Mudslinger XC

Blodgett, OR
April 7, 2013

Part of the Mudslinger

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 8, 2013 at 9:10 AM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Jacob Bustamante 0:57:18
2 Bill Garcia 1:05:28
3 Nathan Harris 1:06:42
4 Tom Cordier 1:08:58
5 Scott Fairbanks 1:09:23
6 Ben Gordon 1:10:45
7 Christopher Trask 1:13:23
8 Chris Peskin 1:13:51
9 Rob Suryan 1:13:52
10 Josh Snyder 1:15:31
11 Dale Webster 1:16:41
12 Philip Carroll 1:16:59
13 Ofer Heyman 1:18:05
14 Emanuel McGladrey 1:19:14
15 Philip Litchfield 1:21:14
16 Emmanuel Lima Oliveras 1:21:27
17 Rex Buchanan 1:21:54
18 Daniel Reichert 1:22:52
19 Daniel Mcintire 1:25:25
20 Dave Zaback 1:26:02
21 Mike Tayor 1:28:15
22 Joe Mcloughlin 1:29:27
23 Alan Bylund 1:33:18
24 Douglas Seablom 1:35:07
25 Gerardo Dominguez 1:36:51
26 Ian Green 1:46:50
27 Mike Ziehnert 2:04:16
28 Rich Sebens 2:11:05
29 Isidro Cruz 3:13:05
30 tom valencia 3:29:25
DNF Kieffer Tarbell
DNF Steven Fulbright
DNS Jeff Cullison
DNS Jack Coster
DNS Anthony Gutierrez
DNS Michael Childs
DNS Corbin McPherson
DNS steve green
DNS Damien Sands

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 nissy Cobb 1:13:46
2 Hope Zak 1:26:21
3 Jessi Adele 1:35:29
4 Sarah Ann 1:41:49
5 Christie Scheer 1:42:21
6 Sandy Hyduchak 1:45:33
7 KIMBERLI ANDERSON 2:30:20
8 Whitney Olsen 2:51:15
DNF BreAnn Fugate
DNS Barbara Monteith Nelson

Category 1 50+

Name Time
1 Jeff Otto 2:02:28
2 John Wilson 2:18:01

Category 1 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Ray Fiori 1:48:50
2 Gabriel Linn 1:53:50
3 Tyler Miller 1:54:39
4 Brian Gerow 1:55:29
5 Nick Wood 1:56:12
6 Jess Palacios 1:56:35
7 Chris Johnston 1:57:25
8 Adam DeMarzo 1:59:27
9 Matt Cline 2:00:31
10 Shane Johnson 2:01:02
11 Geoff Rice 2:01:10
12 Sean Corey 2:02:38
13 Alexander Clemens 2:03:10
14 billy bergen 2:03:41
15 John Hartnett 2:05:32
16 Barry O'Connor 2:05:56
17 Bob Gilbert 2:08:55
18 William Warburton 2:10:36
19 Chris Magel 2:12:45
20 Richard Horacek 2:21:42
21 Ryan Garner 2:23:11
22 Gideon Francisco 2:28:27
DNF Andrew Willis
DNS zach starker
DNS Justin Massé
DNS Christian Reed
DNS Ryan McGlone
DNS Jon Faville

Category 1 Men 40-49

Name Time
1 John Weathers 1:52:28
2 Tim Butler 1:56:09
3 Brant Buchholz 1:56:21
4 Jesse Luckett 1:59:06
5 Trevor Norland 1:59:40
6 Scott Bradway 2:05:02
7 Shane Fletcher 2:06:26
8 Michael Szwaya 2:07:53
9 Todd Rosier 2:09:25
10 Greg Creswick 2:12:47
11 Dennis Hahn 2:13:05
12 eric kytola 2:13:19
13 Jeff Standish 2:13:33
14 James Jonke 2:19:12
15 Kurstin Graham 2:19:43
16 david baker 2:25:36
17 Alex Accetta 2:26:30
18 Douglas Johnson 2:33:52
19 Eric Lanners 2:34:54
20 John Miller 3:07:26
DNF scott carroll
DNS Michael Moody

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 Megan Chinburg 2:06:03
2 Abby Watson 2:29:40
3 Bre Rue 2:30:25
4 Audrey Brown 2:41:59
DNS Brigette Brown
DNS Amy Campbell
DNS Meagan Masten
DNS Amy Rice

Category 1 Women 40+

Name Time
1 Laura Trace 2:25:12
2 Elaine Bothe 2:47:12
3 Lisa Michelon 2:48:16
4 Jill Hardiman 2:52:02
5 Mielle Blomberg 3:02:26

Category 2 19-39 Men

Name Time
1 Cort Buchholz 2:04:03
2 Blair Bronson 2:05:44
3 Travis Wilson 2:09:07
4 Jeremy Andresen 2:09:57
5 jon burrill 2:12:05
6 Andy Edick 2:13:46
7 David Wells 2:14:13
8 Chris Depner 2:14:30
9 Nicholas Alden 2:16:35
10 Sam Conklin 2:17:23
11 Matt Hickey 2:18:45
12 Russell Williford 2:18:49
13 Cory Tanler 2:19:30
14 Calvin Collander 2:26:34
15 Matt Hawkyard 2:29:05
16 Gregg Rice 2:31:29
17 Don Petersen 2:32:02
18 Peter Moe 2:33:20
19 Jonathan Kuipers 2:33:41
20 Jeff Johnston 2:33:58
21 jim blount 2:34:12
22 Jesse Anderson 2:40:18
23 Richard Anderson 2:40:24
24 Branden Taggart 2:44:47
25 Andy Meeks 2:45:01
26 Jason Hower 2:45:36
27 Jesse Waas 2:47:44
28 nick beltz-bunas 2:54:05
29 Abram Hernandez 2:59:48
30 Kellan Cullan 3:31:09
31 Bradley Buselli 3:37:45
32 Adam Gomez 3:56:16
DNF Dustin Harder
DNS Bradley Barnette
DNS Brian Persons
DNS Brian Buskirk

Category 2 19-39 Women

Name Time
1 Jessica Smith 2:31:00
2 Deanna Lloyd 2:35:17
3 Amber Hilgert 2:41:59
4 Beta Flanagan 2:46:44
5 Remy Maguire 2:56:28
6 rheannon arvidson 2:57:09
7 Ellene Smith 3:05:05
8 Julia Sparks 3:23:47
DNS Kyla McDermott

Category 2 40-49 Men

Name Time
1 Brian Bowles 1:59:57
2 Jon Spindor 2:03:59
3 Lee Bauck 2:08:31
4 Bryan Ross 2:08:49
5 Paul Greenwalt 2:19:19
6 Paul Kelly 2:19:57
7 Roger Lloyd 2:22:39
8 Brian Baumann 2:28:43
9 Greg O'Brien 2:32:57
10 Richard Rosko 2:33:44
11 Todd Reeve 2:34:07
12 Andy Platt 2:35:56
13 Andrew Maddox 2:38:12
14 Dennis Bennett 2:39:57
15 John Lulich 2:43:02
16 jason saunders 2:43:30
17 Joe Wright 2:53:48
18 Charles Barrett 2:55:32
19 Bob Crow 2:56:02
20 Bob Stephens 2:58:16
21 Jim Yourdon 3:05:00
22 dave Gifford 3:07:24
23 Brian Vegter 3:18:47
24 Brian Johnson 3:27:12
25 Cliff McCann 3:32:22
26 mardye wuelfing 3:44:59
DNF Damion Miller
DNS Michael Kosmala

Category 2 40-49 Women

Name Time
1 Kristina Hughes 2:32:10
2 Kirstin Carroll 2:43:22
3 Leslie Copper 2:56:42
4 Sarah Eustis 3:05:06
5 Julia Fudge 3:07:57
6 Susan Warnick 3:14:52
7 Corrine Vegter 3:42:47
8 Julie Deal 3:46:56

Category 2 50+ Women

Name Time
1 Pam Reid 3:03:46
2 Maggie Rising 3:11:10
DNS Carolyn Ash

Category 2 50-59 Men

Name Time
1 Terry Keele 2:18:27
2 John OBrien 2:21:05
3 Steve Lacey 2:31:18
4 Alan Ott 2:38:05
5 Terrell Richards 2:40:41
6 Cecil Arispe 2:59:35
7 Mark Hildebrandt 3:02:52
8 Jonathan Pierce 3:36:09
DNS Billy Ramsey
DNS Mike Reightley
DNS Joel Thompson

Category 2 60+ Men

Name Time
1 Don Leet 2:33:25
2 Steve Troseth 2:42:59
3 Rick Gregory 2:59:04
4 Dave Klug 3:07:50
5 George Ross 3:25:38

Category 2 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Adam Oliver 1:52:21
2 Lance Haidet 2:02:51
3 Cameron Beard 2:06:56
4 Javier Colton 2:08:24
5 Leif Kytola 2:30:00
6 Donovan Birky 2:36:38
DNS William Reinking

Category 3 10-12 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht 1:26:01
2 Caleb Trumbull 1:30:33
3 Jacob Smith 1:30:46
4 KELLER NORLAND 1:49:38

Category 3 10-12 Junior Women

Name Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert 1:29:19

Category 3 13-14 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Eben Horacek 1:06:30
2 Owen Szwaya 1:26:04
DNS Connner Nelson

Category 3 13-14 Junior Women

Name Time
1 Amy Ziehnert 1:38:15

Category 3 15-16 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Justin Ziehnert 1:03:39
2 Ian Wilson 1:05:54
3 Zach Durst 2:01:59
4 Riley Yourdon 2:03:07

Category 3 15-16 Junior Women

Name Time
1 Ivy Taylor 1:25:59

Category 3 17-18 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Nick Zaback 1:21:28
2 Isaac Boggess 1:45:49

Category 3 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Lon McQuillan 2:47:00
2 Rolland Hayden 2:50:13
3 Michael Zaccaro 2:52:39
4 Brandon Cornejo 3:09:42
5 Bo Camero 3:19:58
6 Aneel Nath 3:43:38
7 Scott GRAVES 4:01:50
DNF Scott Zenier
DNF Chris Platt
DNS Tyler Bertram

Category 3 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Scott Housley 2:21:45
2 David Peabody 2:35:27
3 Rick Jones 2:42:09
4 Neil Carpenter 2:45:09
5 Robert Ross 2:47:46
DNF Brian Quigley
DNS Tracy Marks
DNS Jesse Burkett
DNS Jim Wodrich
DNS Rick Shimota
DNS Larry ReMillard
DNS Mark Vickers

Category 3 Women 19-39

Name Time
1 Samantha Pharris 1:23:11
2 Becky Rice 1:23:47
3 Avie Meadows 1:24:13
4 Kelly Sandow 1:34:30
5 Jennifer Pereau 1:35:31

Category 3 Women 40+

Name Time
1 Mary Dallas 1:24:53
2 Laurie Weitkamp 1:25:51
3 Rhonda Haynes 1:30:17
4 Barbara Thiele 1:30:37
5 Joanne Leyva 1:31:29
6 Melissa Boyd 1:33:52
7 Renee Pype 1:35:57
8 Betty Tucker 1:45:00
9 Patti Wolfe 2:03:02
10 Shanta Roberts 2:40:18
DNF Christine Peterson
DNS Valerie Wodrich

Clydesdale 200+

Name Time
1 MacDonald Jackson 2:28:27
2 Dan Lautenbach 2:37:09
3 Robert Lavrakas 2:44:45
4 Joe Leineweber 3:27:52
5 Geddy Tarbell 3:54:30
DNF Michael Smelser
DNS John Hughes
DNS MATT DIEDERICH

Elite Men

Name Time
1 Brennan Wodtli 1:38:36
2 Keith Jennings 1:40:58
3 Barry Wicks 1:42:36
4 James Ceccorulli 1:43:50
5 Patrick Means 1:43:56
6 Jim Hewett 1:46:15
7 luke demoe 1:48:45
8 Nelson Snyder 1:49:42
9 James Williams 1:52:18
10 Jonathan Myers 1:55:15
DNF Brig Brandt
DNS Alexander McGuinuis

Elite Women

Name Time
1 Alice Pennington 2:03:46
2 Serena Bishop 2:04:04
3 Sue Butler 2:11:38
4 Beth Ann Orton 2:17:44

Singlepeed Women

Name Time
1 Alice Drobna 2:12:55
2 Ellen Miller 2:38:05
3 Lisa Belair-Sullivan 2:38:15
4 Emily Pfeifer 2:41:22
5 Erin Hooten 2:41:44
6 Bridget Hildreth 2:53:38
7 Stephanie Graham 3:03:21

Singlespeed Men

Name Time
1 Evan Plews 1:47:06
2 Scotty Carlile 1:50:32
3 Will Sullivan 1:54:24
4 Geoffrey Huber 1:55:55
5 Lee Ordonez 1:56:04
6 Ian Eglitis 2:02:35
7 Dax Turner 2:04:41
8 PAT KUDSZUS 2:12:08
9 Roland Vilett 2:17:17
10 Sam Costello 2:17:46
11 Tom Keller 2:19:09
12 Jason Snook 2:20:20
13 Todd Embree 2:24:56
14 Jack Trumbull 2:28:54
15 Mark Holden 2:31:37
16 Lee Eckroth 2:40:36
17 Joseph Davis 2:45:12
18 Wayne Clark 2:49:27
DNF Adam Peña