Return on the Jedi SD

Grants Pass, OR
June 2, 2012

Part of the Return on the Jedi

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 3, 2012 at 11:09 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Patrick Jackson 29:21.42
2 Shane Johnson 31:13.76
3 Josh Wiesen 33:00.36
4 Sean Lewis 33:53.02
5 Austin Riba 41:21.77

Category 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Tom Keller 29:57.42
2 Kurt Haas 31:13.76

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 rebeccah bieri 34:56.67
2 Elaine Bothe 38:20.70
DNS Lisa Belair-Sullivan

Category 2 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Zachary Perrin 32:56.61
2 Andrew Scott 34:27.03

Category 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Brian Buskirk 0:32:39.70
2 Cory Tanler 1:09:48.61

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Christian Martin 35:33.92
2 DEVON WILLIAMS 35:37.03

Category 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 Bryan Ross 32:54.61
2 Ian Kennedy 33:51.61
3 Robert Dudley 33:58.99
4 Brian Benson 37:20.24
5 Tom Latimer 38:45.40
6 Cliff McCann 39:26.81
DNS mike gourley

Category 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 Don Leet 34:10.24

Category 2 Women

Name Time
1 Susannah Hart 39:14.8

Category 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Ann Kennedy 37:06.24
2 Lillian Schiavo 44:45.92
3 Jan Moss 49:23.11

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Brian Hart Jr. 37:05.11
2 Zach Williams 40:00.86
3 Peyton Logue 40:58.52
4 Nathanael Hart 53:22.78

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 LEVI WILLIAMS 0:38:07.36
2 Brandon Ortiz 1:31:09.14
DNF Greg Vermeer 0:00:00.00

Category 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Dustin Harder 35:58.24
2 Jonathan Huntington 38:20.55
3 Beau Tatum 39:17.25
4 Joe Omley 53:29.45
5 Brian Tatum 54:39.36

Category 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Tom Dempsey 38:20.20
2 Brian Hart Sr. 38:54.71
3 Johnnie Beckett 43:22.67
4 Paul Nordling 45:21.80

Category 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Hannah Hart 45:04.24

Category 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Beth Dayton 47:04.02
2 Melissa Boyd 50:58.58

Category 3 Women U18

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 39:17.25

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Brennan Wodtli 28:27.27
2 Ross Brody 29:00.74
3 James Ceccorulli 29:15.05
4 William Sullivan 29:44.14
5 John Merrill 30:21.80
6 Russell Cree 32:17.33

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Serena Bishop Gordon 32:59.17

Singlespeed Open

Name Time
1 Cordino Longiotti 30:36.14
2 Doug Striley 34:03.05
3 Keith Fawcett 34:39.96