Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge

Canby, OR
October 20, 2012

Part of the Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated October 20, 2012 at 6:25 PM

Beginner Men

Name
1 Dustin Schneider
2 Timothy Merrill
3 Aneel Nath
4 Christopher Joy-Webb
5 Jules Johnson
6 Neil Kranz
7 Nathan Skidmore
8 Travis Talton
9 Emanuel McGladrey
10 Mark Vickers
11 Tim Connelly
12 Paul Schneider
13 Jonathan Hall
14 Michael Ard
15 Joseph Lindekugel
16 Thomas Orth
17 Matthew McCoy
18 Noel Snodgrass
19 Jeff Dreiling
20 jerome beattie
21 Chris Golden
22 Matthew Geiger
23 Matthew Cohen

Beginner Women

Name
1 Candida Hart
2 Kristy Huffman
3 Patti Wolfe
4 Tammy Talton
5 Kirsten Rudberg
6 Julie Ann Smith
7 julie serres

Category A

Name
1 stephen hyde
2 luke demoe
3 Brett Luelling
4 Ryan Garner
5 Joshua Liberles
6 Samuel Nicoletti
7 Cary Miller
8 Ira Ryan
9 Brian Gerow
10 matt hall
11 Nathan Gibson

Category B

Name
1 Logan Trammell
2 Cary Adams
3 Patrick Croasdaile
4 Shawn Cecotti
5 Jonathan Perlman
6 Jack Olsen
7 Ryan Francesconi
8 Chris Magel
9 Daniel Gonzalez
DNF Sean Watters

Category C

Name
1 Jason Hill
2 Dan Dellitt
3 Kyle Kruger
4 Ryan Marquardt
5 Thomas Pastor
6 Geoff Wittreich
7 Kevin Brown
8 Todd evans
9 Rolland Hayden
10 Daniel Esterling
11 Anthony San Filippo
12 Shay Mavis
13 Susannah Hart
14 Dan Saunders
15 kyle kennedy
16 Brian Hart Jr.
17 Brian Hart Sr.
18 Justin Myers

Clydesdale

Name
1 John Lombard
2 Kevin Thompson
3 Peter Mersereau
4 Philip Meyrick
5 Adam Tate
6 Rob Kennedy

Junior Men

Name
1 Cameron Beard
2 Lance Haidet
3 Sam Rosenberg
4 Javier Colton
5 Adam Oliver
6 Micah Melkonian
7 Donovan Birky
8 Zach Mikkelson
9 Mitchell Stevens
10 John Crandall
11 Ian Wilson
12 Davis Melkonian
13 Jordan Selker
14 Justin Ziehnert
15 Keelan Ontiveros
16 Brian Hart Jr.
17 Henry Jones
18 Connor Nelson
19 Jonathan Wimberly
20 Ben Van Raalte
21 Nate Lelack
22 Carson Westberg
23 Linus Clark
24 Owen Szwaya
25 Ryder Uetrecht
26 Isamu Richmond
27 Joseph Lukens
28 Max Ritzow
29 Legend Johnson
30 Kelton Smith
31 Conner Mowery
32 Walker Hendricks
33 Brendan Sheerin
34 Will Reinking
35 Nicholas Paesler
36 Zach Durst
37 Nathanael Hart
38 Gabriel Boatright
39 Emmett Reeb
40 Jacob Warmflash
41 Ethan Kobrowski

Junior Women

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Sharon Hart
3 Hannah McDade
4 Ivy Taylor
5 Gabrielle Lehnert
6 Hannah Mavis
7 Catherine Lehman
8 Aubrey Whitty
9 Natalie Shaw
10 Jennelle Holmes
11 Skylar Grayson
12 Amy Ziehnert
13 Juliana Smith
14 Sierra Kelly
15 Isabella Jacobs
16 Grace Vickers

Masters 35+ A

Name
1 William Sullivan
2 Tre Hendricks
3 Adnan Kadir
4 Tom Scales
5 Geoff Rice
6 Michael Szwaya
7 Robert Uetrecht
8 Rick Metz
9 PAT KUDSZUS
10 Bob Jacobs
11 Karl Haunold
12 David Prause
13 Murray Carlisle
14 Brian List
DNF Quinn Jackson
DNF Brian Spears

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Dave Cockburn
2 Ricardo Medina
3 Roger Meier
4 Rob Angelo
5 Bjorn Clouten
6 Tom Strodtbeck
7 Alexander Lehnert
8 Brian Cannon
9 ERIC LARSON
10 Jesse Coombs
11 David Pryor
12 Brad Sigurdson
13 Gabe Doebler
14 Karl Mikkelson
15 Raymond Crepeau
16 Trig Rogers
17 Mike Abel
18 Paul Kelly
19 Matthew S Martel
20 Dan Sheerin
21 Larry Chow
22 Daniel Boatright
23 Guy Smith
24 Brice Gary
25 Jason Hobson
26 Peter Casey
27 Drew Holmes
28 Kyle Gorman
29 Chad Butler
30 Javad Simonsen
31 Scott Ahrens
32 Michael Clark
33 John Prosser
34 David Scott

Masters 35+ C

Name
1 Sean Rees
2 Bernard Acevedo
3 Matt Mallet
4 John OBrien
5 Keith Krejci
6 Steve Shaw
7 Mark Langston
8 Dwayne King
9 Eddie Wang
10 Mark McMurtry
11 Steven Westberg
12 Vincent Gonsalves
13 Garin Gardiner
14 Jason Bietz
15 Chris Wold
16 Michael Horwitz
17 Mike Taylor
18 Ken Finch
19 Chris Rinehart
20 Chris Burke
21 Nigel Clift
22 Chris Nelson
23 Eric McMurtry
24 Joel Lujan
25 Burk Webb
26 Matt Meskill
27 Eric Hunter
28 Craig Ball
29 Mark Jenkins
30 Thomas J Meier
31 Brian Hart Sr.
32 Jamie Laird
33 Travis Talton
34 Guy Outred
35 Steven Pike

Masters 50+

Name
1 Steve Yenne
2 Daniel Melkonian
3 Dan MacNaughton
4 Gary Klingler
5 Gary Johnson
6 Rick Gregory
7 Mike Mercer
8 David Dorocke
9 Paul Mautner
10 Alan Thomason
11 Michael Rosenberg
12 Mark Stoller
13 Steve Swanson
14 Craig Mavis
15 John OBrien
16 Tom Van Raalte
17 Bob Brenner
18 Bob Grummel
19 Gil Ormerod
20 Brian Hart Sr.

Masters 60+

Name
1 Ken Rodgers
2 Ron Strasser
3 Philip Litchfield

Masters Women 35+ A

Name
1 Mary Ramos
2 Lisa Belair-Sullivan
3 Stephanie Yenne

Masters Women 35+ B

Name
1 Elaine Prause
2 Suzy Renn
3 Sara LaBarge

Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Lora Melkonian
2 Angela Horton Gapay
3 Carey MacNaughton
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld

Singlespeed

Name
1 Samuel Nicoletti
2 Scott Barker
3 Dave Cockburn
4 Richard Rosko
5 Jackson Broshear
6 Ken Hahn
7 Lisa Belair-Sullivan
8 Bryan Swisshelm
9 Paul Kanz
10 Suzy Renn
11 Brian Puskas
DNF alex lygo

Unicycle

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Brian Hart Jr.

Women A

Name
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Megan Chinburg
3 rachel bagley
4 Julia Schobben
5 Jeanne Beko
6 Lanakila MacNaughton
7 Susannah Hart
8 Meagan Masten
9 Sharon Hart

Women B

Name
1 Laura Beko
2 Jaime Kathleen Menagh
3 Hope Zak
4 Hannah Hart

Women C

Name
1 Annie Nielsen
2 Cat Moscibrocki
3 Katie Ahrens
4 Michelle Johnson
5 Emily Goodman
6 Michelle Cleland
7 Sara Westermeyer
DNF Leanne Marinace