GPTB: Double Cross

Cascade Locks, OR
September 15, 2012

Part of the Double Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 15, 2012 at 9:13 PM

Beginner Men

Name Points Time
1 Spencer Rockwell 15 35:12
2 Robert Jackson 12 35:33
3 scott stapleton 10 36:35
4 nathaniel wells 8 36:36
5 Peter Anderson 7 38:07
6 Souk Soulinthone 6 38:44
7 Andrew Smith 5 38:49
8 Stephen Carter 4 38:59
9 giles rickett 3 39:04
10 Andrew Minson 2 39:38
11 Stephen Ford 39:39
12 Nathan Skidmore 40:03
13 Terrance James 40:57
14 Eugene Ezman 41:20
15 Derek Wolfe 42:08
16 Quasar Bennett 42:25
17 Elisabeth Mahoney 43:02
18 Jeb Hendrix 33:02
19 Greg Gabler 33:10
20 Chris Redhouse 33:11
21 Ben Houdek 35:04
22 Charles Donaldson II 37:15
DNF Andrew Smith

Beginner Women

Name Points Time
1 Katy Giombolini 15 36:40
2 Evelyn Kim 12 37:08
3 Lindsey Kuipers 10 38:58
4 Shawna Whitton 8 40:02
5 Courtney Stella 7 41:16
6 Robin Stancliff 6 41:39
7 Rose-Ann Stark 5 44:58
8 Maria Patla 4 45:11
9 Anna Ryan 3 45:17
10 Sandra Krueger 2 47:24
11 Holly Hamness 37:20
12 PJ Houser 39:18

Category A

Name Points Time
1 Josh Kelley 15 1:07:35
2 damian schmitt 12 1:09:15
3 Seth Patla 10 1:09:20
4 Ryan Weaver 8 1:09:27
5 Brett Luelling 7 1:09:38
6 Scott Gray 6 1:10:41
7 James Williams 5 1:11:29
8 Christopher Bagg 4 1:11:47
9 alex wentz 3 1:11:54
10 Matt Fox 2 1:12:14
11 Jeremy Dunn 1:12:31
12 Jeremy Russell 1:12:44
13 Brent Mattison 1:07:45
14 Chip Sloan 1:07:54
15 Clint Culpepper 1:08:26
16 Ryan Mauk 1:09:48
17 Zachary Utz 1:10:50
DNF Michael Gallagher
DNF Aaron Tuckerman

Category B

Name Points Time
1 Joe Dengel 15 42:31
2 Cliff Eslinger 12 43:16
3 Byron Breeden 10 43:31
4 Todd Stewart 8 43:41
5 Jonathan Penfold 7 43:41
6 David Heddy 6 44:15
7 Crossett Freilinger 5 44:28
8 Daniel Kappes 4 44:34
9 Robert Thayer 3 44:46
10 Blair Galen 2 45:04
11 Logan Trammell 45:05
12 Jordan Norris 45:06
13 Shawn Cecotti 45:25
14 Jens MacAller 45:28
15 David Sterry 45:39
16 Andrew Hawley 45:59
17 Aaron Ufferman 46:00
18 Jonathan Miller 46:12
19 Cory Tanler 46:18
20 Franz Bruggemeier 46:29
21 cole lalomia 46:55
22 Christian Reed 47:34
23 Gary Szalay 47:35
24 Brett Golden 48:02
25 Adam Engelmeyer 39:46
26 Keenan Reynolds 40:50
27 Aaron Radspinner 41:08
DNF Josiah Zukowski
DNF Jon DeLeonardo
DNF Brian Larson
DNF Ryan Seward

Category C

Name Points Time
1 Eric Fischer 15 43:38
2 Brennan Gilbert 12 43:47
3 Mike Selinger 10 44:44
4 Jonathan Perlman 8 45:23
5 Cullen Guinn 7 45:31
6 Jonathan Kuipers 6 45:53
7 Peter Blenkiron 5 45:58
8 Maxwell Merkle 4 45:58
9 Jack Olsen 3 46:08
10 Emerson Webb 2 46:10
11 Bradley Buselli 46:44
12 Sean McGhee 46:44
13 Brian Hart Sr. 47:40
14 Jerome Leedy 48:23
15 Isaac Frost 48:25
16 Blake Hendsch 48:25
17 Robert Anderson 49:12
18 Christopher Burge 49:54
19 Ryan Marquardt 39:41
20 Justin Zimmerman 39:50
21 Peter Bryant 40:10
22 Bernard Seeger 40:24
23 Ryan Kolberg 41:08
24 Brian Wielenga 42:48
25 Brian Hart Jr. 44:02
26 Ian Kenny 44:58
DNF Daniel Esterling
DNF Blaine Krueger
DNF Jacob Shank

Clydesdale

Name Points Time
1 Jon Pearson 15 43:03
2 John Lombard 12 43:04
3 Seth Daniels 10 43:06
4 Todd Stryker 8 43:15
5 Kevin Thompson 7 43:17
6 Shane Parker 6 44:16
7 Matt Brownfield 5 45:23
8 Stephen Hemminger 4 45:58
9 James Peale 3 47:42
10 Geoff Rogers 2 49:08
11 Tony Dirks 49:09
12 Todd Bauch 39:49
13 Peter Mersereau 41:47
14 Craig Russillo 41:57
15 Jeremy Pfaff 42:06
16 Tom Scully 45:50
17 Jacob Roth 47:07
DNF Nikolas Heagy

Junior Men

Name Points Time
1 Sam Rosenberg 15 23:28
2 Cameron Beard 12 23:34
3 Javier Colton 10 24:28
4 Adam Oliver 8 24:50
5 Killian Bailey 7 25:10
6 Micah Melkonian 6 25:13
7 Zach Mikkelson 5 27:02
8 Brian Hart Jr. 4 27:04
9 Donovan Birky 3 27:15
10 Davis Melkonian 2 27:16
11 Emerson Webb 28:07
12 Jonathan Wimberly 28:09
13 Elkin Parker 28:10
14 Carson Westberg 31:00
15 Grayson Bailey 32:21
16 Ryder Uetrecht 32:22
17 Connor Nelson 32:34
18 Nathaniel Cannon
19 Reed Davis
20 Freddy Anderson
21 Nathan Fairbanks 31:14
22 Greg Wolnick 34:33
23 Nate Lelack
24 Henry Brenner

Junior Women

Name Points Time
1 Julia Schobben 15
2 Hannah Mavis 12 32:48
3 Ivy Taylor 10 33:08
4 8 34:24
5 Alyssa Hoyt 7 25:05
6 Jennelle Holmes 6 25:56
7 Isabella Jacobs 5 28:10
8 Grace Vickers 4

Master 35+ B

Name Points Time
1 Kale Chalmers 15 42:09
2 Jeff Boehlke 12 42:17
3 Tony Curtis 10
4 Todd Sprague 8 42:29
5 Murray Carlisle 7 42:42
6 Robert DeClerk 6 42:43
7 Jimmy Gantz 5 42:51
8 Rick Metz 4 43:04
9 Matt Savage 3 43:07
10 Matthew Schwartz 2 43:26
11 Rob Anderson 43:30
12 David Pryor 44:04
13 Roger Meier 44:08
14 Larry Chow 44:11
15 Ryan Altman 44:20
16 Jay Wisowaty 44:21
17 Mike Abel 44:25
18 John Lombard 44:40
19 Robert Trombley 44:47
20 Karl Mikkelson 44:47
21 David Rasca 44:49
22 Raymond Crepeau 45:20
23 Michael Dehner 45:29
24 Drew Holmes 45:51
25 Craig Broberg 46:09
26 Ryan Francesconi 46:27
27 Judson McCauley 46:43
28 Chad Butler 47:23
29 Eddie Wang 47:57
30 Guy Smith 48:32
31 Mark Ginsberg 39:49
DNF Eric Moody
DNF Daniel Gonzalez
DNF Kyle Stancliff
DNF Michael Girard
DNF Jason Zadow

Master 50+

Name Points Time
1 Johnny Vergis 15 43:31
2 William Goritski 12 43:39
3 Jay Palubeski 10 44:06
4 Joseph Hoerner 8 44:28
5 William Zale 7 45:06
6 Jeff Parker 6 45:22
7 Chris Tauscher 5 45:30
8 Daniel Melkonian 4 45:57
9 Dan MacNaughton 3 46:54
10 Tim Ellerbruch 2 46:56
11 Clint Ebert 47:07
12 Kevin O'Connell 47:15
13 David Dorocke 47:23
14 Steve Lacey 47:31
15 Mark Hildebrandt 47:36
16 nathaniel wells 48:01
17 Tom James 38:59
18 Stan Kiefer 39:40
19 Michael McLandress 39:41
20 Dan Houghton 39:41
21 Paul Mautner 39:57
22 Jeff Quinn 40:07
23 Gary Smith 40:10
24 Brian Hart Sr. 40:28
25 Brian Smith 40:45
26 David Gratke 41:31
27 john nicholas 42:10
28 Colonel Reynolds 42:19
29 David Smith 43:24
DNF Gary Johnson

Master 60+

Name Points Time
1 Ken Rodgers 15 38:43
2 Ron Strasser 12 39:10
3 Amory Cheney 10 40:50

Masters 35+ A

Name Points Time
1 John Bravard 15 1:12:34
2 John Mitchell 12 1:12:47
3 Ian Leitheiser 10 1:12:49
4 jared Roy 8 1:13:11
5 joe reynolds 7 1:05:49
6 Andy Barczak 6 1:06:22
7 William Henterly 5 1:06:23
8 Todd Rosier 4 1:06:31
9 George Wescott 3 1:06:36
10 Geoff Rice 2 1:06:59
11 Mike Henry 1:07:08
12 Bob Jacobs 1:08:02
13 Jeff Standish 1:08:03
14 Christopher Van Tilburg 1:08:05
15 Robert Uetrecht 1:08:15
16 PAT KUDSZUS 1:08:39
17 David Saltzberg 1:09:11
18 Dan Wolnick 1:09:23
19 Quinn Jackson 1:09:29
20 Dan Werle 1:09:48
21 Chris Kelsey 1:09:49
22 Eric Lanners 1:10:08
23 Matt Rolandson 1:10:50
24 John Gorman 1:11:09
25 Brent Casady 1:11:12
26 Shane Gibson 1:11:22
27 David Prause 1:06:28
DNF Ken Reed
DNF Thomas Cody
DNF Jonathan Irick

Masters 35+ C

Name Points Time
1 Simon Robins 15 43:15
2 Joseph Ketner 12 43:30
3 Bob Crow 10 43:51
4 Dan Anderson 8 44:32
5 Sean Rees 7 44:48
6 Peter Gutwald 6 44:48
7 Kurt Snyder 5 45:03
8 Sean Stroup 4 45:11
9 Rick Boston 3 45:14
10 Ryan Morrisey 2 45:14
11 David Anderson 45:17
12 Tim Goss 45:29
13 Marc Lutz 45:44
14 Jon Langbehn 45:51
15 Brett Hrenko 45:53
16 Steve Shaw 45:57
17 Mark Langston 46:00
18 John Martin 46:02
19 Patrick Palmer 46:20
20 Chris Roberts 46:29
21 Andrew Stewart 46:40
22 Greg Kempthorn 46:44
23 Vincent Gonsalves 46:54
24 jason schroeder 47:15
25 David Szymanski 47:16
26 Rob Kerr 47:24
27 Dwayne King 47:45
28 Alan Thomason 47:58
29 Varner Seaman 47:58
30 Bob Croucher 48:19
31 Thomas Schoenborn 48:36
32 Chris Blem 48:39
33 Craig Mavis 49:02
34 Scott Hamness 49:04
35 Rick Zimmerman 39:26
36 Steven Westberg 39:27
37 Joey French 39:28
38 Jeremy Hudson 39:48
39 Ken Johnson 39:49
40 Tim Beard 40:23
41 Andy Barram 40:59
42 Jerod Cottrill 41:38
43 James Webb 41:49
44 Johan Reitz 41:50
45 Troy Theriot 42:26
46 Thomas J Meier 42:39
47 Jesse Lopez 43:38
48 Joel Sheley 40:55
49 Darren Pennington 41:23
DNF Marcus Marjama

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Points Time
1 Amy Rice 15 36:53
2 Mielle Blomberg 12 37:36
3 Cindy Lewellen 10 37:38
4 Virginie Calme 8 39:04
5 Jennifer Wardell 7 40:23
6 Tara Carlson 6 40:38
7 Ellen Miller 5 41:50
8 Holly Kotsovos 4 42:37
9 Elsa Bro 3 42:52
10 Becky Rice 2 47:18

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Points Time
1 erica wescott 15 39:21
2 Kathleen Martin 12 43:12
3 Cassie Nobbs 10 43:56
4 Elaine Prause 8 43:59
5 jennifer donnelly 7 44:02
6 Tess Weir 6 47:15

Masters Women 45+

Name Points Time
1 Karen Goritski 15 39:21
2 Lynda Palubeski 12 39:30
3 Lora Melkonian 10 39:58
4 Angela Horton Gapay 8 40:26
5 Pam Reid 7 41:09
6 Maggie Rising 6 41:18
7 Sheilagh Griffin 5 45:54
8 Martina Ralle 4 46:44
9 Melissa Boyd 3 47:00
10 Bonnie Rosenfeld 2 38:14

Singlespeed

Name Points Time
1 luke demoe 15 38:42.0
2 Cordino Longiotti 12 40:10.0
3 Tom Keller 10 40:16.0
4 Matt Hutchinson 8 40:16.0
5 Brett Luelling 7 40:50.0
6 Brian Kesselman 6 40:59.0
7 Sam Rosenberg 5 41:27.0
8 David Boerner 4 41:29.0
9 Scott Barker 3 42:02.0
10 John Lin 2 42:15.0
11 Jeff KONCZ 43:18.0
12 Jason Uland 44:44.0
13 Richard Rosko 45:12.0
14 Matt Savage 45:24.0
15 Daniel Evans 45:44.0
16 Chevil Knevil 47:58.0
17 Brennan Gilbert 48:12.0
18 Gregg Rice 48:30.0
19 Jack Trumbull 38:46.0
20 Justin Drawbert 39:46.0
21 Brian Tobin 41:01.0
22 Rob Chapman 43:20.0
23 Meagan Masten 43:58.8
24 Cole Sprague 47:04.0
25 Cassie Nobbs 49:39.0
26 Shawn Postera 38:44.0
27 Mark Biedrzycki 38:44.0
28 Max Kirchoff 31:59.0
29 William Sullivan 44:00.0
DNF Samuel Nicoletti
DNF Geoff Rice
DQ David Boerner 41:29.0

Women A

Name Points Time
1 Julie Krasniak 15 1:05:49
2 Brigette Brown 12 1:10:32
3 Tina Brubaker 10 1:11:51
4 Rhonda Morin 8 1:12:35
5 Laura Winberry 7 1:12:58
6 Stephanie Uetrecht 6 1:13:21
7 Natalie Koncz 5 1:05:43
8 Allison Halpin 4 1:06:02
9 Alexandra Burton 3 1:06:27
10 Meagan Masten 2 1:06:27
11 Kristi Carver 1:07:00
12 Susan Peithman 1:07:46
13 Erin Goodall 1:10:59
14 Stefanie Bergh
15 Sarah Tingey 1:05:51
DNF Sharon Anderson

Women B

Name Points Time
1 Sharon Hart 15 41:03
2 Susannah Hart 12 41:20
3 Shelley Dunlop 10 41:28
4 Courtney Gould 8 42:23
5 Allison Medellin 7 42:23
6 Ellene Smith 6 42:35
7 Suzanne Marcoe 5
8 Amy VanTassel 4 42:59
9 Jennifer Haliewicz 3 43:13
10 Ingrid Jackson 2 45:48
11 Hannah Hart 46:30
DNF Emily McKissock

Women C

Name Points Time
1 Suzy Renn 15 44:22
2 Carly Heron 12 44:54
3 Erin Chipps 10 45:35
4 Kristin Bott 8 46:35
5 Hope Zak 7 47:13
6 Marie Major 6 36:25
7 Kelsey Quinn 5 36:30
8 Sandy Nguyen 4 36:36
9 Phaedra Booth 3 37:14
10 Kate Walker 2 40:00
11 Christina Collada 42:22
DNF Aubree Ng