Oregon Enduro Series Bend

Bend, OR
June 3, 2012

Part of the Oregon Enduro Series Bend

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 19, 2012 at 8:15 PM

Cat 1 Men (19 - 39)

Name Time
1 Andy Olsson 44:40.5
2 Luke Mason 45:25.3
3 Frank Spiteri 45:35.4
4 Cameron Walters 45:35.9
5 John Frey 45:59.6
6 Kass Feuerhelm 46:08.0
7 Jeremiah Newman 46:13.1
8 Nick Hardin 46:24.8
9 Tyler Horton 46:31.7
10 D'Arcy O'Connor 46:53.3
11 Tommy Magrath 47:00.0
12 Matt Jagger 47:01.7
13 Kolben Preble 47:16.1
14 Nick Tuttle 47:17.6
15 Boone Tompkins 47:37.2
16 Ian Fitzpatrick 48:16.0
17 Taylor Reed 48:17.2
18 Jason Heggenes 48:20.3
19 justin fernandes 48:46.1
20 Dennis Yuroshek 48:48.0
21 Clinton Fowler 49:07.0
22 Matt Grossnickle 49:07.5
23 Zach Jarrett 49:15.7
24 Jess Palcios 49:16.0
25 Joe Mendonca 49:59.3
26 Richard Handschin 49:59.9
27 Colin McCarthy 50:14.4
28 andrew fiore 50:15.9
29 Shawn Rader 50:53.8
30 Tyler Bates 51:03.3
31 Vu Le 51:10.3
32 Ivan Larson 51:12.6
33 Luther Beale 52:03.5
34 Adam Aguilar 52:46.7
35 Gideon Francisco 53:03.2
36 don thuren 54:01.4

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Name Time
1 David Hemming 45:37.9
2 Paul Thomasberg 46:02.3
3 Henry Horrocks 46:30.3
4 stosh bankston 46:58.3
5 Dave Hutton 47:04.4
6 Doug Riipinen 47:36.1
7 Kristian Jamieson 47:41.0
8 Chris George 48:22.3
9 Darrell Jamieson 50:29.6
10 Aaron Couture 51:32.8
11 Justin Serna 51:33.4
12 Leigh Meyer 52:21.6
13 Roger Lopez 52:43.3

Cat 2 Jr. Men (13 - 18)

Name Time
1 Winter Nason 49:46.0
2 Kendall Smith 50:50.0
3 Triston Towbridge 55:09.1
4 Greyfin Eastland 55:27.4
5 Chase Jamieson 58:11.4
6 Trentyn Fraley 58:26.4
7 Wyatt Thompson 59:29.5

Cat 2 Men (19 - 39)

Name Time
1 Norgan 0:46:52.1
2 Richard Whitekettle 0:48:32.3
3 Blake Baratta 0:49:06.9
4 Marks 0:49:23.6
5 Chris Chambers 0:49:42.6
6 Andrew Mesesan 0:49:52.6
7 Jon Faville 0:50:02.8
8 Nick Shepherd 0:50:07.3
9 Tony de Cordoba 0:50:15.9
10 Brian Sahlin 0:50:21.5
11 Jesse Taylor 0:50:46.5
12 Jamie Heern 0:51:10.9
13 Kyle McKee 0:51:14.0
14 Matt Christensen 0:51:28.0
15 Wyatt Lisk 0:51:29.4
16 Spencer Callahan 0:51:32.8
17 Patrick Newton 0:51:34.7
18 Alex Pfiffner 0:51:57.5
19 Christopher SEYMOUR 0:52:06.3
20 Jered Coles 0:52:42.5
21 Matt Brown 0:52:59.0
22 Sam Warren 0:53:00.0
23 Winter Lewis 0:53:11.5
24 AUSTIN LARSON 0:53:58.4
25 Fritz Gibson 0:54:22.8
26 Adam Obst 0:54:34.2
27 James Poelker 0:56:01.0
28 Anthony Thomas 0:57:44.0
29 Devyn Pelley 1:04:34.0
30 Colin Longmuir 1:05:13.0

Cat 2 Men (40+)

Name Time
1 Trey Clay 50:21.1
2 Greg Satterfield 51:20.0
3 pete jelinek 52:35.0
4 kirksey neumeyer 52:47.4
5 Lee Bauck 53:38.6
6 Matthieu Denuelle 54:25.3
7 Mike Scott 54:52.3
8 Billy Thomas 55:10.7
9 Trace McMahon 57:15.5
10 Matt Thompson 57:40.1
11 Matthew Mangus 57:56.8

Cat 2/3 Women

Name Time
1 Virginia Matthys 0:57:28.7
2 Amanda Kohlwey 0:57:38.6
3 Melodie Buell 0:58:42.2
4 Kristen Fellerrs 0:59:57.2
5 Ady Bee Lane 1:01:13.0
6 Tuuli Hakala 1:13:42.0

Cat 2/3 Women (35+)

Name Time
1 Stephanie Armesto 0:58:40.2
2 Heather Pola 1:00:29.0
3 Laura Whiting 1:01:50.0
4 Marcia Thuren 1:02:33.0
5 Susan Clementson 1:03:26.0

Cat 3 Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Jason Oman 0:49:50.3
2 Jeff Johnston 0:50:53.8
3 Abe Rotstein 0:51:17.8
4 Adrian Tayne 0:51:39.1
5 James Williams 0:52:30.7
6 Nathan Connolly 0:52:44.2
7 Terry Blankenship 0:53:08.9
8 scott peerman 0:53:58.6
9 Marc Garoutte 0:54:07.0
10 Steven Finlayson 0:54:23.5
11 thom weeks 0:56:19.5
12 Josh Viborel-Baker 0:56:33.4
13 Matt Capozzi 0:56:42.6
14 mike krnacik 0:56:52.6
15 Daniel Kester 0:56:58.8
16 STEVE ASHLEY 0:57:29.2
17 Dan Goldstein 1:01:45.0
18 Patrick Towbridge 1:03:17.0

Pro Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Adam Craig 0:41:56.9
2 Josh Carlson 0:42:29.5
3 Brian Lopes 0:42:42.1
4 Carl Decker 0:43:03.2
5 Curtis Keene 0:43:29.8
6 Jason Moeschler 0:43:49.2
7 Matthew Slaven 0:43:49.9
8 Chris Johnston 0:43:59.9
9 Dylan Wolsky 0:44:06.3
10 Lars Sternberg 0:44:14.8
11 SCOTT CHAPIN 0:44:22.2
12 Jared Kessler 0:44:27.4
13 Anthony Diaz 0:44:32.3
14 mason bond 0:44:44.0
15 Nathan Riddle 0:44:47.8
16 Waylon Smith 0:44:54.3
17 Brad Benedict 0:45:00.8
18 Stephen Dempsey 0:45:02.3
19 Nick Gibson 0:45:05.0
20 Ben Cruz 0:45:19.6
21 Joe Lawwill 0:45:20.8
22 Arthur Gaillot 0:45:26.1
23 Scott Fellers 0:45:30.6
24 Jordan Lopez 0:45:33.5
25 Kevin Smallman 0:45:33.6
26 Jared Hobbs 0:45:34.1
27 Kyle Warner 0:45:42.4
28 Timmy Evans 0:45:44.1
29 Max Houtzager 0:45:52.5
30 Darrin Seeds 0:45:54.4
31 Jon Buckell 0:45:58.8
32 TIM KRENTZ 0:46:17.4
33 Michael Zanetti 0:46:23.4
34 Billy Damon 0:46:29.2
35 Paul LaCava 0:46:36.1
36 Tony Armichardy 0:46:48.0
37 Matt Wittler 0:47:17.9
38 Curtis Christensen 0:47:37.5
39 Zeb Tingey 0:47:43.5
40 Andre Pepin 0:48:23.0
41 Nathan Hoch 0:49:48.7
42 Trevor Pratt 0:55:09.1
43 Jeremy Tufts 1:21:08.0
44 Kirt Voreis 2:17:08.0
45 Zideu Bobby 0:20:11.6

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Mary Moncorge 51:03.6
2 Ingrd Larouche 51:06.8
3 Lindsay Trimble 51:24.7
4 Beth Hausam 52:10.6
5 Lindsey Voreis 52:20.4
6 Tina Brubaker 52:32.1
7 Carolynn Romaine 53:06.3
8 Dawn Fidler 54:24.3

Women Cat 1 (Open)

Name Time
1 Shana Sweitzer 0:52:20.5
2 Emily Slaco 0:52:37.1
3 Jennifer Johnson 0:53:08.8
4 Erin Alders 0:53:40.9
5 jamie sage 0:54:51.0
6 Val Vanderpool 0:57:10.3
7 Kari Mancer 0:57:29.3
8 Kelly Nokes 0:58:10.3
9 Erica Nelson 1:08:03.0