striley 1:45:53
4 Chris Kovash 1:52:15
5 Josh Armagost 1:52:39
6 Roger Wimberly 1:53:51
7 John Foulston 1:56:29
8 Brian Long 2:04:33
9 Sandra Ross 2:28:02
10 Geoff Houghton 2:41:15
DNF THOMAS CZYOSKI