Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race: GC after Stage 1

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2012

Part of the Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Cat 3 Men

Name Time
1 Brian Gumpert 3:06:34
2 ryan thompson 3:06:34
3 Sam Rosenberg 3:06:34
4 Greg Turpen 3:06:34
5 Eric Hinderager 3:06:34
6 Jason Cemanski 3:06:34
7 Trevor O'Neal 3:06:34
8 kenny mcdaniel 3:06:34
9 Chris Winans 3:06:34
10 Joseph Ferron 3:06:34
11 dave davis 3:06:34
12 Steve Henry 3:06:34
13 Adam Kennedy 3:06:34
14 Perry Hall 3:06:34
15 christopher brown 3:06:34
16 Tyler Southard 3:06:34
17 Rob Angelo 3:06:34
18 Larry Jackson 3:06:34
19 Darrel Brown 3:06:34
20 andrew harris 3:06:34
21 Doug Laplaca 3:06:34
22 Zane Dees 3:06:34
23 Derek L Brown 3:06:36
24 peter young 3:06:48
25 David Carter 3:10:45
26 Brooks Stevenson 3:10:45
27 Jody White 3:14:01
28 Jesse Kroll 3:15:25
29 Tony Coca 3:15:25
30 Joel Crouch 3:15:25
31 Nate Pitts 3:17:34
32 Rory Jack 3:17:34
33 Joe Savoie 3:18:16
34 Stewart Myers 3:18:16
35 Cole Hilton 3:20:38
36 Tj Paskewich 3:21:56
37 Alex Turpin 3:21:56
38 Jack Rising 3:26:57
39 benjamin weaver 3:28:09
40 Dave Aldersebaes 4:05:58

Cat 3 Women

Name Time
1 Stephanie Croy 3:22:29
2 Beth kobza 3:27:32
3 Susanna Julber 3:29:50
4 Sydney Running 3:29:50
5 Vanessa Johnson 3:30:42
6 Eden Palmer 3:34:54
7 Lana Pressey 3:38:19
8 Amanda McNabb 3:42:31
9 Anna Clark 3:44:13
DNS Cristina Mihaescu

Cat 4 Women

Name Time
1 mallory tyler 3:27:32
2 Helen Kennedy 3:32:42
3 Christine Jerko 3:33:44
4 Lisa Kolesar 3:33:50
5 Alana Armstrong 3:35:14
6 Erica Zaworski 3:35:20
7 Shane Allen 4:01:03
8 Sharon Anderson 4:06:03

Cat 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Seth Merriman 3:13:54
2 Kevin Thonney 3:15:06
3 Craig Armstrong 3:15:06
4 Michael Finley 3:15:06
5 jeff coffman 3:15:06
6 Christopher Carter 3:15:16
7 Cameron Clark 3:16:33
8 Jordan Muller 3:17:14
9 jake armstrong 3:17:28
10 Gregory Sanders 3:18:22
11 Neil Byzick 3:20:18
12 Brady Callahan 3:20:18
13 Ye Tian 3:26:36
14 Glenn Johnson 3:27:12
15 Jesus Sanchez 3:28:48
16 Andrej Miske 3:29:29
17 Jason Hardrath 3:29:29
18 joe gallegos 3:31:53
19 Dave Kosanke 3:36:18
20 Alan Sutton 3:40:35
21 Will Harden 3:47:35
22 Peter Seelig 3:51:25
23 Bukie Mabayoje 4:05:51

Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Matt Williams 2:57:59
2 John Browning 2:57:59
3 Roger Worthington 2:57:59
4 Mark Schaefer 2:57:59
5 Louie Amelburu 2:57:59
6 Tom Cole 2:57:59
7 Andrew Sargent 2:57:59
8 Tim Butler 2:57:59
9 Maikey Lopera 2:57:59
10 Alison Frye 2:57:59
11 Gary Porter 2:57:59
12 Johnathan Edwards 2:57:59
13 Patrick Hampton 2:57:59
14 Matthew Slater 2:57:59
15 Brian Seguin 2:57:59
16 Edward Micek 2:57:59
17 Rob Van Kirk 2:57:59
18 Mick Walsh 2:59:33
19 Steven R Holland 3:00:32
20 Mike Rushton 3:00:32
21 Tim Jones 3:00:39
22 Charles Collins 3:01:53
23 Rick Benson 3:01:53
24 Doug Mercer 3:01:53
25 Todd Schock 3:03:06
26 John Slawta 3:03:06
27 Greg Arden 3:04:23
28 Donald Armstrong 3:05:36
29 Marcus Nedelmann 3:05:55
30 Erik Bergstrom 3:06:48
31 Paul Duncan 3:06:48
32 Scott Browning 3:08:06
33 Doug Smith 3:08:06
34 John Prosser 3:08:06
35 Bill Serantoni 3:09:35
36 John OBrien 3:12:37
37 Craig Nunes 3:16:22
DNS Nathan Hobson

Masters Cat 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 George Wescott 3:15:06
2 Peter Burrows 3:16:33
3 John Kenney 3:18:22
4 Wayne Boyle 3:18:31
5 Joel Blatt 3:18:47
6 Eric McMurtry 3:23:15
7 Ken James 3:26:38
8 Chuck Kenlan 3:27:10
9 David Caplan 3:27:16
10 Cliff Allen 3:28:23
11 Jon Gornick 3:29:35
12 Loren Henry 3:36:09
13 Chris Haskell 3:40:42
14 David Thielen II 3:41:14
15 Burton Palmer 4:09:05
DNF Rogier Ducloo
DNS Matthew S Martel

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Erik Slack 2:49:28
2 Sam Krieg 2:49:28
3 Evan Siroky 2:50:42
4 Colin Joyce 2:53:36
5 Ben Thompson 2:53:36
6 Scott Gray 2:53:36
7 Robert Pasco 2:53:36
8 Paul Warner 2:53:36
9 Galen Mittermann 2:53:36
10 Dillon Caldwell 2:53:36
11 Daniel Vasichek 2:53:36
12 Lang Reynolds 2:53:36
13 Stephen O'Mara 2:53:36
14 Max O'Neal 2:53:36
15 Steven Wilssens 2:53:36
16 Rusty Dodge 2:53:36
17 Kaler Marshall 2:54:35
18 Trevor Spahr 2:54:35
19 Tim Root 2:54:35
20 Ryan Miller 2:54:35
21 Luke Ramseth 2:54:35
22 Greg Tyler 2:54:35
23 Ian Gerrish 2:55:07
24 Rhae Shaw 2:55:07
25 Ben Monoghan 2:56:10
26 Timothy Lang 2:56:13
27 Seth Patla 2:56:13
28 Jonathan McCoy 2:58:16
29 Shawn Ongers 2:58:16
30 Patrick Means 2:59:17
31 Joshua Liberles 2:59:17
32 Robb Floth 2:59:17
33 Hugo Fregoso 2:59:17
34 john rogers 2:59:17
35 Garrett McAllister 2:59:17
36 Jeffrey Pollock 2:59:22
37 Qayam Jetha 3:03:58
38 Jeremy Ward 3:07:25
39 Devin Zoller 3:14:19
40 William O'Donnell 3:15:09
41 Grahm Keller 3:15:09
42 Robert Hoene 3:25:06
43 Cameron Tongier 3:30:06
DNS Sam Todd
DNS Cory Custer
DNS Colton Hlavinka
DNS Bill Booth

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Alison Frye 3:21:59
2 Kari Studley 3:21:59
3 Leia Tyrrell 3:21:59
4 Jane Despas 3:21:59
5 Jenny Slawta 3:21:59
6 Anna Christiansen 3:21:59
7 Lindsay Fox 3:21:59
8 Sue Butler 3:22:31
9 Rosalyn Zylkowski 3:22:31
10 Anona Whitley 3:27:29
11 Lisa Magness 3:29:50
12 Brenna Lopez-Otero 3:32:42
13 Martha Walsh 3:33:50
DNS Kristina Hughes