Alpenrose Challenge

Portland, OR
July 12, 2013

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk-Beardsley.

Updated July 13, 2013 at 8:41 AM

Junior Omnium

Name Points
1 Noah Beggs 17
2 Peter Newlands 15
3 Kyler Ervin 13

Masters Men 40+ 3K Pursuit

Name Time
1 David Klipper 03.50
2 Jamie Mikami 03.56
3 James Kramer 03.57
4 Daryl Hemenway 04.02
5 Brian List 04.04
6 Jamie Fitzgerald 04.07
7 Stephen McDade 04.11
8 Guy Tucker 04.12
9 Jeff Standish 04.12
10 Dean Alleger 04.15
11 Jon Ragsdale 04.54

Masters Men 40+ Points Race

Name Points
1 Jay Parkhill 27
2 David Klipper 22
3 Guy Tucker 20
4 Jamie Mikami 15
5 Stephen McDade 4
6 Daryl Hemenway 4
7 Jeff Standish 3
8 John Lombard 2
9 Mark Duff
10 trevor kosa
11 Paul Mautner
12 Dean Allegar
13 Vincent Plaza
DNF Bret Sehorn

Masters Men 50+ 2K Pursuit

Name Time
1 Darell Provencher 02.44
2 Paul Mautner 02.50
3 Gary Meinhardt 02.50
4 Steve Troseth 02.50
5 Vincent Plaza 02.52
6 Rich Wolf 02.52
7 Kevin Billingsley 02.52
8 John OBrien 02.53
9 Steve Truesdale 02.53
10 Malcolm Johnson 03.03
11 Einar Traa 03.20

Men 4K Pursuit

Name Time
1 Zachary Kovalcik 04.56
2 Emile De Rosnay 05.03
3 Al Urbanski 05.05
4 Keith Hiller 05.07
5 Patrick Jacks 05.14
6 Adam Reddy 05.19
7 jeff marain 05.35
8 Nick Manz 05.41
9 Keegan O'Neill 05.45

Men Miss and Out

Name
1 Zachary Kovalcik
2 Steven Beardsley
3 Patrick Jacks
4 jimmy lingwood
5 Curtis Bergquist
6 Emile De Rosnay
7 jeff marain
8 Al Urbanski
9 Dean Tracy
10 Ryan Hieb
11 Andrew Utz
12 Keith Hiller
13 Adam Reddy
14 Kent Ross
15 Jay Parkhill
16 Julian Deiss
17 robert mayfield
18 Evan Carey
19 Adam Angert

Men Sprints

Name
1 Stephen McLaughry
2 Brian Kesselman
3 Steven Beardsley
4 Bobby Walthour
5 tony cordova
6 Jamie Shankland
7 Brian Ratliff
8 Josh Ryan
9 Evan Carey
10 Andrew Grant
11 Chris Deardorff
12 Michael Garrett

Women 3K Pursuit

Name Time
1 Erin Glover 04.07
2 Jasmine Zamora 04.08
3 Erin Goodall 04.14
4 Lisa Turnbull 04.17
5 Lana Hemenway 04.18
6 Amy Shepard 04.19
7 Heather VanValkenburg 04.20
8 Jennifer Zierke 04.22
9 Kelly Plese 04.23
10 ash duban 04.40
11 Meg Mautner 05.00

Women 5-Mile Scratch Race

Name
1 Jen Featheringill
2 Erin Glover
3 Valerie Bostrom
4 Erin Goodall
5 Heather Johnson
6 Amy Shepard
7 Kelly Plese
8 Lisa Turnbull
9 ash duban
10 Lana Hemenway
11 Jasmine Zamora
12 Jennifer Zierke
13 Mariasol Johannes
14 Katie Stonebreaker
15 Heather VanValkenburg
16 Hannah McDade
17 Meg Mautner

Women Sprints

Name
1 Jen Featheringill
2 nissy Cobb
3 Erin Glover
4 shelby walter
5 Mariosol Johannes
6 Jasmine Zamora
7 ash duban
8 Hannah McDade
9 Lindsay Felker