Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
September 19, 2012

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 22, 2012 at 9:31 AM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Michael A Shearer 30:08
2 Julian Lawrence 30:13
3 Doug Bredall 31:05
4 Justin Ziehnert 31:12
5 Ryan Paddock 31:18
6 Eric Stotts 31:31
7 Michael Horwitz 31:36
8 Bradley Heintz 31:50
9 Andrew Smith 31:59
10 Pete Taylor 32:28
11 Jeff Chocher 32:38
12 Joseph Kim 32:41
13 Ken Finch 32:50
14 Dustin Schneider 33:18
15 Thomas Akeson 33:46
16 Carl Steinke 33:54
17 Anthony San Filippo 33:56
18 Bryan Foster
19 eric lockovitch 35:53
20 Quasar Bennett 34:55
21 Scott Oitto
22 Michael Corwin 28:03
23 Max Holfert 28:15
24 adriel weiner 28:18
25 David M Miller 28:18
26 Eric Mellencamp 28:23
27 Ron Besser 28:24
28 Mark Jenkins 28:55
29 Philip Evans 28:57
30 David Backes 28:59
31 Edward Knight 29:02
32 Jason Shaffer 30:29
33 Geoff Rinella 30:57
34 Michael Ard 31:30
35 Adam Troxel 31:53
36 Charles Donaldson II 32:15
37 Craig Diehl 33:29
38 patrick donaldson 27:41
39 David Rusher 28:29
40 Ryan D McCoy 29:40
41 Ray Hamness 31:27
42 Mike Ziehnert 31:49
DNF John Hughes
DNF Andy Casebeer
DNF Donald Suhr

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 PJ Houser 30:30
2 Whitney Mount 30:31
3 Stephanie Rice 31:16
4 Emily Goodman 31:31
5 Colleen Douglas 31:43
6 Leanne Marinace 32:17
7 Sarah Hodson 32:18
8 Paige Huggins 32:19
9 Melanie Symms 32:22
10 Robin Stancliff 32:36
11 Cat Moscibrocki 33:01
12 Carla Bray 33:04
13 Foster Finch 33:19
14 Jessica Gill 33:22
15 paula crago 33:35
16 Katherine Buss 33:48
17 Kara Halegh 34:01
18 Melissa Powers 34:14
19 Misti Powell 34:16
20 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 34:17
21 Katie Gilmer 34:42
22 Wynne McAuley 35:09
23 Maria Patla 35:40
24 colleen lockovitch 35:52
25 Kelli McSheehy 35:53
26 Rose-Ann Stark 28:23
27 Angela Swail 28:55
28 Jennifer Plaza 29:37
29 Holly Hamness 34:52

Junior Men 10-13

Name Time
1 Keelan Ontiveros 32:49
2 Brian Hart Jr. 28:23
3 Linus Clark 29:27
4 Joseph Lukens 29:40
5 Freddy Anderson 28:15
6 Clayton Bakken 31:13
7 Grayson Bailey

Junior Men 14-18

Name Time
1 Erik Hahn 29:24
2 Ian Jackson 31:06
3 Emerson Webb 31:47
4 Ben Van Raalte 27:37
5 Brady Stotts 29:12
6 Kevin Ramsden 29:34
7 William Taylor 30:41
8 Zach Durst 29:38

Junior Women 10-13

Name Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert 32:23
2 Catherine Lehman 32:39
3 Janessa Wilson 28:28
4 Alyssa Hoyt 29:11
5 Emily Crago 30:46
6 Lily Tewfik 32:49

Junior Women 14-18

Name Time
1 Julia Schobben 27:34
2 Elizabeth McKnight

Masters C

Name Time
1 ronald kizziar 43:01
2 Rick Boston 43:04
3 Gregg Rice 43:29
4 Rob Thompson 43:58
5 Peter Gutwald 44:08
6 Steve Lacey 38:04
7 James Chung 38:05
8 Drew Coleman 38:12
9 Benjamin Drucker 38:31
10 Richard Potestio 38:32
11 Chris Blem 38:39
12 Bill Richmond
13 Michael Chesnut 38:41
14 Mike Carnes 38:41
15 Rob Russell
16 Greg Witt 38:44
17 Mark Langston 38:47
18 Steve Kresl 38:59
19 Michael Kosmala 39:03
20 Chad Hartley 39:05
21 Pete Luty 39:07
22 Mike Owens
23 Paul Souders
24 Matt Molzan 39:15
25 Michael Finan 39:16
26 Jeff Garrett 39:18
27 Damon Schaefer 39:27
28 Todd Mobley 39:29
29 Matthew Jetton 39:29
30 Peter Rueegger 39:33
31 Jeffrey Volk 39:34
32 Jason Pfeifer 39:35
33 Kyle Stancliff 39:39
34 Jeff Holmes 39:42
35 Tom Palke 39:46
36 Devin Bailly 39:50
37 Josh Spivey 39:56
38 Jeff Butler 39:58
39 Mark Chasse 39:59
40 R Dean Bailey 39:59
41 john nicholas 40:06
42 James Webb 40:13
43 Rick Zimmerman 40:13
44 Robert Stefanowicz 40:19
45 Ron Silverman 40:32
46 Mike Lurie 40:36
47 Chris Burke
48 John Martin 40:49
49 Chris Rinehart 41:07
50 Alan Reaume 41:26
51 Jason Skelton 41:26
52 David Bussey 41:27
53 Jon Gove 41:28
54 Mark McMurtry 41:35
55 David Gratke 41:38
56 Charles Henderson 41:44
57 Carl Alviana 41:54
58 Todd Bauch 41:56
59 Matt Haughey 42:00
60 Tomas Quinones 42:01
61 Dante Solano 42:03
62 ben green 42:33
63 Ted Mann 42:49
64 Richard Marantz 43:25
65 David Smith 43:33
66 David Keeney 43:52
67 Alex Croy 43:57
68 Erick Vargas 43:57
69 Troy Theriot 44:06
70 Chris Valencia 44:25
71 Patrick Meigs 44:29
72 Matthew Dixon 44:35
73 Dean Durfee 44:42
74 Gary Holm 45:00
75 Bjoern Brunner 38:11
76 Thomas Hoffman 39:15
77 Andrew Nemecek 39:31
78 Einar Traa 39:44
79 Andrew Kaylor 39:57
80 Brett Laney 40:36
81 Adam Ward 41:17
DNF Sean Stroup
DNF Richard Sayre
DNF Dana Swisher
DNF Jamie Gilchrist
DNF Edward Kim
DNF Scott Ballard
DNF William Parry
DNF Sean Graham
DNF Michael Krasovech
DNF Seth Daniels

Masters Men 40+ A

Name Time
1 Thomas Cody 56:07
2 John Weathers 56:19
3 Jeffery Otto 56:19
4 John McCaffrey 56:54
5 Paolo Dabbeni 57:32
6 Quinn Jackson 57:41
7 William Henterly 57:54
8 Alex Accetta
9 Bob Jacobs 53:30
10 Chad Smeltzer 53:50
11 William Zale 54:05
12 Johnny Burrell 55:11
13 Robert Huff 56:00
14 Mark Hildebrandt 57:49
DNF john mitchem
DNF Vern Krist
DNF Paul Zagacki

Masters Men B

Name Time
1 Richard Horacek 54:57
2 Michael Girard 55:29
3 Ricardo Medina 55:54
4 Daniel Gonzalez 55:54
5 Lloyd Connelly 55:55
6 Raymond Crepeau 56:15
7 Jay Wisowaty 56:17
8 Jonathan Vinson 56:21
9 Rob Anderson 56:22
10 Kirk Edwards 56:41
11 Cesar Villanueva 56:52
12 David Pryor 56:53
13 Matthew Smith 56:56
14 Robert Christensen 57:17
15 Daniel MacNaughton 57:19
16 Bjorn Clouten 57:24
17 Rick Metz 57:38
18 Matt D'Elia 57:58
19 Ted Byram 57:58
20 Salvatore Bondi 57:59
21 John Prosser 52:16
22 Andy Meeks 52:33
23 Michael Dehner 52:46
24 chris brannen
25 Dave Dezellem 53:22
26 Bill Hall 53:29
27 brett boyles 53:34
28 Ron Strasser
29 Scott McKnight 54:05
30 Sean Denney 54:27
31 Jimmy Candelaria 54:30
32 Eric Anderson 54:44
33 Robert Marti 55:19
34 Danny Knudsen 56:12
35 Steve Volz 56:20
DNF Jon Pearson
DNF Andy Platt
DNF Chad Butler

Men A

Name Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 52:32
2 Michael Gallagher 53:54
3 Doug Wilmes 54:29
4 Seth Patla 54:35
5 Alex Criss 54:39
6 Spencer Bushnell 54:44
7 Ryan Weaver 54:46
8 Brent Casady 55:39
9 Joe Dengel 55:49
10 John Walrod 56:17
11 Chris Johnston 57:22
12 matt hall 57:41
13 Erik Luebkert
14 Ryan King 58:33
15 Julian Deiss 53:36
16 Chris Swan 54:08
17 joe reynolds
DNF Samuel Nicoletti
DNF Ian Leitheiser
DNF jared Roy
DNF Shane Gibson
DNF Kelly Ryan
DNF James Ceccorulli

Men B

Name Time
1 Robert Thayer 53:46
2 Troy Sexton 54:03
3 Tim Reinhart 54:26
4 Andrew Yeoman 54:30
5 Danny Weikel 54:33
6 Killian Bailey 54:42
7 Aaron Ufferman 55:43
8 Matt Radich 56:01
9 Allen Hardin 56:01
10 Jonathan Miller 56:59
11 Owen Morehart 57:36
12 Brennan Gilbert 54:05
13 Aaron Radspinner 54:05
14 Jon DeLeonardo
15 Adam Engelmeyer 55:35
16 Zach Vergillo 57:41
17 Edward Rogers 59:04
DNF Jonathan Buck
DNF Wally Hockman
DNF Freddy Tincher

Men C

Name Time
1 Jonathan Perlman 41:08
2 Jacob Shank 41:28
3 Cullen Guinn 41:38
4 John Ayres 41:45
5 Andrej Miske
6 Jason Hill 42:24
7 John Gill 42:29
8 Timothy Scheumann 42:35
9 Kyle Kruger 42:41
10 jordan staples 42:42
11 Dennis Stafford 42:44
12 Andrew Lynch 42:55
13 Erik Denninghoff 42:56
14 Scott Smith 43:09
15 Calon Russell 43:28
16 Bill Garcia 43:36
17 Bruce Siefker 43:39
18 Jonathan Kuipers 43:45
19 Michael Kutansky 43:49
20 Sam Radakovich
21 Todd Davis 43:58
22 Sean Kellogg 44:00
23 Daniel Carter 44:03
24 Scott Heinz 44:10
25 Ryan Marquardt 44:19
26 Justin Zimmerman 44:30
27 Sean McGhee 38:08
28 Brett Cassidy 38:14
29 David Andres 39:02
30 Nathan R Frechen 39:12
31 Scott Hamness 39:30
32 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 39:36
33 Blaine Krueger 39:57
34 Stephen Carter 40:03
35 Robert Grunau 40:20
36 Luke Stiles
37 Ross Bryan 41:00
38 Brian Hart Sr. 41:16
39 Joshua Hatch 42:55
40 Andrew Coleman 44:15
41 Kevin Ruszel 38:26
42 Ben Salzberg 40:00
DNF Jerome Leedy
DNF Sam Haffner
DNF Forest Wilson
DNF Jeff Zimmerman
DNF Jeremiah West
DNF Daniel Recordon
DNF Atlin Sestrich
DNF Andy Edick
DNF Christopher Burge

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Leland Gilmore 55:04
2 Joe Santos 55:18
3 David Boerner 56:45
4 Matt Hutchinson 56:45
5 Brian Kesselman 52:35
6 David Burke 52:54
7 James Tervo 52:57
8 Daniel Evans 53:16
9 Scott Barker 53:17
10 Anthony Matson 53:34
11 Mike Bene 54:21
12 Jason Borum 54:26
13 Christian Reed
14 Shawn Small 55:31
15 David German 55:39
16 Scott Jerger 56:23
17 Jeremy Russell 56:32
18 Kevin Phomma 57:20
19 Larry Doll 57:45
20 Arlo Varri 57:49
21 Erin Playman 58:06
22 Brandon Rothauge 58:31
23 Mark Biedrzycki 52:28
24 John Gulick 57:04
25 Damon Dimick 58:20
26 Jennifer Haliewicz 52:16
27 Rob Chapman 53:01
28 Linda Fanning 54:34
29 Bianca Pyko 58:46
30 Cole Sprague 52:23
31 Mike Kath 53:02
DNF Greg Adams
DNF Brian Tobin
DNF Zach Horn
DNF Brian Lynch
DNF Chauncey Curl
DNF Geoff Rice
DNF Richard Rosko
DNF Juston Manville
DNF Juston Manville

Stampede Fixed

Name
1 Nathan R Frechen
2 Seth Daniels
3 Jamie Fitzgerald
4 Vincent Plaza
5 Nils Tillstrom
6 Thomas Batty
7 Daryl Hemenway

Women A

Name Time
1 Abby Watson 57:37
2 Amy Rice 57:56
3 rachel bagley 52:56
4 Mielle Blomberg 53:19
5 India King 56:09
6 Courtney Gould 56:25
7 Sarah Eustis 56:56
8 Becky Rice 57:24
9 Erin Goodall 57:48
10 Heather VanValkenburg 59:15

Women B

Name Time
1 Suzanne Marcoe 32:27
2 Erica Lurie 32:35
3 Kristina Hughes 32:56
4 Sharon Hart 33:16
5 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 33:24
6 Michelle Blackwood 33:30
7 Lori Brault 34:02
8 Allison Medellin 34:24
9 Susannah Hart 34:40
10 Kate Ayres 37:11
11 Kathleen Martin 27:48
12 Sierra Callahan 27:57
13 Sarah LoGiudice 28:05
14 Jeanne Beko 28:15
15 Alynda Lingwood 28:22
16 Jaime Kathleen Menagh 28:27
17 Hannah Tyler 28:27
18 Martina Ralle 28:38
19 Hannah Hart 28:54
20 Sara LaBarge 29:00
21 Karey Miles 29:40
22 Sheilagh Griffin 30:08
23 Jessica Kaplan 30:17
24 Lisa Campbell 30:36
25 Gabi Miller 32:07

Women C

Name Time
1 Hope Zak 28:43
2 jennifer Hagen 29:12
3 Leslie Carlson 30:01
4 Trish Kirchhoff 30:09
5 Traci D'Elia 30:24
6 JJ Heldmann 30:33
7 Sandy Nguyen 30:35
8 Kristin Bott 31:10
9 Sara Westermeyer 31:49
10 Vanessa Usui 32:07
11 Kate Walker 33:00
12 Juntu Oberg 34:13
13 Karie Mawer