Double Cross

Cascade Locks, OR
September 16, 2012

Part of the Double Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 25, 2012 at 11:30 AM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Robert Jackson 37:30
2 Brian Carrico 38:34
3 nathaniel wells 39:05
4 Jason Ladwig 40:55
5 Stephen Ford 42:54
6 Andrew Besson 42:55
7 Eugene Ezman 43:52
8 Tom Aichele 44:25
9 Jason Shaffer 45:10
10 Josh Snyder 45:41
11 Richard McKee 45:41
12 John Degenhardt 34:55
13 Chris Redhouse 36:16
14 Trevor DeVault 36:27
15 Aaron Jennings 44:26
16 Nick Besson 45:18

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Emily Boscacci 39:48
2 Katy Giombolini 40:42
3 Kathy Hovermale 41:38
4 Leanne Marinace 45:02
5 Natalie Albright 45:15
6 Abby Bohannan 46:06
7 Traci Smolen 47:10
8 Laura Craig-Bennett 48:59
9 Rose-Ann Stark
10 Kirsten Rudberg
11 Sandra Krueger 36:41
12 Holly Hamness 42:54
13 Shawna Whitton 37:25

Category A

Name Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 0:55:14
2 damian schmitt 0:56:21
3 Ian Brown 0:56:48
4 Brett Luelling 0:57:37
5 Alex Criss 0:57:49
6 Ryan Weaver 0:57:57
7 Kelly Ryan 0:58:03
8 James Ceccorulli 0:58:18
9 brad winn 0:58:19
10 alex wentz 0:58:30
11 Christopher Bagg 0:58:50
12 James Williams 0:59:38
13 Matt Fox 0:59:40
14 Brent Mattison 1:00:35
15 Jeremy Russell 1:01:29
16 Seth Patla 1:02:51
17 Ryan Mauk 0:54:58
DNF Ira Ryan
DNF luke demoe
DNF Josh Kelley
DNF matt hall
DNF Chip Sloan
DNF Matt Hutchinson

Category B

Name Time
1 Lance Haidet 42:52
2 Byron Breeden 43:28
3 Robert K Brown 43:30
4 Cliff Eslinger 43:49
5 Joe Dengel 44:02
6 Todd Stewart 44:08
7 Blair Galen 44:11
8 Aaron Ufferman 45:10
9 Ryan OConnell 45:22
10 Daniel Kappes 45:23
11 Franz Bruggemeier 45:26
12 James Bradley 45:38
13 Jonathan Penfold 45:50
14 Michael Emery 46:16
15 Troy Sexton 46:34
16 Gary Szalay 47:28
17 Keith Levesque 47:28
18 Patrick Croasdaile 47:38
19 Robert Thayer 48:37
20 Jacques Lafortune 41:46
21 Logan Trammell 40:33
DNF Whit Bazemore
DNF Adam Oliver

Category C

Name Time
1 mike tomlinson 36:08
2 Jackson Broshear 36:27
3 Bradley Buselli 37:02
4 Jonathan Perlman 37:09
5 Jonathan Kuipers 37:24
6 John Gill 37:48
7 Brandon Rothauge 37:49
8 Jacob Shank 37:50
9 Sean McGhee 38:21
10 Emerson Webb 38:26
11 Matt Duce 39:54
12 Brian Hart Sr. 40:27
13 Robert Anderson 41:00
14 Tim Beard 41:04
15 Adam Moore 41:27
16 anthony sands 41:46
17 James Peterson 42:35
18 Blaine Krueger 43:39
19 Daniel Hynes 47:00
DNF Alex Bigazzi
DNF Jesse Boudart
DNF Bill Garcia
DQ Eric Fischer 35:17

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Michael Szwaya 37:19
2 Damon Schaefer 39:24
3 Matt Wilkin 39:29
4 Todd Stryker 39:41
5 John Lombard 39:41
6 Chad Sperry 39:42
7 george beilstein 40:06
8 Scott Smith 40:35
9 Michael Chesnut 40:36
10 Mark Thomas 41:08
11 Spencer Bohaboy 41:08
12 Jack Trumbell 42:17
13 Matt Brownfield 44:35
14 Nathan Roll 44:57
15 Tony Dirks 46:46
16 Rob Kennedy 39:01
DNF Peter Mersereau

Junior Men

Name
1 Cameron Beard
2 Sam Rosenberg
3 Lance Haidet
4 Javier Colton
5 Adam Oliver
6 Micah Melkonian
7 Killian Bailey
8 Will Reinking
9 Zach Mikkelson
10 Donovan Birky
11 Davis Melkonian
12 Henry Peterson
13 Connor Dunn
14 Brian Hart Jr.
15 Justin Ziehnert
16 Emerson Webb
17 Mitchell Stevens
18 Carson Westberg
19 Keelan Ontiveros
20 Izaak King
21 Mitchell Waters
22 Ben Van Raalte
23 Quinlan McIntire
24 Eben Horacek
25 Jonathan Wimberly
26 Nate Lelack
27 Joseph Lukens
28 Miles Scheuering
29 Connor Nelson
30 Owen Szwaya
31 Ryder Uetrecht
32 Isamu Richmond
33 Keenan Reynolds
34 Tyler Andrews
35 Grayson Bailey
36 Brennan Pool
37 Evan Mobley
38 Nicholas Paesler
39 Caleb Trumbull
40 Carson Schutt
41 Max Peters
42 Walker Hendricks
43 Henry Brenner
44 Nathan Fairbanks
45 Axel Clear
46 Jack Sullivan
47 Parker Green

Junior Women

Name
1 Julia Schobben
2 Sharon Hart
3 Susannah Hart
4 Gabrielle Lehnert
5 Anna Peterson
6 Ivy Taylor
7 Hannah Mavis
8 Alyssa Hoyt
9 Catherine Lehman
10 Molly Beilstein
11 Jennelle Holmes
12 Natalie Shaw
13 Amy Ziehnert
14 Sierra Kelly
15 Rachael Vega
16 Lauren Ziehnert
17 Isabella Jacobs
18 Grace Vickers
19 Juliana Smith

Master 35+ B

Name Time
1 Kale Chalmers 43:08
2 Robert DeClerk 43:46
3 Nicholas Leritz 44:36
4 Andy Leritz 44:49
5 Matthew Lasala 44:50
6 Matt Savage 44:54
7 Jason Hobson 44:56
8 Tony Curtis 45:10
9 Robert Trombley 45:23
10 Matthew Schwartz 45:27
11 Derek McCammon 45:27
12 Brian Schiller 45:31
13 Raymond Crepeau 45:35
14 Karl Mikkelson 46:12
15 Matthew S Martel 46:21
16 Todd Lewis 46:22
17 Matt Montagne 46:55
18 Jeff Sakacsi 47:04
19 Roger Meier 47:05
20 Matt Radich 47:21
21 John Lombard 47:39
22 James Braun 47:52
23 Chad Butler 48:17
24 Paul Kelly 48:41
25 Tyson Hart 49:04
26 Rick Wilks 49:13
27 Matt Wilkin
28 John Prosser 39:54
29 Ryan Smith 40:32
30 Chris Ramsey 41:10
31 Alan Reaume 44:51
32 Jay Wisowaty 45:17
DNF Whit Bazemore
DNF Brian Lynch
DNF Jay Rishel
DNF Todd Sprague
DNF Drew Holmes
DNF Ryan Altman

Master 35+ C

Name Time
1 Gregg Rice 36:50
2 Troy Clear 37:34
3 David Anderson 37:34
4 Jarod Seaman 37:39
5 Kurt Snyder 37:41
6 Jason Buerkle 38:03
7 Rick Boston 38:24
8 Aaron Even 38:43
9 Brett Hrenko 38:47
10 Eric Pool 38:56
11 Ken Johnson 39:05
12 Judd Eustice 39:16
13 David Hewett 39:18
14 John Martin 39:32
15 Mark Langston 39:36
16 Steve Shaw 39:38
17 Stan Kiefer 39:46
18 Chris Roberts 39:50
19 Greg Witt 39:51
20 Mike Emerson 40:02
21 Sean Denney 40:03
22 Ryan Morrisey 40:03
23 Paul Schripper 40:04
24 Andrew Stewart 40:05
25 Sean Graham 40:19
26 Andy Barram 40:21
27 R Dean Bailey 40:21
28 matthew cordeiro 40:28
29 Todd Mobley 40:35
30 Chris Blem 40:36
31 Tom Palke 40:42
32 Scott Hamness 40:43
33 Andy Morris 40:44
34 Rob Kerr 40:44
35 Kevin Dickson 40:51
36 Matt Klee 41:05
37 Eric Hagstette 41:28
38 Steve Kresl 41:33
39 Jim Peters 41:52
40 Damon Schaefer 42:00
41 Rich Hannah 42:07
42 Mark McMurtry 42:41
43 Joe Gomez 42:42
44 Eric Scheuering 42:52
45 Jason Skelton 42:52
46 Adam Nelson 43:02
47 Tim Peterson 43:59
48 Troy Theriot 44:21
49 Mike Lurie 44:58
50 damon clegg 45:05
51 Michael Cromeans 45:58
52 Rob LaVigne 47:06
53 Patrick Meigs 47:31
54 jason schroeder 36:25
55 Chris Zanger 36:27
56 Matt Richmond 36:38
57 Steven Westberg 37:32
58 James Webb 39:32
59 Mark Mandigo 40:28
DNF Tom Cordier
DNF Marc Lutz
DNF Thomas J Meier
DNF Bob Crow
DNF Tim Shannon
DNF Patrick Palmer
DNF Kyle Gorman
DNF Michael Chesnut
DNF Erick Nelson
DNF Joseph Ketner
DNF Michael Chesnut
DNF Jeff Steiner

Master 50+

Name Time
1 Johnny Vergis 45:18
2 Jay Palubeski 45:26
3 Alan Ott 45:33
4 Joseph Hoerner 45:51
5 Mark Bradley 46:46
6 John Wilson 47:14
7 Jeff Parker 47:31
8 Daniel Melkonian 48:03
9 Mark Reinecke 48:47
10 Dan MacNaughton 48:47
11 Tim Ellerbruch 40:00
12 Judd Eustice 40:30
13 Dan Davis 41:00
14 Andrew Peterson 41:23
15 nathaniel wells 41:34
16 David Dorocke 41:46
17 Jon Gornick 42:02
18 Mark Hildebrandt 42:04
19 Brian Smith 42:38
20 Brian Hart Sr. 43:21
21 Craig Mavis 43:48
22 Scott McCoy 44:24
23 Colonel Reynolds 45:00
24 john nicholas 45:40
DNF Tom James
DNF Paul Mautner

Master 60+

Name Time
1 Ken Rodgers 40:57
2 Ron Strasser 42:09
3 Amory Cheney 44:52
4 Terry Atwood 47:05

Masters 35+ A

Name Time
1 jared Roy 1:01:04
2 Brent Casady 1:01:53
3 joe reynolds 1:02:20
4 john mitchem 1:02:33
5 Tre Hendricks 1:02:47
6 Aaron Leritz 1:02:48
7 Todd Rosier 1:02:50
8 Jeff Standish 1:03:05
9 Geoff Rice 1:04:16
10 Sean Haidet 1:05:09
11 Mike Henry 0:55:02
12 Richard Horacek 0:55:06
13 John Gorman 0:55:14
14 Steve Dale 0:55:34
15 PAT KUDSZUS 0:55:46
16 Michael Szwaya 0:55:46
17 Shannon Boroff 0:56:10
18 Quinn Jackson 0:56:13
19 James Jonke 0:56:34
20 Bob Jacobs 0:56:54
21 Shane Gibson 0:57:56
22 Chad Sage 0:58:47
23 Johnny Burrell 0:58:54
24 Dan Porter 0:59:22
25 Kevin Sundberg 1:03:34
26 Craig Ruby 1:04:02
27 Eric Lanners
DNF Tom Hill
DNF Neil Green
DNF John Westcock
DNF Brian Spears
DNF Ian Leitheiser
DNF John Bravard

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Time
1 Mielle Blomberg 40:24
2 Amy Rice 41:25
3 Ellen Miller 42:08
4 Tara Carlson 43:06
5 Becky Rice 42:36
DNF Sarah Tisdale
DNF Cindy Lewellen

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Time
1 erica wescott 41:31
2 Colleen Jones 44:39
3 Lori Brault 46:22
4 Kathleen Martin 46:31
5 jennifer donnelly 36:51
6 Erika Miranda 38:04
7 Cassie Nobbs 38:37
8 Stephanie Hendricks 41:17

Masters Women 45+

Name Time
1 Lora Melkonian 42:30
2 Lynda Palubeski 43:16
3 Maggie Rising 44:15
4 Melissa Boyd 37:31
5 Gina Miller 37:46
6 Leslie Carlson 37:50
7 Sheilagh Griffin 38:43
8 Bonnie Rosenfeld 42:18
9 Sue Hanna 43:35

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 luke demoe 43:27
2 Cordino Longiotti 44:00
3 Tom Keller 44:11
4 Brett Luelling 44:28
5 adam schwind 45:01
6 Seth Patla 45:21
7 brad winn 45:27
8 Sal Collura 45:57
9 John Lin 46:24
10 David Burke 46:58
11 Benjamin Farver 47:00
12 Jeff KONCZ 47:02
13 Brian Lynch 47:15
14 Alexander Lehnert 47:40
15 Reed Avery 48:51
16 Brandon Rothauge 49:37
17 Tre Hendricks 40:21
18 David German 40:30
19 Brian Tobin 41:12
20 Scott Gerwig 41:51
21 Matt Radich 41:52
22 Richard Rosko 42:26
23 Justin Drawbert 47:16
24 Rob Chapman 47:34
25 Meagan Masten 48:31
26 Kristin Bott 43:07
27 Suzy Renn 43:07
DNF Sam Rosenberg
DNF Cole Sprague

Women A

Name Time
1 Beth Ann Orton 0:57:29
2 Brigette Brown 0:58:15
3 Laura Winberry 0:58:34
4 Stephanie Uetrecht 1:00:50
5 Renee Scott 1:01:24
6 rachel bagley 1:01:47
7 Alexandra Burton 1:02:10
8 Natalie Koncz 1:02:39
9 Jade Koide 1:03:46
10 Meagan Masten 0:56:19
11 Margi Bradway 0:59:42
DNF Susan Peithman
DNF Erin Goodall
DNF Abby Watson
DNF Tina Brubaker

Women B

Name Time
1 Erica Lurie 41:10
2 Sharon Hart 41:42
3 Amy VanTassel 42:48
4 Ellene Smith 44:56
5 Hannah Hart 45:30
6 Leah de Forest 40:08
7 Jeanne Beko 37:43

Women C

Name Time
1 Hope Zak 36:44
2 Suzie Atkin 36:46
3 Carly Heron 37:00
4 Suzy Renn 37:01
5 JJ Heldmann 39:36
6 Diane Bradley 41:31
7 Kristin Bott 41:57
8 Nita Galambos 43:42