Test of Endurance 50/100

Blodgett, OR
June 16, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 17, 2012 at 8:27 AM

Cat 1 15-18 Men

Name Time
1 Tyler Fox 5:00:07
2 Javier Colton 5:28:24

Cat 1 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Ryan McGlone 4:20:30
2 Adam Hadley 4:29:23
3 Doug Turnbull 4:40:31
4 Shane Johnson 4:40:44
5 Justin Romesburg 4:51:43
6 Robert Clark 5:02:54
7 Jeremy Warnicke 5:43:14
8 zach starker 5:51:34
DNF Cole Sprague

Cat 1 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Joe Chaves 4:15:51
2 Matt Betts 4:19:03
3 Jesse Luckett 4:40:10
4 James Tervo 4:40:16
5 Kevin Hasley 4:42:26
6 Jeff Dengal 5:00:00
7 Derek Stallings 6:02:09
8 Chad Sage 6:21:40
DNF Marcus Biancucci

Cat 1 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Bruce Rogers 4:03:33
2 Jeffery Otto 4:12:31
3 Wayne Tonning 4:23:25
4 Trevor Norland 4:25:46
5 scott carroll 4:47:36
6 Jeff Standish 5:19:07
7 David Caplan 5:31:46
8 david baker 5:45:27
9 Jerry Fox 5:48:24
10 Peter Courogen 5:55:15

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 Melissa Norland 5:03:24
2 Alice Drobna 5:11:23
3 Claire Duncan 5:11:29
4 Angela Mart 5:50:33
5 Allison Halpin 5:56:56
6 Kristin Duyn 6:03:23
7 Renee Scott 6:03:25
8 Rachel Beckmann 6:03:50
9 Mielle Blomberg 6:13:40
10 Laurie Hotovy 6:24:43
11 Karen Oppenheimer 6:41:39

Cat 2 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Travis Wilson 5:08:33
2 Nick Wood 5:36:47
3 Benjamin Wallace 5:51:18
4 Aaron Ufferman 6:05:47
5 Caleb Dickson 6:40:58
6 DERRICK KLEINER 6:45:59
DNF Spencer Fransway

Cat 2 19-34 Women

Name Time
1 Suzanne Marcoe 6:04:12
2 Emily Pfeifer 6:04:43
3 Remy Maguire 6:05:41
4 Amy Smith 6:31:29
5 Ellene Smith 6:58:15
6 Sharon Hart 7:41:51

Cat 2 35+ W

Name Time
1 Jill Howe 5:49:58
2 Ann Kennedy 5:54:23
3 Teri Sheasby 5:59:58
4 Maggie Rising 6:27:53
5 Mary Skrzynski 6:34:07
6 Ina McLean 6:46:56
7 Ronda Sundermeier 7:08:17
8 Anne Linton 7:09:44
9 Jen Morgan 7:38:55
10 Carrie Ward 7:43:28
DNF Jana Woodruff

Cat 2 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Doug Howe 4:54:07
2 Ron Sines 5:04:26
3 Ray Fiori 5:10:54
4 Mark Miskowiec 5:34:13
5 Scott Brennan 5:34:20
6 Jeff Brock 5:39:11
7 Sean Rogers 5:39:13
8 Wally Hockman 5:41:26
9 Russell Parker 5:43:00
10 Richard Rosko 5:48:32
11 Eric T Martin 5:49:49
12 Loyal Bassett 5:55:19
13 John Miller 6:03:33
14 Eric Moran 6:15:33
15 Chad Thorson 6:16:17
16 David Greenberg 6:25:13
17 Alan Greenbaum 6:31:57
18 Sam Costello 6:32:29
19 David Szymanski 6:33:50
20 Brian Roddy 6:35:48
21 benjamin weaver 6:42:32
22 Eddie Wang 7:04:05
23 Andrew Maddox 7:16:35
24 Joel Wright 7:42:54
DNF Richard Albrow
DNF Bill Haase
DNF Marc Lutz
DNF Jeff Clausen

Cat 2 45-54 Men

Name Time
1 Paul Greenwalt 5:34:00
2 Mark Bradley 5:36:57
3 Eugene Anderson 5:38:04
4 Steve Kutina 5:41:50
5 jason saunders 5:58:51
6 Mike Webb 6:07:10
7 Rich Wolf 6:21:47
8 Charles Barrett 7:13:17
9 John Kott 7:26:44
10 GREG REDFERN 7:38:50
11 Ian Kennedy 7:42:00
DNF Bill Thomas

Cat 2 55+ Men

Name Time
1 Don Leet 5:45:51
2 Mark Miller 5:47:41
3 David Morrison 5:50:50
4 Steven J. Cash 8:21:17

Cat 3 10-14 Men

Name Time
1 Brian Hart Jr. 7:41:41

Cat 3 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Jason Stowers 6:26:21
2 Jacob McCain 6:34:33
3 Sean McGillivray 6:55:48
4 Ian Lethbridge 7:07:40
5 Stephen Snider 7:24:41
6 JAMES GARDNER 7:36:13
132 James Lais
DNF Nicholas Buccafurni
CAT 3 35

Cat 3 19-34 Women

Name Time
1 Hannah Hart 8:01:57

Cat 3 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Bradlee Herauf 5:48:42
2 Jason Bushnell 6:49:50
3 James Lais 6:51:43
4 Josh Pounds 7:05:30
5 Wade Nacinovich 7:05:40
6 dave Gifford 7:49:31
7 Ryan McIntyre 8:12:07
8 Richard Sherwood 8:15:47
9 Tyler Bertram 3:47:46
10 John Bennion 4:01:22
11 Robert Bennion 4:01:23
12 Wayne Clark 3:59:47
13 Flint Churchill 4:05:00
DNF Kevin Blagg
DNF Scott Markham

Cat 3 35-44 Women

Name Time
1 Julie Deal 8:46:33
DNF Carrie Morgridge

Cat 3 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Jay Swavely 5:56:41
2 James Humphreys 7:04:19
3 Colonel Reynolds 7:18:12
4 Brian Hart Sr. 7:47:15
5 Drew Patterson 8:08:09
6 david MORGRIDGE 8:08:10
7 Jonathan Pierce 8:21:18
8 Chad Butler 3:09:04
9 Craig Cole 3:59:46

Cat 3 45+ Women

Name Time
1 Linda Caporicci 3:42:52

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Thom Kneeland 6:24:31
2 Rob Johnson 6:34:34
3 Matt Wilkin 6:40:56
4 MacDonald Jackson 6:41:32
5 Mark Sturges 7:07:37
6 Benjamin Norris 8:30:38
DNF Sam Caruso
DNF John Lombard

Open Men 100

Name Time
1 Evan Plews 7:52:07
2 Ben Parsons 8:21:35
3 Clint Muhlfeld 8:49:07
4 Jake Pantone 8:57:34
5 Joel Wilson 9:53:53

Open Women 100

Name Time
1 Angela Sucich 12:39:26

Pro Men

Name Time
1 John Merrill 3:58:23
2 John Weathers 4:02:09
3 Sloane Anderson 4:02:21
4 William Sullivan 4:06:05
5 James Ceccorulli 4:09:09
6 Phil Grove 4:11:21
7 Matt WOODRUFF 4:20:11
8 Jonathan Myers 4:20:14
9 Ross Brody 4:27:33
10 Chris Brandt 4:33:52
11 Kendal Johnson 4:52:33

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Kelli Emmett 4:24:35
2 Karen Dewolfe 4:43:12

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Cordino Longiotti 4:17:15
2 Ryan Eisele 4:30:07
3 Jake Rosenfeld 4:32:43
4 Doug Striley 4:51:27
5 Warren Rice 6:11:47
6 Carl Gurney 6:26:03
7 Aaron Lee 6:40:57
8 Joseph Davis 7:17:34
9 michael thoen 7:26:49
DNF Frank hamilton

Singlespeed 100

Name Time
1 Martin Criminale 10:08:12

Vet Men 40-49 100

Name Time
1 Roger Bown 9:29:54
2 Darin Cole 11:54:42
3 Justin Price 12:30:07
DNF Michael Castagnola 0:00:00