Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial: GC after Stage 2

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2012

Part of the Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Doug Laplaca 3:28:58
2 Jason Cemanski 3:29:00
3 Greg Turpen 3:29:07
4 kenny mcdaniel 3:29:16
5 Steve Henry 3:29:16
6 Adam Kennedy 3:29:25
7 Darrel Brown 3:29:27
8 Perry Hall 3:29:37
9 Sam Rosenberg 3:29:40
10 Rob Angelo 3:30:05
11 Brian Gumpert 3:30:08
12 Trevor O'Neal 3:30:10
13 andrew harris 3:30:11
14 Tyler Southard 3:30:21
15 Chris Winans 3:30:32
16 Larry Jackson 3:30:39
17 dave davis 3:30:54
18 Derek L Brown 3:30:55
19 Joseph Ferron 3:31:20
20 christopher brown 3:31:24
21 Zane Dees 3:31:34
22 ryan thompson 3:32:03
23 David Carter 3:33:33
24 Brooks Stevenson 3:34:10
25 Eric Hinderager 3:37:09
26 Jesse Kroll 3:39:04
27 peter young 3:39:05
28 Joel Crouch 3:40:37
29 Nate Pitts 3:41:48
30 Rory JACK 3:42:26
31 Stewart Myers 3:43:34
32 Joe Savoie 3:44:48
33 Tj Paskewich 3:45:18
34 Tony Coca 3:52:04
35 Cole Hilton 3:53:49
36 benjamin weaver 3:55:20
37 Alex Turpin 3:55:45
38 Jack Rising 3:57:50
39 Dave Aldersebaes 4:34:33
DNS Jody White

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Stephanie Croy 3:50:28
2 Beth kobza 3:53:22
3 Sydney Running 3:54:58
4 Vanessa Johnson 3:56:08
5 Susanna Julber 3:56:08
6 Eden Palmer 4:02:40
7 Lana Pressey 4:05:07
8 Amanda McNabb 4:10:55
9 Anna Clark 4:12:23
DNS Cristina Mihaescu

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 mallory tyler 3:55:21
2 Helen Kennedy 3:58:21
3 Christine Jerko 4:01:46
4 Alana Armstrong 4:02:16
5 Erica Zaworski 4:02:43
6 Lisa Kolesar 4:03:53
7 Cinda Stauch 4:30:32
8 Sharon Anderson 4:35:47

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Craig Armstrong 3:37:06
2 Seth Merriman 3:37:17
3 Michael Finley 3:37:48
4 jeff coffman 3:38:13
5 Kevin Thonney 3:38:37
6 Cameron Clark 3:40:56
7 Christopher Carter 3:41:50
8 Jordan Muller 3:42:33
9 Neil Byzick 3:43:36
10 jake armstrong 3:43:38
11 Gregory Sanders 3:44:33
12 Brady Callahan 3:46:30
13 Glenn Johnson 3:52:41
14 Ye Tian 3:53:30
15 Jason Hardrath 3:53:48
16 Jesus Sanchez 3:54:24
17 joe gallegos 3:56:24
18 Andrej Miske 3:56:40
19 Alan Sutton 4:06:33
20 Will Harden 4:14:05
21 Peter Seelig 4:18:54
22 Bukie Mabayoje 4:33:42
DNS Dave Kosanke

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Louie Amelburu 3:19:43
2 Mark Schaefer 3:19:51
3 Roger Worthington 3:19:51
4 Tim Butler 3:19:53
5 John Browning 3:20:00
6 Brian Seguin 3:20:32
7 Rob Van Kirk 3:20:42
8 Matthew Slater 3:21:08
9 Edward Micek 3:21:10
10 Alison Frye 3:21:16
11 Maikey Lopera 3:21:16
12 Andrew Sargent 3:21:25
13 Gary Porter 3:21:26
14 Tom Cole 3:21:29
15 Matt Williams 3:21:30
16 Patrick Hampton 3:22:15
17 Mick Walsh 3:23:09
18 Mike Rushton 3:23:17
19 Steven R Holland 3:23:44
20 Tim Jones 3:24:07
21 Rick Benson 3:25:24
22 Johnathan Edwards 3:25:43
23 Doug Mercer 3:25:56
24 John Slawta 3:26:01
25 Charles Collins 3:26:25
26 Todd Schock 3:27:16
27 Greg Arden 3:27:51
28 Donald Armstrong 3:29:08
29 Erik Bergstrom 3:29:49
30 Marcus Nedelmann 3:30:21
31 Doug Smith 3:32:13
32 John Prosser 3:33:11
33 Scott Browning 3:33:40
34 Bill Serantoni 3:34:00
35 Paul Duncan 3:34:07
36 John OBrien 3:36:54
37 Craig Nunes 3:38:21
DNS Nathan Hobson

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 George Wescott 3:40:38
2 Peter Burrows 3:41:08
3 John Kenney 3:42:02
4 Wayne Boyle 3:43:20
5 Joel Blatt 3:43:33
6 Eric McMurtry 3:49:25
7 Chuck Kenlan 3:52:07
8 Ken James 3:52:13
9 David Caplan 3:54:16
10 Cliff Allen 3:54:51
11 Jon Gornick 3:55:20
12 Loren Henry 4:03:19
13 David Thielen II 4:06:51
14 Chris Haskell 4:06:54
15 Burton Palmer 4:37:56
DNF Rogier Ducloo
DNS Matthew S Martel

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Sam Krieg 3:10:22
2 Erik Slack 3:11:27
3 Evan Siroky 3:13:28
4 Colin Joyce 3:14:51
5 Daniel Vasichek 3:14:53
6 Paul Warner 3:15:07
7 Galen Mittermann 3:15:25
8 Stephen O'Mara 3:15:26
9 Scott Gray 3:15:27
10 Lang Reynolds 3:15:27
11 Rusty Dodge 3:15:41
12 Trevor Spahr 3:15:49
13 Robert Pasco 3:15:53
14 Dillon Caldwell 3:16:02
15 Max O'Neal 3:16:04
16 Kaler Marshall 3:16:10
17 Steven Wilssens 3:16:12
18 Tim Root 3:16:39
19 Ryan Miller 3:16:41
20 Rhae Shaw 3:17:13
21 Luke Ramseth 3:17:14
22 Ian Gerrish 3:17:35
23 Timothy Lang 3:19:20
24 Greg Tyler 3:19:44
25 Ben Monoghan 3:20:00
26 Seth Patla 3:20:08
27 Joshua Liberles 3:20:35
28 Shawn Ongers 3:20:37
29 Robb Floth 3:21:23
30 Jeffrey Pollock 3:21:27
31 Jonathan McCoy 3:21:35
32 Hugo Fregoso 3:21:42
33 Ben Thompson 3:22:11
34 john rogers 3:22:44
35 Garrett McAllister 3:23:52
36 Patrick Means 3:27:52
37 Jeremy Ward 3:30:24
38 William O'Donnell 3:36:34
39 Devin Zoller 3:41:25
40 Grahm Keller 3:42:32
41 Robert Hoene 3:47:54
42 Cameron Tongier 3:56:07
DNS Sam Todd
DNS Cory Custer
DNS Qayam Jetha
DNS Colton Hlavinka
DNS Bill Booth

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Leia Tyrrell 3:45:21
2 Jane Despas 3:45:56
3 Kari Studley 3:46:35
4 Anna Christiansen 3:47:06
5 Alison Frye 3:47:09
6 Sue Butler 3:47:09
7 Rosalyn Zylkowski 3:47:18
8 Lindsay Fox 3:47:47
9 Jenny Slawta 3:48:13
10 Anona Whitley 3:53:28
11 Lisa Magness 3:54:09
12 Brenna Lopez-Otero 3:57:34
13 Martha Walsh 4:00:18
DNS Kristina Hughes