Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 14, 2012

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 30, 2012 at 10:46 AM

Masters 10-Mile

Name
1 Guy Tucker
2 Daryl Hemenway
3 Peter Drake
4 Joe Field
5 Mark Duff
6 John Cheetham
7 Paul Mautner
DNF John Forbes
DNF Dean Allegar
DNF Vincent Plaza

Masters Sprints

Name
1 Tim Luther
2 Jamie Mikami
3 Guy Tucker
4 Tom Donohue
5 James Thiele
6 Robert Bigwood
7 Jamie Fitzgerald
8 Rich Wolf
9 Brian Abers

Men Keirin

Name
1 Kevin Mansker
2 Steven Beardsley
3 Giddeon Massie
4 Stephen McLaughry
5 Scott Mulder
6 Dan Birman
7 Jack Lindquist
8 Ryan Hieb

Men Miss and Out

Name
1 Zachary Kovalcik
2 Steven Beardsley
3 Erik Mulder
4 Grant Boursaw
5 Giddeon Massie
6 Mike Garrett
7 Emile de Rosnay
8 jimmy lingwood
9 Al Urbanksi
10 Brendan Sharpe
11 Jack Lindquist
12 Cameron Duff
13 Patrick Jacks
14 Attila Hajdu
15 Rob Evans
16 Brent Emoff
17 Adam Reddy
18 Joe Prettyman
19 Dean Tracy
20 Eliot Logan

Men Points Race

Name Points
1 Zachary Kovalcik 41
2 Rob Evans 24
3 Emile de Rosnay 20
4 Brent Emoff 14
5 Mike Garrett 12
6 David Klipper 6
7 Al Urbanksi 5
8 Brendan Sharpe 1
9 Patrick Jacks
10 jimmy lingwood
11 Erik Mulder
12 Joe Prettyman
13 Dave DiPetrillo
DNF Adam Reddy
DNF Carl Hoefer
DNF Grant Boursaw
DNF Mark Godfrey
DNF Eliot Logan

Men Team Sprints

Name Time
1 Dan Birman 00:52.78
1 Gideon Massie
1 Nate Koch
2 Dean Tracy 00:53.35
2 Kevin Mansker
2 Jack Lindquist
3 Jamie Shankland 00:55.31
3 Scott Mulder
3 Eddy Reid
4 Tim Luther 00:56.11
4 Stephen McLaughry
4 Mark Godfrey
5 Kirk Whiteman 00:58.22
5 Ryan Hieb
5 James Thiele
6 Christopher Kessler 00:59.49
6 Patrick Jacks
6 Attila Hadju
7 Nils Tillstrom 01:00.53
7 Vincent Plaza
7 Daryl Hemenway

Women 5-Mile

Name
1 Erin Glover
2 Missy Erickson
3 Elizabeth Newell
4 Shelby Reynolds
5 Amy Shepard
6 Heather VanValkenburg
7 Alynda Lingwood
8 Lindsay Felker
9 Steph Roorda
10 kate wilson
11 Jasmine Zamora
12 Heather Johnson
13 Norrene Godfrey
14 Katie Stonebraker
15 Erin Goodall
16 Jesse Opp
DNF Erin Popovich
DNF Meg Mautner

Women Miss and Out

Name
1 Steph Roorda
2 Elizabeth Newell
3 Tela Crane
4 Shelby Reynolds
5 Erin Glover
6 Heather VanValkenburg
7 kate wilson
8 Missy Erickson
9 Jasmine Zamora
10 Norrene Godfrey
11 Amy Shepard
12 Erin Goodall
13 Alynda Lingwood
14 Katie Stonebraker
15 Meg Mautner
16 Erin Popovich
17 Lara Kessler
18 Lindsay Felker
19 Heather Johnson

Women Sprints

Name Time
1 Tela Crane 12.60
2 Dana Feiss 12.95
3 nissy Cobb 13.62
4 Jen Featheringill 13.02
5 Alissa Maglarty 12.83
6 Missy Erickson 12.91
7 Erin Glover 13.60
8 Karen Claeys 14.24
9 Lindsay Felker 14.19
10 Heather VanValkenburg 13.59
11 Shelby Reynolds 14.19
12 Erin Popovich 14.08

Women Team Sprints

Name Time
1 Tela Crane 39.20
1 Dana Feiss
2 Alissa Maglarty
2 Jen Featheringill 40.76
3 nissy Cobb
3 Kate Grosswiler 42.49
4 Amy Shepard 44.34
4 Lara Kessler
5 Lindsay Felker
5 Erin Glover 44.40
6 Alynda Lingwood 44.68
6 Jesse Opp
7 Jane Chateaubriand 46.62
7 Karen Clayes
8 Erin Goodall 46.92
8 Jasmine Zamora