Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium: GC after Stage 3

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2012

Part of the Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Doug Laplaca 4:19:39
2 Jason Cemanski 4:19:41
3 Greg Turpen 4:19:48
4 kenny mcdaniel 4:19:57
5 Steve Henry 4:19:57
6 Adam Kennedy 4:20:06
7 Darrel Brown 4:20:08
8 Perry Hall 4:20:18
9 Sam Rosenberg 4:20:21
10 Tyler Southard 4:20:46
11 Rob Angelo 4:20:46
12 Brian Gumpert 4:20:49
13 Trevor O'Neal 4:20:51
14 andrew harris 4:20:52
15 Chris Winans 4:21:13
16 Larry Jackson 4:21:20
17 dave davis 4:21:35
18 Derek L Brown 4:21:36
19 Joseph Ferron 4:22:01
20 christopher brown 4:22:05
21 Zane Dees 4:22:15
22 ryan thompson 4:22:44
23 David Carter 4:24:14
24 Brooks Stevenson 4:24:51
25 Eric Hinderager 4:27:50
26 Jesse Kroll 4:29:45
27 peter young 4:29:46
28 Joel Crouch 4:31:18
29 Nate Pitts 4:32:29
30 Rory JACK 4:33:07
31 Stewart Myers 4:34:15
32 Joe Savoie 4:35:29
33 Tj Paskewich 4:35:59
34 Tony Coca 4:42:45
35 Cole Hilton 4:44:30
36 benjamin weaver 4:46:01
37 Alex Turpin 4:47:27
38 Jack Rising 4:48:31
39 Dave Aldersebaes 5:29:15
DNS Jody White

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Stephanie Croy 4:30:42
2 Beth kobza 4:33:36
3 Sydney Running 4:35:12
4 Vanessa Johnson 4:36:22
5 Susanna Julber 4:36:22
6 Eden Palmer 4:42:59
7 Lana Pressey 4:45:21
8 Amanda McNabb 4:54:22
9 Anna Clark 4:57:39
DNS Cristina Mihaescu

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 mallory tyler 4:20:24
2 Helen Kennedy 4:23:24
3 Christine Jerko 4:26:49
4 Alana Armstrong 4:27:19
5 Erica Zaworski 4:27:46
6 Lisa Kolesar 4:28:56
7 Cinda Stauch 4:55:35
8 Sharon Anderson 5:00:50

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Craig Armstrong 4:00:58
2 Seth Merriman 4:01:09
3 Michael Finley 4:01:40
4 jeff coffman 4:02:05
5 Kevin Thonney 4:02:29
6 Cameron Clark 4:04:48
7 Christopher Carter 4:05:42
8 Jordan Muller 4:06:25
9 jake armstrong 4:07:30
10 Neil Byzick 4:07:58
11 Gregory Sanders 4:08:25
12 Brady Callahan 4:10:22
13 Glenn Johnson 4:16:33
14 Ye Tian 4:17:22
15 Jason Hardrath 4:17:40
16 Jesus Sanchez 4:18:16
17 joe gallegos 4:20:16
18 Andrej Miske 4:20:32
19 Alan Sutton 4:30:25
20 Will Harden 4:39:49
21 Peter Seelig 4:42:46
22 Bukie Mabayoje 5:00:47
DNS Dave Kosanke

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Louie Amelburu 3:59:12
2 Mark Schaefer 3:59:20
3 Roger Worthington 3:59:20
4 Tim Butler 3:59:22
5 John Browning 3:59:29
6 Brian Seguin 4:00:01
7 Rob Van Kirk 4:00:11
8 Matthew Slater 4:00:37
9 Edward Micek 4:00:39
10 Alison Frye 4:00:45
11 Maikey Lopera 4:00:45
12 Andrew Sargent 4:00:54
13 Gary Porter 4:00:55
14 Tom Cole 4:00:58
15 Matt Williams 4:00:59
16 Patrick Hampton 4:01:55
17 Mick Walsh 4:02:38
18 Mike Rushton 4:02:46
19 Steven R Holland 4:03:13
20 Tim Jones 4:03:36
21 Rick Benson 4:04:53
22 Johnathan Edwards 4:05:12
23 Doug Mercer 4:05:25
24 John Slawta 4:05:30
25 Charles Collins 4:05:54
26 Todd Schock 4:06:45
27 Greg Arden 4:07:20
28 Donald Armstrong 4:08:37
29 Erik Bergstrom 4:09:18
30 Marcus Nedelmann 4:09:50
31 Doug Smith 4:11:42
32 John Prosser 4:12:40
33 Paul Duncan 4:13:06
34 Scott Browning 4:13:09
35 John OBrien 4:16:23
36 Bill Serantoni 4:16:51
37 Craig Nunes 4:17:50
DNS Nathan Hobson

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 George Wescott 4:04:31
2 Peter Burrows 4:05:01
3 John Kenney 4:05:55
4 Wayne Boyle 4:07:13
5 Joel Blatt 4:07:26
6 Eric McMurtry 4:13:18
7 Chuck Kenlan 4:16:00
8 Ken James 4:16:06
9 Cliff Allen 4:18:44
10 Jon Gornick 4:19:13
11 David Caplan 4:20:02
12 Loren Henry 4:27:12
13 David Thielen II 4:30:44
14 Chris Haskell 4:30:47
15 Burton Palmer 5:05:50
DNF Rogier Ducloo
DNS Matthew S Martel

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Erik Slack 4:11:56
2 Sam Krieg 4:12:06
3 Evan Siroky 4:15:12
4 Daniel Vasichek 4:15:22
5 Paul Warner 4:15:36
6 Colin Joyce 4:16:35
7 Steven Wilssens 4:16:41
8 Tim Root 4:17:08
9 Galen Mittermann 4:17:09
10 Stephen O'Mara 4:17:10
11 Scott Gray 4:17:11
12 Lang Reynolds 4:17:11
13 Rusty Dodge 4:17:25
14 Trevor Spahr 4:17:33
15 Robert Pasco 4:17:37
16 Dillon Caldwell 4:17:46
17 Max O'Neal 4:17:48
18 Kaler Marshall 4:17:54
19 Ryan Miller 4:18:25
20 Rhae Shaw 4:18:57
21 Luke Ramseth 4:18:58
22 Ian Gerrish 4:19:19
23 Timothy Lang 4:21:04
24 Joshua Liberles 4:21:04
25 Greg Tyler 4:21:28
26 Ben Monoghan 4:21:44
27 Seth Patla 4:21:52
28 Robb Floth 4:21:52
29 Hugo Fregoso 4:22:11
30 Shawn Ongers 4:22:21
31 Jeffrey Pollock 4:23:11
32 Jonathan McCoy 4:23:19
33 Ben Thompson 4:23:55
34 john rogers 4:24:28
35 Garrett McAllister 4:25:36
36 Patrick Means 4:29:36
37 Jeremy Ward 4:32:08
38 William O'Donnell 4:38:18
39 Devin Zoller 4:43:36
40 Grahm Kelley 4:44:16
41 Robert Hoene 4:49:38
42 Cameron Tongier 4:57:51
DNS Sam Todd
DNS Cory Custer
DNS Qayam Jetha
DNS Colton Hlavinka
DNS Bill Booth

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Leia Tyrrell 4:25:34
2 Jane Despas 4:26:09
3 Kari Studley 4:26:48
4 Anna Christiansen 4:27:17
5 Sue Butler 4:27:20
6 Alison Frye 4:27:22
7 Lindsay Fox 4:28:00
8 Jenny Slawta 4:28:26
9 Anona Whitley 4:33:41
10 Lisa Magness 4:34:22
11 Brenna Lopez-Otero 4:37:45
12 Martha Walsh 4:49:55
DNF Rosalyn Zylkowski
DNS Kristina Hughes