WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
October 4, 2012

Part of the WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Updated October 8, 2012 at 5:54 PM

Junior Men

Name Time
1 Ian Wilson 30:08.2
2 Nate Lelack 32:16.0

Junior Women

Name Time
1 Katie Ryan 25:46.1
2 Ivy Taylor 26:35.9
3 Rylie Dehiya 00:01.0

Men A

Name Time
1 Alex Candelario 38:46.2
2 Ben Thompson 38:58.4
3 damian schmitt 38:59.4
4 Brig Brandt 39:30.8
5 Tim Jones 40:06.0
6 Ryan Ness 40:31.4
7 John Rollert 40:33.1
8 Sean Passage 41:09.6
9 Cody Peterson 41:17.0
10 Owen Murphy 41:41.2
11 Matt Fox 41:51.6
12 Matt Russell 41:52.8
13 Michael Dennis 42:26.3
14 Shane Johnson 45:15.6
DNF Lauren McCarthy 00:03.0
DNF Peter Vraniak 00:03.0

Men A 40+

Name Time
1 Andrew Sargent 41:35.6
2 Karsten Hagen 42:42.9
3 David Taylor 42:47.7
4 Erik Bergstrom 43:14.8
5 Adam Carroll 43:21.7
6 Mike Brown 44:30.3
7 david baker 45:15.3
8 Doug Smith 46:07.6

Men B

Name Time
1 Jason Oman 42:25.6
2 Andrew Thomas 42:31.9
3 Erik Hammer 43:51.7
4 Matt Hickey 44:59.4
5 Cory Tanler 45:04.5
6 Rob Angelo 45:26.0
7 Steve Langenderfer 00:01.0
8 Eric Blankenship 00:01.0
9 Alex Rocco 00:01.0
10 Sean Lewis 00:01.0
11 Adam Holt 00:01.0
12 Aaron Tarnow 00:01.0
13 Chuck Meyer 00:01.0
14 Tony Boardman 00:01.0
DNF Beny Ambauen 00:03.0

Men B 40+

Name Time
1 Andrew Steiner 44:18.8
2 Eric Schusterman 44:20.0
3 Matthew Lasala 45:08.9
4 Todd Schock 00:01.0
5 Stephen Porino 00:01.0
6 Eric Birky 00:01.0
7 Ryan Altman 00:01.0
8 Gary Klingler 00:01.0
9 Walter Mcknight 00:01.0
10 Jeff Merwin 00:01.0
11 Mike Reightley 00:01.0
12 Mark Backus 00:01.0
13 Eric Power 00:01.0
14 Scott Meredith 00:01.0
15 Rob Kerr 00:01.0
16 Todd Griffith 00:01.0
17 Yon Olsen 00:01.0
18 David Dorocke 00:01.0
19 Brian Smith 00:01.0
20 Stephen Helt 00:01.0
21 Mike Albright 00:01.0
22 Robert Winnenberg 00:02.0
DNF Dan Davis 00:04.0
DNF Mark Reinecke 00:00.0

Men C

Name Time
1 Jeff Johnston 27:26.2
2 Chris Zanger 28:20.9
3 Shay Mavis 28:31.5
4 Scott Pedelty 28:36.3
5 Steve Campbell 29:09.7
6 Ken Johnson 29:12.0
7 David Hewett 29:35.8
8 Kyle Mills 29:49.9
9 Scott Birdwell 29:52.9
10 John LIVINGSTON 29:54.4
11 Matt Douglas 30:40.3
12 Jason Randles 30:53.3
13 Steve Arnold 30:55.2
14 Christopher Callahan 31:21.4
15 Callan Vaccaro 31:24.5
16 Donovan Birky 31:36.4
17 Lael Gregory 32:07.3
18 Colter Chancellor 33:28.8
19 Joshua Murray 34:40.5
20 Tyler Wampler 00:01.0
21 Drew Moore 00:01.0

Men C 40+

Name Time
1 Tiago Reis 28:38.5
2 Kent Chapple 29:07.1
3 Jim Sipe 29:09.8
4 Bradley Taylor 29:21.6
5 Dave Pickhardt 30:27.5
6 Mike Taylor 30:33.1
7 Aron Yarmo 31:02.0
8 Tim Peterson 31:35.7
9 Dennis Bennett 32:03.0
10 Greg Bueker 32:41.5
11 Michael Coe 33:00.6
12 Casey Manion 34:23.0
13 Greg Beaulien 35:38.0

Men C 50+

Name Time
1 Alan Thomason 29:33.6
2 mike beall 30:21.9
3 Jeff Monson 31:38.3
4 Craig Mavis 31:51.2
5 Rick Husler 32:14.8
6 David Gratke 32:19.9
7 Cloyd Robinson 33:21.0
8 Shawn Gerdes 34:32.9

Tandem

Name Time
1 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel 26:23.0
2 Mark/Melanie Campbell/Nelson 26:34.4

Women A

Name Time
1 Amanda Atwill 39:49.3
DNF Angela Mart 00:00.0

Women B

Name Time
1 Michelle Mills 40:26.6
2 Amber Clark 41:43.9
3 Shay Frazier 42:17.1
4 angelina salerno 43:42.1
5 Lauren Mork 44:25.9

Women B 40+

Name Time
1 Mary Skrzynski 40:45.7
2 Shellie Heggenberger 00:01.0

Women C

Name Time
1 Patricia Strange 33:12.6
2 Michelle Thorstrom 33:57.6
3 Tracey March 34:08.1
4 Molly Cogswell-Kelley 34:40.9
5 Mary Dallas 34:54.1
6 Lauren Hamlin 35:15.7
7 Laurie Ness 35:24.9
8 Jamie Tuchscherer 35:58.7
9 Erin Reis 00:01.0
10 Sha Brown 00:01.0
11 Kori Blankenship 00:01.0
12 Patti Wolfe 00:01.0
13 Tracy Miller 00:01.0