Spring Thaw DH

Ashland, OR
May 19, 2013

Part of the Spring Thaw

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 25, 2013 at 8:28 AM

Cat 1 Junior Men 18 & Under

Name Time
1 louis mollett 07:43
2 TODD RENWICK 07:43
3 Jason Trisler 07:56
4 Luke Carroll 08:12

Cat 1 Men 19-29

Name Time
1 Brian O'Leary 07:47
2 Jeremiah Newman 07:49
3 Brian Zimmerman 07:52
4 Reilly Hohman 07:55
5 Matt Freitas 08:02
6 Morgan Brewer 08:02
7 Nick Aguilar 08:06
8 TYLER WILKINS 08:10
9 Jordan Anderson 08:24
10 Gideon Francisco 08:26
11 Marshall Walters 08:36
12 Daniel Stuart 08:45
13 Charlie Lindsay 08:58
14 Austin Riba 15:43

Cat 1 Men 30-39

Name Time
1 Sean Tracy 07:43
2 Joe Mendonca 07:49
3 Daniel Walker 07:50
4 Dan Hoofman 07:50
5 Shawn Sterken 08:06
6 Donald Morehouse 08:12
7 Cordino Longiotti 08:13
8 Rusty Hansen 08:14
9 BRADLY HOWELL 08:14
10 Aaron Bland 08:18
11 Michael Hacke 08:26
12 Jess Palagos 08:28
13 Dominic Crenshaw 08:28
14 Todd Glasgow 08:31
15 Brue Syversten 08:40
16 Zane Houshor 08:45
17 Evan Nance 08:53
18 Jim Losi 09:18
19 Josh Wiesen 12:45
20 Jason Allen 13:48

Cat 1 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Marty Crosley 08:12
2 Rich Maile 08:17
3 Patrick Tim 08:18
4 Jim Kropa 08:20
5 Sean McGuire 08:26
6 Mathew Snyder 08:28
7 Jimmy Ward 08:29
8 Tim Dennis 08:30
9 Chuck Silvera 08:39
10 Paul Lennon 09:08
11 Jon Martin 09:29

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 Cathy Chevron 09:06
2 Rebekah Rottenberg 09:43
3 Elaine Bothe 11:33

Cat 2 Junior Men 14 & Under

Name Time
1 Austin Lancaster 08:40
2 Jackson Mitchell 09:11

Cat 2 Junior Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Noah Catropa 08:17
2 ENZI SCHOW 08:23
3 Collin Sirianni 08:55
4 Talar Stidham 09:03
5 Erik Grassauer 10:35

Cat 2 Men 19-29

Name Time
1 Nathan Granados 08:12
2 Adrian Tayne 08:26
3 ELLIOT PINSKY 08:34
4 Charles Finlay 08:35
5 Alex Smith 08:36
6 Bennett Kornbrath 08:42
7 Przemek Antczak 08:42
8 Kevin Hull 08:49
9 Adam Moore 08:53
10 Dustin Yue 08:57
11 Sheldon Aguilar 09:13
12 JOHNATHAN PLUMLEE 09:17
13 Kyle Smelcer 09:40
14 Nick Perry 09:46
15 Joe Himmel 09:50

Cat 2 Men 30-39

Name Time
1 Orion Kroeger 07:59
2 Nick McDaniel 08:13
3 Tom Riddle 08:37
4 Clifford Josey 08:40
5 Mike Bronze 09:40

Cat 2 Men 40-49

Name Time
1 Joe Wallace 08:23
2 Steven Finlayson 08:35
3 thom weeks 08:37
4 Russell Lancaster 08:58
5 Mark Harris 09:01
6 Ray Charles 09:12
7 BRIAN WHITE 09:23
8 mike krnacik 09:24

Cat 2 Men 50+

Name Time
1 Mark Condes 11:02

Cat 2 Women 29 & Under

Name Time
1 Ashley Purse 10:16
2 Stephanie Wolf 10:38

Cat 2 Women 30+

Name Time
1 Jennifer Mitchell 12:12
2 Melissa Boyd 15:51

Cat 3 Junior Men 14 & Under

Name Time
1 Nick White 09:10
2 DENNY SNYDER 10:26
3 Stone Swanson 14:05
4 Grant Russo 16:03

Cat 3 Junior Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Lars Filson 11:22
2 Jacob Temple 12:31
3 Forrest Angwin 12:58

Cat 3 Men 19-29

Name Time
1 Chris Rea 08:23
2 Derek Bivins 08:43
3 Zach Wick 08:45
4 Justin Gore 09:27
5 Harry Ward 10:04

Cat 3 Men 30+

Name Time
1 Dustin Smock 08:26
2 MILO SHUBAT 09:18
3 Victor Guerrero 09:59

Elite Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Mark Weir 07:12
2 Nathan Riddle 07:16
3 MARCO OSBORNE 07:17
4 Matthew Slaven 07:23
5 Casey Coffman 07:29
6 Aaron Bradford 07:30
7 SAMUEL MARKLING 07:31
8 Kyle Warner 07:33
9 Kenny Burt 07:34
10 Tom Doran 07:34
11 Jared Kessler 07:35
12 IAN MASSEY 07:35
13 Joshua Cleveland 07:36
14 mason bond 07:37
15 scott chapin 07:47
16 Caleb Doane 07:48
17 Cody Kaiser 07:48
18 Dennis Yuroshek 07:50
19 Ryan Egusquiza 07:50
20 Bo MacArthur 07:55
21 Rick Goldrup 07:57
22 Nate Byrom 07:58
23 Alexander McGuinnis 08:05
24 DEREK YARRA 08:15
25 Jason Moeschler 08:18

Elite Women (Open)

Name Time
1 Rosara Joseph 08:27
2 Carolynn Romaine 08:51
3 Andrea Napoli 09:14

Hardtail (Open)

Name Time
1 Michael Smelser 08:13
2 Tom Keller 08:19
3 Jared Longden 08:47
4 Andy Karnitz 08:49
5 solana kline 10:30