Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

Portland, OR
April 11, 2013

Part of the Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 15, 2013 at 3:20 PM

Cat 4 40+

Name Time
1 Sasha Lacey 25:31.9
2 Andrew Springer 26:10.0
3 Shane Gibson 20:20.7
4 Bartholomew Martin 26:28.9
5 Wayne Boyle 26:39.8
6 Scott McKnight 26:59.1
7 Lloyd Connelly 27:13.5
8 Matthew S Martel 27:40.6
9 Troy Cross 24:02.2
10 Neill Campbell 24:08.8
11 Bjorn Clouten 24:09.2
12 Steven Potter 24:10.0
13 Mark Mandigo 25:11.1
14 Mark Jensen 26:27.1
15 Charles Barrett 28:06.0

Cat 4 50+

Name Time
1 Steve Volz 25:19.4
2 Adam Tate 27:11.0
DNF Judd Eustice

Cat 4 60+

Name Time
1 Tom Kelly 24:47.2

Cat 4/5

Name Time
1 Daniel Lincoln 24:06.1
2 Noah Beggs 25:08.4
3 Freddy Tincher 25:10.9
4 Paul LaCava 25:12.9
5 Jeff Crawford 25:21.7
6 Jeff Condry 25:31.7
7 Bill Garcia 25:39.5
8 Geoff Rice 25:46.0
9 Kris Fischer 25:46.1
10 Johnny Burrell 25:49.8
11 Sean Kellogg 26:04.7
12 Geoff Grummon 26:04.9
13 Eric Zugor 26:05.0
14 Nick Hudson 25:15.2
15 Phil Webster 26:15.8
16 Timothy Olin-sipe 26:26.0
17 Galen Blair 26:26.2
18 John Gill 26:28.9
19 Eben Horacek 26:28.7
20 Joseph Ketner 26:33.1
21 Julian Lawrence 27:07.3
22 Joshua Tsen 27:21.9
23 Dan Scofield 27:26.4
24 Ryan Morgan 27:31.5
25 Jake Gartland 24:00.3
26 Marcus Guilfoyle 24:01.1
27 David M Miller 24:24.9
28 Richard Horacek 24:40.3
29 Julian Haggar 24:43.0
30 Stephen Salter 24:54.5
31 Brent Sherry 24:54.6
32 Marlon Argueta 25:25.7
33 Brandon Cornejo 26:02.7
34 Brad Alderman 26:03.5
35 Bukie Mabayoje 26:26.5
36 Marcus Kohler 27:56.0
37 Dante Ortiz 28:23.3
DNF conner nelson
DNF Daniel Lurvey

Men 1/2/3

Name Time
1 Chris Swan 30:14.9
2 Trevor Spahr 30:23.0
3 Michael Palmer 30:32.8
4 Stephen Bedford 31:20.0
5 Peter Buco 31:24.9
6 dave davis 31:54.7
7 Samuel Pepperwood 32:14.6
8 Davis Hand 32:49.7
9 Logan Evans 32:50.2
10 Ben Johnson 33:51.8
11 Andrew Utz 30:10.8
12 Robert Carver 30:11.2
DNF Mark Porcella
DNF Cary Miller
DNF Steven Beardsley

Men 1/2/3 40+

Name Time
1 David Masuda 32:16.9
2 Peter Drake 33:11.9
3 Aaron Leritz 33:36.3
4 Douglas Murphy 30:11.6
5 Jesse Luckett 31:36.9
6 Rob Thompson 32:02.9
7 Richard Fattic 32:09.1
8 Jerrol Lackey 30:11.9
DNF Michael Girard
DNS Craig Broberg

Women 1/2/3

Name Time
1 Anne Davis Usher 29:59.2
2 Stacy Westbrook 31:47.0
3 Courtney Gould 32:04.2
DNF Erin Glover

Women 4/5

Name Time
1 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 24:13.9
2 Trish Jilot 25:22.0
3 Tracey Lew 22:15.1
4 Susan Koonce 22:21.6
5 Ann Thomas 22:25.0
6 Karen Henry 22:49.9
7 Amanda Gilchrist 23:39.3
8 Vicky Hanson 25:35.1

Women 40+

Name Time
1 Laura Trace 31:54.9
2 Sarah Tisdale 33:34.6

Women 50+

Name Time
1 Jan Moss 30:58.7