Masters Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 26, 2012

Part of the Masters Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 26, 2012 at 7:39 PM

Maasters Men Team Sprints

Name Time
1 Christopher Kessler 00:58.72
1 Guy Tucker 00:58.72
1 Aaron Harrison 00:58.72
2 Nils Tillstrom 00:59.00
2 Chris Deardorff 00:59.00
2 Jamie Fitzgerald 00:59.00
3 Ken M Lee 01:01.94
3 Rich Wolf 01:01.94
3 Eric Anderson 01:01.94
4 Robert Bigwood 01:02.50
4 Jen Featheringill 01:02.50
4 Gary Meinhardt 01:02.50
5 Chauncey Curl 01:02.93
5 Jamie Mikami 01:02.93
5 Paul Mautner 01:02.93
6 Robert Vigeant 01:05.20
6 Vincent Plaza 01:05.20
6 Robert Bergdahl 01:05.20
7 Jamie Mikami 01:05.37
7 Chauncey Curl 01:05.37
7 Jon Ragsdale 01:05.37

Master Women 50+ 500 Meter

Name Time
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey 42.86
2 Meg Mautner 46.66
3 Barbara Thiele 47.44
4 Flo Leibowitz 55.63

Masters Men 30+ Keirin

Name
1 Ryan Hieb
2 Chris Deardorff
3 Guy Tucker
4 Nils Tillstrom
5 Lindsay Felker

Masters Men 30-39 Kilometer

Name Time
1 Brian Engelhard 01:12.95
2 Christopher Kessler 01:14.14
3 Aaron Harrison 01:14.17
4 Brian Ratliff 01:15.84
5 Nils Tillstrom 01:18.69

Masters Men 30-39 Sprints

Name Time
1 Ryan Hieb 12.41
2 Brian Engelhard 12.66
3 Brian Ratliff 12.60
4 Nils Tillstrom 13.39
5 Christopher Kessler 12.44

Masters Men 40+ Keirin

Name
1 Jamie Mikami
2 Jamie Fitzgerald
3 Chad Butler
4 Chauncey Curl
5 John Prosser
6 Robert Vigeant
DQ Eric Anderson

Masters Men 40-44 Kilometer

Name Time
1 Chris Deardorff 01:14.95
2 Eric Sheagley 01:15.33
3 James Kramer 01:17.29
4 Todd Klapwyk 01:21.02
5 Jamie Mikami 01:21.08
6 Jon Ragsdale 01:32.20

Masters Men 40-44 Sprints

Name Time
1 Tim Luther 12.65
2 Chris Deardorff 12.24
3 Guy Tucker 12.98
4 Eric Sheagley 12.92
5 Jen Featheringill 13.23
6 Jamie Mikami 13.17
7 Lindsay Felker 13.99
8 Jon Ragsdale 15.63

Masters Men 45-49 Kilometer

Name Time
1 David Klipper 01:13.46
2 Robert Bigwood 01:15.95
3 Jamie Fitzgerald 01:16.57
4 Mark Crawford 01:21.88
5 Kevin Billingsley 01:22.46
6 Joseph Boquiren 01:24.21
7 Chad Butler 01:25.27
8 James Webb 01:27.07
9 John Prosser 01:30.38

Masters Men 45-49 Sprints

Name Time
1 Jamie Fitzgerald 12.97
2 Robert Bigwood 13.03
3 Kevin Billingsley 14.34
4 John Prosser 15.77
5 Tim Bergmann 14.63

Masters Men 50+ Keirin

Name
1 Vincent Plaza
2 Bob Bergdahl
3 Rich Wolf
4 Mike Murray
5 Paul Mautner
6 Steve Troseth

Masters Men 50-54 500 Meter

Name Time
1 Rich Wolf 39.09
2 Vincent Plaza 39.42
3 Eric Anderson 39.55
4 Chauncey Curl 40.06
5 Ken M Lee 40.27
6 james duke 40.69
7 Bob Bergdahl 40.77
8 Paul Mautner 42.61

Masters Men 50-54 Sprints

Name Time
1 Rich Wolf 13.34
2 Chauncey Curl 13.27
3 Eric Anderson 13.29
4 james duke 13.54
5 Ken M Lee 14.04
6 Vincent Plaza 13.96
7 Bob Bergdahl 13.48
8 Dan Houghton 14.44
9 Paul Mautner 14.59

Masters Men 55+ 500 Meter

Name Time
1 James Thiele 37.61

Masters Men 55+ Sprints

Name Time
1 James Thiele 13.27
2 Steve Troseth 13.94
3 John Tess 14.57
4 Mike Murray 15.01

Masters Men 60+ 500 Meter

Name Time
1 Steve Troseth 40.44
2 Malcolm Johnson 41.98
3 Gary Meinhardt 42.13
4 John Forbes 46.70

Masters Women 30+ 500 Meter

Name Time
1 Jen Featheringill 38.30
2 Michelle Bazemore 41.95
3 Lara Kessler 42.87
4 Lindsay Felker 43.05
5 Tara Carlson 44.03
6 Cynthia Velasquez 45.27
7 Karin Wohlert 50.60

Masters Women 30+ Sprints

Name Time
1 Michelle Bazemore 14.48
2 Lindsay Felker 13.99
3 Cynthia Velasquez 14.82
4 Tara Carlson 15.15

Masters Women 50+ Sprints

Name Time
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey 14.48
2 Barbara Thiele 16.05
3 Meg Mautner 16.01
4 Flo Leibowitz 19.76

Masters Women Keirin

Name
1 Jen Featheringill
2 Lindsay Felker
3 Lara Kessler
4 Michelle Bazemore
5 Meg Mautner
6 Cynthia Velasquez

Masters Women Team Sprints

Name Time
1 Jen Featheringill 43.71
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey 43.71
2 Michelle Bazemore 44.93
2 Lara Kessler 44.93
3 Meg Mautner 47.18
3 Lindsay Felker 47.18
4 Cynthia Velasquez 47.39
4 Tara Carlson 47.39
5 Meg Mautner 48.57
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey 48.57