Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic

Portland, OR
November 17, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 17, 2012 at 6:15 PM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Matthew Horn 33:32
2 Glenn Johnson 34:25
3 Max Holfert 35:17
4 Joe Tysoe 36:23
5 Mike Lurie 36:28
6 Nick Schoeps 36:28
7 Josh Snyder 36:34
8 Donald Suhr 36:51
9 Aneel Nath 36:52
10 Seth Terpstra 37:25
11 Christopher Anger 37:42
12 Stephen Carter 38:20
13 Craig Russillo 39:18
14 Dustin Schneider 39:24
15 Joseph Lindekugel 39:30
16 John McBride 39:44
17 Kenny Prowse 39:51
18 Vared Ames 39:51
19 James Self 40:31
20 Zachary Goude 41:02
21 Chris Redhouse 41:03
22 Wayne Garrison Jr. 42:15
23 Ian Green 43:03
24 seamus hartman 44:07
25 Denis Lee 44:50
26 John Degenhardt 46:06
27 Chris Golden 33:27
28 Andrej Drotenko 33:42
29 Anthony Melton 34:11
30 Nichols Kockler 36:28
31 Ron Kasco 39:49
DNF Tim Valenti
DNF Ed Hanna

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Jennifer Lacjowiec 46:20
2 Kendal Hansen 47:51
3 Melia Tichenor 48:47
4 cecilia becerra 36:53
5 Candida Hart
6 Jericho Winter 37:06
7 Jennifer Sorich 37:06
8 Wendy Thacher 38:14
9 Kathleen Hellem 38:40
10 Joan Petit 39:26
11 Maryann McCormick 43:10
12 shelia Steigerwald 43:40
13 Holly Hamness 45:13
14 Erin Doefel 36:23

Category A

Name Time
1 Ross Brody 0:54:01
2 luke demoe 0:54:01
3 Joshua Liberles 0:56:09
4 Ryan Garner 0:56:43
5 Curtis Bergquist 0:57:17
6 Chip Sloan 0:57:22
7 Clint Culpepper 0:58:03
8 adam schwind 0:59:04
9 Robert K Brown 0:59:28
10 Logan Trammell 0:59:50
11 Brian Schultz 1:02:29
DNF Austin Crenshaw

Category B

Name Time
1 Christian Reed 42:43
2 Danny Weikel 42:59
3 Killian Bailey 43:22
4 Shawn Cecotti 44:03
5 Jack Olsen
6 Brennan Gilbert 44:52
7 ben corbalis 44:55
8 Jonathan Kuipers 45:36
9 Josiah Zukowski 44:40
10 Gary Szalay 46:10
11 Jonathan Miller 46:10
12 Jonathan Perlman 46:10
13 Aaron Ufferman
14 Dominic Gerbo 47:48
15 Forrest Kaye 42:36
16 Mike Brown 47:11
DNF Cullen Guinn

Category C

Name Time
1 Scott Gerwig 51:33
2 Julian Lawrence 52:21
3 Josh Speer 53:02
4 Ryan Marquardt 53:09
5 Scott Heinz 53:11
6 Cory Solovewicz 54:16
7 Joe Ramaker 54:24
8 Robert Grunau 55:11
9 Brian Wielenga 55:39
10 John Napier 55:41
11 Kyle Kruger 55:42
12 Kyle Heddy 55:47
13 Bill Garcia 56:34
14 Brett Cassidy 56:47
15 Andy Brown 56:56
16 Robb Farrington 56:57
17 nathaniel wells 57:15
18 Bill Klingler 57:35
19 Blake Hendsch 47:25
20 Jeff Chochon 47:30
21 Andrew Smith 47:44
22 Samuel Jackson 47:53
23 Daniel Esterling 48:04
24 Jerald Winfrey 48:14
25 Ian M. Summers 48:30
26 luke christian 48:55
27 Tim Bellis 49:00
28 Philip VanPeursen 49:49
29 Peter Bryant 52:17
30 Hannah Hart 56:03
DNF Justin Brauner
DNF kyle kennedy
DNF Daniel Carter

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Shane Gibson 53:02
2 John Lombard 53:33
3 Tige Harmon 54:44
4 Mitch Yoder 55:20
5 Matt Brownfield 47:29
6 Dave Drumm 52:39
7 Philip Meyrick 53:35
8 Adam Tate 54:47
9 Andrew Kaylor 57:32
10 Max Kirchoff 58:01
11 Jeremiah Hartley
12 Rob Kennedy 50:54
13 Matthew Armstrong 51:21
14 James Marron 52:08

Junior Men

Name Time
1 Killian Bailey 24:16
2 alex lygo 24:19
3 Keelan Ontiveros
4 Brian Hart Jr. 26:14
5 Justin Ziehnert 26:38
6 Linus Clark 31:08
7 Ian Steigerwald 32:26
8 Freddy Anderson 34:39
9 Nathanael Hart 34:53
10 Peter Melton 23:23
11 Peter Newlands 27:45
12 Noah Steigerwald 31:40
13 Ethan Kobrowski 34:44

Junior Women

Name Time
1 Susannah Hart 31:08
2 Marisa Reid
3 Hannah McDade 33:35
4 Amy Ziehnert 35:05
5 Lauren Ziehnert 35:42
6 Jessica Steigerwald 25:53
7 Madison Brown

Masters 35+ A

Name Time
1 Matt Cline 0:57:13
2 Mike Henry 0:58:14
3 Tom Scales 0:59:07
4 Dan Werle 1:01:26
5 Benjamin Drucker 1:02:24
6 Roger Meier 1:02:26
7 Bjorn Clouten 1:03:34
8 Mark Adamski 0:53:47
9 Karl Haunold 0:53:54
10 Brian Spears 1:01:06

Masters 35+ B

Name Time
1 Jesse Coombs 41:54
2 Tom Strodtbeck 42:59
3 Ted Byram 43:02
4 Todd Lewis
5 Matthew Smith 43:29
6 Raymond Crepeau 43:30
7 Steve Popp 43:30
8 ronald kizziar 43:33
9 Chuck Hood 43:48
10 Spencer White 43:55
11 Gregory Gohman 43:59
12 Timothy Shreve 44:13
13 Adam Ward 44:14
14 Brett Golden 44:21
15 Trig Rogers 44:26
16 Luke Sosnowski 44:26
17 Peter Moe 44:44
18 Brian McNamara 44:46
19 chris brannen 44:49
20 Jeff Zimmerman 45:06
21 Dan Anderson 45:10
22 David Pryor 45:11
23 Ryan Francesconi 45:12
24 Ian Penner 45:13
25 Gregg Rice 45:24
26 Greg Shaffer 45:48
27 andrew novikoff 45:56
28 Guy Smith 46:14
29 Craigan Usher 46:38
30 Sean Rees 46:49
31 Chad Butler 47:26
32 Derek Halvorson 47:40
33 Doug Peterson 48:13
34 Eddie Wang 48:35
35 Erik Spillman 50:46
36 Tom Bird

Masters 35+ C

Name Time
1 Troy Nelson 43:50
2 Sean Stroup 44:02
3 Topher McGarry 44:09
4 Bob Crow 44:17
5 Nick Hodson 44:24
6 Thomas Schoenborn 44:34
7 Brian Zeck 45:33
8 Devin Bailly 45:48
9 Paul Souders 45:48
10 John Napier 46:10
11 Tommy Day 46:17
12 Tom Palke 46:31
13 Robert Umberhandt 46:38
14 Charles Barrett 46:40
15 Donald Newlands 46:44
16 Glenn Johnson 46:47
17 Peter Gutmann
18 Michael Clark 47:35
19 Terry Campbell 47:40
20 Michael Horwitz 47:41
21 Eric McMurtry 47:58
22 Mark Chasse 47:58
23 Sean Fields 47:59
24 Brian Hansen 48:14
25 Ryan McIntyre 48:14
26 Jeffrey Wagner 48:55
27 Paul Barlow 49:26
28 nathaniel wells 49:30
29 Alex Croy 49:44
30 Dylan McNamee 49:51
31 Chris Rinehart 50:25
32 Chris Compton 50:35
33 Joe Gomez 50:36
34 Aaron Campbell 50:49
35 Andrew Wilcox 51:05
36 Joel Sheley 51:33
37 Steve Kresl 51:36
38 Mark McMurtry 51:49
39 Eric Hunter 41:14
40 Chris Valencia 42:59
41 Thomas J Meier 43:11
42 Steven Pike 46:10
43 Craig Diehl 49:59
DNF Matt Meskill
DNF kyle stephens
DNF Peter Rueegger

Masters 50+

Name Time
1 Greg Talbert 43:32
2 Steven Thorne 43:35
3 Gary Johnson 46:17
4 Michael Gohman 48:36
5 Mark Hildebrandt 48:40
6 mark damon 48:53
7 Tracy Marks 49:33
8 David Dorocke 49:46
9 John Napier 50:24
10 Danny Pettit 42:11
11 john nicholas 42:23
12 David Gratke 44:13
13 Bob Brenner 44:57

Masters 60+

Name Time
1 Ron Strasser 45:56
2 Ken Rodgers 47:14
3 Patrick Cross 46:55
4 Einar Traa

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Time
1 Lindsay Kandra 38:39
2 Brandie Ettinger 44:23

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Time
1 Carly Heron 41:07
2 Elaine Prause 42:28
3 Suzy Renn 43:00

Masters Women 45+

Name Time
1 Carol Pelmas 45:21
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld 36:57

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Nat Johnson 40:48
2 Josh Armagost 42:10
3 David Prause 42:22
4 Scott Barker 42:31
5 Christopher Ryan 44:12
6 Daniel Gonzalez 44:18
7 Chris Streight 45:29
8 Sven Geirnaert 46:07
9 Matthew Cittadini 46:36
10 Richard Rosko 46:52
11 Craig Austin 48:08
12 Isaac Storm 48:23
13 Dieter Hoffmann 49:33
14 Jeremy Zane 40:29
15 Sharon Hart 46:13
16 Carly Heron 47:34
17 Mike Mercer 48:56
18 Cristina Mihaescu
19 Edward Barker 50:27
20 Chris Myrick 49:42

Unicycle

Name
1 Ben Schoenberg
2 Brian Hart Jr.
3 Nathanael Hart

Women A

Name Time
1 Cindy Lewellen 59:02
2 Heather Daniel 59:11
3 Susan Sherman 59:53
4 Jeanne Beko
5 Shelley Dunlop
6 Susannah Hart 55:00

Women B

Name Time
1 Jessica Kaplan 38:54
2 Amy VanTassel 39:29
3 Jennifer Haliewicz 40:44
4 Julie Deal 41:49
5 Cristina Mihaescu 43:28
6 Erinne Goodell 44:32
7 Hannah Hart 45:32
8 Eryn Barker 45:45
9 Ellene Smith 46:49

Women C

Name Time
1 Emily Boscacci 42:04
2 Karla Schultz 43:08
3 Anna Streuli 44:12
4 Sarah Brown 44:27
5 Paige Huggins 44:33
6 Michelle Johnson 44:50
7 Shawna Whitton 45:24
8 Cat Moscibrocki 45:28
9 Nita Galambos 46:40
10 Hazel Gross 47:46
11 Erin Harrison 48:47
12 Stephanie Stauber 37:26
13 Jennifer Rychlik 39:11